UConn wins first Men's title since 1969.  Boston College Women return to victory stand.

Women's Team Scores l Men's Individual Placings l Women's Individual Placings
Men's Sub-Varsity Placings l Women's Sub-Varsity Placings
Women's Sub-Varsity Team Scores l Men's Sub-Varsity Team Scores

Men's Team Standings

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     1:15 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.   149  Connecticut Univer (  25:32  2:07:37)
=================================
  1     14  Scott Johnson                 25:11
  2     19  Nick Aguila                   25:17
  3     29  Ryan McGuire                  25:33
  4     32  Jordan Magath                 25:37
  5     55  Bryan Fowler                  25:59
  6   (171) Tim Bennatan                  27:25

  2.   192  Dartmouth          (  25:40  2:08:17)
=================================
  1     10  Henry Sterling                25:01
  2     23  Dylan O'Sullivan              25:24
  3     41  Jake Shoemaker                25:49
  4     54  Matt Pierce                   25:59
  5     64  Luke Decker                   26:04
  6   (132) Will Geoghegan                26:58
  7   (133) Matt Miner                    26:58

  3.   211  Boston University  (  25:35  2:07:55)
=================================
  1      4  Richard Peters                24:45
  2      9  Matt Paulson                  25:00
  3     21  Peter Gilmore                 25:21
  4     56  Joe Greenspun                 26:00
  5    121  Michael Caputo                26:49
  6   (143) Aaron Somoroff                27:05

  4.   221  Middlebury         (  25:46  2:08:50)
=================================
  1      7  Michael Schmidt               24:56
  2     33  John Davies                   25:38
  3     40  Patrick Hebble                25:48
  4     46  Nate Sans                     25:56
  5     95  Sam Miller                    26:32
  6   (101) Kevin Wood                    26:35
  7   (144) Greg Krathwohl                27:05

  5.   240  Northeastern       (  25:44  2:08:36)
=================================
  1      5  Eric Jenkins                  24:53
  2      8  Brian Doyle                   24:58
  3     51  John Jantz                    25:58
  4     59  Nick Ryan                     26:02
  5    117  Zachary Fraielli              26:45
  6   (158) Teddy Vrountas                27:14
  7   (170) Sebastian Putzeys             27:25

  6.   244  MIT                (  25:53  2:09:22)
=================================
  1     22  Dan Harper                    25:22
  2     39  Roy Wedge                     25:47
  3     48  Stephen Serene                25:57
  4     65  Allen Leung                   26:04
  5     70  Ben Mattocks                  26:12

  7.   264  Mass/Amherst       (  25:53  2:09:25)
=================================
  1     12  Sean Duncan                   25:10
  2     30  Antony Taylor                 25:33
  3     37  Patrick McGowan               25:44
  4     72  Jared Reddy                   26:14
  5    113  Andrew Erwin                  26:44
  6   (125) Benjamin Mears                26:53
  7   (136) Michael Giardina              27:00

  8.   274  Tufts              (  25:53  2:09:25)
=================================
  1      6  Matthew Rand                  24:55
  2     31  Benjamin Wallis               25:34
  3     60  Connor Rose                   26:03
  4     73  Kyle Marks                    26:14
  5    104  Scott Mcarthur                26:39
  6   (134) Jerzy Eisenbergguyot          26:59
  7   (198) Samuel Haney                  27:45

  9.   277  Williams           (  26:00  2:09:58)
=================================
  1     35  Josephat Koima                25:41
  2     44  Jack Fitzhenry                25:53
  3     53  Colin Cotton                  25:59
  4     63  Scott Rodilitz                26:04
  5     82  Wade Davis                    26:21
  6   ( 98) Brandon Abasolo               26:32
  7   (137) Anthony Raduazo               27:02

 10.   279  Maine              (  25:52  2:09:20)
=================================
  1      2  Riley Masters                 24:34
  2     42  Taylor Phillips               25:49
  3     50  David Currier                 25:57
  4     91  Alexander Moser               26:29
  5     94  Spencer McElwain              26:31
  6   ( 99) Kelton Cullenberg             26:33
  7   (150) Patrick Mullarkey             27:09

 11.   292  Mass/Lowell        (  25:58  2:09:46)
=================================
  1     24  Eric McDonald                 25:25
  2     25  Jeff Veiga                    25:27
  3     34  Daniel Wang                   25:38
  4     83  Greg Wilson                   26:22
  5    126  Matthew Cioe                  26:54
  6   (219) Brendan Adams                 28:14

 12.   298  Providence         (  25:57  2:09:42)
=================================
  1     18  Liam Hillery                  25:15
  2     26  Eric Malnati                  25:28
  3     27  Alex Wallace                  25:30
  4    103  Corey Brunelle                26:37
  5    124  Luke Perron                   26:52
  6   (197) Matt Terry                    27:45
  7   (228) Edward Jennings               28:33

 13.   319  Stonehill          (  26:04  2:10:16)
=================================
  1     11  Steve Polito                  25:07
  2     45  Paul Cina                     25:55
  3     62  Ethan Penney                  26:03
  4     96  Trent Fontanella              26:32
  5    105  Scott Waller                  26:39
  6   (108) Sean Hanlon                   26:41
  7   (120) Steve Leonard                 26:48

 14.   383  Central Connecticu (  26:04  2:10:18)
=================================
  1      3  Sam Alexander                 24:39
  2     13  Craig Hunt                    25:11
  3     89  Anthony Gonsalves             26:26
  4    118  John Krell                    26:46
  5    160  Jeremy Schmid                 27:16
  6   (172) Andrew Hill                   27:25
  7   (186) Andy Pullaro                  27:36

 15.   414  Brown              (  26:22  2:11:50)
=================================
  1     69   Colin Savage                 26:11
  2     80   Ethan Hickey                 26:20
  3     85   Benjamin Stephenson          26:24
  4     88   Mark McGurrin                26:25
  5     92   Dana Dourdeville             26:30
  6   (106)  Kyler Evitt                  26:39
  7   (163)  Evan Roelke                  27:20

 16.   418  Boston College     (  26:15  2:11:11)
=================================
  1     15  Jordan Hamm                   25:13
  2     20  Louis Serafini                25:20
  3     75  Anthony Bellitti              26:15
  4    146  James Glover                  27:06
  5    162  Richard Lucas                 27:17
  6   (182) John Shannon                  27:33
  7   (202) Jack Linehan                  27:50

 17.   500  Yale               (  26:29  2:12:25)
=================================
  1     16  Ryan Laemel                   25:14
  2     28  Julian Sheinbaum              25:31
  3    122  Matt Nussbaum                 26:50
  4    127  Alec Borsook                  26:54
  5    207  Isa Qasim                     27:56

 18.   539  Bowdoin            (  26:39  2:13:11)
=================================
  1     66  Nick Saba                     26:05
  2     77  Matt Hillard                  26:16
  3    111  James Boeding                 26:42
  4    130  Sam Seekins                   26:56
  5    155  Coby Horowitz                 27:12
  6   (161) Colin Ogilvie                 27:16

 19.   547  Amherst            (  26:41  2:13:22)
=================================
  1     76  Andrew Erskine                26:16
  2     87  Patrick Grimes                26:25
  3     90  KC Fussell                    26:27
  4    135  Greg Turissini                26:59
  5    159  Dillon Buckley                27:15
  6   (166) Adron Pitmon                  27:22
  7   (196) Gus Greenstein                27:44

 20.   564  AIC                (  26:36  2:12:56)
=================================
  1      1  Glarius Rop                   24:12
  2     52  James Mee                     25:58
  3     74  Munene Gatundu                26:15
  4    206  Jon Horstman                  27:54
  5    231  Curtis Johnson                28:37
  6   (247) Connor Habib                  29:01

 21.   576  Vermont            (  26:45  2:13:42)
=================================
  1     36  Aaron Szotka                  25:43
  2     86  Ethan McBrien                 26:25
  3    114  Connor Jennings               26:44
  4    145  Ryan Sleeper                  27:06
  5    195  Varun Gopinath                27:44
  6   (216) David Mortner                 28:10
  7   (220) Andrew Donaghy                28:16

 22.   585  New Hampshire      (  26:47  2:13:53)
=================================
  1     81  Kent Harlow                   26:21
  2    112  Joseph Jourdain               26:43
  3    115  Andrew Dionne                 26:44
  4    138  Jeffrey Moretti               27:02
  5    139  Alex Beaulieu                 27:03
  6   (178) Cory Sinotte                  27:29
  7   (185) Sean Leighton                 27:35

 23.   630  Holy Cross         (  26:55  2:14:34)
=================================
  1     47  Daniel Altenau                25:56
  2    102  Zachary Maddigan              26:36
  3    119  Cory Loftis                   26:47
  4    147  Dylan Villescas               27:07
  5    215  Gregory Hamalian              28:08
  6   (233) Nicholas Petsky               28:41
  7   (262) Matthew Muilenberg            29:35

 24.   642  Bentley            (  26:55  2:14:33)
=================================
  1     79  Rob Dextradeur                26:20
  2    107  Craig Robinson                26:40
  3    131  Gabe Campbell                 26:57
  4    152  Sean Maguire                  27:10
  5    173  Tom Witherell                 27:26
  6   (204) John Drago                    27:51
  7   (229) Conor Higgins                 28:34

 25.   650  Connecticut Colleg (  26:56  2:14:37)
=================================
  1     49  Michael LeDuc                 25:57
  2    128  Andrew Duarte                 26:55
  3    140  Doug Wright                   27:04
  4    156  Tim Murtagh                   27:13
  5    177  Alex Mavrovic                 27:28
  6   (192) Colin Gallant                 27:42
  7   (212) William Barnes                28:05

 26.   681  Sacred Heart       (  27:16  2:16:19)
=================================
  1     17  Jeffrey Lusignan              25:14
  2     38  Christopher Connelly          25:46
  3    123  Aleksandr Morin               26:51
  4    239  Patrick Peterson              28:47
  5    264  Ryan Bezner                   29:41

 27.   687  Springfield        (  27:06  2:15:28)
=================================
  1     57  Ryan O'connell                26:01
  2     71  Anthony Salvucci              26:14
  3    142  Zach Peitras                  27:05
  4    193  Ryan Allison                  27:43
  5    224  Matt Scully                   28:25
  6   (232) Matt Peabody                  28:40
  7   (242) Brian Fuller                  28:50

 28.   700  Southern Connectic (  27:12  2:15:57)
=================================
  1     58  Corey DeLa Cruz               26:01
  2     84  Joshy Perry                   26:23
  3    100  Paulie Ryskowski              26:33
  4    214  Selasi Lumax                  28:07
  5    244  Brian Nill                    28:53
  6   (251) Sammy Montclair               29:11

 29.   716  Hartford           (  27:05  2:15:25)
=================================
  1     78  Andy Chalmers                 26:18
  2    129  Kevin Brandon                 26:55
  3    141  Wayne Lawrence                27:04
  4    181  Bobby Giuliani                27:32
  5    187  Eric Flaman                   27:36
  6   (240) Andrew Dwyer                  28:48
  7   (269) John Choiniere                30:03

 30.   720  Wesleyan           (  27:06  2:15:27)
=================================
  1     67  Skyler Cummins                26:07
  2     97  Austin Cotant                 26:32
  3    174  Seth Hafferkamp               27:26
  4    183  Mac Schneider                 27:34
  5    199  Julian Applebaum              27:48

 31.   798  Keene              (  27:24  2:16:59)
=================================
  1     61  Kevin Hoyt                    26:03
  2    110  Thomas Paquette               26:41
  3    189  Ryan Widzogowski              27:40
  4    213  Andrew Sears                  28:06
  5    225  George Stevens                28:29
  6   (238) Chance Wilk                   28:47

 32.   814  Rhode Island       (  27:21  2:16:44)
=================================
  1    116  Nate Wigton                   26:45
  2    148  Zachary Seites-Rundlett       27:07
  3    164  Timothy Calcagni              27:21
  4    175  Corey Coogan                  27:27
  5    211  Michael Pezzullo              28:04
  6   (245) Zachary Burkett               28:57

 33.   823  Quinnipiac         (  27:26  2:17:07)
=================================
  1     68  Spencer Mannion               26:08
  2    149  Rich Stoliker                 27:08
  3    179  John Healy                    27:30
  4    201  Thomas Dextradeur             27:49
  5    226  Jake Cetera                   28:32
  6   (237) Edgar Carrasco                28:45
  7   (259) Josh Wells                    29:26

 34.   839  Southern Maine     (  27:30  2:17:30)
=================================
  1     93  John Vallo                    26:31
  2    154  Julian Gazzeloni              27:12
  3    168  Seth Neuts                    27:23
  4    188  Erich Neuts                   27:40
  5    236  Brett Baker                   28:44
  6   (258) Timothy Even                  29:25

 35.   876  Colby              (  27:32  2:17:39)
=================================
  1    109  Brian Desmond                 26:41
  2    169  Charlie Coffman               27:24
  3    190  Matthieu Nadeau               27:40
  4    191  Jeff Hale                     27:41
  5    217  Chris Halladay                28:13
  6   (227) Ben Lester                    28:32
  7   (270) Corey Park                    30:10

 36.   884  New Haven          (  27:42  2:18:29)
=================================
  1     43  Joshua LeBlanc                25:52
  2    167  Matthew Dunham                27:23
  3    208  Timothy Nohelty               28:00
  4    223  Arnold Lane                   28:23
  5    243  Matthew Eder                  28:51
  6   (268) Michael Barile                29:55
  7   (272) Marvin Azor                   31:39

 37.   972  Bryant             (  27:52  2:19:19)
=================================
  1    151  Jeffrey Dorosh                27:09
  2    165  David Hurley                  27:21
  3    200  Ryan Busby                    27:48
  4    221  Stephen Wood                  28:19
  5    235  Kenny Rayner                  28:42
  6   (256) Francis Foley                 29:17

 38.  1017  WPI                (  27:59  2:19:54)
=================================
  1    176  Dominic Gonzalez              27:28
  2    180  Shane Ruddy                   27:31
  3    209  Lucas Smith-Horn              28:01
  4    218  Rob Hollinger                 28:13
  5    234  Andrew Zayac                  28:41
  6   (249) Josh Brodin                   29:08
  7   (250) Scott Burger                  29:10

 39.  1029  Merrimack          (  28:05  2:20:23)
=================================
  1    153  Harry Mullin                  27:11
  2    194  John Doherty                  27:44
  3    203  Evan Braz                     27:50
  4    222  John Lawrence                 28:20
  5    257  Mike McGee                    29:18
  6   (267) Pat Lawlor                    29:55

 40.  1134  St. Michael's      (  28:30  2:22:26)
=================================
  1    205  Colin Delaney                 27:53
  2    210  Matthew Smith                 28:03
  3    230  Alex Gilgore                  28:37
  4    241  Thomas Perekslis              28:49
  5    248  Dana Glubiak                  29:04
  6   (261) Robert Sitzer                 29:28
  7   (263) Samuel Brigham                29:35

 41.  1182  Fitchburg          (  29:00  2:25:00)
=================================
  1    157  Chris Kibler                  27:14
  2    246  Will Lary                     28:59
  3    253  Brandon Davis                 29:14
  4    255  Damion Perry                  29:17
  5    271  Michael Grassela              30:16
  6   (273) Jim Quinlan                   31:44

 42.  1233  Lesley             (  29:47  2:28:52)
=================================
  1    184  Kyle Casiglio                 27:35
  2    252  Evan Reseska                  29:11
  3    254  Max Bulger                    29:15
  4    266  Chris Conforti                29:54
  5    277  Dillon Simmons                32:57
  6   (278) Roy Gabrielson                33:09

 43.  1350  Southern New Hamps (  31:06  2:35:27)
=================================
  1    260  Garrett Hammond               29:28
  2    265  Jason Bays                    29:52
  3    274  Doug Coulters                 31:45
  4    275  Kevin Coyle                   31:48
  5    276  Tom Philips                   32:34
  6   (279) Matt Gray                     38:19

Women's Team Standings

                        NEW ENGLAND WOMEN'S VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============== 5.OI7 K =================
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     12:30 pm
      Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    38  Boston College     (  17:58  1:29:49)
=================================
  1      3  Bridget Dahlberg              17:46
  2      4  Hope Krause                   17:46
  3      5  Liv Westphal                  17:48
  4      9  Elizabeth O'Brien             18:05
  5     17  Allison Stasiuk               18:24
  6   ( 23) Brittany Winslow              18:27

  2.    73  Boston University  (  18:08  1:30:39)
=================================
  1      1  Katie Matthews                17:18
  2      6  Rosa Moriello                 17:56
  3     15  Eleanor Wimshurst             18:22
  4     16  Kathleen Davies               18:23
  5     35  Nikki Long                    18:40
  6   ( 58) Madeline Steiner              18:59
  7   ( 94) Mariko Takahashi              19:28

  3.   118  Vermont            (  18:22  1:31:48)
=================================
  1      2  Morgan Powers                 17:33
  2     12  Kirsten Weberg                18:16
  3     27  Yolanda Ngarambe              18:32
  4     29  Kate Leugers                  18:35
  5     48  Jen Magoon                    18:52
  6   ( 53) Rachel Ledebuhr               18:56
  7   ( 63) Julie McGilpin                19:04

  4.   165  Williams           (  18:38  1:33:10)
=================================
  1     19  Alison Smith                  18:25
  2     24  Chiara Del Piccolo            18:29
  3     33  Shayna Barbash                18:39
  4     42  Leslie Blackshear             18:46
  5     47  Olivia Delia                  18:51
  6   ( 49) Brianne Mirecki               18:53
  7   ( 52) Anna Spiers                   18:56

  5.   177  Dartmouth          (  18:41  1:33:22)
=================================
  1     20  Lizzie Short                  18:26
  2     22  Kate Sullivan                 18:27
  3     32  Arianna Vailas                18:39
  4     39  Bridget End                   18:45
  5     64  Kaitlyn D'Orazio              19:05
  6   ( 71) Laura Hempel                  19:09
  7   (115) Chrissy Supino                19:48

  6.   216  Middlebury         (  18:48  1:33:57)
=================================
  1     26  Margo Cramer                  18:31
  2     31  Adelaide Tousley              18:38
  3     40  Chelsea Ward-Waller           18:45
  4     59  Emily Singer                  19:01
  5     60  Katie Carlson                 19:02
  6   ( 66) Katie Rominger                19:06
  7   ( 97) Claire McIlvennie             19:32

  7.   268  Holy Cross         (  18:55  1:34:33)
=================================
  1     18  Paige Sutherland              18:24
  2     44  Emily Hughes                  18:47
  3     57  Sandra van den Heuvel         18:58
  4     72  Amanda Waldron                19:09
  5     77  Sarah Mellea                  19:15
  6   (116) Elizabeth Humphries           19:48
  7   (186) Vicki Tiedman                 20:44

  8.   276  MIT                (  18:57  1:34:41)
=================================
  1     21  Elaine McVay                  18:27
  2     36  Brooke Johnson                18:42
  3     65  Martina DeGeus                19:05
  4     69  Tania Morimoto                19:07
  5     85  Claire O'Connell              19:20
  6   ( 90) Dacie Manion                  19:27
  7   ( 98) Maggie Lloyd                  19:33

  9.   279  Quinnipiac         (  18:56  1:34:39)
=================================
  1      8  Rebecca White                 18:04
  2     43  Brianna Faust                 18:47
  3     50  Amanda Faust                  18:54
  4     61  Andrea Szarkowicz             19:03
  5    117  Julie Lanning                 19:51
  6   (121) Kaitie Kelly                  19:53
  7   (130) Paige Pallotto                19:59

 10.   331  Amherst            (  19:03  1:35:13)
=================================
  1      7  Keri Lambert                  17:59
  2     51  Alessandra Simeone            18:55
  3     82  Lauren Almeida                19:19
  4     91  Jessica Kaliski               19:27
  5    100  Victoria Sosnowski            19:33
  6   (135) Elodie Reed                   20:03
  7   (159) Melissa Sullivan              20:21

 11.   335  Sacred Heart       (  19:07  1:35:31)
=================================
  1     13  Brittany Heninger             18:21
  2     14  Brittney Lane                 18:22
  3     84  Brittany Llobell              19:20
  4    104  Alyssa Selmquist              19:35
  5    120  Emma Bolduc                   19:53
  6   (137) Teresa Gagliostro             20:04
  7   (169) Megan Papp                    20:30

 12.   341  Providence         (  19:08  1:35:36)
=================================
  1     25  Mary Kate Champagne           18:30
  2     41  Erin Murphy                   18:46
  3     56  Samantha Roecker              18:58
  4     86  Julie Solimine                19:21
  5    133  Elizabeth DeVivo              20:01
  6   (142) Caile Kohlbrenner             20:07
  7   (191) Molly McCann                  20:49

 13.   367  Mass/Amherst       (  19:10  1:35:48)
=================================
  1     10  Karen Roa                     18:08
  2     76  Sarah Barrett                 19:15
  3     80  Courtney Baldwin              19:18
  4     99  Rachel Hilliard               19:33
  5    102  Colleen Wetherbee             19:34
  6   (157) Daniellle McNiff              20:19
  7   (175) Katie Powers                  20:37

 14.   422  Colby              (  19:21  1:36:43)
=================================
  1     38  Eva Lauer                     18:43
  2     45  Berol Dewdney                 18:50
  3     89  Layne Schwab                  19:24
  4    101  Claire Dunn                   19:34
  5    149  Claire Cannon                 20:12
  6   (164) Katherine Connolly            20:24
  7   (192) Sylvia Doyle                  20:49

 15.   467  Stonehill          (  19:28  1:37:18)
=================================
  1     68  Brianna Venturo               19:07
  2     78  Sarah Biggers                 19:16
  3    103  Kristen Veit                  19:35
  4    108  Chelsea Bishop                19:38
  5    110  Caroline McBride              19:42
  6   (127) Stephanie Wilson              19:56
  7   (144) Emily Regan                   20:08

 16.   477  Yale               (  19:29  1:37:25)
=================================
  1     37  Lindsey Raymond               18:42
  2     70  Sarah Barry                   19:08
  3     87  Anne Lovelace                 19:22
  4    138  Madeline Adams                20:05
  5    145  Samantha Fry                  20:08
  6   (168) Alyssa Laguardia              20:29
  7   (174) Kristin Johnson               20:36

 17.   507  Rhode Island       (  19:35  1:37:53)
=================================
  1     46  Siobhan Breagy                18:51
  2     88  Emily Zaccardi                19:24
  3     93  Frances Brillante             19:28
  4    109  Lauren Columbare              19:39
  5    171  Cassie Olson                  20:31

 18.   523  Central Connecticu (  19:39  1:38:14)
=================================
  1     55  Krisztina Dearborn            18:58
  2     81  Alasia Griebel                19:19
  3     92  Elizabeth Eberhardt           19:27
  4    119  Amanda Asaro                  19:52
  5    176  Shannon McBride               20:38
  6   (203) Sara Larkin                   21:04
  7   (216) Megan MacBryde                21:27

 19.   541  Maine              (  19:40  1:38:20)
=================================
  1     30  Carolyn Stocker               18:36
  2     74  Jennifer Lucy                 19:14
  3    141  Kourtney Bonsey               20:07
  4    143  Monique Boutin                20:08
  5    153  Krislyn Hyatt                 20:15
  6   (222) Kate Spies                    21:32
  7   (241) Rachel Wilkinson              22:06

 20.   548  Keene              (  19:40  1:38:20)
=================================
  1     11  Paige Mills                   18:12
  2     75  Andrea Walsh                  19:15
  3    125  Maggie Fitter                 19:55
  4    152  Sarah Titus                   20:15
  5    185  Riley Wilk                    20:43
  6   (190) Erin Crawford                 20:48
  7   (213) Kaley Mientkiewicz            21:22

 21.   589  Connecticut Univer (  19:49  1:39:05)
=================================
  1     96  Kimberly Moran                19:32
  2    111  Cassondra Hunter              19:43
  3    113  Cassandra Goutos              19:46
  4    122  Christine Vogel               19:54
  5    147  Maureen Stringham             20:10
  6   (170) Terra Briody                  20:31

 22.   596  Tufts              (  19:50  1:39:09)
=================================
  1     67  Lilly Fisher                  19:07
  2    114  Lauren Creath                 19:47
  3    129  Abby Barker                   19:59
  4    136  Maddie Carey                  20:03
  5    150  Melanie Monroe                20:13
  6   (158) Laura Peterson                20:20
  7   (199) Julia Hajnoczky               21:00

 23.   617  Bowdoin            (  19:53  1:39:22)
=================================
  1     62  Olivia MacKenzie              19:03
  2    112  Madelena Rizzo                19:44
  3    139  Anna Ackerman                 20:06
  4    148  Chantal Croteau               20:11
  5    156  Molly Porcher                 20:18
  6   (179) Melissa DellaTorre            20:40
  7   (193) Michelle Lawson               20:50

 24.   648  Brown              (  19:58  1:39:47)
=================================
  1     83  Abigail Jones                 19:20
  2    105  Elizabeth Ryan                19:36
  3    134  Taylor Williams               20:01
  4    160  Abigail Braiman               20:22
  5    166  Connie Emerson                20:28

 25.   653  Wesleyan           (  19:59  1:39:52)
=================================
  1    106  Libby Lazare                  19:36
  2    124  Hannah Zimmerman              19:55
  3    132  Tess Crain                    20:00
  4    140  Julia Mark                    20:07
  5    151  Ceili Brennan                 20:14
  6   (182) Alanah Hall                   20:41
  7   (212) Shivani Kochhar               21:18

 26.   708  St. Michael's      (  20:12  1:40:59)
=================================
  1     54  Gabrielle Naranja             18:57
  2     79  Chloe Boutelle                19:17
  3    162  Lindy Heffernan               20:23
  4    194  Colleen Gilliatt              20:53
  5    219  Elyse Desmarias               21:29
  6   (221) Caitlin Ferland               21:31
  7   (227) Allie Gratton                 21:38

 27.   716  Bentley            (  20:13  1:41:01)
=================================
  1     28  Tara Dooley                   18:34
  2    126  Ashley Nichols                19:56
  3    161  Caitlin Fahey                 20:22
  4    181  Evelyn Marrero                20:40
  5    220  Leah Schiller                 21:29
  6   (239) Nikki Sirignano               22:04
  7   (254) Brittany Roderman             23:00

 28.   740  Hartford           (  20:18  1:41:29)
=================================
  1     73  Meg Barry                     19:11
  2    118  Sam Crisafulli                19:51
  3    146  Becca Mendes                  20:09
  4    172  Jen Flores                    20:31
  5    231  Haley Rice                    21:47
  6   (232) Stephanie Curcio              21:50
  7   (246) Catherine Carey               22:15

 29.   852  Mass/Lowell        (  20:35  1:42:55)
=================================
  1    123  Kelly Walton                  19:55
  2    154  MaryAnn Ford                  20:17
  3    178  Chelsey Pepin                 20:39
  4    183  Mary Hazen                    20:42
  5    214  Gina Butler                   21:22
  6   (215) Nicole Skotz                  21:26
  7   (245) Colleen Kennedy               22:13

 30.   870  Smith              (  20:41  1:43:22)
=================================
  1     95  Caroline Kimball-Katz         19:31
  2    167  Abby Mosca                    20:28
  3    177  Victoria Dunch                20:39
  4    202  Kristin Peck                  21:03
  5    229  Katie Paulson-Smith           21:41
  6   (256) Courtney Collins              23:13

 31.   874  AIC                (  21:10  1:45:48)
=================================
  1     34  Jeptui Cherutich              18:40
  2    107  MJ Ohoueu                     19:37
  3    228  Claudia Fernandez             21:39
  4    250  Desirae Sands                 22:44
  5    255  Jenna Miller                  23:08
  6   (259) Jasmine Patterson             26:03
  7   (261) Bianca Farrington             32:32

 32.   882  Merrimack          (  20:38  1:43:10)
=================================
  1    155  Meghan Brophy                 20:18
  2    163  Fiona Coleman                 20:24
  3    165  Briana Devereaux              20:27
  4    198  Rebecca Ainscow               20:59
  5    201  Chandler Ortega               21:02
  6   (204) Ashley Sarris                 21:04
  7   (234) Christina Fisher              21:52

 33.   920  New Haven          (  20:48  1:43:57)
=================================
  1    128  Dominique Stasulli            19:57
  2    173  Alejandra Cortez              20:33
  3    200  Samantha Kiely                21:02
  4    209  Aimee Beaudette               21:12
  5    210  Danielle Sorrentino           21:13
  6   (238) Tania Bernardino              22:04
  7   (247) Bridget Faria                 22:21

 34.   977  Connecticut Colleg (  21:03  1:45:14)
=================================
  1    131  Lindsay Paiva                 20:00
  2    197  Kerry Dermody                 20:56
  3    205  Lianne Swanson                21:08
  4    207  Michelle Wesley               21:09
  5    237  Nicky Jasbon                  22:01
  6   (242) Anne Kearney                  22:07

 35.  1030  WPI                (  21:11  1:45:52)
=================================
  1    184  Amy Babeu                     20:42
  2    195  Hannah McCallum               20:54
  3    211  Maria Grandoni                21:17
  4    217  Mary Schwartz                 21:27
  5    223  Caitlin Rush                  21:32
  6   (240) Jessica McKniff               22:05
  7   (249) Emily Dudley                  22:41

 36.  1043  Mount Holyoke      (  21:15  1:46:11)
=================================
  1    180  Felicia  Cordiero             20:40
  2    196  Lucia Garcia                  20:55
  3    206  Phoebe Tengdin                21:08
  4    226  Emily Baker                   21:35
  5    235  Julia Merton                  21:53
  6   (236) Hannah DiCocco                21:56
  7   (248) Sarah Hastings                22:28

 37.  1093  Springfield        (  21:28  1:47:19)
=================================
  1    187  Nora Letendre                 20:45
  2    218  Sissell Holloway              21:28
  3    225  Sarah Knop                    21:33
  4    230  Katie Burns                   21:42
  5    233  Erica Fisher                  21:51
  6   (253) Nicole Decristoforo           22:57

 38.  1129  Lesley             (  22:00  1:49:56)
=================================
  1    189  Leah Miller                   20:47
  2    208  Elize McKelvey                21:09
  3    224  Kat Vicino                    21:33
  4    251  Jackie Rosa                   22:45
  5    257  Elissa May                    23:42

 39.  1185  Southern New Hamps (  22:25  1:52:02)
=================================
  1    188  Madeline Hayes                20:47
  2    243  Kelsey Parker                 22:11
  3    244  Melissa Stacom                22:12
  4    252  Christina Powell              22:55
  5    258  Jacquelyn Dussault            23:57
  6   (260) Laura DiPietro                28:04

Varsity Men's Individual Placings
                                                                      Page 1

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     1:15 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
    1    1   10 Glarius Rop        AIC                13 24:12  4:55
    2    2  319 Riley Masters      Maine              12 24:34  4:59
    3    3  153 Sam Alexander      Central Connecticu 12 24:39  5:00
    4    4   85 Richard Peters     Boston University  14 24:45  5:02
    5    5  456 Eric Jenkins       Northeastern       14 24:53  5:03
    6    6  631 Matthew Rand       Tufts              13 24:55  5:04
    7    7  389 Michael Schmidt    Middlebury         12 24:56  5:04
    8    8  452 Brian Doyle        Northeastern       14 24:58  5:04
    9    9   84 Matt Paulson       Boston University  13 25:00  5:05
   10   10  242 Henry Sterling     Dartmouth          14 25:01  5:05
   11   11  595 Steve Polito       Stonehill          12 25:07  5:06
   12   12  324 Sean Duncan        Mass/Amherst       Gr 25:10  5:07
   13   13  159 Craig Hunt         Central Connecticu 13 25:11  5:07
   14   14  226 Scott Johnson      Connecticut Univer 12 25:11  5:07
   15   15   60 Jordan Hamm        Boston College     13 25:13  5:07
   16   16  738 Ryan Laemel        Yale               14 25:14  5:07
   17   17  519 Jeffrey Lusignan   Sacred Heart       12 25:14  5:08
   18   18  474 Liam Hillery       Providence         15 25:15  5:08
   19   19  220 Nick Aguila        Connecticut Univer 13 25:17  5:08
   20   20   68 Louis Serafini     Boston College     13 25:20  5:09
   21   21   75 Peter Gilmore      Boston University  12 25:21  5:09
   22   22  399 Dan Harper         MIT                12 25:22  5:09
   23   23  238 Dylan O'Sullivan   Dartmouth          15 25:24  5:09
   24   24  350 Eric McDonald      Mass/Lowell        13 25:25  5:10
   25   25  357 Jeff Veiga         Mass/Lowell        12 25:27  5:10
   26   26  477 Eric Malnati       Providence         13 25:28  5:10
   27   27  485 Alex Wallace       Providence         13 25:30  5:11
   28   28  743 Julian Sheinbaum   Yale               12 25:31  5:11
   29   29  229 Ryan McGuire       Connecticut Univer 14 25:33  5:11
   30   30  338 Antony Taylor      Mass/Amherst       15 25:33  5:11
   31   31  639 Benjamin Wallis    Tufts              14 25:34  5:12
   32   32  228 Jordan Magath      Connecticut Univer 13 25:37  5:12
   33   33  378 John Davies        Middlebury         13 25:38  5:12
   34   34  358 Daniel Wang        Mass/Lowell        12 25:38  5:12
   35   35  696 Josephat Koima     Williams           12 25:41  5:13
   36   36  659 Aaron Szotka       Vermont            14 25:43  5:13
   37   37  331 Patrick McGowan    Mass/Amherst       14 25:44  5:13
   38   38  514 Christopher Connel Sacred Heart       13 25:46  5:14
   39   39  409 Roy Wedge          MIT                14 25:47  5:14
   40   40  380 Patrick Hebble     Middlebury         13 25:48  5:14
   41   41  241 Jake Shoemaker     Dartmouth          12 25:49  5:14
   42   42  323 Taylor Phillips    Maine              13 25:49  5:15
   43   43  449 Joshua LeBlanc     New Haven          Gr 25:52  5:15
   44   44  690 Jack Fitzhenry     Williams           12 25:53  5:15
   45   45  584 Paul Cina          Stonehill          14 25:55  5:16
   46   46  386 Nate Sans          Middlebury         14 25:56  5:16
   47   47  278 Daniel Altenau     Holy Cross         12 25:56  5:16
   48   48  406 Stephen Serene     MIT                12 25:57  5:16
   49   49  210 Michael LeDuc      Connecticut Colleg 14 25:57  5:16
   50   50  316 David Currier      Maine              12 25:57  5:16
   51   51  455 John Jantz         Northeastern       13 25:58  5:16
   52   52    9 James Mee          AIC                GR 25:58  5:16
   53       415 Antoine Gisore     New England Colleg 14 25:58  5:16
   54   53  685 Colin Cotton       Williams           15 25:59  5:17
   55   54  239 Matt Pierce        Dartmouth          14 25:59  5:17
   56   55  225 Bryan Fowler       Connecticut Univer 15 25:59  5:17
   57   56   77 Joe Greenspun      Boston University  12 26:00  5:17
   58   57  754 Ryan O'connell     Springfield        13 26:01  5:17
   59   58  531 Corey DeLa Cruz    Southern Connectic 13 26:01  5:17
   60   59  462 Nick Ryan          Northeastern       12 26:02  5:17
   61   60  633 Connor Rose        Tufts              12 26:03  5:17
   62   61  299 Kevin Hoyt         Keene              12 26:03  5:17
   63   62  594 Ethan Penney       Stonehill          13 26:03  5:17
   64   63  708 Scott Rodilitz     Williams           13 26:04  5:18
   65   64  233 Luke Decker        Dartmouth          15 26:04  5:18
   66   65  402 Allen Leung        MIT                15 26:04  5:18
   67   66  107 Nick Saba          Bowdoin            14 26:05  5:18
   68   67  667 Skyler Cummins     Wesleyan           13 26:07  5:18
   69   68  494 Spencer Mannion    Quinnipiac         15 26:08  5:18
   70   69  134  Colin Savage      Brown              14 26:11  5:19
   71   70  403 Ben Mattocks       MIT                12 26:12  5:19
   72   71  758 Anthony Salvucci   Springfield        13 26:14  5:20
   73   72  336 Jared Reddy        Mass/Amherst       14 26:14  5:20
   74   73  619 Kyle Marks         Tufts              13 26:14  5:20
   75   74    3 Munene Gatundu     AIC                14 26:15  5:20
   76   75   53 Anthony Bellitti   Boston College     14 26:15  5:20
   77   76   18 Andrew Erskine     Amherst            13 26:16  5:20
   78   77   95 Matt Hillard       Bowdoin            12 26:16  5:20
   79   78  268 Andy Chalmers      Hartford           12 26:18  5:20
   80   79   36 Rob Dextradeur     Bentley            13 26:20  5:21
   81   80  130  Ethan Hickey      Brown              12 26:20  5:21
   82   81  430 Kent Harlow        New Hampshire      13 26:21  5:21
   83   82  686 Wade Davis         Williams           13 26:21  5:21
   84   83  361 Greg Wilson        Mass/Lowell        12 26:22  5:21
   85   84  534 Joshy Perry        Southern Connectic 13 26:23  5:21
   86   85  135  Benjamin Stephens Brown              13 26:24  5:22
   87   86  651 Ethan McBrien      Vermont            13 26:25  5:22
   88   87   21 Patrick Grimes     Amherst            13 26:25  5:22
   89   88  131  Mark McGurrin     Brown              15 26:25  5:22
   90   89  156 Anthony Gonsalves  Central Connecticu 12 26:26  5:22
   91   90   19 KC Fussell         Amherst            15 26:27  5:22
   92   91  321 Alexander Moser    Maine              14 26:29  5:23
   93   92  127  Dana Dourdeville  Brown              15 26:30  5:23
   94   93  555 John Vallo         Southern Maine     12 26:31  5:23
   95   94  320 Spencer McElwain   Maine              12 26:31  5:23
   96   95  384 Sam Miller         Middlebury         12 26:32  5:23
   97   96  587 Trent Fontanella   Stonehill          14 26:32  5:23
   98   97  666 Austin Cotant      Wesleyan           13 26:32  5:23
   99   98  680 Brandon Abasolo    Williams           13 26:32  5:23
  100   99  315 Kelton Cullenberg  Maine              14 26:33  5:23
  101  100  535 Paulie Ryskowski   Southern Connectic 13 26:33  5:24
  102  101  394 Kevin Wood         Middlebury         15 26:35  5:24
  103  102  288 Zachary Maddigan   Holy Cross         14 26:36  5:24
  104  103  469 Corey Brunelle     Providence         12 26:37  5:24
  105  104  620 Scott Mcarthur     Tufts              12 26:39  5:25
  106  105  598 Scott Waller       Stonehill          14 26:39  5:25
  107  106  128  Kyler Evitt       Brown              14 26:39  5:25
  108  107   49 Craig Robinson     Bentley            13 26:40  5:25
  109  108  590 Sean Hanlon        Stonehill          13 26:41  5:25
  110  109  169 Brian Desmond      Colby              13 26:41  5:25
  111  110  301 Thomas Paquette    Keene              13 26:41  5:25
  112  111   92 James Boeding      Bowdoin            14 26:42  5:25
  113  112  432 Joseph Jourdain    New Hampshire      14 26:43  5:25
  114  113  325 Andrew Erwin       Mass/Amherst       12 26:44  5:26
  115  114  647 Connor Jennings    Vermont            12 26:44  5:26
  116  115  425 Andrew Dionne      New Hampshire      Gr 26:44  5:26
  117  116  506 Nate Wigton        Rhode Island       12 26:45  5:26
  118  117  453 Zachary Fraielli   Northeastern       15 26:45  5:26
  119  118  160 John Krell         Central Connecticu 13 26:46  5:26
  120  119  287 Cory Loftis        Holy Cross         12 26:47  5:26
  121  120  592 Steve Leonard      Stonehill          14 26:48  5:27
  122  121   72 Michael Caputo     Boston University  13 26:49  5:27
  123  122  740 Matt Nussbaum      Yale               15 26:50  5:27
  124  123  523 Aleksandr Morin    Sacred Heart       15 26:51  5:27
  125  124  481 Luke Perron        Providence         15 26:52  5:27
  126  125  332 Benjamin Mears     Mass/Amherst       Gr 26:53  5:28
  127  126  340 Matthew Cioe       Mass/Lowell        15 26:54  5:28
  128  127  735 Alec Borsook       Yale               15 26:54  5:28
  129  128  204 Andrew Duarte      Connecticut Colleg 13 26:55  5:28
  130  129  266 Kevin Brandon      Hartford           12 26:55  5:28
  131  130  109 Sam Seekins        Bowdoin            14 26:56  5:28
  132  131   33 Gabe Campbell      Bentley            12 26:57  5:28
  133  132  234 Will Geoghegan     Dartmouth          14 26:58  5:28
  134  133  237 Matt Miner         Dartmouth          12 26:58  5:29
  135  134  610 Jerzy Eisenbergguy Tufts              Gr 26:59  5:29
  136  135   31 Greg Turissini     Amherst            15 26:59  5:29
  137  136  327 Michael Giardina   Mass/Amherst       15 27:00  5:29
  138  137  706 Anthony Raduazo    Williams           12 27:02  5:29
  139  138  436 Jeffrey Moretti    New Hampshire      15 27:02  5:29
  140  139  420 Alex Beaulieu      New Hampshire      12 27:03  5:30
  141  140  219 Doug Wright        Connecticut Colleg 12 27:04  5:30
  142  141  274 Wayne Lawrence     Hartford           13 27:04  5:30
  143  142  756 Zach Peitras       Springfield        13 27:05  5:30
  144  143   89 Aaron Somoroff     Boston University  15 27:05  5:30
  145  144  382 Greg Krathwohl     Middlebury         14 27:05  5:30
  146  145  656 Ryan Sleeper       Vermont            13 27:06  5:30
  147  146   59 James Glover       Boston College     13 27:06  5:30
  148  147  295 Dylan Villescas    Holy Cross         14 27:07  5:30
  149  148  504 Zachary Seites-Run Rhode Island       15 27:07  5:30
  150  149  495 Rich Stoliker      Quinnipiac         13 27:08  5:31
  151  150  322 Patrick Mullarkey  Maine              13 27:09  5:31
  152  151  142 Jeffrey Dorosh     Bryant             14 27:09  5:31
  153  152   44 Sean Maguire       Bentley            13 27:10  5:31
  154  153  372 Harry Mullin       Merrimack          13 27:11  5:31
  155  154  546 Julian Gazzeloni   Southern Maine     14 27:12  5:31
  156  155   97 Coby Horowitz      Bowdoin            14 27:12  5:31
  157  156  215 Tim Murtagh        Connecticut Colleg 13 27:13  5:32
  158  157  254 Chris Kibler       Fitchburg          12 27:14  5:32
  159  158  466 Teddy Vrountas     Northeastern       12 27:14  5:32
  160  159   14 Dillon Buckley     Amherst            13 27:15  5:32
  161  160  163 Jeremy Schmid      Central Connecticu 12 27:16  5:32
  162  161  103 Colin Ogilvie      Bowdoin            12 27:16  5:32
  163  162   63 Richard Lucas      Boston College     15 27:17  5:32
  164  163  133  Evan Roelke       Brown              15 27:20  5:33
  165  164  500 Timothy Calcagni   Rhode Island       13 27:21  5:33
  166  165  147 David Hurley       Bryant             13 27:21  5:33
  167  166   27 Adron Pitmon       Amherst            13 27:22  5:33
  168  167  445 Matthew Dunham     New Haven          12 27:23  5:34
  169  168  553 Seth Neuts         Southern Maine     13 27:23  5:34
  170  169  166 Charlie Coffman    Colby              15 27:24  5:34
  171  170  461 Sebastian Putzeys  Northeastern       12 27:25  5:34
  172  171  222 Tim Bennatan       Connecticut Univer 13 27:25  5:34
  173  172  157 Andrew Hill        Central Connecticu 14 27:25  5:34
  174  173   52 Tom Witherell      Bentley            12 27:26  5:34
  175  174  670 Seth Hafferkamp    Wesleyan           12 27:26  5:34
  176  175  501 Corey Coogan       Rhode Island       13 27:27  5:34
  177  176  724 Dominic Gonzalez   WPI                14 27:28  5:35
  178  177  213 Alex Mavrovic      Connecticut Colleg 15 27:28  5:35
  179  178  441 Cory Sinotte       New Hampshire      13 27:29  5:35
  180  179  492 John Healy         Quinnipiac         12 27:30  5:35
  181  180  730 Shane Ruddy        WPI                13 27:31  5:35
  182  181  272 Bobby Giuliani     Hartford           13 27:32  5:35
  183  182   69 John Shannon       Boston College     12 27:33  5:36
  184  183  678 Mac Schneider      Wesleyan           12 27:34  5:36
  185  184  308 Kyle Casiglio      Lesley             14 27:35  5:36
  186  185  435 Sean Leighton      New Hampshire      14 27:35  5:36
  187  186  162 Andy Pullaro       Central Connecticu 15 27:36  5:36
  188  187  271 Eric Flaman        Hartford           12 27:36  5:36
  189  188  552 Erich Neuts        Southern Maine     12 27:40  5:37
  190  189  305 Ryan Widzogowski   Keene              14 27:40  5:37
  191  190  187 Matthieu Nadeau    Colby              12 27:40  5:37
  192  191  175 Jeff Hale          Colby              15 27:41  5:37
  193  192  205 Colin Gallant      Connecticut Colleg 12 27:42  5:37
  194  193  744 Ryan Allison       Springfield        12 27:43  5:38
  195  194  366 John Doherty       Merrimack          12 27:44  5:38
  196  195  646 Varun Gopinath     Vermont            14 27:44  5:38
  197  196   20 Gus Greenstein     Amherst            14 27:44  5:38
  198  197  484 Matt Terry         Providence         12 27:45  5:38
  199  198  613 Samuel Haney       Tufts              13 27:45  5:38
  200  199  661 Julian Applebaum   Wesleyan           13 27:48  5:39
  201  200  138 Ryan Busby         Bryant             12 27:48  5:39
  202  201  491 Thomas Dextradeur  Quinnipiac         15 27:49  5:39
  203  202   62 Jack Linehan       Boston College     13 27:50  5:39
  204  203  362 Evan Braz          Merrimack          15 27:50  5:39
  205  204   37 John Drago         Bentley            13 27:51  5:39
  206  205  567 Colin Delaney      St. Michael's      13 27:53  5:40
  207  206    5 Jon Horstman       AIC                15 27:54  5:40
  208  207  741 Isa Qasim          Yale               15 27:56  5:40
  209  208  450 Timothy Nohelty    New Haven          14 28:00  5:41
  210  209  731 Lucas Smith-Horn   WPI                12 28:01  5:41
  211  210  578 Matthew Smith      St. Michael's      12 28:03  5:42
  212  211  503 Michael Pezzullo   Rhode Island       12 28:04  5:42
  213  212  199 William Barnes     Connecticut Colleg 15 28:05  5:42
  214  213  303 Andrew Sears       Keene              13 28:06  5:42
  215  214  536 Selasi Lumax       Southern Connectic 15 28:07  5:42
  216  215  285 Gregory Hamalian   Holy Cross         14 28:08  5:43
  217  216  652 David Mortner      Vermont            13 28:10  5:43
  218  217  176 Chris Halladay     Colby              12 28:13  5:44
  219  218  725 Rob Hollinger      WPI                14 28:13  5:44
  220  219  339 Brendan Adams      Mass/Lowell        15 28:14  5:44
  221  220  645 Andrew Donaghy     Vermont            12 28:16  5:44
  222  221  152 Stephen Wood       Bryant             GR 28:19  5:45
  223  222  368 John Lawrence      Merrimack          13 28:20  5:45
  224  223  448 Arnold Lane        New Haven          13 28:23  5:46
  225  224  759 Matt Scully        Springfield        13 28:25  5:46
  226  225  304 George Stevens     Keene              13 28:29  5:47
  227  226  489 Jake Cetera        Quinnipiac         13 28:32  5:48
  228  227  181 Ben Lester         Colby              15 28:32  5:48
  229  228  476 Edward Jennings    Providence         12 28:33  5:48
  230  229   41 Conor Higgins      Bentley            14 28:34  5:48
  231  230  568 Alex Gilgore       St. Michael's      14 28:37  5:49
  232  231    6 Curtis Johnson     AIC                14 28:37  5:49
  233  232  755 Matt Peabody       Springfield        12 28:40  5:49
  234  233  292 Nicholas Petsky    Holy Cross         14 28:41  5:49
  235  234  734 Andrew Zayac       WPI                15 28:41  5:49
  236  235  150 Kenny Rayner       Bryant             12 28:42  5:50
  237  236  538 Brett Baker        Southern Maine     12 28:44  5:50
  238  237  488 Edgar Carrasco     Quinnipiac         13 28:45  5:50
  239  238  306 Chance Wilk        Keene              13 28:47  5:51
  240  239  524 Patrick Peterson   Sacred Heart       14 28:47  5:51
  241  240  270 Andrew Dwyer       Hartford           14 28:48  5:51
  242  241  576 Thomas Perekslis   St. Michael's      12 28:49  5:51
  243  242  748 Brian Fuller       Springfield        Gr 28:50  5:51
  244  243  446 Matthew Eder       New Haven          15 28:51  5:51
  245  244  533 Brian Nill         Southern Connectic 13 28:53  5:52
  246  245  499 Zachary Burkett    Rhode Island       14 28:57  5:53
  247  246  255 Will Lary          Fitchburg          13 28:59  5:53
  248  247    4 Connor Habib       AIC                15 29:01  5:54
  249       412 Taylor Annett      New England Colleg 12 29:02  5:54
  250  248  569 Dana Glubiak       St. Michael's      15 29:04  5:54
                                                                      Page 6

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     1:15 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
  251  249  722 Josh Brodin        WPI                13 29:08  5:55
  252  250  723 Scott Burger       WPI                13 29:10  5:55
  253  251  532 Sammy Montclair    Southern Connectic 13 29:11  5:55
  254  252  313 Evan Reseska       Lesley             15 29:11  5:56
  255  253  249 Brandon Davis      Fitchburg          15 29:14  5:56
  256  254  307 Max Bulger         Lesley             14 29:15  5:56
  257  255  261 Damion Perry       Fitchburg          13 29:17  5:57
  258  256  144 Francis Foley      Bryant             15 29:17  5:57
  259  257  370 Mike McGee         Merrimack          15 29:18  5:57
  260  258  544 Timothy Even       Southern Maine     12 29:25  5:58
  261  259  496 Josh Wells         Quinnipiac         15 29:26  5:59
  262  260  563 Garrett Hammond    Southern New Hamps 15 29:28  5:59
  263  261  577 Robert Sitzer      St. Michael's      12 29:28  5:59
  264  262  291 Matthew Muilenberg Holy Cross         15 29:35  6:00
  265  263  566 Samuel Brigham     St. Michael's      14 29:35  6:00
  266  264  510 Ryan Bezner        Sacred Heart       12 29:41  6:02
  267  265  556 Jason Bays         Southern New Hamps 12 29:52  6:04
  268  266  310 Chris Conforti     Lesley             14 29:54  6:04
  269  267  367 Pat Lawlor         Merrimack          13 29:55  6:04
  270  268  444 Michael Barile     New Haven          14 29:55  6:04
  271  269  269 John Choiniere     Hartford           15 30:03  6:06
  272  270  190 Corey Park         Colby              12 30:10  6:07
  273  271  251 Michael Grassela   Fitchburg          13 30:16  6:09
  274       416 Matt Meyers        New England Colleg 12 30:34  6:12
  275  272  443 Marvin Azor        New Haven          13 31:39  6:26
  276  273  262 Jim Quinlan        Fitchburg          15 31:44  6:27
  277  274  558 Doug Coulters      Southern New Hamps 12 31:45  6:27
  278  275  559 Kevin Coyle        Southern New Hamps 12 31:48  6:27
  279  276  565 Tom Philips        Southern New Hamps 14 32:34  6:37
  280  277  314 Dillon Simmons     Lesley             14 32:57  6:41
  281  278  311 Roy Gabrielson     Lesley             13 33:09  6:44
  282  279  560 Matt Gray          Southern New Hamps 12 38:19  7:47


Women's Varsity Individual Placings
                                                                      Page 1

                        NEW ENGLAND WOMEN'S VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============== 5.OI7 K =================
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     12:30 pm
      Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
    1    1   79 Katie Matthews     Boston University  12 17:18  5:33
    2    2  672 Morgan Powers      Vermont            12 17:33  5:38
    3    3   50 Bridget Dahlberg   Boston College     14 17:46  5:42
    4    4   55 Hope Krause        Boston College     GR 17:46  5:42
    5    5   66 Liv Westphal       Boston College     15 17:48  5:43
    6    6   80 Rosa Moriello      Boston University  14 17:56  5:46
    7    7   21 Keri Lambert       Amherst            13 17:59  5:46
    8    8  502 Rebecca White      Quinnipiac         13 18:04  5:48
    9    9   58 Elizabeth O'Brien  Boston College     13 18:05  5:48
   10   10  313 Karen Roa          Mass/Amherst       12 18:08  5:49
   11   11  261 Paige Mills        Keene              12 18:12  5:51
   12   12  673 Kirsten Weberg     Vermont            13 18:16  5:52
   13   13  532 Brittany Heninger  Sacred Heart       Gr 18:21  5:54
   14   14  536 Brittney Lane      Sacred Heart       14 18:22  5:54
   15   15   87 Eleanor Wimshurst  Boston University  15 18:22  5:54
   16   16   75 Kathleen Davies    Boston University  GR 18:23  5:54
   17   17   64 Allison Stasiuk    Boston College     13 18:24  5:54
   18   18  242 Paige Sutherland   Holy Cross         12 18:24  5:55
   19   19  754 Alison Smith       Williams           15 18:25  5:55
   20   20  205 Lizzie Short       Dartmouth          12 18:26  5:55
   21   21  381 Elaine McVay       MIT                15 18:27  5:55
   22   22  206 Kate Sullivan      Dartmouth          13 18:27  5:55
   23   23   67 Brittany Winslow   Boston College     15 18:27  5:56
   24   24  728 Chiara Del Piccolo Williams           14 18:29  5:56
   25   25  464 Mary Kate Champagn Providence         12 18:30  5:57
   26   26  353 Margo Cramer       Middlebury         12 18:31  5:57
   27   27  671 Yolanda Ngarambe   Vermont            14 18:32  5:57
   28   28   36 Tara Dooley        Bentley            15 18:34  5:58
   29   29  664 Kate Leugers       Vermont            Gr 18:35  5:58
   30   30  295 Carolyn Stocker    Maine              15 18:36  5:58
   31       562 Molly Carl         Southern Maine     13 18:37  5:59
   32   31  364 Adelaide Tousley   Middlebury         13 18:38  5:59
   33   32  209 Arianna Vailas     Dartmouth          14 18:39  5:59
   34   33  721 Shayna Barbash     Williams           14 18:39  5:59
   35   34    1 Jeptui Cherutich   AIC                13 18:40  5:59
   36   35   77 Nikki Long         Boston University  13 18:40  6:00
   37   36  376 Brooke Johnson     MIT                13 18:42  6:00
   38   37  781 Lindsey Raymond    Yale               12 18:42  6:00
   39   38  818 Eva Lauer          Colby              15 18:43  6:00
   40   39  193 Bridget End        Dartmouth          14 18:45  6:01
   41   40  365 Chelsea Ward-Walle Middlebury         12 18:45  6:01
   42   41  474 Erin Murphy        Providence         14 18:46  6:01
   43   42  724 Leslie Blackshear  Williams           14 18:46  6:02
   44   43  485 Brianna Faust      Quinnipiac         14 18:47  6:02
   45   44  232 Emily Hughes       Holy Cross         14 18:47  6:02
   46   45  811 Berol Dewdney      Colby              13 18:50  6:03
   47   46  504 Siobhan Breagy     Rhode Island       Gr 18:51  6:03
   48   47  729 Olivia Delia       Williams           12 18:51  6:03
   49   48  666 Jen Magoon         Vermont            12 18:52  6:03
   50   49  749 Brianne Mirecki    Williams           14 18:53  6:04
   51   50  484 Amanda Faust       Quinnipiac         14 18:54  6:04
   52   51   29 Alessandra Simeone Amherst            13 18:55  6:04
   53   52  756 Anna Spiers        Williams           15 18:56  6:05
   54   53  663 Rachel Ledebuhr    Vermont            12 18:56  6:05
   55   54  597 Gabrielle Naranja  St. Michael's      13 18:57  6:05
   56   55  147 Krisztina Dearborn Central Connecticu 14 18:58  6:05
   57   56  477 Samantha Roecker   Providence         13 18:58  6:05
   58   57  244 Sandra van den Heu Holy Cross         14 18:58  6:05
   59   58   83 Madeline Steiner   Boston University  12 18:59  6:06
   60   59  362 Emily Singer       Middlebury         14 19:01  6:06
   61   60  351 Katie Carlson      Middlebury         15 19:02  6:07
   62   61  500 Andrea Szarkowicz  Quinnipiac         13 19:03  6:07
   63   62  102 Olivia MacKenzie   Bowdoin            13 19:03  6:07
   64   63  669 Julie McGilpin     Vermont            13 19:04  6:07
   65   64  192 Kaitlyn D'Orazio   Dartmouth          13 19:05  6:08
   66   65  373 Martina DeGeus     MIT                14 19:05  6:08
   67   66  360 Katie Rominger     Middlebury         14 19:06  6:08
   68   67  631 Lilly Fisher       Tufts              13 19:07  6:08
   69   68  620 Brianna Venturo    Stonehill          15 19:07  6:08
   70   69  382 Tania Morimoto     MIT                12 19:07  6:08
   71   70  772 Sarah Barry        Yale               14 19:08  6:09
   72   71  198 Laura Hempel       Dartmouth          12 19:09  6:09
   73   72  245 Amanda Waldron     Holy Cross         14 19:09  6:09
   74   73  214 Meg Barry          Hartford           14 19:11  6:10
   75   74  293 Jennifer Lucy      Maine              12 19:14  6:11
   76   75  274 Andrea Walsh       Keene              12 19:15  6:11
   77   76  302 Sarah Barrett      Mass/Amherst       14 19:15  6:11
   78   77  238 Sarah Mellea       Holy Cross         12 19:15  6:11
   79   78  608 Sarah Biggers      Stonehill          14 19:16  6:11
   80   79  581 Chloe Boutelle     St. Michael's      15 19:17  6:12
   81   80  301 Courtney Baldwin   Mass/Amherst       13 19:18  6:12
   82   81  149 Alasia Griebel     Central Connecticu Gr 19:19  6:12
   83   82   10 Lauren Almeida     Amherst            13 19:19  6:12
   84   83  128 Abigail Jones      Brown              15 19:20  6:12
   85   84  537 Brittany Llobell   Sacred Heart       12 19:20  6:12
   86   85  384 Claire O'Connell   MIT                14 19:20  6:13
   87   86  479 Julie Solimine     Providence         15 19:21  6:13
   88   87  779 Anne Lovelace      Yale               12 19:22  6:13
   89   88  520 Emily Zaccardi     Rhode Island       13 19:24  6:14
   90   89  827 Layne Schwab       Colby              13 19:24  6:14
   91   90  379 Dacie Manion       MIT                15 19:27  6:15
   92   91   18 Jessica Kaliski    Amherst            15 19:27  6:15
   93   92  148 Elizabeth Eberhard Central Connecticu 14 19:27  6:15
   94   93  505 Frances Brillante  Rhode Island       14 19:28  6:15
   95       411 Lucy Garfield      New Hampshire      12 19:28  6:15
   96   94   86 Mariko Takahashi   Boston University  12 19:28  6:15
   97       406 Meagan Boucher     New Hampshire      14 19:30  6:16
   98   95  552 Caroline Kimball-K Smith              15 19:31  6:16
   99   96  182 Kimberly Moran     Connecticut Univer 13 19:32  6:16
  100   97  358 Claire McIlvennie  Middlebury         12 19:32  6:16
  101   98  378 Maggie Lloyd       MIT                12 19:33  6:16
  102   99  307 Rachel Hilliard    Mass/Amherst       15 19:33  6:17
  103  100   30 Victoria Sosnowski Amherst            14 19:33  6:17
  104  101  813 Claire Dunn        Colby              13 19:34  6:17
  105  102  315 Colleen Wetherbee  Mass/Amherst       12 19:34  6:17
  106  103  619 Kristen Veit       Stonehill          13 19:35  6:17
  107  104  544 Alyssa Selmquist   Sacred Heart       13 19:35  6:17
  108  105  131 Elizabeth Ryan     Brown              13 19:36  6:18
  109  106  706 Libby Lazare       Wesleyan           14 19:36  6:18
  110  107    6 MJ Ohoueu          AIC                13 19:37  6:18
  111  108  609 Chelsea Bishop     Stonehill          14 19:38  6:18
  112  109  506 Lauren Columbare   Rhode Island       15 19:39  6:19
  113       450 Danielle Klein     Northeastern       14 19:41  6:19
  114  110  614 Caroline McBride   Stonehill          13 19:42  6:19
  115  111  181 Cassondra Hunter   Connecticut Univer 14 19:43  6:20
  116  112  106 Madelena Rizzo     Bowdoin            14 19:44  6:20
  117  113  180 Cassandra Goutos   Connecticut Univer 14 19:46  6:21
  118       448 Meegan Joly        Northeastern       12 19:46  6:21
  119  114  627 Lauren Creath      Tufts              14 19:47  6:21
  120  115  207 Chrissy Supino     Dartmouth          12 19:48  6:21
  121  116  233 Elizabeth Humphrie Holy Cross         12 19:48  6:21
  122  117  490 Julie Lanning      Quinnipiac         12 19:51  6:22
  123  118  217 Sam Crisafulli     Hartford           15 19:51  6:22
  124  119  146 Amanda Asaro       Central Connecticu 12 19:52  6:23
  125  120  523 Emma Bolduc        Sacred Heart       15 19:53  6:23
  126  121  489 Kaitie Kelly       Quinnipiac         12 19:53  6:23
  127  122  185 Christine Vogel    Connecticut Univer 12 19:54  6:23
  128  123  331 Kelly Walton       Mass/Lowell        13 19:55  6:24
  129  124  719 Hannah Zimmerman   Wesleyan           13 19:55  6:24
  130  125  254 Maggie Fitter      Keene              13 19:55  6:24
  131  126   41 Ashley Nichols     Bentley            14 19:56  6:24
  132  127  623 Stephanie Wilson   Stonehill          13 19:56  6:24
  133  128  437 Dominique Stasulli New Haven          13 19:57  6:24
  134  129  624 Abby Barker        Tufts              14 19:59  6:25
  135  130  494 Paige Pallotto     Quinnipiac         13 19:59  6:25
  136  131  175 Lindsay Paiva      Connecticut Colleg 12 20:00  6:25
  137  132  701 Tess Crain         Wesleyan           12 20:00  6:25
  138  133  466 Elizabeth DeVivo   Providence         14 20:01  6:25
  139  134  134 Taylor Williams    Brown              15 20:01  6:26
  140  135   25 Elodie Reed        Amherst            13 20:03  6:26
  141  136  626 Maddie Carey       Tufts              14 20:03  6:26
  142  137  529 Teresa Gagliostro  Sacred Heart       14 20:04  6:27
  143  138  771 Madeline Adams     Yale               12 20:05  6:27
  144  139   88 Anna Ackerman      Bowdoin            12 20:06  6:27
  145  140  710 Julia Mark         Wesleyan           13 20:07  6:27
  146  141  288 Kourtney Bonsey    Maine              13 20:07  6:28
  147  142  471 Caile Kohlbrenner  Providence         15 20:07  6:28
  148  143  289 Monique Boutin     Maine              14 20:08  6:28
  149  144  616 Emily Regan        Stonehill          14 20:08  6:28
  150  145  776 Samantha Fry       Yale               15 20:08  6:28
  151  146  224 Becca Mendes       Hartford           14 20:09  6:28
  152  147  183 Maureen Stringham  Connecticut Univer Gr 20:10  6:29
  153  148   93 Chantal Croteau    Bowdoin            12 20:11  6:29
  154  149  806 Claire Cannon      Colby              13 20:12  6:29
  155  150  643 Melanie Monroe     Tufts              13 20:13  6:30
  156  151  700 Ceili Brennan      Wesleyan           13 20:14  6:30
  157  152  272 Sarah Titus        Keene              12 20:15  6:30
  158  153  291 Krislyn Hyatt      Maine              13 20:15  6:30
  159  154  321 MaryAnn Ford       Mass/Lowell        12 20:17  6:31
  160  155  336 Meghan Brophy      Merrimack          15 20:18  6:31
  161  156  105 Molly Porcher      Bowdoin            13 20:18  6:31
  162  157  310 Daniellle McNiff   Mass/Amherst       13 20:19  6:31
  163  158  645 Laura Peterson     Tufts              14 20:20  6:32
  164  159   31 Melissa Sullivan   Amherst            12 20:21  6:32
  165  160  123 Abigail Braiman    Brown              15 20:22  6:32
  166  161   37 Caitlin Fahey      Bentley            13 20:22  6:32
  167  162  591 Lindy Heffernan    St. Michael's      15 20:23  6:33
  168  163  338 Fiona Coleman      Merrimack          14 20:24  6:33
  169  164  277 Katherine Connolly Colby              14 20:24  6:33
  170       571 Hannah Wiley       Southern Maine     15 20:26  6:34
  171  165  339 Briana Devereaux   Merrimack          14 20:27  6:34
  172  166  126 Connie Emerson     Brown              14 20:28  6:34
  173  167  554 Abby Mosca         Smith              14 20:28  6:34
  174  168  778 Alyssa Laguardia   Yale               15 20:29  6:34
  175  169  543 Megan Papp         Sacred Heart       13 20:30  6:35
  176  170  179 Terra Briody       Connecticut Univer 15 20:31  6:35
  177  171  513 Cassie Olson       Rhode Island       14 20:31  6:35
  178  172  221 Jen Flores         Hartford           14 20:31  6:35
  179  173  431 Alejandra Cortez   New Haven          15 20:33  6:36
  180       408 Julia Credendino   New Hampshire      14 20:34  6:36
  181  174  777 Kristin Johnson    Yale               12 20:36  6:37
  182  175  311 Katie Powers       Mass/Amherst       15 20:37  6:37
  183  176  156 Shannon McBride    Central Connecticu 15 20:38  6:37
  184  177  551 Victoria Dunch     Smith              14 20:39  6:38
  185  178  328 Chelsey Pepin      Mass/Lowell        15 20:39  6:38
  186  179   94 Melissa DellaTorre Bowdoin            14 20:40  6:38
  187  180  389 Felicia  Cordiero  Mount Holyoke      15 20:40  6:38
  188  181   39 Evelyn Marrero     Bentley            12 20:40  6:38
  189  182  703 Alanah Hall        Wesleyan           15 20:41  6:38
  190  183  322 Mary Hazen         Mass/Lowell        13 20:42  6:39
  191  184  759 Amy Babeu          WPI                14 20:42  6:39
  192  185  276 Riley Wilk         Keene              15 20:43  6:39
  193  186  243 Vicki Tiedman      Holy Cross         14 20:44  6:39
  194  187  794 Nora Letendre      Springfield        15 20:45  6:40
  195  188  574 Madeline Hayes     Southern New Hamps 14 20:47  6:40
  196  189  284 Leah Miller        Lesley             14 20:47  6:40
  197  190  247 Erin Crawford      Keene              14 20:48  6:41
  198  191  473 Molly McCann       Providence         14 20:49  6:41
  199  192  817 Sylvia Doyle       Colby              12 20:49  6:41
  200  193  100 Michelle Lawson    Bowdoin            12 20:50  6:41
  201  194  588 Colleen Gilliatt   St. Michael's      15 20:53  6:42
  202  195  764 Hannah McCallum    WPI                14 20:54  6:43
  203  196  395 Lucia Garcia       Mount Holyoke      13 20:55  6:43
  204  197  165 Kerry Dermody      Connecticut Colleg 12 20:56  6:43
  205  198  333 Rebecca Ainscow    Merrimack          Gr 20:59  6:44
  206  199  635 Julia Hajnoczky    Tufts              13 21:00  6:44
  207  200  434 Samantha Kiely     New Haven          15 21:02  6:45
  208       565 Brooke Madden      Southern Maine     13 21:02  6:45
  209  201  346 Chandler Ortega    Merrimack          15 21:02  6:45
  210  202  557 Kristin Peck       Smith              12 21:03  6:45
  211  203  152 Sara Larkin        Central Connecticu 12 21:04  6:46
  212  204  348 Ashley Sarris      Merrimack          12 21:04  6:46
  213  205  177 Lianne Swanson     Connecticut Colleg 12 21:08  6:47
  214  206  402 Phoebe Tengdin     Mount Holyoke      13 21:08  6:47
  215  207  178 Michelle Wesley    Connecticut Colleg 13 21:09  6:47
  216  208  283 Elize McKelvey     Lesley             12 21:09  6:47
  217  209  428 Aimee Beaudette    New Haven          15 21:12  6:48
  218  210  436 Danielle Sorrentin New Haven          15 21:13  6:49
  219  211  762 Maria Grandoni     WPI                15 21:17  6:50
  220  212  704 Shivani Kochhar    Wesleyan           14 21:18  6:50
  221  213  259 Kaley Mientkiewicz Keene              15 21:22  6:51
  222  214  319 Gina Butler        Mass/Lowell        13 21:22  6:52
  223  215  330 Nicole Skotz       Mass/Lowell        13 21:26  6:53
  224  216  154 Megan MacBryde     Central Connecticu 14 21:27  6:53
  225  217  768 Mary Schwartz      WPI                14 21:27  6:53
  226  218  790 Sissell Holloway   Springfield        13 21:28  6:53
  227  219  584 Elyse Desmarias    St. Michael's      12 21:29  6:54
  228  220   44 Leah Schiller      Bentley            14 21:29  6:54
  229  221  586 Caitlin Ferland    St. Michael's      12 21:31  6:55
  230  222  294 Kate Spies         Maine              15 21:32  6:55
  231  223  767 Caitlin Rush       WPI                14 21:32  6:55
  232  224  287 Kat Vicino         Lesley             14 21:33  6:55
  233  225  793 Sarah Knop         Springfield        15 21:33  6:55
  234  226  391 Emily Baker        Mount Holyoke      15 21:35  6:56
  235  227  589 Allie Gratton      St. Michael's      15 21:38  6:57
  236  228    3 Claudia Fernandez  AIC                13 21:39  6:57
  237  229  556 Katie Paulson-Smit Smith              14 21:41  6:58
  238  230  785 Katie Burns        Springfield        13 21:42  6:58
  239  231  225 Haley Rice         Hartford           15 21:47  7:00
  240  232  218 Stephanie Curcio   Hartford           12 21:50  7:00
  241  233  787 Erica Fisher       Springfield        14 21:51  7:01
  242  234  340 Christina Fisher   Merrimack          13 21:52  7:01
  243  235  399 Julia Merton       Mount Holyoke      13 21:53  7:02
  244  236  392 Hannah DiCocco     Mount Holyoke      12 21:56  7:03
  245  237  170 Nicky Jasbon       Connecticut Colleg 15 22:01  7:04
  246  238  429 Tania Bernardino   New Haven          13 22:04  7:05
  247  239   45 Nikki Sirignano    Bentley            15 22:04  7:05
  248  240  765 Jessica McKniff    WPI                12 22:05  7:06
  249  241  296 Rachel Wilkinson   Maine              14 22:06  7:06
  250  242  171 Anne Kearney       Connecticut Colleg 12 22:07  7:06  
  251  243  577 Kelsey Parker      Southern New Hamps 14 22:11  7:07
  252  244  579 Melissa Stacom     Southern New Hamps 15 22:12  7:08
  253  245  323 Colleen Kennedy    Mass/Lowell        13 22:13  7:08
  254  246  215 Catherine Carey    Hartford           14 22:15  7:09
  255  247  432 Bridget Faria      New Haven          13 22:21  7:11
  256  248  396 Sarah Hastings     Mount Holyoke      15 22:28  7:13
  257  249  760 Emily Dudley       WPI                12 22:41  7:17
  258  250    8 Desirae Sands      AIC                15 22:44  7:18
  259  251  285 Jackie Rosa        Lesley             14 22:45  7:18
  260  252  578 Christina Powell   Southern New Hamps 14 22:55  7:21
  261  253  786 Nicole Decristofor Springfield        13 22:57  7:22
  262  254   43 Brittany Roderman  Bentley            12 23:00  7:23
  263  255    5 Jenna Miller       AIC                14 23:08  7:25
  264  256  549 Courtney Collins   Smith              15 23:13  7:27
  265  257  280 Elissa May         Lesley             13 23:42  7:37
  266  258  573 Jacquelyn Dussault Southern New Hamps 12 23:57  7:41
  267  259    7 Jasmine Patterson  AIC                14 26:03  8:22
  268  260  572 Laura DiPietro     Southern New Hamps 14 28:04  9:01
  269  261    2 Bianca Farrington  AIC                15 32:32 10:26

Men's  Sub-Varsity Placings
                                                                      Page 1

                       NEW ENGLAND MEN'S SUB-VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011    11:45 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa77@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
    1    1  243 Dylan Summers      Dartmouth          12 26:00  5:17
    2    2  232 Mike Danaher       Dartmouth          13 26:03  5:17
    3    3  699 Max LaBerge        Williams           14 26:11  5:19
    4    4  700 Chris Lee          Williams           14 26:14  5:20
    5    5  465 Stephen Sollowin   Northeastern       15 26:15  5:20
    6    6  244 Silas Talbot       Dartmouth          15 26:19  5:21
    7    7  236 Graham Keggi       Dartmouth          12 26:28  5:22
    8    8  589 Daniel Gordon      Stonehill          15 26:28  5:23
    9    9  333 Paul Merriman      Mass/Amherst       14 26:30  5:23
   10   10  720 Matthew Wyatt      Williams           12 26:33  5:23
   11   11  397 Andrew Erickson    MIT                12 26:34  5:24
   12   12  392 Taylor Sundali     Middlebury         13 26:34  5:24
   13   13  585 Corey Donahoe      Stonehill          12 26:36  5:24
   14   14  582 Mike Amirault      Stonehill          14 26:37  5:24
   15   15  328 Daniel Joyce       Mass/Amherst       14 26:38  5:24
   16   16  439 Michael Ryan       New Hampshire      13 26:39  5:25
   17   17  464 Joe Siravo         Northeastern       12 26:40  5:25
   18   18  602 Daniel Zawalich    Stonehill          15 26:41  5:25
   19   19  245 Jack Terwilliger   Dartmouth          15 26:45  5:26
   20   20  712 Ford Smith         Williams           12 26:45  5:26
   21   21  352 Ben Pare           Mass/Lowell        14 26:46  5:26
   22   22  591 Tim Johnson        Stonehill          13 26:47  5:26
   23   23  623 Brian Mclaughlin   Tufts              14 26:47  5:26
   24   24  611 Samuel Garfield    Tufts              15 26:49  5:27
   25       126  William Conway    Brown              15 26:51  5:27
   26   25  614 Samuel Hansen      Tufts              14 26:51  5:27
   27   26  351 Max O'Brien        Mass/Lowell        14 26:52  5:27
   28   27  601 Bryan Wilcox       Stonehill          15 26:54  5:28
   29   28   86 Ben Ravetz         Boston University  15 26:54  5:28
   30   29  703 Steve Mendoza      Williams           13 26:58  5:28
   31   30  662 Austin Barvin      Wesleyan           15 26:58  5:29
   32   31  583 Zachary Bagan      Stonehill          15 26:59  5:29
   33   32  438 John Prizzi        New Hampshire      15 27:00  5:29
   34   33   29 Ben Scheetz        Amherst            12 27:01  5:29
   35       586 Chris Dooley       Stonehill          14 27:01  5:29
   36   34  376 Jeff Colt          Middlebury         14 27:03  5:30
   37   35  419 Ian Albert         New Hampshire      15 27:04  5:30
   38   36   54 Akash Chougule     Boston College     12 27:05  5:30
   39   37  391 James Stormont     Middlebury         13 27:06  5:30
   40   38  697 Henry Koster       Williams           14 27:07  5:30
   41   39   78 Colin Lee          Boston University  12 27:08  5:31
   42   40  112 Greg Talpey        Bowdoin            14 27:11  5:31
   43   41  714 Mark Springel      Williams           12 27:12  5:31
   44   42  621 John Mccauley      Tufts              14 27:13  5:31
   45   43   96 Kevin Hoose        Bowdoin            15 27:13  5:32
   46   44  377 Sam Craft          Middlebury         14 27:14  5:32
   47   45  423 Zachery Chabot     New Hampshire      15 27:16  5:32
   48   46  329 John Mantia        Mass/Amherst       15 27:17  5:32
   49   47  429 Kevin Greene       New Hampshire      14 27:18  5:33
   50   48  240 Henry Russell      Dartmouth          15 27:21  5:33
   51       129  Benjamin Halpin   Brown              15 27:22  5:33
   52   49   30 Romey Sklar        Amherst            15 27:22  5:33
   53   50  459 Michael MacKenzie  Northeastern       14 27:23  5:34
   54   51  657 Dylan Souder       Vermont            15 27:23  5:34
   55   52   58 Tim Ferris         Boston College     15 27:24  5:34
   56       588 Mike Gendron       Stonehill          15 27:25  5:34
   57   53  615 Gregory Hardy      Tufts              15 27:25  5:34
   58   54  451 Charles Conway     Northeastern       15 27:29  5:35
   59   55   83 Chris Mercurio     Boston University  12 27:29  5:35
   60   56   67 James Newhouse     Boston College     15 27:30  5:35
   61       695 Aldis Inde         Williams           15 27:30  5:35
   62   57  246 Rex Woodbury       Dartmouth          15 27:31  5:35
   63       597 Sam Spencer        Stonehill          13 27:31  5:35
   64   58  625 Robert Mcshane     Tufts              14 27:32  5:35
   65   59  396 Justin Bullock     MIT                14 27:32  5:35
   66       684 Chris Cogswell     Williams           14 27:33  5:36
   67   60  398 Kris Frey          MIT                15 27:33  5:36
   68       593 Seamus McEvoy      Stonehill          15 27:34  5:36
   69   61  354 Justin Reddy       Mass/Lowell        14 27:34  5:36
   70   62  431 Nathan Hathaway    New Hampshire      14 27:35  5:36
   71   63  626 Jamie Norton       Tufts              14 27:36  5:36
   72   64  677 Sam Roth           Wesleyan           13 27:37  5:36
   73   65   26 Alvaro Morales     Amherst            14 27:37  5:37
   74   66  108 Anders Samuelson   Bowdoin            12 27:38  5:37
   75   67  184 Will McCarthy      Colby              15 27:38  5:37
   76   68  401 Chadd Kiggins      MIT                15 27:38  5:37
   77       612 Nicholas Guarnacci Tufts              15 27:39  5:37
   78   69  375 Leif Castern       Middlebury         13 27:39  5:37
   79   70  440 Louis Saviano      New Hampshire      13 27:39  5:37
   80   71  400 Matt Jordan        MIT                15 27:40  5:37
   81   72  203 Patrick Dermody    Connecticut Colleg 15 27:41  5:37
   82       433 Aidan Kimball      New Hampshire      15 27:42  5:37
   83       158 Patrick Hubbell    Central Connecticu 15 27:43  5:38
   84   73   25 Lucas Lebovitz     Amherst            15 27:43  5:38
   85       716 Cole Townsend      Williams           15 27:43  5:38
   86   74  348 Christian Kusch    Mass/Lowell        14 27:44  5:38
   87   75  458 Conor Lyons        Northeastern       15 27:45  5:38
   88   76   61 Nahed Lakkis       Boston College     13 27:45  5:38
   89   77  654 Brian Pellicano    Vermont            14 27:46  5:38
   90   78   23 Eli Howe           Amherst            13 27:46  5:38
   91   79  672 Zak Malik          Wesleyan           14 27:48  5:39
   92   80   76 Brian Greenfield   Boston University  14 27:49  5:39
   93   81  537 Chris Apkarian     Southern Maine     13 27:50  5:39
   94       630 Jeffrey Prescott   Tufts              12 27:50  5:39
   95   82  335 Curt Owen          Mass/Amherst       15 27:51  5:39
   96   83   39 Ned Furtney        Bentley            15 27:51  5:39
   97       607 Liam Cassidy       Tufts              14 27:52  5:39
   98   84  207 Brenner Green      Connecticut Colleg 12 27:52  5:40
   99       608 Cyrus Cousins      Tufts              15 27:53  5:40
  100   85   93 Sawyer Bowman      Bowdoin            15 27:53  5:40

                                                                      Page 3

                       NEW ENGLAND MEN'S SUB-VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011    11:45 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa77@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
  101   86   35 Brendan Colford    Bentley            14 27:54  5:40
  102       681 Andrew Beaudoin    Williams           15 27:54  5:40
  103   87   66 Joe McConaughy     Boston College     14 27:55  5:40
  104       427 Corey Duchemin     New Hampshire      13 27:57  5:40
  105   88  345 Christopher Favull Mass/Lowell        14 27:58  5:41
  106   89  664 Evan Bieder        Wesleyan           15 27:59  5:41
  107   90   99 John Izzo          Bowdoin            15 27:59  5:41
  108   91  460 Chris Mentas       Northeastern       13 28:00  5:41
  109   92  511 John Bigouette     Sacred Heart       12 28:00  5:41
  110       717 Peter Watson       Williams           13 28:03  5:42
  111   93  170 Luke Doherty Munro Colby              13 28:05  5:42
  112   94   81 Zach Marriott      Boston University  15 28:06  5:42
  113       713 Postyn Smith       Williams           15 28:07  5:42
  114       627 Marshall Pagano    Tufts              15 28:07  5:43
  115       709 Ben Schneider      Williams           15 28:08  5:43
  116       599 Nate Webber        Stonehill          14 28:09  5:43
  117   95   88 Matt Solomon       Boston University  15 28:11  5:43
  118   96   50 Mac Segura-Cook    Bentley            15 28:11  5:43
  119   97  408 Matt Weaver        MIT                12 28:13  5:44
  120   98   73 Alex Civitano      Boston University  15 28:17  5:45
  121   99  548 Dylan Lajoie       Southern Maine     13 28:18  5:45
  122         7 Daniel Kiprono     AIC                12 28:19  5:45
  123  100  554 Colton Tinker      Southern Maine     13 28:19  5:45
  124       689 Davis Filippell    Williams           12 28:20  5:45
  125  101  542 Jon Clement        Southern Maine     14 28:23  5:46
  126       164 Mike Waterbury     Central Connecticu 13 28:24  5:46
  127  102  347 Matthew Hernon     Mass/Lowell        14 28:24  5:46
  128  103  404 Jay McKenna        MIT                14 28:25  5:46
  129       422 Spencer Carey      New Hampshire      15 28:25  5:46
  130  104  104 Will Ossoff        Bowdoin            15 28:25  5:46
  131       421 Dean Bhatt         New Hampshire      15 28:26  5:46
  132  105  211 Andrew Majkut      Connecticut Colleg 14 28:27  5:47
  133  106   94 Andy del Calvo     Bowdoin            12 28:29  5:47
  134  107  383 Anthony Lee        Middlebury         13 28:30  5:47
  135       715 Nathaniel Sutton   Williams           14 28:30  5:47
  136  108  197 John Williams      Colby              13 28:31  5:47
  137  109  326 Zachary Florence   Mass/Amherst       15 28:33  5:48
  138        82 John McKeon        Boston University  15 28:34  5:48
  139  110  545 Andrew Fournier    Southern Maine     13 28:35  5:48
  140  111  182 Tom Letourneau     Colby              13 28:36  5:48
  141       705 Andrew Morgosh     Williams           12 28:37  5:49
  142       632 Justin Rheingold   Tufts              15 28:37  5:49
  143  112  653 Tucker Nixon       Vermont            14 28:38  5:49
  144       606 Adam Brosh         Tufts              13 28:40  5:49
  145  113  294 Kevin Turner       Holy Cross         13 28:40  5:49
  146  114  208 Michael Joyce      Connecticut Colleg 15 28:41  5:49
  147  115  675 Kirby Neaton       Wesleyan           14 28:42  5:50
  148  116  522 Stephen McNicholas Sacred Heart       15 28:43  5:50
  149       604 Erik Antokal       Tufts              12 28:44  5:50
  150  117   55 Shane Constantine  Boston College     14 28:44  5:50
  151  118  763 Erick Voelker      Springfield        14 28:46  5:50
  152  119   28 Charlie Reighard   Amherst            14 28:47  5:51
  153       114 Avery Wentworth    Bowdoin            15 28:47  5:51
  154       618 Lucas Maher        Tufts              13 28:51  5:51
  155  120  202 Aaron Davis        Connecticut Colleg 14 28:51  5:51
  156  121  540 Connor Bibb        Southern Maine     12 28:52  5:52
  157       682 Thomas Bliska      Williams           12 28:53  5:52
  158  122   32 Joe Begley         Bentley            15 28:53  5:52
  159  123  733 Keegan Westwater   WPI                14 28:53  5:52
  160  124  543 Kevin Desmond      Southern Maine     15 28:54  5:52
  161  125  745 Marck Bashaw       Springfield        15 28:54  5:52
  162  126   13 Geoff Ainslie      Amherst            12 28:54  5:52
  163  127  293 Joseph Seebode     Holy Cross         15 28:55  5:52
  164  128  188 Dylan Nisky        Colby              14 28:55  5:52
  165       106 John Ryss          Bowdoin            12 28:56  5:53
  166       231 Joe Carey          Dartmouth          15 28:57  5:53
  167       617 Peter Lewis        Tufts              14 28:58  5:53
  168  129  526 Kevin Schumann     Sacred Heart       14 29:00  5:53
  169  130   43 Kevin Liang        Bentley            14 29:02  5:54
  170  131  174 Chris Greenlee     Colby              14 29:03  5:54
  171  132  355 Zach Schaeffer     Mass/Lowell        14 29:05  5:54
  172       111 Will Stafstrom     Bowdoin            12 29:05  5:54
  173       141 Michael DiTocco    Bryant             15 29:06  5:54
  174  133  337 John Ryan          Mass/Amherst       15 29:06  5:54
  175  134  660 Phil Vernimb       Vermont            15 29:07  5:55
  176  135  750 Jamie Gornall      Springfield        12 29:08  5:55
  177  136  508 Nicholas Arena     Sacred Heart       13 29:09  5:55
  178  137  644 Nick Deluna        Vermont            15 29:10  5:55
  179       101 Scott Longwell     Bowdoin            12 29:11  5:56
  180        98 Tim Hunt           Bowdoin            14 29:12  5:56
  181       154 Brian Biekert      Central Connecticu 15 29:13  5:56
  182       718 Nick Wolf          Williams           14 29:13  5:56
  183  138  525 Stephen Phillips   Sacred Heart       12 29:14  5:56
  184        16 Nick Codola        Amherst            15 29:14  5:56
  185  139  676 Eriq Robinson      Wesleyan           15 29:18  5:57
  186       349 Colin MacIssac     Mass/Lowell        15 29:19  5:57
  187       341 Joe Donlon         Mass/Lowell        15 29:20  5:57
  188       694 Fenn Hoffman       Williams           13 29:20  5:57
  189  140  515 Taylor Dressman    Sacred Heart       12 29:20  5:57
  190  141  729 Hunter Putzke      WPI                14 29:21  5:58
  191  142  196 Matt White         Colby              14 29:22  5:58
  192       638 Joseph St. Pierre  Tufts              15 29:22  5:58
  193       276 Bryan Quitadamo    Hartford           15 29:23  5:58
  194       110 Christian Sleeper  Bowdoin            15 29:23  5:58
  195       360 Kyle White         Mass/Lowell        15 29:24  5:58
  196       191 Justin Rouse       Colby              12 29:26  5:58
  197  143  650 Jamie Love         Vermont            14 29:27  5:59
  198  144  726 Joe Kelly          WPI                15 29:27  5:59
  199  145  575 Brian McDonnell    St. Michael's      12 29:28  5:59
  200       102 Sean McElroy       Bowdoin            12 29:29  5:59  
  201       698 Thomas Kuczmarski  Williams           12 29:31  6:00
  202  146  279 Brian Brazeau      Holy Cross         14 29:34  6:00
  203  147  642 Maurie Clark       Vermont            15 29:38  6:01
  204  148  216 Patrick Myers      Connecticut Colleg 13 29:38  6:01
  205       275 Borys Pleskacz     Hartford           15 29:39  6:01
  206  149  727 Greg Mconnell      WPI                12 29:40  6:01
  207  150   51 Steve Spittler     Bentley            13 29:41  6:02
  208  151  282 Trevor Dutton      Holy Cross         15 29:43  6:02
  209       302 Nick Riendeau      Keene              14 29:44  6:02
  210  152  518 Colby Jennings     Sacred Heart       15 29:45  6:02
  211       490 Dave Coppola       Quinnipiac         12 29:46  6:03
  212       426 Ethan Dionne       New Hampshire      13 29:47  6:03
  213       442 Patrick Taft       New Hampshire      13 29:47  6:03
  214       183 Sean Madigan       Colby              15 29:49  6:03
  215       195 David White        Colby              15 29:52  6:04
  216  153  749 Joe Geurds         Springfield        15 29:53  6:04
  217         8 Eugene Makarov     AIC                15 29:57  6:05
  218  154  668 Sam Ebb            Wesleyan           13 30:00  6:05
  219  155  217 Dan Post           Connecticut Colleg 12 30:01  6:06
  220       277 Matt Stoutz        Hartford           15 30:05  6:07
  221       100 Henry Pratt        Bowdoin            15 30:06  6:07
  222       665 Julian Compagni-Po Wesleyan           15 30:08  6:07
  223  156  728 Brendan MeKeogh    WPI                15 30:08  6:07
  224       719 Samuel Woodbury    Williams           14 30:11  6:08
  225       201 Matt Boudreau      Connecticut Colleg 13 30:12  6:08
  226  157  721 Brad Bailey        WPI                13 30:13  6:08
  227       177 Chase Hammond      Colby              12 30:17  6:09
  228       497 Mike White         Quinnipiac         14 30:19  6:09
  229  158  284 John Griffin       Holy Cross         15 30:20  6:10
  230       146 Benjamin Goula     Bryant             14 30:21  6:10
  231       298 Jian Giglia        Keene              14 30:24  6:10
  232        22 Kevin Heintz       Amherst            14 30:24  6:10
  233       194 David Watson       Colby              15 30:25  6:11
  234  159   48 Tom Quentin        Bentley            14 30:26  6:11
  235  160  747 Scott Bushey       Springfield        15 30:29  6:11
  236  161  387 Derek Satterfield  Middlebury         15 30:29  6:11
  237        17 Alex Durkee        Amherst            15 30:30  6:11
  238       629 Joe Poupard        Tufts              15 30:32  6:12
  239       622 Colin Mccrory      Tufts              15 30:34  6:12
  240  162  732 Mark Vanacore      WPI                12 30:34  6:12
  241       669 Derek Fossi        Wesleyan           15 30:37  6:13
  242       373 Nick Novaris       Merrimack          14 30:38  6:13
  243       171 Nolan Dumont       Colby              15 30:40  6:14
  244  163  760 Mike Sherry        Springfield        15 30:47  6:15
  245       173 Seth Gilbane       Colby              15 30:49  6:15
  246  164  571 Erik Hoiseth       St. Michael's      15 30:57  6:17
  247       547 Andrew Jordan      Southern Maine     13 30:58  6:17
  248  165  572 Richard Kline      St. Michael's      14 30:59  6:18
  249       212 Billy Martinsky    Connecticut Colleg 13 31:06  6:19
  250       663 Julian Basurto     Wesleyan           15 31:06  6:19
  251       520 Keaton Mangi       Sacred Heart       15 31:10  6:20
  252       200 Jeff Beling        Connecticut Colleg 13 31:10  6:20
  253  166  574 Andrew Martens     St. Michael's      15 31:12  6:20
  254       624 Dan Mcneely        Tufts              13 31:22  6:22
  255  167  248 Drescher Dan       Fitchburg          15 31:24  6:23
  256       528 James Strmiska     Sacred Heart       15 31:31  6:24
  257       405 Eric Safai         MIT                14 31:33  6:24
  258       206 Matt Gitkind       Connecticut Colleg 13 31:34  6:25
  259  168  264 Larry Teague       Fitchburg          14 31:37  6:25
  260       549 Will Lundquist     Southern Maine     15 31:43  6:26
  261        46 Danny Pirrello     Bentley            15 31:43  6:26
  262       209 Amit Kinha         Connecticut Colleg 14 31:43  6:26
  263  169  570 Samuel Hammond     St. Michael's      15 31:48  6:27
  264       178 Will Hayes         Colby              15 31:49  6:28
  265  170  573 Damian Lavender    St. Michael's      15 31:53  6:28
  266       185 Colin McLaughlin   Colby              14 31:57  6:29
  267        12 Jhon Wielblad      AIC                15 32:06  6:31
  268       165 Kevin Clarke       Colby              14 32:07  6:31
  269       671 Eric Lopez         Wesleyan           15 32:13  6:32
  270       180 Dan Hyszczak       Colby              15 32:19  6:34
  271  171  457 Dylan Lucas        Northeastern       14 32:29  6:36
  272       113 Bronson Tunstall   Bowdoin            15 32:39  6:38
  273  172  253 Josh Kaddy         Fitchburg          13 32:41  6:38
  274       218 Blake Reilly       Connecticut Colleg 14 32:45  6:39
  275       198 Rory Zia           Colby              14 32:58  6:42
  276  173  580 Isaiah St Pierre   St. Michael's      15 32:58  6:42
  277  174  250 Ethan Gorecki      Fitchburg          15 33:09  6:44
  278       581 Steve Weng         St. Michael's      14 33:10  6:44
  279       463 Alex Shapiro       Northeastern       14 33:13  6:45
  280  175  753 Chris Malia        Springfield        12 33:19  6:46
  281  176  247 Chad Crowther      Fitchburg          15 33:33  6:49
  282       167 Nick D'Agostino    Colby              15 33:37  6:50
  283       454 Anthony Gentles    Northeastern       13 33:42  6:51
  284  177  257 Pat Lucas          Fitchburg          12 33:57  6:53
  285       579 Patrick Smith      St. Michael's      13 34:11  6:56
  286  178  259 Michael Osborn     Fitchburg          15 34:17  6:58
  287       562 Jason Grotton      Southern New Hamps 14 34:45  7:03
  288       541 Kinnon Church      Southern Maine     15 35:17  7:10
  289       764 Nathan Watson      Springfield        15 35:36  7:14
  290       265 Steve Ward         Fitchburg          12 35:57  7:18
  291       263 Max Rocheleau      Fitchburg          15 38:02  7:43
  292       557 Michael Brennan    Southern New Hamps 13 39:10  7:57
  293       561 Robert Gray        Southern New Hamps 12 39:29  8:01
  294       252 Kurt Harris        Fitchburg          13 42:10  8:34

Women's Sub-Varsity Placings
                                                                      Page 1

                      NEW ENGLAND WOMEN'S SUB-VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============== 5.OI7 K =================
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     11:00 am
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
    1    1   53 Moira Kenny        Boston College     13 18:41  6:00
    2    2  653 Sarah Bryan        Vermont            13 18:47  6:02
    3    3  667 Kathryn Martin     Vermont            13 19:00  6:06
    4    4  763 Vicky Hewey        WPI                13 19:03  6:07
    5    5  211 Lindsay Walsh      Dartmouth          14 19:04  6:07
    6    6  380 Stephanie Marzen   MIT                15 19:05  6:08
    7    7  723 Celeste Berg       Williams           13 19:09  6:09
    8    8  199 Alison Lanios      Dartmouth          15 19:09  6:09
    9    9  190 Sarah Delozier     Dartmouth          15 19:09  6:09
   10   10  359 Hannah Meier       Middlebury         12 19:13  6:10
   11   11   57 Morgan Mueller     Boston College     14 19:15  6:11
   12   12   63 Claire Smith       Boston College     14 19:15  6:11
   13   13  727 Natalie Davis      Williams           12 19:16  6:11
   14   14  186 Claire Arthur      Dartmouth          14 19:22  6:13
   15   15  498 Jess Soja          Quinnipiac         14 19:23  6:13
   16   16   59 Katrherine O'Keefe Boston College     15 19:24  6:14
   17   17  613 Kristen Mahoney    Stonehill          12 19:24  6:14
   18   18  352 Cate Costley       Middlebury         15 19:26  6:14
   19   19  751 Amelia Ortiz       Williams           15 19:27  6:15
   20   20  361 Juliet Ryan-Davis  Middlebury         13 19:28  6:15
   21   21  357 Katie McFarren     Middlebury         14 19:28  6:15
   22   22  387 Alexandra Taylor   MIT                14 19:29  6:15
   23   23  187 Nina Brekelmans    Dartmouth          12 19:30  6:16
   24   24  726 Eirann Cohen       Williams           15 19:31  6:16
   25   25  202 Claudia Pham       Dartmouth          15 19:32  6:16
   26   26   61 Alanna Poretta     Boston College     14 19:36  6:17
   27   27  363 Summer Spillane    Middlebury         15 19:37  6:18
   28   28  488 Jill Humphreys     Quinnipiac         13 19:37  6:18
   29   29  607 Emily Anderson     Stonehill          15 19:38  6:18
   30   30  622 Sarah Wilson       Stonehill          15 19:39  6:18
   31   31   13 Sarah Daly         Amherst            13 19:40  6:19
   32   32  665 Jenna Lewis        Vermont            12 19:41  6:19
   33   33  658 Marisa Guerette    Vermont            12 19:42  6:19
   34   34  526 Brianna Castrogiva Sacred Heart       14 19:42  6:20
   35   35  377 Shivani Kaushal    MIT                15 19:43  6:20
   36   36  539 Michelle Navarro   Sacred Heart       13 19:44  6:20
   37   37  745 Molly Malinowski   Williams           15 19:45  6:20
   38   38  305 Mary Cole          Mass/Amherst       14 19:45  6:21
   39   39  742 Louisa Lee         Williams           14 19:46  6:21
   40   40  497 Martha Santandreu  Quinnipiac         12 19:47  6:21
   41   41  731 Elleree Erdos      Williams           12 19:47  6:21
   42       130 Tess Plant-Thomas  Brown              13 19:49  6:22
   43   42  354 Lottie Hedden      Middlebury         14 19:49  6:22
   44   43  386 Sarah Sprague      MIT                13 19:50  6:22
   45   44  371 Marie Burkland     MIT                13 19:50  6:22
   46   45  212 Melanie Wilcox     Dartmouth          13 19:51  6:22
   47       195 Samantha Harmon    Dartmouth          15 19:54  6:23
   48        78 Anna Lukes         Boston University  12 19:55  6:24
   49       780 Rachel O'Driscoll  Yale               14 19:55  6:24
   50   46   19 Jasia Kaulbach     Amherst            14 19:55  6:24
   51       741 Kaleigh Kenny      Williams           14 19:56  6:24
   52   47  660 Kelsey Kelleher    Vermont            14 19:56  6:24
   53       194 Marissa Greco      Dartmouth          12 19:57  6:24
   54   48  621 Brittany Venturo   Stonehill          15 19:58  6:25
   55       208 Ashley Ulrich      Dartmouth          15 20:00  6:25
   56   49   15 Angela Epifano     Amherst            14 20:02  6:26
   57       691 Molly Shanley      Wellesley          12 20:02  6:26
   58   50   49 Jean Christensen   Boston College     13 20:05  6:27
   59   51  356 Alison Maxwell     Middlebury         15 20:05  6:27
   60       757 Adrienne Strait    Williams           15 20:05  6:27
   61   52  512 Haley Mathewson    Rhode Island       13 20:06  6:27
   62   53   60 Jacqueline Pollack Boston College     14 20:07  6:28
   63   54  427 Kelly Walker       New Hampshire      14 20:11  6:29
   64   55  830 Sophie Weaver      Colby              14 20:12  6:29
   65   56  610 Erin Carmone       Stonehill          13 20:14  6:30
   66   57  636 Lydia Jessup       Tufts              13 20:14  6:30
   67       188 Jill Corcoran      Dartmouth          15 20:15  6:30
   68   58  306 Megan Cummings     Mass/Amherst       15 20:15  6:30
   69   59  409 Megan Donahue      New Hampshire      Gr 20:16  6:30
   70   60  370 Chandler Burfield  MIT                13 20:17  6:31
   71       773 Anna Demaree       Yale               15 20:18  6:31
   72   61  514 Nicolette Pelrine  Rhode Island       15 20:18  6:31
   73   62   14 Amy Dao            Amherst            14 20:19  6:31
   74   63  304 Caprice Cappucci   Mass/Amherst       13 20:19  6:31
   75   64  492 Kelly Malloy       Quinnipiac         14 20:20  6:32
   76   65  416 Brenna McLaughlin  New Hampshire      14 20:21  6:32
   77   66   23 Kristen Moulton    Amherst            13 20:22  6:32
   78   67  316 Hannah White       Mass/Amherst       15 20:22  6:32
   79       775 Tori Flannery      Yale               13 20:22  6:32
   80       735 Julieanne Fontana  Williams           14 20:24  6:33
   81       736 Emily Gaddis       Williams           15 20:24  6:33
   82   68  617 Erin Rielly        Stonehill          15 20:24  6:33
   83   69  375 Cindy Huang        MIT                15 20:25  6:33
   84   70  807 Abigael Cheruiyot  Colby              12 20:25  6:33
   85   71  717 Nellie Triedman    Wesleyan           13 20:26  6:34
   86   72  668 Alexa Mazur        Vermont            12 20:27  6:34
   87   73  482 Katie Beam         Quinnipiac         12 20:27  6:34
   88   74  815 Emily Harper       Colby              12 20:28  6:34
   89   75  820 Maeve McGovern     Colby              14 20:28  6:34
   90   76  632 Lauren Flament     Tufts              12 20:28  6:34
   91   77  644 Evelyn Orlando     Tufts              13 20:29  6:34
   92   78  239 Abigail Mitchell   Holy Cross         15 20:29  6:35
   93       197 Julia Harrison     Dartmouth          15 20:29  6:35
   94   79  657 Sydney Durand      Vermont            15 20:32  6:35
   95   80  312 Alexandra Purdue-S Mass/Amherst       14 20:32  6:36
   96   81  300 Catherine Ayers    Mass/Amherst       15 20:32  6:36
   97   82  462 Lauren Wardwell    Northeastern       14 20:33  6:36
   98   83  829 Kylie VanBuren     Colby              15 20:33  6:36
   99   84  425 Megan Trow         New Hampshire      15 20:33  6:36
  100   85   32 Olivia Tarantino   Amherst            15 20:34  6:36
  101       383 Janice O'Brien     MIT                12 20:34  6:36
  102   86  533 Elizabeth Hutchins Sacred Heart       15 20:34  6:36
  103   87  308 Laura Kochenash    Mass/Amherst       15 20:35  6:36
  104   88  137 Lauren Ganim       Bryant             14 20:35  6:36
  105       374 Amelia Helmick     MIT                15 20:36  6:37
  106   89  650 Mary Sypek         Tufts              13 20:36  6:37
  107       129 Megan Palmer       Brown              14 20:37  6:37
  108       204 Nancy Seem         Dartmouth          14 20:37  6:37
  109       659 Debbie Isen        Vermont            13 20:37  6:37
  110   90  493 Rachel Morelli     Quinnipiac         12 20:38  6:37
  111       298 Jessica Andre      Mass/Amherst       15 20:38  6:37
  112       191 Meggie Donovan     Dartmouth          15 20:38  6:38
  113        72 Danielle Bowen     Boston University  13 20:39  6:38
  114   91  535 Mekenzie Krause    Sacred Heart       12 20:39  6:38
  115   92  709 Dana Louie         Wesleyan           15 20:40  6:38
  116   93  615 Desiree Piette     Stonehill          15 20:41  6:38
  117       297 Danielle Allocco   Mass/Amherst       13 20:41  6:38
  118   94  646 Kelsey Picciuto    Tufts              12 20:41  6:38
  119   95   34 Laura Zaccagnino   Amherst            12 20:42  6:39
  120       213 Kelly Wood         Dartmouth          14 20:42  6:39
  121   96  711 Kerry Nix          Wesleyan           15 20:42  6:39
  122        48 Meaghan Anklin     Boston College     13 20:44  6:40
  123   97  495 Samantha Reilly    Quinnipiac         15 20:45  6:40
  124       133 Sasha Teninty      Brown              14 20:45  6:40
  125       689 Skye Roberts       Wellesley          14 20:46  6:40
  126       372 Margaret Coad      MIT                15 20:46  6:40
  127        16 Marlis Gnirke      Amherst            12 20:47  6:40
  128        28 Eliza Schalch      Amherst            12 20:47  6:40
  129   98  825 Caitlin Sperzel    Colby              15 20:47  6:40
  130   99  812 Anna Doyle         Colby              15 20:48  6:41
  131        62 Madeleine Reed     Boston College     14 20:48  6:41
  132  100  325 Jasmine Mahotiere  Mass/Lowell        14 20:49  6:41
  133  101  275 Marie Whitney      Keene              14 20:51  6:42
  134       819 Morgan Lingar      Colby              13 20:51  6:42
  135  102  109 Camille Wasinger   Bowdoin            15 20:52  6:42
  136  103   92 Maggie Bryan       Bowdoin            15 20:53  6:42
  137  104  110 Jada Wensman       Bowdoin            15 20:53  6:42
  138  105  639 Sadie Lansdale     Tufts              12 20:55  6:43
  139        24 Jamila Odeh        Amherst            13 20:55  6:43
  140        85 Ashli Tagoai       Boston University  15 20:56  6:43
  141       503 Valerie Zielinski  Quinnipiac         14 20:56  6:43
  142  106  337 Andrea Chapa-Cervi Merrimack          13 20:56  6:43
  143  107  241 Samantha Schuetz   Holy Cross         15 20:57  6:43
  144       805 Emily Arsenault    Colby              14 20:57  6:44
  145  108  256 Emily Laplant      Keene              14 20:59  6:44
  146  109  705 Chloe Lalonde      Wesleyan           13 21:00  6:45
  147       309 Katrina Martyn     Mass/Amherst       14 21:01  6:45
  148  110  228 Elizabeth Crowley  Holy Cross         14 21:02  6:45
  149  111  234 Allison Hunter     Holy Cross         14 21:02  6:45
  150  112  718 Rachel Unger       Wesleyan           15 21:02  6:45
  151  113  716 Arielle Trager     Wesleyan           14 21:03  6:45
  152       808 Brittany Colford   Colby              13 21:04  6:46
  153  114   97 Lindsey Horowitz   Bowdoin            12 21:04  6:46
  154  115  257 Nikki Leeman       Keene              14 21:08  6:47
  155       368 Kaitlin Allen      MIT                14 21:10  6:48
  156  116  648 Lindsay Rogers     Tufts              15 21:10  6:48
  157  117  418 Megan Murnane      New Hampshire      12 21:12  6:48
  158       824 Allison Rigby      Colby              14 21:12  6:48
  159       499 Kelly Sorrell      Quinnipiac         Gr 21:15  6:49
  160  118  263 Kassy Montgomery   Keene              15 21:15  6:49
  161       642 Molly Mirhashem    Tufts              14 21:16  6:50
  162  119   95 Brenna Fischer     Bowdoin            15 21:17  6:50
  163       618 Melissa Ulcena     Stonehill          14 21:17  6:50
  164       696 Margaret Wehner    Wellesley          14 21:17  6:50
  165  120  542 Brigid Paddock     Sacred Heart       12 21:18  6:50
  166  121  414 Marget Lubanko     New Hampshire      13 21:18  6:50
  167  122  141 Megan Robertson    Bryant             13 21:20  6:51
  168  123  712 Claire Palmer      Wesleyan           14 21:20  6:51
  169  124  515 Emilie Ptaszynski  Rhode Island       12 21:21  6:51
  170  125  326 Jasmin Medeiros    Mass/Lowell        13 21:22  6:51
  171  126  461 Lauren Ward        Northeastern       12 21:22  6:52
  172  127  548 Catherine Westby   Sacred Heart       14 21:22  6:52
  173       641 Caroline Melhado   Tufts              12 21:23  6:52
  174  128  142 Brooke Tomasetti   Bryant             15 21:23  6:52
  175       388 Louise Van den Heu MIT                14 21:24  6:52
  176        22 Shannon McKenna    Amherst            12 21:24  6:52
  177  129  269 Jessica Swanson    Keene              14 21:25  6:52
  178  130  318 Jill Baillargeon   Mass/Lowell        14 21:25  6:53
  179  131  255 Janel Haggerty     Keene              13 21:25  6:53
  180  132  458 Mara Scallon       Northeastern       15 21:26  6:53
  181  133  248 Mackenzie Curtis   Keene              14 21:32  6:55
  182  134  327 Bridget Meehan     Mass/Lowell        14 21:32  6:55
  183       153 Taylor LePage      Central Connecticu 15 21:32  6:55
  184  135  143 Kara Walsh         Bryant             15 21:33  6:55
  185  136  226 Katelyn Andree     Holy Cross         12 21:33  6:55
  186       634 Grace Hafner       Tufts              13 21:33  6:55
  187  137  393 Emily Follo        Mount Holyoke      12 21:35  6:56
  188       758 Oona Watkins       Williams           15 21:36  6:56
  189       468 Shannon Gombos     Providence         12 21:36  6:56
  190       713 Brianna Parsons    Wesleyan           14 21:37  6:56
  191        27 Alissa Rothman     Amherst            15 21:37  6:56
  192       253 Melanie Escalante  Keene              15 21:38  6:57
  193       633 Meghan Gillis      Tufts              15 21:38  6:57
  194  138  538 Stephanie Messier  Sacred Heart       15 21:38  6:57
  195  139  510 Brianna Kimball    Rhode Island       15 21:39  6:57
  196  140  335 Julie Binney       Merrimack          13 21:39  6:57
  197  141  454 Nicole Novellino   Northeastern       15 21:40  6:57
  198       715 Dessie Stefanova   Wesleyan           12 21:40  6:57
  199       822 Maggie Parrish     Colby              15 21:41  6:58
  200  142  507 Kate Delgreco      Rhode Island       15 21:41  6:58
  201       708 Nicole Lepre       Wesleyan           13 21:42  6:58
  202       250 Hannah Doolittle   Keene              15 21:45  6:59
  203  143  394 Dana Fry           Mount Holyoke      12 21:45  6:59
  204       487 Kaitlynn Hammerton Quinnipiac         13 21:46  6:59
  205  144  595 Mary Miller        St. Michael's      13 21:46  6:59
  206  145  449 Kathleen Keen      Northeastern       12 21:47  6:59
  207  146  347 Kacey Pickett      Merrimack          12 21:47  7:00
  208  147  220 Andie Earwaker     Hartford           15 21:48  7:00
  209  148  519 Rebecca Wright     Rhode Island       13 21:49  7:00
  210       251 Erin Duffy         Keene              14 21:50  7:01
  211       699 Veronica Alvarado  Wesleyan           15 21:52  7:01
  212  149  168 Diana Hines        Connecticut Colleg 15 21:52  7:01
  213       481 Courtney Armstrong Quinnipiac         14 21:53  7:01
  214       652 Liz Webber-Bruya   Tufts              15 21:53  7:02
  215  150  341 Kelsey Grimmer     Merrimack          15 21:54  7:02
  216       637 Bryn Kass          Tufts              12 21:55  7:02
  217       649 Catherine Roseman  Tufts              14 21:56  7:02
  218       545 Alexandra Smith    Sacred Heart       12 21:58  7:03
  219       625 Allie Bukowski     Tufts              15 21:59  7:03
  220       258 Lauren Medeiros    Keene              15 22:00  7:04
  221  151  342 Amber Legacy       Merrimack          15 22:00  7:04
  222  152  227 Stephanie Bray     Holy Cross         13 22:01  7:04
  223       271 Kelsey Tiedemann   Keene              15 22:01  7:04
  224       702 Karley Dutra       Wesleyan           14 22:02  7:04
  225  153   89 Caroline Blake     Bowdoin            14 22:02  7:04
  226  154  216 Sarah Cavalear     Hartford           14 22:02  7:05
  227       630 Cami Fisher        Tufts              15 22:03  7:05
  228       826 Robyn St. Laurent  Colby              12 22:03  7:05
  229       270 Allison Tamiso     Keene              13 22:05  7:05
  230  155  517 Najla Singleton    Rhode Island       12 22:06  7:06
  231  156  582 Samantha Curt      St. Michael's      14 22:09  7:07
  232  157  799 Morgan Mrak        Springfield        14 22:12  7:08
  233       472 Amy Luke           Providence         15 22:14  7:08
  234  158  564 Ann Knavienberger  Southern Maine     13 22:18  7:10
  235  159  568 Emily Panciera     Southern Maine     15 22:18  7:10
  236       476 Caitlin Plunkett   Providence         12 22:19  7:10
  237  160  390 Elizabeth Baker    Mount Holyoke      15 22:22  7:11
  238       743 Kelsey Leonard     Williams           15 22:22  7:11
  239       739 Lydia Heinrichs    Williams           15 22:23  7:11
  240  161  176 Heather Rochford   Connecticut Colleg 15 22:25  7:12
  241  162  404 Zoe Weizenbaum     Mount Holyoke      15 22:25  7:12
  242  163  604 Sarah Stowell      St. Michael's      15 22:28  7:13
  243       814 Rachel Frenkil     Colby              12 22:29  7:13
  244  164  320 Jen Carr           Mass/Lowell        12 22:30  7:13
  245  165  103 Molly MacVeagh     Bowdoin            15 22:30  7:13
  246       264 Katrina Oswald     Keene              15 22:31  7:14
  247       252 Brianna Enderson   Keene              14 22:31  7:14
  248  166  397 Dianne Laguerta    Mount Holyoke      13 22:32  7:14
  249       707 Rachel Leicher     Wesleyan           15 22:33  7:14
  250       266 Lisa Sanders       Keene              13 22:34  7:15  
  251  167  223 Kathryn Glynn      Hartford           15 22:34  7:15
  252  168  590 Leanna Hammond     St. Michael's      14 22:35  7:15
  253  169  219 Alicen Dziubek     Hartford           15 22:37  7:16
  254  170  229 Kerry Dunne        Holy Cross         14 22:39  7:16
  255  171  345 Jessica Morse      Merrimack          13 22:41  7:17
  256  172  138 Emileigh Gilfoy    Bryant             13 22:41  7:17
  257  173  324 Emily Lukin        Mass/Lowell        13 22:42  7:17
  258  174  398 Elizabeth MacLauch Mount Holyoke      13 22:43  7:18
  259  175  769 Caitlin Walde      WPI                15 22:45  7:18
  260       262 Haley Misark       Keene              15 22:46  7:18
  261        91 Kathryn Brady      Bowdoin            14 22:47  7:19
  262  176  166 Grace Glynn        Connecticut Colleg 14 22:50  7:20
  263  177  567 Katherine McWillia Southern Maine     14 22:51  7:20
  264  178  594 Milijana Lacmanovi St. Michael's      12 22:55  7:21
  265  179  592 Erin Kennally      St. Michael's      11 22:58  7:22
  266  180  343 Alexandra Maas     Merrimack          14 22:58  7:22
  267  181  792 Alyssa Kagenski    Springfield        15 23:01  7:23
  268       638 Lauren Klinker     Tufts              12 23:02  7:24
  269       518 Malorie Ulcena     Rhode Island       13 23:03  7:24
  270  182  600 Maura O'Riordan    St. Michael's      13 23:03  7:24
  271  183  329 Julie Rafferty     Mass/Lowell        15 23:06  7:25
  272  184  801 Emily Rund         Springfield        15 23:08  7:25
  273       344 Kayla Morong       Merrimack          12 23:08  7:26
  274       601 Brooke Pagnotta    St. Michael's      12 23:09  7:26
  275       734 Olivia Foley       Williams           13 23:11  7:26
  276  185  569 Tayla Robbins      Southern Maine     15 23:11  7:27
  277        38 Heather Hallstrom  Bentley            14 23:13  7:27
  278       491 Gabrielle Lesnett  Quinnipiac         15 23:15  7:28
  279        74 Kristen Cole       Boston University  13 23:16  7:28
  280       602 Andrea Park        St. Michael's      12 23:16  7:28
  281  186  570 Anna Whitaker      Southern Maine     15 23:18  7:29
  282       651 Alex Testa         Tufts              13 23:20  7:30
  283       268 Krista Sullivan    Keene              14 23:21  7:30
  284  187  401 Katherine Schlusse Mount Holyoke      14 23:21  7:30
  285  188  222 Leslie Garabedian  Hartford           14 23:25  7:31
  286        42 Alix Pettinella    Bentley            15 23:26  7:31
  287  189  136 Katherine Dustin   Bryant             15 23:26  7:31
  288       821 Jessica Moore      Colby              14 23:28  7:32
  289        20 Brooke Kirkham     Amherst            14 23:29  7:32
  290  190  164 Anna Curtis-Heald  Connecticut Colleg 15 23:29  7:32
  291  191  770 Lauren Waring      WPI                13 23:30  7:33
  292  192  163 Ali Cookson        Connecticut Colleg 15 23:32  7:33
  293  193  766 Malessa Rodriques  WPI                14 23:33  7:34
  294       593 Jennifer Labrenz   St. Michael's      13 23:33  7:34
  295       596 Julie Mullowney    St. Michael's      13 23:34  7:34
  296       501 Katelyn Thompson   Quinnipiac         14 23:38  7:35
  297        99 Maddie Lamo        Bowdoin            14 23:41  7:36
  298  194  162 Maddy Conley       Connecticut Colleg 14 23:49  7:39
  299       260 Kara Miffitt       Keene              14 23:50  7:39
  300       546 Tara Thomas        Sacred Heart       12 23:52  7:40
  301        35 Brittany Baudier   Bentley            15 23:55  7:41
  302       403 Holly Valenzuela   Mount Holyoke      12 23:58  7:42
  303  195  169 Sarah Huckins      Connecticut Colleg 14 24:03  7:43
  304  196  788 Chelsea Hamill     Springfield        14 24:10  7:45
  305       598 Andi Nelson        St. Michael's      14 24:12  7:46
  306       752 Stacy Purcell      Williams           15 24:15  7:47
  307       400 Margaret Norton    Mount Holyoke      14 24:16  7:47
  308       249 Ariele Delaura     Keene              14 24:19  7:48
  309       173 Ali McLeod         Connecticut Colleg 12 24:24  7:50
  310  197  417 Ashley Mullaney    New Hampshire      13 24:31  7:52
  311  198  446 Chelsea Hudson     Northeastern       14 24:43  7:56
  312       107 Amy Schweitzer     Bowdoin            14 24:47  7:57
  313       167 Catherine Hallisey Connecticut Colleg 13 24:48  7:58
  314  199  456 Ashlee Pitts       Northeastern       14 24:52  7:59
  315       599 Ayla O'Mara        St. Michael's      13 24:56  8:00
  316        98 Marble Karuu       Bowdoin            14 24:58  8:01
  317        46 Courtney Swan      Bentley            14 25:06  8:03
  318  200  795 Jenna Marinelli    Springfield        15 25:10  8:05
  319       528 Kelly Ann deAprix  Sacred Heart       14 25:13  8:06
  320  201  761 Samara Garcia      WPI                15 25:15  8:06
  321       443 Jillena Decarteret Northeastern       13 25:25  8:09
  322       455 Georgia Pingue     Northeastern       14 25:29  8:11
  323       460 Meghan Underhill   Northeastern       14 25:30  8:11
  324       440 Monet Braithwaite  Northeastern       15 25:34  8:12
  325       583 Daniela Czark      St. Michael's      14 25:41  8:15
  326       531 Lauren Gripp       Sacred Heart       14 25:56  8:19
  327       605 Megan Woodcock     St. Michael's      14 26:01  8:21
  328       580 Tarryn Bartkus     St. Michael's      15 26:12  8:25
  329       445 Camille Henry      Northeastern       14 26:31  8:31
  330       534 Casey Keller       Sacred Heart       12 26:33  8:31
  331       267 Angela Stanton     Keene              15 26:44  8:35
  332       444 Jessica Dunnigan   Northeastern       15 27:02  8:41
  333       447 Susannah Janik     Northeastern       13 27:13  8:44
  334       442 Allyson Crooke     Northeastern       14 27:15  8:45
  335  202  783 Mollie August      Springfield        14 27:22  8:47
  336  203  796 Kristina McGuirk   Springfield        15 27:31  8:50
  337       803 Elizabeth Tomanio  Springfield        15 27:37  8:52
  338       459 Olivia Stevens     Northeastern       14 27:43  8:54
  339  204  566 Chelsea Marcantoni Southern Maine     14 28:22  9:06
  340       451 Katie Madigan      Northeastern       14 28:46  9:14
  341       784 Katherine Bedrossi Springfield        15 28:58  9:18

Men's Sub-Varsity Team Scores

                       NEW ENGLAND MEN'S SUB-VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011    11:45 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa77@verizon.net
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    35  Dartmouth          (  26:19  2:11:35)
=================================
  1      1  Dylan Summers                 26:00
  2      2  Mike Danaher                  26:03
  3      6  Silas Talbot                  26:19
  4      7  Graham Keggi                  26:28
  5     19  Jack Terwilliger              26:45
  6   ( 48) Henry Russell                 27:21
  7   ( 57) Rex Woodbury                  27:31

  2.    66  Williams           (  26:33  2:12:41)
=================================
  1      3  Max LaBerge                   26:11
  2      4  Chris Lee                     26:14
  3     10  Matthew Wyatt                 26:33
  4     20  Ford Smith                    26:45
  5     29  Steve Mendoza                 26:58
  6   ( 38) Henry Koster                  27:07
  7   ( 41) Mark Springel                 27:12

  3.    75  Stonehill          (  26:38  2:13:09)
=================================
  1      8  Daniel Gordon                 26:28
  2     13  Corey Donahoe                 26:36
  3     14  Mike Amirault                 26:37
  4     18  Daniel Zawalich               26:41
  5     22  Tim Johnson                   26:47
  6   ( 27) Bryan Wilcox                  26:54
  7   ( 31) Zachary Bagan                 26:59

  4.   167  Tufts              (  27:01  2:15:05)
=================================
  1     23  Brian Mclaughlin              26:47
  2     24  Samuel Garfield               26:49
  3     25  Samuel Hansen                 26:51
  4     42  John Mccauley                 27:13
  5     53  Gregory Hardy                 27:25
  6   ( 58) Robert Mcshane                27:32
  7   ( 63) Jamie Norton                  27:36

  5.   175  New Hampshire      (  27:04  2:15:17)
=================================
  1     16  Michael Ryan                  26:39
  2     32  John Prizzi                   27:00
  3     35  Ian Albert                    27:04
  4     45  Zachery Chabot                27:16
  5     47  Kevin Greene                  27:18
  6   ( 62) Nathan Hathaway               27:35
  7   ( 70) Louis Saviano                 27:39

  6.   196  Middlebury         (  27:08  2:15:36)
=================================
  1     12  Taylor Sundali                26:34
  2     34  Jeff Colt                     27:03
  3     37  James Stormont                27:06
  4     44  Sam Craft                     27:14
  5     69  Leif Castern                  27:39
  6   (107) Anthony Lee                   28:30
  7   (161) Derek Satterfield             30:29

  7.   201  Northeastern       (  27:07  2:15:32)
=================================
  1      5  Stephen Sollowin              26:15
  2     17  Joe Siravo                    26:40
  3     50  Michael MacKenzie             27:23
  4     54  Charles Conway                27:29
  5     75  Conor Lyons                   27:45
  6   ( 91) Chris Mentas                  28:00
  7   (171) Dylan Lucas                   32:29

  8.   261  Mass/Amherst       (  27:22  2:16:49)
=================================
  1      9  Paul Merriman                 26:30
  2     15  Daniel Joyce                  26:38
  3     46  John Mantia                   27:17
  4     82  Curt Owen                     27:51
  5    109  Zachary Florence              28:33
  6   (133) John Ryan                     29:06

  9.   269  MIT                (  27:24  2:16:57)
=================================
  1     11  Andrew Erickson               26:34
  2     59  Justin Bullock                27:32
  3     60  Kris Frey                     27:33
  4     68  Chadd Kiggins                 27:38
  5     71  Matt Jordan                   27:40
  6   ( 97) Matt Weaver                   28:13
  7   (103) Jay McKenna                   28:25

 10.   270  Mass/Lowell        (  27:23  2:16:54)
=================================
  1     21  Ben Pare                      26:46
  2     26  Max O'Brien                   26:52
  3     61  Justin Reddy                  27:34
  4     74  Christian Kusch               27:44
  5     88  Christopher Favulli           27:58
  6   (102) Matthew Hernon                28:24
  7   (132) Zach Schaeffer                29:05

 11.   296  Boston University  (  27:30  2:17:26)
=================================
  1     28  Ben Ravetz                    26:54
  2     39  Colin Lee                     27:08
  3     55  Chris Mercurio                27:29
  4     80  Brian Greenfield              27:49
  5     94  Zach Marriott                 28:06
  6   ( 95) Matt Solomon                  28:11
  7   ( 98) Alex Civitano                 28:17

 12.   298  Amherst            (  27:30  2:17:29)
=================================
  1     33  Ben Scheetz                   27:01
  2     49  Romey Sklar                   27:22
  3     65  Alvaro Morales                27:37
  4     73  Lucas Lebovitz                27:43
  5     78  Eli Howe                      27:46
  6   (119) Charlie Reighard              28:47
  7   (126) Geoff Ainslie                 28:54

 13.   307  Boston College     (  27:32  2:17:39)
=================================
  1     36  Akash Chougule                27:05
  2     52  Tim Ferris                    27:24
  3     56  James Newhouse                27:30
  4     76  Nahed Lakkis                  27:45
  5     87  Joe McConaughy                27:55
  6   (117) Shane Constantine             28:44

 14.   324  Bowdoin            (  27:35  2:17:54)
=================================
  1     40  Greg Talpey                   27:11
  2     43  Kevin Hoose                   27:13
  3     66  Anders Samuelson              27:38
  4     85  Sawyer Bowman                 27:53
  5     90  John Izzo                     27:59
  6   (104) Will Ossoff                   28:25
  7   (106) Andy del Calvo                28:29

 15.   377  Wesleyan           (  27:49  2:19:04)
=================================
  1     30  Austin Barvin                 26:58
  2     64  Sam Roth                      27:37
  3     79  Zak Malik                     27:48
  4     89  Evan Bieder                   27:59
  5    115  Kirby Neaton                  28:42
  6   (139) Eriq Robinson                 29:18
  7   (154) Sam Ebb                       30:00

 16.   491  Southern Maine     (  28:17  2:21:25)
=================================
  1     81  Chris Apkarian                27:50
  2     99  Dylan Lajoie                  28:18
  3    100  Colton Tinker                 28:19
  4    101  Jon Clement                   28:23
  5    110  Andrew Fournier               28:35
  6   (121) Connor Bibb                   28:52
  7   (124) Kevin Desmond                 28:54

 17.   495  Connecticut Colleg (  28:19  2:21:32)
=================================
  1     72  Patrick Dermody               27:41
  2     84  Brenner Green                 27:52
  3    105  Andrew Majkut                 28:27
  4    114  Michael Joyce                 28:41
  5    120  Aaron Davis                   28:51
  6   (148) Patrick Myers                 29:38
  7   (155) Dan Post                      30:01

 18.   507  Colby              (  28:21  2:21:45)
=================================
  1     67  Will McCarthy                 27:38
  2     93  Luke Doherty Munro            28:05
  3    108  John Williams                 28:31
  4    111  Tom Letourneau                28:36
  5    128  Dylan Nisky                   28:55
  6   (131) Chris Greenlee                29:03
  7   (142) Matt White                    29:22

 19.   511  Vermont            (  28:25  2:22:04)
=================================
  1     51  Dylan Souder                  27:23
  2     77  Brian Pellicano               27:46
  3    112  Tucker Nixon                  28:38
  4    134  Phil Vernimb                  29:07
  5    137  Nick Deluna                   29:10
  6   (143) Jamie Love                    29:27
  7   (147) Maurie Clark                  29:38

 20.   517  Bentley            (  28:23  2:21:51)
=================================
  1     83  Ned Furtney                   27:51
  2     86  Brendan Colford               27:54
  3     96  Mac Segura-Cook               28:11
  4    122  Joe Begley                    28:53
  5    130  Kevin Liang                   29:02
  6   (150) Steve Spittler                29:41
  7   (159) Tom Quentin                   30:26

 21.   611  Sacred Heart       (  28:50  2:24:06)
=================================
  1     92  John Bigouette                28:00
  2    116  Stephen McNicholas            28:43
  3    129  Kevin Schumann                29:00
  4    136  Nicholas Arena                29:09
  5    138  Stephen Phillips              29:14
  6   (140) Taylor Dressman               29:20
  7   (152) Colby Jennings                29:45

 22.   691  Springfield        (  29:26  2:27:10)
=================================
  1    118  Erick Voelker                 28:46
  2    125  Marck Bashaw                  28:54
  3    135  Jamie Gornall                 29:08
  4    153  Joe Geurds                    29:53
  5    160  Scott Bushey                  30:29
  6   (163) Mike Sherry                   30:47
  7   (175) Chris Malia                   33:19

 23.   695  Holy Cross         (  29:27  2:27:12)
=================================
  1    113  Kevin Turner                  28:40
  2    127  Joseph Seebode                28:55
  3    146  Brian Brazeau                 29:34
  4    151  Trevor Dutton                 29:43
  5    158  John Griffin                  30:20

 24.   713  WPI                (  29:30  2:27:29)
=================================
  1    123  Keegan Westwater              28:53
  2    141  Hunter Putzke                 29:21
  3    144  Joe Kelly                     29:27
  4    149  Greg Mconnell                 29:40
  5    156  Brendan MeKeogh               30:08
  6   (157) Brad Bailey                   30:13
  7   (162) Mark Vanacore                 30:34

 25.   809  St. Michael's      (  30:53  2:34:24)
=================================
  1    145  Brian McDonnell               29:28
  2    164  Erik Hoiseth                  30:57
  3    165  Richard Kline                 30:59
  4    166  Andrew Martens                31:12
  5    169  Samuel Hammond                31:48
  6   (170) Damian Lavender               31:53
  7   (173) Isaiah St Pierre              32:58

 26.   857  Fitchburg          (  32:29  2:42:24)
=================================
  1    167  Drescher Dan                  31:24
  2    168  Larry Teague                  31:37
  3    172  Josh Kaddy                    32:41
  4    174  Ethan Gorecki                 33:09
  5    176  Chad Crowther                 33:33
  6   (177) Pat Lucas                     33:57
  7   (178) Michael Osborn                34:17

Women's Sub-Varsity Team Scores

                      NEW ENGLAND WOMEN'S SUB-VARSITY
                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============== 5.OI7 K =================
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     11:00 am
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    59  Dartmouth          (  19:15  1:36:14)
=================================
  1      5  Lindsay Walsh                 19:04
  2      8  Alison Lanios                 19:09
  3      9  Sarah Delozier                19:09
  4     14  Claire Arthur                 19:22
  5     23  Nina Brekelmans               19:30
  6   ( 25) Claudia Pham                  19:32
  7   ( 45) Melanie Wilcox                19:51

  2.    66  Boston College     (  19:15  1:36:11)
=================================
  1      1  Moira Kenny                   18:41
  2     11  Morgan Mueller                19:15
  3     12  Claire Smith                  19:15
  4     16  Katrherine O'Keefe            19:24
  5     26  Alanna Poretta                19:36
  6   ( 50) Jean Christensen              20:05
  7   ( 53) Jacqueline Pollack            20:07

  3.    96  Middlebury         (  19:27  1:37:12)
=================================
  1     10  Hannah Meier                  19:13
  2     18  Cate Costley                  19:26
  3     20  Juliet Ryan-Davis             19:28
  4     21  Katie McFarren                19:28
  5     27  Summer Spillane               19:37
  6   ( 42) Lottie Hedden                 19:49
  7   ( 51) Alison Maxwell                20:05

  4.   100  Williams           (  19:26  1:37:08)
=================================
  1      7  Celeste Berg                  19:09
  2     13  Natalie Davis                 19:16
  3     19  Amelia Ortiz                  19:27
  4     24  Eirann Cohen                  19:31
  5     37  Molly Malinowski              19:45
  6   ( 39) Louisa Lee                    19:46
  7   ( 41) Elleree Erdos                 19:47

  5.   117  Vermont            (  19:26  1:37:06)
=================================
  1      2  Sarah Bryan                   18:47
  2      3  Kathryn Martin                19:00
  3     32  Jenna Lewis                   19:41
  4     33  Marisa Guerette               19:42
  5     47  Kelsey Kelleher               19:56
  6   ( 72) Alexa Mazur                   20:27
  7   ( 79) Sydney Durand                 20:32

  6.   150  MIT                (  19:36  1:37:57)
=================================
  1      6  Stephanie Marzen              19:05
  2     22  Alexandra Taylor              19:29
  3     35  Shivani Kaushal               19:43
  4     43  Sarah Sprague                 19:50
  5     44  Marie Burkland                19:50
  6   ( 60) Chandler Burfield             20:17
  7   ( 69) Cindy Huang                   20:25

  7.   180  Stonehill          (  19:47  1:38:53)
=================================
  1     17  Kristen Mahoney               19:24
  2     29  Emily Anderson                19:38
  3     30  Sarah Wilson                  19:39
  4     48  Brittany Venturo              19:58
  5     56  Erin Carmone                  20:14
  6   ( 68) Erin Rielly                   20:24
  7   ( 93) Desiree Piette                20:41

  8.   220  Quinnipiac         (  19:55  1:39:34)
=================================
  1     15  Jess Soja                     19:23
  2     28  Jill Humphreys                19:37
  3     40  Martha Santandreu             19:47
  4     64  Kelly Malloy                  20:20
  5     73  Katie Beam                    20:27
  6   ( 90) Rachel Morelli                20:38
  7   ( 97) Samantha Reilly               20:45

  9.   254  Amherst            (  20:04  1:40:18)
=================================
  1     31  Sarah Daly                    19:40
  2     46  Jasia Kaulbach                19:55
  3     49  Angela Epifano                20:02
  4     62  Amy Dao                       20:19
  5     66  Kristen Moulton               20:22
  6   ( 85) Olivia Tarantino              20:34
  7   ( 95) Laura Zaccagnino              20:42

 10.   306  Mass/Amherst       (  20:15  1:41:13)
=================================
  1     38  Mary Cole                     19:45
  2     58  Megan Cummings                20:15
  3     63  Caprice Cappucci              20:19
  4     67  Hannah White                  20:22
  5     80  Alexandra Purdue-Smithe       20:32
  6   ( 81) Catherine Ayers               20:32
  7   ( 87) Laura Kochenash               20:35

 11.   357  Colby              (  20:26  1:42:06)
=================================
  1     55  Sophie Weaver                 20:12
  2     70  Abigael Cheruiyot             20:25
  3     74  Emily Harper                  20:28
  4     75  Maeve McGovern                20:28
  5     83  Kylie VanBuren                20:33
  6   ( 98) Caitlin Sperzel               20:47
  7   ( 99) Anna Doyle                    20:48

 12.   367  Sacred Heart       (  20:24  1:41:57)
=================================
  1     34  Brianna Castrogivanni         19:42
  2     36  Michelle Navarro              19:44
  3     86  Elizabeth Hutchins            20:34
  4     91  Mekenzie Krause               20:39
  5    120  Brigid Paddock                21:18
  6   (127) Catherine Westby              21:22
  7   (138) Stephanie Messier             21:38

 13.   379  New Hampshire      (  20:31  1:42:33)
=================================
  1     54  Kelly Walker                  20:11
  2     59  Megan Donahue                 20:16
  3     65  Brenna McLaughlin             20:21
  4     84  Megan Trow                    20:33
  5    117  Megan Murnane                 21:12
  6   (121) Marget Lubanko                21:18
  7   (197) Ashley Mullaney               24:31

 14.   393  Tufts              (  20:30  1:42:28)
=================================
  1     57  Lydia Jessup                  20:14
  2     76  Lauren Flament                20:28
  3     77  Evelyn Orlando                20:29
  4     89  Mary Sypek                    20:36
  5     94  Kelsey Picciuto               20:41
  6   (105) Sadie Lansdale                20:55
  7   (116) Lindsay Rogers                21:10

 15.   480  Wesleyan           (  20:46  1:43:50)
=================================
  1     71  Nellie Triedman               20:26
  2     92  Dana Louie                    20:40
  3     96  Kerry Nix                     20:42
  4    109  Chloe Lalonde                 21:00
  5    112  Rachel Unger                  21:02
  6   (113) Arielle Trager                21:03
  7   (123) Claire Palmer                 21:20

 16.   518  Rhode Island       (  21:01  1:45:05)
=================================
  1     52  Haley Mathewson               20:06
  2     61  Nicolette Pelrine             20:18
  3    124  Emilie Ptaszynski             21:21
  4    139  Brianna Kimball               21:39
  5    142  Kate Delgreco                 21:41
  6   (148) Rebecca Wright                21:49
  7   (155) Najla Singleton               22:06

 17.   542  Holy Cross         (  21:01  1:45:03)
=================================
  1     78  Abigail Mitchell              20:29
  2    107  Samantha Schuetz              20:57
  3    110  Elizabeth Crowley             21:02
  4    111  Allison Hunter                21:02
  5    136  Katelyn Andree                21:33
  6   (152) Stephanie Bray                22:01
  7   (170) Kerry Dunne                   22:39

 17.   542  Bowdoin            (  21:00  1:44:59)
=================================
  1    102  Camille Wasinger              20:52
  2    103  Maggie Bryan                  20:53
  3    104  Jada Wensman                  20:53
  4    114  Lindsey Horowitz              21:04
  5    119  Brenna Fischer                21:17
  6   (153) Caroline Blake                22:02
  7   (165) Molly MacVeagh                22:30

 19.   571  Keene              (  21:08  1:45:38)
=================================
  1    101  Marie Whitney                 20:51
  2    108  Emily Laplant                 20:59
  3    115  Nikki Leeman                  21:08
  4    118  Kassy Montgomery              21:15
  5    129  Jessica Swanson               21:25
  6   (131) Janel Haggerty                21:25
  7   (133) Mackenzie Curtis              21:32

 20.   626  Northeastern       (  21:22  1:46:48)
=================================
  1     82  Lauren Wardwell               20:33
  2    126  Lauren Ward                   21:22
  3    132  Mara Scallon                  21:26
  4    141  Nicole Novellino              21:40
  5    145  Kathleen Keen                 21:47
  6   (198) Chelsea Hudson                24:43
  7   (199) Ashlee Pitts                  24:52

 21.   645  Bryant             (  21:31  1:47:32)
=================================
  1     88  Lauren Ganim                  20:35
  2    122  Megan Robertson               21:20
  3    128  Brooke Tomasetti              21:23
  4    135  Kara Walsh                    21:33
  5    172  Emileigh Gilfoy               22:41
  6   (189) Katherine Dustin              23:26

 22.   653  Mass/Lowell        (  21:32  1:47:38)
=================================
  1    100  Jasmine Mahotiere             20:49
  2    125  Jasmin Medeiros               21:22
  3    130  Jill Baillargeon              21:25
  4    134  Bridget Meehan                21:32
  5    164  Jen Carr                      22:30
  6   (173) Emily Lukin                   22:42
  7   (183) Julie Rafferty                23:06

 23.   693  Merrimack          (  21:40  1:48:16)
=================================
  1    106  Andrea Chapa-Cerviatti        20:56
  2    140  Julie Binney                  21:39
  3    146  Kacey Pickett                 21:47
  4    150  Kelsey Grimmer                21:54
  5    151  Amber Legacy                  22:00
  6   (171) Jessica Morse                 22:41
  7   (180) Alexandra Maas                22:58

 24.   764  WPI                (  22:50  1:54:06)
=================================
  1      4  Vicky Hewey                   19:03
  2    175  Caitlin Walde                 22:45
  3    191  Lauren Waring                 23:30
  4    193  Malessa Rodriques             23:33
  5    201  Samara Garcia                 25:15

 25.   768  Mount Holyoke      (  22:08  1:50:39)
=================================
  1    137  Emily Follo                   21:35
  2    143  Dana Fry                      21:45
  3    160  Elizabeth Baker               22:22
  4    162  Zoe Weizenbaum                22:25
  5    166  Dianne Laguerta               22:32
  6   (174) Elizabeth MacLauchlan         22:43
  7   (187) Katherine Schlusser           23:21

 26.   809  St. Michael's      (  22:23  1:51:53)
=================================
  1    144  Mary Miller                   21:46
  2    156  Samantha Curt                 22:09
  3    163  Sarah Stowell                 22:28
  4    168  Leanna Hammond                22:35
  5    178  Milijana Lacmanovic           22:55
  6   (179) Erin Kennally                 22:58
  7   (182) Maura O'Riordan               23:03

 27.   825  Hartford           (  22:30  1:52:26)
=================================
  1    147  Andie Earwaker                21:48
  2    154  Sarah Cavalear                22:02
  3    167  Kathryn Glynn                 22:34
  4    169  Alicen Dziubek                22:37
  5    188  Leslie Garabedian             23:25

 28.   865  Southern Maine     (  22:48  1:53:56)
=================================
  1    158  Ann Knavienberger             22:18
  2    159  Emily Panciera                22:18
  3    177  Katherine McWilliams          22:51
  4    185  Tayla Robbins                 23:11
  5    186  Anna Whitaker                 23:18
  6   (204) Chelsea Marcantonio           28:22

 29.   868  Connecticut Colleg (  22:50  1:54:08)
=================================
  1    149  Diana Hines                   21:52
  2    161  Heather Rochford              22:25
  3    176  Grace Glynn                   22:50
  4    190  Anna Curtis-Heald             23:29
  5    192  Ali Cookson                   23:32
  6   (194) Maddy Conley                  23:49
  7   (195) Sarah Huckins                 24:03

 30.   918  Springfield        (  23:33  1:57:41)
=================================
  1    157  Morgan Mrak                   22:12
  2    181  Alyssa Kagenski               23:01
  3    184  Emily Rund                    23:08
  4    196  Chelsea Hamill                24:10
  5    200  Jenna Marinelli               25:10
  6   (202) Mollie August                 27:22
  7   (203) Kristina McGuirk              27:31