Licensed to Trinity College                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/10/2005
                       Wesleyan at Trinity - 12/10/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        4:22.84   11  
     1) Kulik, Amanda                   2) Corvino, Amy                   
     3) Sweatt, Sarah                   4) Goehring, Emma                 
       18.66  1:22.11                                               3:00.73
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    4:27.83    4  
     1) Kuzon, Aniela                   2) Bollinger, Carly               
     3) Gillig, Sarah                   4) Jones, Eliza                   
       14.70  1:18.49                                               3:09.34
  3 Trinity College  'B'                                        4:33.06    2  
     1) Berteletti, Katie               2) Phelps, Jenny                  
     3) Ramadei, Alicia                 4) Wetmore, Elena                 
       11.00  1:14.90                                               3:18.16
  4 Trinity College  'C'                                       x4:55.10  
     1) Light, Madelyn                  2) Conner, Shannon                
     3) Ladov, Hillary                  4) Westerhold, Katherine          
       17.46  1:28.98                                               3:26.12
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:56.13   11  
     1) Hasty, Will                     2) Altneu, Eric                   
     3) Collins, Allan                  4) McCue, Will                    
       27.63    57.33    31.27  1:09.48    26.72    57.70    24.31    51.62
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:58.50    4  
     1) Becker, Chris                   2) Zebrowski, Alec                
     3) Donne, Matt                     4) Haley, John                    
       28.76  1:00.09    31.67  1:09.99    25.68    57.23    23.88    51.19
  3 Trinity College  'A'                                        4:07.09    2  
     1) Gordon, Jason                   2) Mostyn, Pat                    
     3) Fugge, Jon                      4) Wing, Alex                     
       31.34  1:05.12    33.30  1:13.27    24.72    57.32    23.44    51.38
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethlahmy, Caitlin           Wes                           10:54.97    9  
      29.01   31.85   32.50   32.67   33.00   32.98   32.97   32.97
      33.39   33.37   32.71   33.06   33.52   33.28   33.42   33.17
      33.83   33.36   32.90   31.01                                
  2 Lasby, Stephanie             Wes                           11:27.45    4  
      31.37   33.05   33.25   34.01   34.64   34.86   34.30   34.53
      34.39   34.40   34.45   34.44   34.87   34.84   35.26   35.25
      35.11   34.89   35.39   34.15                                
  3 Turek-Herman, Aliza          TRIN                          11:41.24    3  
      32.44   34.56   34.96   35.04   34.98   35.22   35.26   35.44
      35.27   35.28   35.32   35.23   35.52   35.40   35.54   35.14
      35.29   35.56   35.29   34.50                                
  4 Meltzoff, Katherine          TRIN                          11:55.61    2  
      32.47   35.11   35.68   36.20   36.45   36.72   36.47   36.51
      36.31   36.26   36.13   36.11   35.98   36.01   35.86   36.01
      35.73   36.11   35.37   34.12                                
  5 Bowling, Morgan              TRIN                          12:38.13    1  
      32.97   36.59   37.10   37.18   37.70   38.12   38.40   38.72
      38.47   38.34   38.50   38.43   38.25   38.73   38.26   38.91
      39.17   38.65   37.92   37.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                   Wes                            9:42.38    9  
      25.93   28.32   29.00   29.08   29.07   29.23   29.33   29.45
      29.43   29.48   29.56   29.60   29.75   29.58   29.52   29.46
      29.40   29.55   29.35   28.29                                
  2 Lovett, Tom                  Wes                           10:36.68    4  
      28.05   30.44   31.02   31.53   31.78   31.43   31.89   32.00
      31.49   31.97   32.16   32.07   32.38   32.66   32.22   32.27
      32.79   32.95   33.17   32.41                                
  3 Greer, Christian             TRIN                          11:24.73    3  
      27.57   31.35   31.80   32.51   33.13   33.69   33.97   34.78
      35.31   35.83   35.16   35.42   35.90   35.90   36.34   36.08
      35.22   35.15   35.51   34.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda              Wes                            1:59.67    9  
      27.64   30.20   31.34   30.49                                
  2 Myksin, Christine            TRIN                           2:05.26    4  
      29.35   32.00   32.46   31.45                                
  3 Sweatt, Sarah                TRIN                           2:08.25    3  
      29.33   32.17   33.14   33.61                                
  4 Jones, Eliza                 Wes                            2:08.39    2  
      29.64   32.70   33.17   32.88                                
  5 Lea, Regina                  TRIN                           2:11.23    1  
      29.10   32.58   34.24   35.31                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Rob                Wes                            1:49.50    9  
      25.68   27.70   28.33   27.79                                
  2 Devine, Dan                  Wes                            1:51.21    4  
      25.07   28.13   29.17   28.84                                
  3 Becker, Chris                Wes                            1:55.67    3  
      26.54   29.60   29.71   29.82                                
  4 Yoshida, Jeff                TRIN                           1:57.54    2  
      26.81   30.02   30.16   30.55                                
  5 Underwood, Erik              Wes                           x1:59.92  
      27.59   30.08   31.01   31.24                                
  6 Mussmann, Scott              TRIN                           2:05.33    1  
      28.66   31.13   32.21   33.33                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goehring, Emma               TRIN                             26.50    9  
  2 Koczo, Agnes                 Wes                              26.54    4  
  3 Goldman, Lauren              Wes                              26.66    3  
  4 Wetmore, Elena               TRIN                             28.01    2  
  5 Kuzon, Aniela                Wes                              28.10    1  
  6 Light, Madelyn               TRIN                             28.84  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fugge, Jon                   TRIN                             22.53    9  
  2 Pepi, Mike                   Wes                              22.91    4  
  3 Wing, Alex                   TRIN                             23.26    3  
  4 Jones, Bryan                 Wes                              23.37    2  
  5 Haley, John                  Wes                              23.67    1  
  6 Tanz, Josh                   Wes                             x24.85  
  7 Kates, Steve                 TRIN                             25.20  
  8 Havlicek, Matt               TRIN                            x27.04  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate                  Wes                            2:18.25    9  
      29.25   36.29   41.61   31.10                                
  2 Bollinger, Carly             Wes                            2:21.65    4  
      30.66   36.73   40.88   33.38                                
  3 Corvino, Amy                 TRIN                           2:23.76    3  
      32.95   37.91   39.65   33.25                                
  4 Un, Ashley                   Wes                            2:28.23    2  
      31.66   37.52   45.51   33.54                                
  5 Ramadei, Alicia              TRIN                           2:29.01    1  
      30.51   38.23   46.93   33.34                                
  6 Westerhold, Katherine        TRIN                           2:39.88  
      34.06   44.25   45.79   35.78                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jeff                  Wes                            2:08.40    9  
      27.82   34.16   37.02   29.40                                
  2 Murphy, Seth                 Wes                            2:08.66    4  
      27.81   34.21   37.77   28.87                                
  3 Walker, Andrew               Wes                            2:14.65    3  
      29.58   34.10   39.74   31.23                                
  4 Kidston, Will                TRIN                           2:17.23    2  
      28.09   34.51   42.29   32.34                                
  5 Gordon, Jason                TRIN                           2:26.85    1  
      30.52   37.28   43.60   35.45                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Katy              TRIN                            199.13    9  
  2 Houghton, Jessica            Wes                             171.30    4  
  3 Bainbridge-Donner, Chels     TRIN                            133.95    3  
  4 Maye, Jackie                 TRIN                            133.73    2  
  5 Gottlieb, Isabel             TRIN                           x107.25  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, J.J.                   TRIN                            123.98    9  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate                  Wes                            2:17.76    9  
      29.97   33.41   36.42   37.96                                
  2 Lasby, Stephanie             Wes                            2:18.73    4  
      31.61   34.54   35.67   36.91                                
  3 Turek-Herman, Aliza          TRIN                           2:25.47    3  
      32.21   36.30   37.74   39.22                                
  4 Ramadei, Alicia              TRIN                           2:33.24    2  
      32.91   39.60   40.37   40.36                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                   Wes                            2:02.69    9  
      27.22   30.51   31.88   33.08                                
  2 Murphy, Seth                 Wes                            2:06.86    4  
      27.94   32.33   32.87   33.72                                
  3 Schleusener, Luke            Wes                            2:12.78    3  
      29.53   33.70   34.17   35.38                                
  4 Yoshida, Jeff                TRIN                           2:13.77    2  
      28.21   32.46   35.18   37.92                                
  5 Donne, Matt                  Wes                           x2:17.74  
      29.79   34.35   36.65   36.95                                
  6 Greer, Christian             TRIN                           2:19.73    1  
      29.17   35.02   37.57   37.97                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myksin, Christine            TRIN                             57.30    9  
      28.79   28.51                                                
  2 Koczo, Agnes                 Wes                              57.77    4  
      28.38   29.39                                                
  3 Goehring, Emma               TRIN                             58.16    3  
      28.51   29.65                                                
  4 Lea, Regina                  TRIN                             59.24    2  
      28.46   30.78                                                
  5 Goldman, Lauren              Wes                              59.62    1  
      28.78   30.84                                                
  6 Un, Ashley                   Wes                              59.81  
      29.06   30.75                                                
  7 Wetmore, Elena               TRIN                            x59.88  
      29.34   30.54                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Dan                  Wes                              50.11    9  
      24.00   26.11                                                
  2 Wing, Alex                   TRIN                             51.04    4  
      24.27   26.77                                                
  3 Fugge, Jon                   TRIN                             51.11    3  
      24.18   26.93                                                
  4 Zebrowski, Alec              Wes                              51.56    2  
      24.75   26.81                                                
  5 McCue, Will                  Wes                              52.22    1  
      25.30   26.92                                                
  6 Collins, Allan               Wes                             x54.82  
      25.62   29.20                                                
  7 Kidston, Will                TRIN                             55.54  
      26.31   29.23                                                
  8 Mussmann, Scott              TRIN                            x58.51  
      28.07   30.44                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethlahmy, Caitlin           Wes                            2:16.26    9  
      32.58   34.44   34.85   34.39                                
  2 Kulik, Amanda                TRIN                           2:26.43    4  
      33.03   36.41   37.97   39.02                                
  3 Gillig, Sarah                Wes                            2:27.22    3  
      35.33   37.46   37.78   36.65                                
  4 Berteletti, Katie            TRIN                           2:28.22    2  
      34.94   38.04   38.08   37.16                                
  5 Kuzon, Aniela                Wes                            2:37.08    1  
      36.49   39.22   40.94   40.43                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasty, Will                  Wes                            2:07.60    9  
      29.77   32.12   33.23   32.48                                
  2 Byers, Ben                   Wes                            2:07.86    4  
      29.85   33.26   33.39   31.36                                
  3 Walker, Andrew               Wes                            2:12.67    3  
      31.27   33.56   34.01   33.83                                
  4 Kates, Steve                 TRIN                           2:18.24    2  
      31.90   35.19   35.76   35.39                                
  5 Gordon, Jason                TRIN                           2:24.11    1  
      32.89   35.69   37.36   38.17                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda              Wes                            5:22.84    9  
      28.02   31.26   32.53   32.64   33.21   33.61   33.48   33.37
      33.16   31.56                                                
  2 Meltzoff, Katherine          TRIN                           5:42.75    4  
      31.61   33.87   34.56   34.96   35.09   35.39   35.27   34.95
      34.01   33.04                                                
  3 Sweatt, Sarah                TRIN                           5:45.30    3  
      30.59   33.88   34.53   34.45   34.81   34.85   35.42   35.46
      35.97   35.34                                                
  4 Bowling, Morgan              TRIN                           6:12.39    2  
      31.96   36.10   37.42   37.67   37.94   38.39   38.57   38.53
      38.23   37.58                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Rob                Wes                            4:53.55    9  
      26.70   28.69   29.20   29.49   29.80   29.83   30.10   30.02
      30.15   29.57                                                
  2 Lovett, Tom                  Wes                            5:12.18    4  
      26.78   29.17   30.23   31.25   31.88   32.39   32.52   32.91
      32.93   32.12                                                
  3 Yoshida, Jeff                TRIN                           5:26.25    3  
      29.02   31.61   32.41   33.20   33.26   33.88   33.69   33.83
      33.28   32.07                                                
  4 Underwood, Erik              Wes                            5:26.32    2  
      28.93   32.22   33.18   33.66   33.57   33.84   33.04   33.46
      32.80   31.62                                                
  5 Mussmann, Scott              TRIN                           5:44.84    1  
      30.73   33.35   34.05   34.91   35.29   35.34   35.14   35.39
      35.46   35.18                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Katy              TRIN                            202.95    9  
  2 Houghton, Jessica            Wes                             170.25    4  
  3 Maye, Jackie                 TRIN                            142.05    3  
  4 Gottlieb, Isabel             TRIN                            123.23    2  
  5 Bainbridge-Donner, Chels     TRIN                           x108.38  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, J.J.                   TRIN                            131.47    9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda              Wes                            2:32.89    9  
      34.16   38.86   39.97   39.90                                
  2 Bollinger, Carly             Wes                            2:35.19    4  
      35.82   38.84   40.16   40.37                                
  3 Corvino, Amy                 TRIN                           2:40.35    3  
      36.08   40.48   41.31   42.48                                
  4 Conner, Shannon              TRIN                           3:02.08    2  
      41.19   45.24   47.63   48.02                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jeff                  Wes                            2:26.45    9  
      32.53   37.18   38.61   38.13                                
  2 Walker, Andrew               Wes                            2:35.51    4  
      35.46   39.35   40.45   40.25                                
  3 Mostyn, Pat                  TRIN                           2:47.89    3  
      35.32   41.42   44.11   47.04                                
  4 Havlicek, Matt               TRIN                           3:03.03    2  
      39.94   45.92   47.91   49.26                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:49.98   11  
     1) Krems, Kate                     2) Bethlahmy, Caitlin             
     3) Koczo, Agnes                    4) Lasby, Stephanie               
       27.57    57.04    27.09    57.26    27.23    58.33    27.32    57.35
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:53.73    4  
     1) Goldman, Lauren                 2) Jones, Eliza                   
     3) Un, Ashley                      4) Gillig, Sarah                  
       28.01    58.51    27.05    57.72    27.84    58.28    28.04    59.22
  3 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:53.94    2  
     1) Ladov, Hillary                  2) Phelps, Jenny                  
     3) Lea, Regina                     4) Myksin, Christine              
       27.96    58.21    28.19  1:00.91    27.37    58.52    27.28    56.30
  4 Trinity College  'B'                                        4:10.23  
     1) Turek-Herman, Aliza             2) Light, Madelyn                 
     3) Berteletti, Katie               4) Kulik, Amanda                  
       30.73  1:03.60    29.53  1:02.71    28.62  1:00.12    29.74  1:03.80
  5 Trinity College  'C'                                       x4:24.04  
     1) Bowling, Morgan                 2) Meltzoff, Katherine            
     3) Westerhold, Katherine           4) Conner, Shannon                
       31.73  1:06.49    29.44  1:02.33    29.68  1:05.77    32.13  1:09.45
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:50.49   11  
     1) Kates, Steve                    2) Mostyn, Pat                    
     3) Greer, Christian                4) Kidston, Will                  
       27.11    58.15    29.76  1:04.53    24.99    54.47    24.98    53.34
 -- Wesleyan University  'A'                                   X3:19.95  
     1) Tanz, Josh                      2) Devine, Dan                    
     3) Becker, Chris                   4) Pepi, Mike                     
       24.45    50.55    23.14    49.37    23.63    50.52    23.10    49.51
 -- Wesleyan University  'B'                                   X3:27.69  
     1) Haley, John                     2) Mitchell, Rob                  
     3) Zebrowski, Alec                 4) Byers, Ben                     
       25.47    53.34    25.11    52.39    23.97    51.20    24.27    50.76
 -- Wesleyan University  'C'                                   X3:38.44  
     1) Collins, Allan                  2) McCue, Will                    
     3) Schleusener, Luke               4) Underwood, Erik                
       25.60    53.03    25.11    53.02    26.16    56.16    26.63    56.23