Summer Science Symposium
Friday, July 26, 2024
Oral Presentations 9:30am-11:00am, Shanklin 107
- 9:30am, Welcome, coffee and donuts
- 9:45am-10:15am Session One, moderated by Brian Northrop
- Lois Amponsah (Taylor)
- Gaile Ng (Northrop)
- Patrick Schechtman-Taylor (Northrop, Jimenez-Hoyos)
- 10:15am-10:45am Session Two, moderated by Seth Redfield
- Hudson Wang (Feng)
- Max Levin (Redfield)
- Owen Dunton (Starr)
11:00am-11:50am Poster set-up, Exley Lobby
- 11:50am Lunch pick-up outside Exley 150
12:00pm-1:30pm Prize Presentation and Keynote Address, Exley 150
- Welcome, Seth Redfield
- Imaging Prize
- Maureen Snow Poster Prize
- Keynote Lecture
- Ishita Mukerji, Fisk Professor of Natural Sciences
- The Twists and Turns of Investigating DNA, Proteins and other molecules: Lessons learned along the way
- Ishita Mukerji, Fisk Professor of Natural Sciences
1:30pm-3:15pm Poster Session and Reception, Exley Lobby
- 1:30pm-2:15pm Poster Session I
- 2:15pm Remarks
- 2:30pm-3:15pm Poster Session II
Poster Session Presenters
- Session I 1:30pm-2:15pm
AST.1 Carnovale
AST.3 Hennings
AST.5 Kops
AST.7 Marroquin
AST.9 Mpofu
AST.11 Rinaldi
AST.13 Schweitzer
AST.15 SiegelBIO.1 Arenas
BIO.3 Cabrera and Doerwaldt
BIO.5 Lynch
BIO.7 Rudofsky
BIO.9 WichmanCHM.1 Amponsah
CHM.3 Bunce
CHM.5 Daauud
CHM.7 Hamid
CHM.9 Levine
CHM.11 Ng
CHM.13 Parente
CHM.15 Romo
CHM.17 Sackett
CHM.19 Stuppard
CHM.21 WiseCS.1 Afrida and Kantar
CS.3 Dadak
CS.5 WijayaEES.1 Auerbach
EES.3 Cutler
EES.5 Frankenstein
EES.9 Jiang
EES.11 Moran
EES.13 Rea
EES.15 Todd
EES.17 TripicianMTH.1 Bick
MTH.3 Deng
MTH.5 Fan
MTH.7 Kwak
MTH.9 AllenMBB.1 Carbone
MBB.3 Feik Reinhart
MBB.5 MacDonough
MBB.7 Panjwani
MBB.9 Parikh
MBB.11 ShamisNSB.1 Aweda
NSB.3 Kuhn
NSB.5 Murgio
NSB.7 WangPSY.1 Allen
PSY.3 Gold
PSY.5 Hearne
PSY.7 Mancini
PSY.9 Mohsen-Breen
PSY.11 SeamonQAC.1 Armeli
QAC.2 Bourassa
QAC.3 Butelman
QAC.4 Cavallero
QAC.5 Chen
QAC.6 Clack
QAC.8 Durocher
QAC.10 Haas
QAC.11 Hoxha
QAC.13 Kunitskaia
QAC.14 Le
QAC.15 Lee
QAC.16 Leong
QAC.17 Miller
QAC.18 Shen
QAC.19 Sun
QAC.20 Trout
QAC.21 Vytheswaran
QAC.22 Wacks
QAC.23 Wang
QAC.24 Watcharapong
QAC.25 Weinstein
QAC.26 Williams
QAC.27 XuCIS.1 Caballero
CIS.3 Higgins
CIS.4 Lechowicz
CIS.5 Mishchyriak
CIS.7 Zay - Session II 2:30pm-3:15pm
AST.2 Cedarbaum
AST.4 Hou
AST.6 Levin
AST.8 McCaleb
AST.10 Quinby
AST.12 Ruben
AST.14 ScullyBIO.2 Brandt
BIO.4 Hwang
BIO.6 Rosetti
BIO.8 Thompson
BIO.10 Yorke
BIO.11 PerezCHM.2 Brangham
CHM.4 Gupta
CHM.6 Gebeyehu
CHM.8 Kemigisa
CHM.10 Smolock and Liu, M.
CHM.12 Oduro
CHM.14 Perez
CHM.16 Rosenberg
CHM.18 Schechtman-Taylor
CHM.20 UdechukwuCS.2 Berliner
CS.4 TanEES.2 Awad
EES.4 Danielski
EES.6 Fridman
EES.8 Horst and Miller, A.
EES.10 Mba
EES.12 Ordonez
EES.14 Shpitalnik
EES.16 Trendell
MTH.2 Chu
MTH.4 Duvert
MTH.6 Horzepa
MTH.8 RamirezMBB.2 Dwyer
MBB.4 Gordon
MBB.6 Maher
MBB.8 Panjwani
MBB.10 RiveraNSB.2 Hirwa
NSB.4 Lewis
NSB.6 OwenPHY.1 Acharya
PHY.2 Aronow
PHY.3 Attardi
PHY.4 Das
PHY.5 Dowling
PHY.6 El Houssi
PHY.7 Gao
PHY.8 Dunton
PHY.9 Grandfield
PHY.10 Li
PHY.11 Liu, T.
PHY.12 Mathier
PHY.13 Schechter
PHY.14 Studgeon
PHY.15 Li, Z.PSY.2 Devavaram
PSY.4 Goulding
PSY.8 Mehta
PSY.10 Quach
PSY.12 ZapfCIS.2 Hartigan-O'connor
CIS.6 Phythian
CDE.1 Leazer