Licensed to Wesleyan University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2007 05:49 PM
                      Coast Guard vs. Wesleyan - 2/3/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:54.90   11  
     1) Bethlahmy, Caitlin              2) Shapiro, Amanda                
     3) Krems, Kate                     4) Koczo, Agnes                   
                  31.00     1:02.28 (31.28)     1:28.98 (26.70)     1:54.90 (25.92)
  2 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                              2:00.46    4  
                  31.96     1:05.37 (33.41)     1:34.09 (28.72)     2:00.46 (26.37)
  3 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                              2:04.61    2  
                  32.77     1:06.88 (34.11)     1:37.18 (30.30)     2:04.61 (27.43)
  4 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                              2:08.55  
                  33.68     1:07.41 (33.73)     1:39.01 (31.60)     2:08.55 (29.54)
  5 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'D'                              2:09.39  
                  32.99     1:09.24 (36.25)     1:40.30 (31.06)     2:09.39 (29.09)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                              1:38.18   11  
                  26.31       52.60 (26.29)     1:16.04 (23.44)     1:38.18 (22.14)
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:40.97    4  
     1) Brown, Jordan                   2) Altneu, Eric                   
     3) Lee, Jae                        4) Becker, Chris                  
                  26.40       55.75 (29.35)     1:19.75 (24.00)     1:40.97 (21.22)
  3 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                              1:43.93    2  
                  28.47       56.86 (28.39)     1:21.14 (24.28)     1:43.93 (22.79)
  4 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:47.36  
     1) Beck, Ryan                      2) Lovett, Tom                    
     3) Donne, Matt                     4) Storms, Dan                    
                  28.53       59.90 (31.37)     1:25.05 (25.15)     1:47.36 (22.31)
  5 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                              1:48.74  
                  29.78     1:00.38 (30.60)     1:25.71 (25.33)     1:48.74 (23.03)
  6 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'D'                              1:48.85  
                  27.97       58.82 (30.85)     1:24.76 (25.94)     1:48.85 (24.09)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haring, Cate                 Wes                           11:18.56    9  
                  30.12     1:03.10 (32.98)     1:36.20 (33.10)     2:09.81 (33.61)
        2:43.17 (33.36)     3:17.08 (33.91)     3:51.33 (34.25)     4:25.88 (34.55)
        5:00.52 (34.64)     5:35.34 (34.82)     6:09.98 (34.64)     6:44.72 (34.74)
        7:19.12 (34.40)     7:54.63 (35.51)     8:28.98 (34.35)     9:03.52 (34.54)
        9:37.90 (34.38)    10:11.98 (34.08)    10:46.01 (34.03)    11:18.56 (32.55)
  2 Conway, Jess                 USCGA-CT                      11:47.04    4  
                  30.81     1:04.49 (33.68)     1:38.83 (34.34)     2:14.20 (35.37)
        2:49.79 (35.59)     3:25.32 (35.53)     4:01.30 (35.98)     4:37.18 (35.88)
        5:12.71 (35.53)     5:48.96 (36.25)     6:25.02 (36.06)     7:01.34 (36.32)
        7:37.79 (36.45)     8:13.41 (35.62)     8:49.40 (35.99)     9:25.08 (35.68)
       10:01.03 (35.95)    10:36.40 (35.37)    11:12.16 (35.76)    11:47.04 (34.88)
  3 Un, Ashley                   Wes                           11:50.47    3  
                  32.08     1:06.99 (34.91)     1:42.42 (35.43)     2:18.38 (35.96)
        2:54.34 (35.96)     3:30.06 (35.72)     4:05.63 (35.57)     4:41.29 (35.66)
        5:16.86 (35.57)     5:52.51 (35.65)     6:28.08 (35.57)     7:03.60 (35.52)
        7:39.41 (35.81)     8:15.35 (35.94)     8:51.30 (35.95)     9:27.12 (35.82)
       10:03.18 (36.06)    10:39.05 (35.87)    11:15.34 (36.29)    11:50.47 (35.13)
  4 Anderson, Lina               USCGA-CT                      11:58.83    2  
                  33.02     1:09.24 (36.22)     1:45.92 (36.68)     2:22.30 (36.38)
        2:59.03 (36.73)     3:35.14 (36.11)     4:11.32 (36.18)     4:47.90 (36.58)
        5:24.47 (36.57)     6:01.18 (36.71)     6:37.31 (36.13)     7:13.38 (36.07)
        7:49.50 (36.12)     8:25.69 (36.19)     9:01.77 (36.08)     9:38.03 (36.26)
       10:14.05 (36.02)    10:49.46 (35.41)    11:25.20 (35.74)    11:58.83 (33.63)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bobby                 USCGA-CT                       9:35.60    9  
                  25.31       53.43 (28.12)     1:22.33 (28.90)     1:51.49 (29.16)
        2:20.81 (29.32)     2:49.96 (29.15)     3:19.84 (29.88)     3:49.56 (29.72)
        4:19.23 (29.67)     4:48.86 (29.63)     5:18.42 (29.56)     5:47.72 (29.30)
        6:16.95 (29.23)     6:46.30 (29.35)     7:15.28 (28.98)     7:44.53 (29.25)
        8:13.62 (29.09)     8:42.41 (28.79)     9:10.01 (27.60)     9:35.60 (25.59)
  2 Byers, Ben                   Wes                            9:35.61    4  
                  25.79       53.63 (27.84)     1:22.47 (28.84)     1:51.40 (28.93)
        2:20.66 (29.26)     2:50.05 (29.39)     3:19.68 (29.63)     3:49.51 (29.83)
        4:19.13 (29.62)     4:48.72 (29.59)     5:18.35 (29.63)     5:47.96 (29.61)
        6:16.87 (28.91)     6:45.78 (28.91)     7:14.77 (28.99)     7:44.26 (29.49)
        8:13.33 (29.07)     8:42.20 (28.87)     9:10.21 (28.01)     9:35.61 (25.40)
  3 Lovett, Tom                  Wes                           10:34.78    3  
                  28.33       59.58 (31.25)     1:31.49 (31.91)     2:03.48 (31.99)
        2:35.29 (31.81)     3:07.33 (32.04)     3:39.14 (31.81)     4:11.15 (32.01)
        4:42.87 (31.72)     5:14.53 (31.66)     5:46.63 (32.10)     6:18.41 (31.78)
        6:50.01 (31.60)     7:21.61 (31.60)     7:53.85 (32.24)     8:26.25 (32.40)
        8:58.79 (32.54)     9:31.03 (32.24)    10:03.63 (32.60)    10:34.78 (31.15)
  4 Murphy, Seth                 Wes                           10:38.75    2  
                  28.05       58.25 (30.20)     1:29.54 (31.29)     2:00.94 (31.40)
        2:32.50 (31.56)     3:04.39 (31.89)     3:36.53 (32.14)     4:08.48 (31.95)
        4:40.94 (32.46)     5:12.95 (32.01)     5:45.15 (32.20)     6:18.09 (32.94)
        6:50.23 (32.14)     7:22.98 (32.75)     7:56.21 (33.23)     8:29.32 (33.11)
        9:02.61 (33.29)     9:35.19 (32.58)    10:07.69 (32.50)    10:38.75 (31.06)
  5 Schaffner, Kyle              USCGA-CT                      10:47.06    1  
                  29.20     1:00.74 (31.54)     1:32.84 (32.10)     2:05.20 (32.36)
        2:37.74 (32.54)     3:10.33 (32.59)     3:42.85 (32.52)     4:15.13 (32.28)
        4:47.65 (32.52)     5:20.46 (32.81)     5:53.29 (32.83)     6:26.09 (32.80)
        6:59.29 (33.20)     7:32.56 (33.27)     8:04.98 (32.42)     8:37.96 (32.98)
        9:10.71 (32.75)     9:43.80 (33.09)    10:16.00 (32.20)    10:47.06 (31.06)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joan                 USCGA-CT                       2:01.11    9  
                  28.85     1:00.47 (31.62)     1:30.96 (30.49)     2:01.11 (30.15)
  2 Jones, Eliza                 Wes                            2:05.74    4  
                  29.10     1:00.82 (31.72)     1:33.56 (32.74)     2:05.74 (32.18)
  3 Miller, Kate                 USCGA-CT                       2:07.77    3  
                  29.63     1:02.06 (32.43)     1:35.06 (33.00)     2:07.77 (32.71)
  4 Horvath, Dede                Wes                            2:10.57    2  
                  30.19     1:03.83 (33.64)     1:37.77 (33.94)     2:10.57 (32.80)
  5 Winterberger, Shea           USCGA-CT                       2:10.80    1  
                  30.29     1:03.78 (33.49)     1:37.80 (34.02)     2:10.80 (33.00)
  6 Godden, Molly                USCGA-CT                       2:12.66  
                  30.70     1:04.02 (33.32)     1:38.72 (34.70)     2:12.66 (33.94)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okorn, Jim                   USCGA-CT                       1:48.12    9  
                  24.46       52.11 (27.65)     1:20.06 (27.95)     1:48.12 (28.06)
  2 Walsh, Jack                  USCGA-CT                       1:48.94    4  
                  25.78       53.71 (27.93)     1:21.31 (27.60)     1:48.94 (27.63)
  3 Cressman, Dale               USCGA-CT                       1:48.95    3  
                  25.12       52.74 (27.62)     1:20.82 (28.08)     1:48.95 (28.13)
  4 Pepi, Mike                   Wes                            1:49.13    2  
                  25.63       53.95 (28.32)     1:22.07 (28.12)     1:49.13 (27.06)
  5 Storms, Dan                  Wes                            1:49.19    1  
                  24.95       52.79 (27.84)     1:21.08 (28.29)     1:49.19 (28.11)
  6 Becker, Chris                Wes                            1:49.52  
                  24.98       53.02 (28.04)     1:21.18 (28.16)     1:49.52 (28.34)
  7 Newmeyer, Ryan               USCGA-CT                       1:50.98  
                  25.74       53.70 (27.96)     1:22.16 (28.46)     1:50.98 (28.82)
  8 Beck, Ryan                   Wes                            1:51.01  
                  26.27       54.19 (27.92)     1:22.64 (28.45)     1:51.01 (28.37)
 -- Helsabeck, Jason             USCGA-CT                      X1:53.71  
                  26.30       55.18 (28.88)     1:24.42 (29.24)     1:53.71 (29.29)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethlahmy, Caitlin           Wes                            1:04.35    9  
                  31.48     1:04.35 (32.87)                                        
  2 Haynsworth, Joyce            USCGA-CT                       1:07.91    4  
                  32.99     1:07.91 (34.92)                                        
  3 Ito, Jaime                   USCGA-CT                       1:10.07    3  
                  33.47     1:10.07 (36.60)                                        
  4 Grier, Krystin               USCGA-CT                       1:10.25    2  
                  33.89     1:10.25 (36.36)                                        
  5 Kuzon, Aniela                Wes                            1:12.06    1  
                  34.56     1:12.06 (37.50)                                        
  6 Fitch, Jackie                USCGA-CT                       1:13.96  
                  35.83     1:13.96 (38.13)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Timmy                 USCGA-CT                         54.35    9  
                  26.21       54.35 (28.14)                                        
  2 Taylor, Ryan                 USCGA-CT                         57.40    4  
                  27.81       57.40 (29.59)                                        
  3 Brown, Jordan                Wes                              58.15    3  
                  28.02       58.15 (30.13)                                        
  4 Lee, Jae                     Wes                              59.78    2  
                  28.52       59.78 (31.26)                                        
  5 Way, Morgan                  USCGA-CT                       1:00.49    1  
                  29.60     1:00.49 (30.89)                                        
  6 Nilson, Craig                USCGA-CT                       1:01.82  
                  29.73     1:01.82 (32.09)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda              Wes                            1:08.10    9  
                  32.19     1:08.10 (35.91)                                        
  2 Delanoy, Clare               USCGA-CT                       1:12.81    4  
                  34.28     1:12.81 (38.53)                                        
  3 Vihonski, Krystyna           USCGA-CT                       1:13.66    3  
                  34.69     1:13.66 (38.97)                                        
  4 Olson, Amy                   USCGA-CT                       1:14.39    2  
                  35.11     1:14.39 (39.28)                                        
  5 Kast, Catherine              Wes                            1:18.56    1  
                  36.64     1:18.56 (41.92)                                        
 -- Greenley, Anais              USCGA-CT                      X1:17.38  
                  36.03     1:17.38 (41.35)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Ryan                  USCGA-CT                         59.39    9  
                  27.27       59.39 (32.12)                                        
  2 Sauve, Jack                  USCGA-CT                       1:04.82    4  
                  30.37     1:04.82 (34.45)                                        
  3 Chaisson, Ray                USCGA-CT                       1:08.10    3  
                  32.04     1:08.10 (36.06)                                        
  4 Altneu, Eric                 Wes                            1:08.80    2  
                  32.98     1:08.80 (35.82)                                        
  5 Lovett, Tom                  Wes                            1:09.55    1  
                  32.56     1:09.55 (36.99)                                        
 -- Stepler, Dan                 USCGA-CT                      X1:09.23  
                  32.18     1:09.23 (37.05)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate                  Wes                            2:13.58    9  
                  29.57     1:03.54 (33.97)     1:38.44 (34.90)     2:13.58 (35.14)
  2 Bollinger, Carly             Wes                            2:15.28    4  
                  29.76     1:03.46 (33.70)     1:38.38 (34.92)     2:15.28 (36.90)
  3 Hart, Aimee                  USCGA-CT                       2:30.93    3  
                  32.05     1:09.63 (37.58)     1:49.93 (40.30)     2:30.93 (41.00)
  4 Schendorf, Tara              USCGA-CT                       2:32.45    2  
                  31.03     1:10.21 (39.18)     1:50.31 (40.10)     2:32.45 (42.14)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Doug                 USCGA-CT                       1:59.07    9  
                  26.37       56.51 (30.14)     1:27.66 (31.15)     1:59.07 (31.41)
  2 Murphy, Seth                 Wes                            2:05.69    4  
                  27.81       59.57 (31.76)     1:32.37 (32.80)     2:05.69 (33.32)
  3 Hepp, Chris                  USCGA-CT                       2:08.22    3  
                  27.92     1:00.65 (32.73)     1:34.48 (33.83)     2:08.22 (33.74)
  4 Langelier, Mike              USCGA-CT                       2:08.51    2  
                  27.27       59.38 (32.11)     1:33.42 (34.04)     2:08.51 (35.09)
  5 Walker, Andrew               Wes                            2:12.78    1  
                  29.44     1:02.88 (33.44)     1:37.75 (34.87)     2:12.78 (35.03)
  6 Schleusener, Luke            Wes                            2:14.41  
                  28.52     1:01.45 (32.93)     1:36.98 (35.53)     2:14.41 (37.43)
  7 Donne, Matt                  Wes                            2:15.14  
                  28.82     1:02.48 (33.66)     1:37.39 (34.91)     2:15.14 (37.75)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joan                 USCGA-CT                         24.88    9  
  2 Koczo, Agnes                 Wes                              25.51    4  
  3 Fields, Jenny                USCGA-CT                         26.24    3  
  4 Smith, Katie                 USCGA-CT                         26.95    2  
  5 Jones, Eliza                 Wes                              26.98    1  
  6 Kuzon, Aniela                Wes                              27.98  
  7 Honhstadt, Sarah             USCGA-CT                         28.17  
  8 Kast, Catherine              Wes                              28.93  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pepi, Mike                   Wes                              21.95    9  
  2 Becker, Chris                Wes                              22.40    4  
  3 Shadwick, Jack               USCGA-CT                         22.54    3  
  4 Murphy, Kevin                USCGA-CT                         23.11    2  
  5 Arnoldi, Ryland              Wes                              23.13    1  
  6 Woods, Chirs                 USCGA-CT                         23.17  
  7 Volkman, Taylor              USCGA-CT                         23.39  
  8 Haley, John                  Wes                              23.76  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Jessica            Wes                             193.88    9  
  2 Kehrt, Emily                 USCGA-CT                        179.47    4  
  3 Cruz, Lauren                 Wes                             166.73    3  
  4 Morrison, Susanna            Wes                             166.20    2  
  5 Delanoy, Clare               USCGA-CT                        164.33    1  
  6 Pourmonir, Ariana            USCGA-CT                        135.15  
  7 Flynn, Kalen                 Wes                             114.15  
  8 McNair, Holly                USCGA-CT                        106.35  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Dave              Wes                             247.80    9  
  2 Cloonan, Dan                 USCGA-CT                        209.85    4  
  3 Lund, Andrew                 USCGA-CT                        131.14    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joan                 USCGA-CT                         54.58    9  
                  26.09       54.58 (28.49)                                        
  2 Koczo, Agnes                 Wes                              56.79    4  
                  27.28       56.79 (29.51)                                        
  3 Haring, Cate                 Wes                              57.52    3  
                  27.81       57.52 (29.71)                                        
  4 Smith, Katie                 USCGA-CT                         59.31    2  
                  28.18       59.31 (31.13)                                        
  5 Horvath, Dede                Wes                            1:01.11    1  
                  29.51     1:01.11 (31.60)                                        
  6 Conway, Jess                 USCGA-CT                       1:01.30  
                  29.13     1:01.30 (32.17)                                        
  7 Anderson, Lina               USCGA-CT                       1:01.67  
                  29.83     1:01.67 (31.84)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okorn, Jim                   USCGA-CT                         48.19    9  
                  23.15       48.19 (25.04)                                        
  2 Schlaht, Colby               USCGA-CT                         48.44    4  
                  23.33       48.44 (25.11)                                        
  3 Pepi, Mike                   Wes                              49.04    3  
                  23.75       49.04 (25.29)                                        
  4 Storms, Dan                  Wes                              50.43    2  
                  24.36       50.43 (26.07)                                        
  5 Arnoldi, Ryland              Wes                              51.27    1  
                  24.47       51.27 (26.80)                                        
  6 Haley, John                  Wes                              52.26  
                  25.24       52.26 (27.02)                                        
  7 Helsabeck, Jason             USCGA-CT                         52.45  
                  25.50       52.45 (26.95)                                        
  8 Langelier, Mike              USCGA-CT                         52.48  
                  24.57       52.48 (27.91)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethlahmy, Caitlin           Wes                            2:18.49    9  
                  32.20     1:06.87 (34.67)     1:42.72 (35.85)     2:18.49 (35.77)
  2 Haynsworth, Joyce            USCGA-CT                       2:25.17    4  
                  34.01     1:10.35 (36.34)     1:47.76 (37.41)     2:25.17 (37.41)
  3 Un, Ashley                   Wes                            2:27.34    3  
                  34.95     1:12.22 (37.27)     1:49.94 (37.72)     2:27.34 (37.40)
  4 Winterberger, Shea           USCGA-CT                       2:27.92    2  
                  34.68     1:12.38 (37.70)     1:50.47 (38.09)     2:27.92 (37.45)
  5 Grier, Krystin               USCGA-CT                       2:30.81    1  
                  35.85     1:13.72 (37.87)     1:52.35 (38.63)     2:30.81 (38.46)
  6 Ito, Jaime                   USCGA-CT                       2:33.70  
                  35.86     1:14.86 (39.00)     1:54.20 (39.34)     2:33.70 (39.50)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Timmy                 USCGA-CT                       1:59.02    9  
                  28.37       58.20 (29.83)     1:29.04 (30.84)     1:59.02 (29.98)
  2 Newmeyer, Ryan               USCGA-CT                       2:08.08    4  
                  30.63     1:02.61 (31.98)     1:35.17 (32.56)     2:08.08 (32.91)
  3 Taylor, Ryan                 USCGA-CT                       2:09.80    3  
                  30.24     1:03.13 (32.89)     1:37.05 (33.92)     2:09.80 (32.75)
  4 Brown, Jordan                Wes                            2:09.99    2  
                  30.46     1:03.17 (32.71)     1:37.04 (33.87)     2:09.99 (32.95)
  5 Walker, Andrew               Wes                            2:10.41    1  
                  30.24     1:03.21 (32.97)     1:36.87 (33.66)     2:10.41 (33.54)
  6 Way, Morgan                  USCGA-CT                       2:12.56  
                  31.08     1:03.85 (32.77)     1:38.11 (34.26)     2:12.56 (34.45)
 -- Nilson, Craig                USCGA-CT                      X2:10.39  
                  30.49     1:03.29 (32.80)     1:36.90 (33.61)     2:10.39 (33.49)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda              Wes                            2:30.42    9  
                  33.09     1:10.67 (37.58)     1:50.23 (39.56)     2:30.42 (40.19)
  2 Vihonski, Krystyna           USCGA-CT                       2:33.82    4  
                  34.61     1:14.37 (39.76)     1:54.07 (39.70)     2:33.82 (39.75)
  3 Bollinger, Carly             Wes                            2:34.27    3  
                  35.25     1:14.04 (38.79)     1:54.41 (40.37)     2:34.27 (39.86)
  4 Olson, Amy                   USCGA-CT                       2:42.10    2  
                  37.03     1:17.47 (40.44)     1:59.29 (41.82)     2:42.10 (42.81)
  5 Dolinar, Ann                 USCGA-CT                       2:43.30    1  
                  35.69     1:16.60 (40.91)     1:59.46 (42.86)     2:43.30 (43.84)
  6 Greenley, Anais              USCGA-CT                       2:53.32  
                  37.96     1:22.37 (44.41)     2:07.99 (45.62)     2:53.32 (45.33)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauve, Jack                  USCGA-CT                       2:23.49    9  
                  31.81     1:07.74 (35.93)     1:45.59 (37.85)     2:23.49 (37.90)
  2 Haynsworth, Joe              USCGA-CT                       2:27.27    4  
                  33.17     1:10.46 (37.29)     1:49.28 (38.82)     2:27.27 (37.99)
  3 Chaisson, Ray                USCGA-CT                       2:28.35    3  
                  32.89     1:09.29 (36.40)     1:48.33 (39.04)     2:28.35 (40.02)
  4 Altneu, Eric                 Wes                            2:37.41    2  
                  34.42     1:14.12 (39.70)     1:56.32 (42.20)     2:37.41 (41.09)
 -- Stepler, Dan                 USCGA-CT                      X2:37.17  
                  36.05     1:16.44 (40.39)     1:57.15 (40.71)     2:37.17 (40.02)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethlahmy, Caitlin           Wes                            5:31.63    9  
                  30.12     1:03.40 (33.28)     1:37.02 (33.62)     2:10.69 (33.67)
        2:44.20 (33.51)     3:17.98 (33.78)     3:51.53 (33.55)     4:25.07 (33.54)
        4:58.69 (33.62)     5:31.63 (32.94)                                        
  2 Miller, Kate                 USCGA-CT                       5:34.35    4  
                  30.83     1:03.94 (33.11)     1:37.57 (33.63)     2:11.51 (33.94)
        2:45.36 (33.85)     3:19.35 (33.99)     3:53.25 (33.90)     4:26.85 (33.60)
        5:00.89 (34.04)     5:34.35 (33.46)                                        
  3 Jones, Eliza                 Wes                            5:38.52    3  
                  30.59     1:04.53 (33.94)     1:38.89 (34.36)     2:13.48 (34.59)
        2:47.73 (34.25)     3:21.57 (33.84)     3:55.97 (34.40)     4:30.65 (34.68)
        5:05.12 (34.47)     5:38.52 (33.40)                                        
  4 Godden, Molly                USCGA-CT                       5:47.61    2  
                  31.55     1:06.11 (34.56)     1:41.29 (35.18)     2:16.67 (35.38)
        2:51.84 (35.17)     3:26.58 (34.74)     4:01.89 (35.31)     4:37.24 (35.35)
        5:12.82 (35.58)     5:47.61 (34.79)                                        
  5 Schendorf, Tara              USCGA-CT                       5:53.16    1  
                  32.81     1:07.77 (34.96)     1:44.22 (36.45)     2:21.20 (36.98)
        2:57.27 (36.07)     3:33.55 (36.28)     4:09.29 (35.74)     4:44.21 (34.92)
        5:19.17 (34.96)     5:53.16 (33.99)                                        
  6 Horvath, Dede                Wes                            6:10.58  
                  31.07     1:05.56 (34.49)     1:41.34 (35.78)   2:53.50 (1:12.16)
        3:30.19 (36.69)     4:06.95 (36.76)     4:43.55 (36.60)     5:19.86 (36.31)
        5:53.86 (34.00)     6:10.58 (16.72)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                   Wes                            4:44.06    9  
                  26.12       54.91 (28.79)     1:23.91 (29.00)     1:52.90 (28.99)
        2:21.63 (28.73)     2:50.46 (28.83)     3:19.35 (28.89)     3:48.36 (29.01)
        4:16.92 (28.56)     4:44.06 (27.14)                                        
  2 Brown, Bobby                 USCGA-CT                       4:55.84    4  
                  25.94       55.22 (29.28)     1:24.54 (29.32)     1:54.00 (29.46)
        2:23.60 (29.60)     2:53.38 (29.78)     3:23.61 (30.23)     3:54.28 (30.67)
        4:25.50 (31.22)     4:55.84 (30.34)                                        
  3 Lovett, Tom                  Wes                            5:01.76    3  
                  27.73       57.96 (30.23)     1:28.93 (30.97)     1:59.90 (30.97)
        2:30.69 (30.79)     3:01.54 (30.85)     3:31.92 (30.38)     4:02.10 (30.18)
        4:32.41 (30.31)     5:01.76 (29.35)                                        
  4 Walsh, Jack                  USCGA-CT                       5:02.09    2  
                  27.44       57.28 (29.84)     1:27.68 (30.40)     1:58.77 (31.09)
        2:29.46 (30.69)     3:00.28 (30.82)     3:31.37 (31.09)     4:02.17 (30.80)
        4:32.78 (30.61)     5:02.09 (29.31)                                        
  5 Beck, Ryan                   Wes                            5:10.44    1  
                  28.71       59.33 (30.62)     1:30.23 (30.90)     2:01.93 (31.70)
        2:34.09 (32.16)     3:05.34 (31.25)     3:36.76 (31.42)     4:08.21 (31.45)
        4:39.92 (31.71)     5:10.44 (30.52)                                        
  6 Cressman, Dale               USCGA-CT                       5:17.91  
                  28.31       59.76 (31.45)     1:31.65 (31.89)     2:03.93 (32.28)
        2:36.91 (32.98)     3:09.81 (32.90)     3:42.25 (32.44)     4:14.84 (32.59)
        4:47.90 (33.06)     5:17.91 (30.01)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate                  Wes                              59.44    9  
                  27.67       59.44 (31.77)                                        
  2 Haring, Cate                 Wes                            1:03.78    4  
                  30.00     1:03.78 (33.78)                                        
  3 Fields, Jenny                USCGA-CT                       1:07.01    3  
                  31.71     1:07.01 (35.30)                                        
  4 Godden, Kaitlin              USCGA-CT                       1:08.88    2  
                  31.30     1:08.88 (37.58)                                        
  5 Kuzon, Aniela                Wes                            1:09.49    1  
                  31.90     1:09.49 (37.59)                                        
  6 Honhstadt, Sarah             USCGA-CT                       1:11.92  
                  32.77     1:11.92 (39.15)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Doug                 USCGA-CT                         53.50    9  
                  25.32       53.50 (28.18)                                        
  2 Lee, Jae                     Wes                              54.95    4  
                  25.30       54.95 (29.65)                                        
  3 Woods, Chirs                 USCGA-CT                         56.07    3  
                  25.74       56.07 (30.33)                                        
  4 Berry, Christian             USCGA-CT                         57.24    2  
                  26.80       57.24 (30.44)                                        
  5 Donne, Matt                  Wes                              57.82    1  
                  26.25       57.82 (31.57)                                        
  6 Schleusener, Luke            Wes                            1:00.76  
                  28.05     1:00.76 (32.71)                                        
  7 Teeven, Casey                USCGA-CT                       1:05.50  
                  27.76     1:05.50 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Jessica            Wes                             199.57    9  
  2 Morrison, Susanna            Wes                             162.67    4  
  3 Cruz, Lauren                 Wes                             138.37    3  
  4 Pourmonir, Ariana            USCGA-CT                        130.57    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Dave              Wes                             239.62    9  
 -- Agee, Wes                    USCGA-CT                       X129.67  
 -- Lund, Andrew                 USCGA-CT                       X144.15  
 -- Cloonan, Dan                 USCGA-CT                       X201.67  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda              Wes                            2:16.00    9  
                  28.91     1:05.67 (36.76)     1:44.49 (38.82)     2:16.00 (31.51)
  2 Bollinger, Carly             Wes                            2:16.15    4  
                  29.48     1:04.96 (35.48)     1:44.12 (39.16)     2:16.15 (32.03)
  3 Dolinar, Ann                 USCGA-CT                       2:24.22    3  
                  31.40     1:09.18 (37.78)     1:49.47 (40.29)     2:24.22 (34.75)
  4 Vihonski, Krystyna           USCGA-CT                       2:26.44    2  
                  32.40     1:11.67 (39.27)     1:52.61 (40.94)     2:26.44 (33.83)
  5 Un, Ashley                   Wes                            2:31.46    1  
                  32.45     1:11.30 (38.85)     1:57.71 (46.41)     2:31.46 (33.75)
  6 Hart, Aimee                  USCGA-CT                       2:32.79  
                  31.60     1:13.19 (41.59)     1:57.02 (43.83)     2:32.79 (35.77)
  7 Honhstadt, Sarah             USCGA-CT                       2:35.31  
                  33.04     1:13.59 (40.55)     1:59.34 (45.75)     2:35.31 (35.97)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Seth                 Wes                            2:08.37    9  
                  27.22     1:01.31 (34.09)     1:39.23 (37.92)     2:08.37 (29.14)
  2 Walker, Andrew               Wes                            2:15.67    4  
                  29.75     1:02.96 (33.21)     1:43.81 (40.85)     2:15.67 (31.86)
  3 Schleusener, Luke            Wes                            2:25.80    3  
                  29.39     1:10.44 (41.05)     1:53.55 (43.11)     2:25.80 (32.25)
 -- Fallon, Doug                 USCGA-CT                      X2:00.36  
                  26.14       57.53 (31.39)     1:32.43 (34.90)     2:00.36 (27.93)
 -- Berry, Timmy                 USCGA-CT                      X2:03.47  
                  25.65       55.04 (29.39)     1:33.34 (38.30)     2:03.47 (30.13)
 -- Way, Morgan                  USCGA-CT                      X2:12.67  
                  28.69     1:02.86 (34.17)     1:41.40 (38.54)     2:12.67 (31.27)
 -- Haynsworth, Joe              USCGA-CT                      X2:14.23  
                  29.45     1:04.30 (34.85)     1:42.61 (38.31)     2:14.23 (31.62)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:49.58   11  
     1) Haring, Cate                    2) Jones, Eliza                   
     3) Krems, Kate                     4) Koczo, Agnes                   
                  28.40       58.72 (58.72)     1:26.60 (27.88)     1:56.93 (58.21)
        2:23.87 (26.94)     2:52.83 (55.90)     3:19.63 (26.80)     3:49.58 (56.75)
  2 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                              3:52.23    4  
                  27.91       57.68 (57.68)     1:25.47 (27.79)     1:57.20 (59.52)
        2:26.53 (29.33)   2:57.94 (1:00.74)     3:23.44 (25.50)     3:52.23 (54.29)
  3 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    4:03.62    2  
     1) Horvath, Dede                   2) Kuzon, Aniela                  
     3) Bollinger, Carly                4) Un, Ashley                     
                  30.73   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:32.92 (29.18)   2:05.42 (1:01.68)
        2:32.76 (27.34)     3:03.38 (57.96)     3:32.03 (28.65)   4:03.62 (1:00.24)
  4 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                              4:05.21  
                  28.92   1:01.26 (1:01.26)     1:30.55 (29.29)   2:03.02 (1:01.76)
        2:31.92 (28.90)   3:03.79 (1:00.77)     3:32.75 (28.96)   4:05.21 (1:01.42)
  5 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                              4:10.01  
                  31.27   1:03.85 (1:03.85)     1:34.05 (30.20)   2:08.13 (1:04.28)
        2:37.39 (29.26)   3:10.37 (1:02.24)     3:38.56 (28.19)     4:10.01 (59.64)
  6 US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'D'                              4:21.76  
                  29.89   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:35.83 (31.65)   2:11.43 (1:07.25)
        2:41.92 (30.49)   3:15.05 (1:03.62)     3:45.88 (30.83)   4:21.76 (1:06.71)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:17.89   11  
     1) Storms, Dan                     2) Becker, Chris                  
     3) Byers, Ben                      4) Pepi, Mike                     
                  23.84       49.60 (49.60)     1:12.70 (23.10)     1:37.93 (48.33)
        2:02.08 (24.15)     2:28.31 (50.38)     2:51.49 (23.18)     3:17.89 (49.58)
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:24.73    4  
     1) Beck, Ryan                      2) Haley, John                    
     3) Arnoldi, Ryland                 4) Brown, Jordan                  
                  24.92       51.54 (51.54)     1:16.06 (24.52)     1:43.75 (52.21)
        2:07.63 (23.88)     2:34.34 (50.59)     2:57.81 (23.47)     3:24.73 (50.39)
 -- US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                             X3:12.43  
                  23.02       48.10 (48.10)     1:10.45 (22.35)     1:36.61 (48.51)
        1:59.55 (22.94)     2:24.58 (47.97)     2:46.87 (22.29)     3:12.43 (47.85)
 -- US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                             X3:23.18  
                  24.01       51.08 (51.08)     1:14.68 (23.60)     1:42.27 (51.19)
        2:06.42 (24.15)     2:33.81 (51.54)     2:57.08 (23.27)     3:23.18 (49.37)
 -- US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                             X3:25.20  
                  25.22       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.14 (24.21)     1:43.04 (51.11)
        2:07.34 (24.30)     2:34.97 (51.93)     2:58.80 (23.83)     3:25.20 (50.23)
 -- US Coast Guard Academy-CT  'D'                             X3:39.25  
                  25.58       58.45 (58.45)     1:15.05 (16.60)     1:52.19 (53.74)
        2:17.73 (25.54)     2:45.79 (53.60)     3:11.31 (25.52)     3:39.25 (53.46)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Wesleyan University                 182   2. US Coast Guard Academy              115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. US Coast Guard Academy              160   2. Wesleyan University                 121