Licensed to Trinity College                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/8/2007
                       Trinity vs. Wesleyan - 12/8/2007                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    4:07.28  
     1) Madden, Cara                    2) Shapiro, Amanda                
     3) Krems, Kate                     4) Zaltsman, Janine               
       30.58  1:03.13    31.71  1:08.16    27.78  1:00.59    25.99    55.40
  2 Trinity College  'A'                                        4:29.60  
     1) Berteletti, Katie               2) Conroy, Shana                  
     3) Cote, Emily                     4) Ravesloot, Lindsey             
       32.23  1:07.01    35.56  1:15.47    29.35  1:05.25    28.81  1:01.87
  3 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    4:40.89  
     1) Kuzon, Aniela                   2) Kast, Catherine                
     3) Un, Ashley                      4) Blume, Amy                     
       33.44  1:10.71    37.12  1:19.45    31.40  1:09.35    28.68  1:01.38
  4 Trinity College  'B'                                        4:49.09  
     1) Kulik, Amanda                   2) Spingler, Brenna               
     3) Sinche, Sam                     4) Alderman, Abby                 
       33.40  1:10.03    39.08  1:22.47    30.51  1:08.25    32.59  1:08.34
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:49.91  
     1) McKeown, Kevin                  2) Stein, Jeff                    
     3) Courville, Jared                4) Storms, Dan                    
       28.46    58.97    29.25  1:04.24    26.04    57.10    23.39    49.60
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:59.02  
     1) Walker, Andrew                  2) Thomason, Darren               
     3) Bailey, Michael                 4) Oumarbaeu, Aleks               
       30.36  1:02.57    31.27  1:07.44    25.78    56.74    24.35    52.27
  3 Trinity College  'A'                                        4:10.09  
     1) Zoller, Andrew                  2) Kim, Min                       
     3) Zuhusky, Andrew                 4) DiPietro, Mike                 
       29.67  1:02.07    33.33  1:11.49    27.14    59.21    26.83    57.32
 -- Trinity College  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Gordon, Jason                   2) Havlicek, Matt                 
     3) Poleto, John                    4) Mostyn, Pat                    
       31.30  1:04.59    33.90  1:16.13    30.92  1:13.20    26.34    57.34
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Isabel            Wesleyan                      11:39.52  
      32.27   35.15   35.54   35.26   34.91   34.90   35.10   34.76
      34.88   34.98   34.74   35.55   35.34   35.28   35.39   35.40
      35.30   35.38   35.15   34.24                                
  2 Robinson, Hannah             Wesleyan                      11:41.69  
      31.93   34.55   34.85   35.05   35.54   35.48   35.50   35.72
      35.68   35.90   35.93   35.55   35.34   35.44   35.28   34.85
      34.77   34.86   34.90   34.57                                
  3 Turek-Herman, Aliza          TRIN                          11:47.84  
      33.33   34.96   35.20   35.61   35.62   35.71   35.61   35.79
      36.04   35.77   35.25   35.25   35.15   35.11   35.51   35.66
      35.63   35.91   35.87   34.86                                
  4 Meltzoff, Katherine          TRIN                          11:50.79  
      32.47   35.15   35.62   35.94   35.86   36.02   35.76   35.68
      35.75   35.76   35.82   35.76   35.85   35.72   35.95   35.91
      35.64   36.02   35.39   34.72                                
  5 Maestri, Alicia              TRIN                          12:17.84  
      32.53   35.34   35.83   36.03   36.09   35.94   36.41   37.24
      37.28   37.19   36.83   38.10   37.52   37.77   38.00   38.50
      37.59   37.53   37.66   38.46                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Tom                  Wesleyan                      10:44.24  
      28.96   31.56   32.25   32.67   32.82   32.95   33.08   32.77
      32.56   32.69   32.35   32.25   31.97   32.45   32.09   32.28
      32.41   32.46   32.16   31.51                                
  2 Murdoch, C. J.               TRIN                          11:06.25  
      29.37   33.41   34.36   34.25   34.29   34.49   34.31   33.79
      33.70   33.90   33.60   33.67   33.30   33.66   33.12   33.15
      33.10   33.11   32.91   30.76                                
  3 Kim, Min                     TRIN                          12:14.20  
      31.20   34.15   35.54   36.16   37.18   36.96   37.36   37.55
      37.50   37.38   37.33   38.23   37.67   37.80   37.55   37.28
      37.66   38.45   37.13   34.12                                
  4 Bain, Crosby                 TRIN                          12:39.32  
      31.03   35.54   36.50   37.13   37.70   38.29   38.51   37.72
      38.20   38.47   38.45   38.71   39.07   39.66   39.07   39.26
      39.65   39.19   38.95   38.22                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate                  Wesleyan                       2:03.11  
      28.27   30.40   31.90   32.54                                
  2 Haring, Cate                 Wesleyan                       2:03.41  
      28.34   31.47   32.45   31.15                                
  3 Lea, Regina                  TRIN                           2:05.80  
      28.70   31.14   32.35   33.61                                
  4 Albino, Niki                 TRIN                           2:06.60  
      29.53   32.06   32.60   32.41                                
  5 Horvarth, Dede               Wesleyan                       2:12.74  
      30.53   33.85   34.64   33.72                                
  6 Un, Ashley                   Wesleyan                      x2:14.48  
      31.12   34.05   34.71   34.60                                
  7 Spingler, Brenna             TRIN                           2:15.96  
      31.08   34.25   35.27   35.36                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, Chris                Wesleyan                       1:51.87  
      25.94   28.60   28.60   28.73                                
  2 Drost, Dana                  Wesleyan                       1:52.32  
      25.71   28.06   29.27   29.28                                
  3 Boynton, Andrew              TRIN                           1:55.25  
      25.85   28.39   30.13   30.88                                
  4 Freedman, Drew               TRIN                           2:03.73  
      28.73   31.99   32.24   30.77                                
  5 Poleto, John                 TRIN                           2:22.06  
      30.46   35.66   38.20   37.74                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goehring, Emma               TRIN                             25.70  
  2 Zaltsman, Janine             Wesleyan                         25.78  
  3 Holtzman, Niki               Wesleyan                         26.90  
  4 Cote, Emily                  TRIN                             27.00  
  5 Kodis, Emily                 Wesleyan                         27.16  
  6 Sinche, Sam                  TRIN                             28.50  
  7 Kuzon, Aniela                Wesleyan                        x28.78  
  8 Alderman, Abby               TRIN                            x31.62  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Storms, Dan                  Wesleyan                         22.76  
  2 Stein, Jeff                  Wesleyan                         23.18  
  3 Gerli, Brooks                TRIN                             23.21  
  4 Beck, Ryan                   Wesleyan                         23.43  
  5 Keery, Barton                TRIN                             24.14  
  6 Lee, Jae                     Wesleyan                        x25.04  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lupinetti, Amelia            Wesleyan                       4:45.80  
      30.18   34.14   36.67   36.26   40.79   41.68   33.20   32.88
  2 Shapiro, Amanda              Wesleyan                       4:51.41  
      30.02   35.37   39.41   36.97   40.26   42.37   34.78   32.23
  3 Haynes, Brooke               TRIN                           5:01.85  
      30.77   35.72   38.48   38.06   43.70   45.32   35.54   34.26
  4 Conroy, Shana                TRIN                           5:15.85  
      33.83   39.54   40.81   41.60   43.29   45.05   36.42   35.31
  5 Winerip, Michelle            Wesleyan                       5:27.76  
      33.86   38.93   42.54   42.95   49.00   48.94   36.06   35.48
  6 Ramadei, Alicia              TRIN                           5:28.15  
      32.83   40.42   42.44   42.07   50.25   48.37   37.39   34.38
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKeown, Kevin               Wesleyan                       4:32.58  
      27.76   32.03   35.43   35.79   38.55   39.24   32.31   31.47
  2 Walker, Andrew               Wesleyan                       4:54.08  
      30.76   36.00   36.48   36.31   42.93   42.81   35.03   33.76
  3 DiPietro, Mike               TRIN                           5:08.56  
      29.22   35.66   41.09   41.46   42.27   43.98   38.12   36.76
  4 Gordon, Jason                TRIN                           5:11.19  
      32.02   36.87   41.32   40.33   45.09   45.75   35.64   34.17
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krebs, Roynan                Wesleyan                        208.65  
  2 Houghton, Jessica            Wesleyan                        197.63  
  3 Bernstein, Molly             TRIN                            183.00  
  4 Ballard, Lindsay             Wesleyan                        165.75  
  5 Bainbridge-Donner, Chels     TRIN                            165.02  
  6 Parrotta, Jacqueline         TRIN                            143.71  
  7 Smith, Elsie                 Wesleyan                       x139.50  
  8 Flynn, Kalen                 Wesleyan                       x108.76  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valette, J.P.                Wesleyan                        203.39  
  2 Scafariello, Paul            TRIN                            200.85  
  3 Scott, Chris                 Wesleyan                        193.80  
  4 Gulbrandsen, Erik            TRIN                            162.90  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Brooke               TRIN                           2:23.92  
      31.63   36.03   37.96   38.30                                
  2 Robinson, Hannah             Wesleyan                       2:28.34  
      32.92   36.73   38.05   40.64                                
  3 Turek-Herman, Aliza          TRIN                           2:36.43  
      33.78   39.73   42.25   40.67                                
  4 Ramadei, Alicia              TRIN                           2:37.59  
      33.44   40.11   42.70   41.34                                
  5 Winerip, Michelle            Wesleyan                       2:38.02  
      34.97   40.98   42.41   39.66                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drost, Dana                  Wesleyan                       2:03.05  
      26.69   30.64   31.88   33.84                                
  2 Courville, Jared             Wesleyan                       2:11.56  
      28.04   32.49   34.18   36.85                                
  3 Gordon, Jason                TRIN                           2:33.95  
      32.29   38.44   41.43   41.79                                
  4 Bain, Crosby                 TRIN                           2:46.98  
      32.61   39.07   46.72   48.58                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda              Wesleyan                         55.70  
      26.82   28.88                                                
  2 Zaltsman, Janine             Wesleyan                         56.79  
      27.36   29.43                                                
  3 Goehring, Emma               TRIN                             57.13  
      27.62   29.51                                                
  4 Lea, Regina                  TRIN                             58.15  
      27.98   30.17                                                
  5 Kodis, Emily                 Wesleyan                         58.20  
      28.16   30.04                                                
  6 Cote, Emily                  TRIN                             59.17  
      28.35   30.82                                                
  7 Ravesloot, Lindsey           TRIN                          x1:02.43  
      29.11   33.32                                                
  8 Kast, Catherine              Wesleyan                      x1:02.69  
      29.89   32.80                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, Chris                Wesleyan                         49.46  
      23.74   25.72                                                
  2 Pepi, Mike                   Wesleyan                         49.57  
      23.89   25.68                                                
  3 Gerli, Brooks                TRIN                             51.09  
      24.64   26.45                                                
  4 Oumarbaeu, Aleks             Wesleyan                         53.06  
      25.65   27.41                                                
  5 Zuhusky, Andrew              TRIN                             55.30  
      26.81   28.49                                                
  6 Thomason, Darren             Wesleyan                        x55.38  
      26.21   29.17                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Cara                 Wesleyan                       2:18.28  
      32.82   34.62   35.52   35.32                                
  2 Albino, Niki                 TRIN                           2:25.17  
      34.50   36.89   37.31   36.47                                
  3 Berteletti, Katie            TRIN                           2:26.13  
      34.64   36.87   37.68   36.94                                
  4 Un, Ashley                   Wesleyan                       2:30.59  
      35.90   37.83   38.70   38.16                                
  5 Kulik, Amanda                TRIN                           2:32.92  
      35.19   38.73   39.17   39.83                                
  6 Horvarth, Dede               Wesleyan                       2:34.65  
      37.66   39.03   39.75   38.21                                
  7 Savage, Becky                TRIN                          x2:34.82  
      35.92   38.74   40.01   40.15                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boynton, Andrew              TRIN                           2:05.74  
      28.86   31.44   33.10   32.34                                
  2 Keery, Barton                TRIN                           2:13.45  
      30.98   33.55   34.39   34.53                                
  3 Walker, Andrew               Wesleyan                       2:15.03  
      31.26   34.31   35.09   34.37                                
  4 Zoller, Andrew               TRIN                           2:22.70  
      32.53   36.02   37.53   36.62                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haring, Cate                 Wesleyan                       5:32.26  
      29.96   33.45   33.52   34.09   33.79   34.11   33.50   33.67
      33.65   32.52                                                
  2 Meltzoff, Katherine          TRIN                           5:44.00  
      31.95   34.02   34.31   34.68   35.13   35.15   34.97   34.76
      34.77   34.26                                                
  3 Dickinson, Isabel            Wesleyan                       5:49.96  
      31.92   35.36   35.96   36.05   35.66   35.26   35.13   35.37
      35.28   33.97                                                
  4 Maestri, Alicia              TRIN                           5:50.23  
      32.11   34.95   35.62   36.05   36.56   36.00   35.37   35.86
      35.16   32.55                                                
  5 Blume, Amy                   Wesleyan                       6:00.51  
      31.81   35.13   36.22   36.78   37.20   36.96   37.29   37.11
      36.92   35.09                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Ryan                   Wesleyan                       5:08.05  
      27.94   29.85   30.72   31.29   31.55   31.93   32.12   31.56
      31.69   29.40                                                
  2 Lovett, Tom                  Wesleyan                       5:18.92  
      28.81   31.09   31.93   32.25   32.13   32.45   32.77   32.71
      32.59   32.19                                                
  3 Murdoch, C. J.               TRIN                           5:21.87  
      28.94   33.22   33.20   32.90   32.72   32.77   32.79   32.66
      32.11   30.56                                                
  4 Freedman, Drew               TRIN                           5:43.44  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Jessica            Wesleyan                        197.85  
  2 Bernstein, Molly             TRIN                            167.25  
 -- Krebs, Roynan                Wesleyan                       X116.02  
 -- Bainbridge-Donner, Chels     TRIN                                DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valette, J.P.                Wesleyan                        216.89  
  2 Scafariello, Paul            TRIN                            207.90  
  3 Scott, Chris                 Wesleyan                        193.57  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Shana                TRIN                           2:43.45  
      37.20   40.70   42.56   42.99                                
  2 Spingler, Brenna             TRIN                           2:58.11  
      41.23   45.49   45.78   45.61                                
  3 Alderman, Abby               TRIN                           3:25.83  
      47.58   51.55   53.41   53.29                                
 -- Lupinetti, Amelia            Wesleyan                      X2:37.52  
      36.37   39.77   40.42   40.96                                
 -- Robinson, Hannah             Wesleyan                      X2:56.54  
      41.02   45.10   45.47   44.95                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiPietro, Mike               TRIN                           2:31.37  
      33.67   38.29   40.06   39.35                                
  2 Mostyn, Pat                  TRIN                           2:46.51  
      36.32   41.36   43.57   45.26                                
  3 Havlicek, Matt               TRIN                           2:52.66  
      35.83   41.95   46.01   48.87                                
  4 Poleto, John                 TRIN                          x3:01.06  
      39.83   47.06   47.97   46.20                                
 -- Bailey, Michael              Wesleyan                      X2:19.26  
      31.16   35.03   36.56   36.51                                
 -- Thomason, Darren             Wesleyan                      X2:30.14  
      34.57   38.51   38.63   38.43                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:52.39  
     1) Albino, Niki                    2) Haynes, Brooke                 
     3) Lea, Regina                     4) Goehring, Emma                 
       28.27    58.77    28.35    59.33    27.80    57.79    26.71    56.50
  2 Trinity College  'B'                                        4:08.41  
     1) Berteletti, Katie               2) Sinche, Sam                    
     3) Meltzoff, Katherine             4) Maestri, Alicia                
       29.52  1:01.67    28.99  1:01.88    29.80  1:03.39    28.53  1:01.47
 -- Wesleyan University  'A'                                   X3:49.99  
     1) Madden, Cara                    2) Kodis, Emily                   
     3) Holtzman, Niki                  4) Lupinetti, Amelia              
       27.63    57.79    28.21    58.17    26.75    56.44    27.31    57.59
 -- Wesleyan University  'B'                                   X4:03.76  
     1) Haring, Cate                    2) Horvarth, Dede                 
     3) Kast, Catherine                 4) Kuzon, Aniela                  
       27.96    57.67    29.55  1:00.83    29.40  1:02.57    28.90  1:02.69
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:27.77  
     1) Murdoch, C. J.                  2) Keery, Barton                  
     3) Boynton, Andrew                 4) Gerli, Brooks                  
       24.75    52.63    24.95    52.88    24.84    51.59    23.80    50.67
  2 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:41.69  
     1) Freedman, Drew                  2) Kim, Min                       
     3) Gulbrandsen, Erik               4) Zuhusky, Andrew                
       26.98    54.78    27.33    56.32    25.63    55.05    27.05    55.54
 -- Wesleyan University  'A'                                   X3:18.86  
     1) McKeown, Kevin                  2) Storms, Dan                    
     3) Becker, Chris                   4) Pepi, Mike                     
       23.70    50.15    23.59    49.68    23.24    49.09    23.64    49.94
 -- Wesleyan University  'B'                                   X3:26.30  
     1) Drost, Dana                     2) Beck, Ryan                     
     3) Stein, Jeff                     4) Lovett, Tom                    
       25.24    52.70    25.05    52.53    23.65    50.23    24.19    50.84
 -- Wesleyan University  'C'                                   X3:29.74  
     1) Courville, Jared                2) Oumarbaeu, Aleks               
     3) Lee, Jae                        4) Bailey, Michael                
       26.38    53.82    23.98    51.38    25.45    53.90    23.93    50.64
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Wesleyan University                 129   2. Trinity College                     103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Wesleyan University                 133   2. Trinity College                      96