Wesleyan University 
                           Wes v Bates - 11/20/2004                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT    1:51.78   11  
     1) Columbus, Mikki SR              2) Shapiro, Amanda FR             
     3) Krems, Kate FR                  4) Tice, Joanna SO                
      29.23   31.48   26.79   24.28                                
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:50.84    1:54.51    4  
     1) Keeney, Chris 08                2) Lemieux, Laurin 08             
     3) Williamson, Vanessa 05          4) Barton, Annie 08               
      30.81   32.14   26.23   25.33                                
  3 Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT    1:57.94    2  
     1) Cluck, Alyson SO                2) Gordon, Amanda SO              
     3) Jones, Eliza SO                 4) Goldman, Lauren FR             
      31.63   33.17   27.64   25.50                                
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    2:02.73  
     1) Rasmusen, Jennifer 07           2) Donnelly, Jackie 05            
     3) Gray, Kris 08                   4) Shaw, Missy 07                 
      31.74   34.23   29.42   27.34                                
  5 Bates Swimming and Diving  'C'                         NT    2:08.47  
     1) Fries, Kristen 07               2) Conley, Meghan 08              
     3) Ten Haagen, Kristy 06           4) Parent, Michelle 08            
      33.10   35.21   31.57   28.59                                
  6 Bates Swimming and Diving  'D'                         NT    2:09.61  
     1) Hardy, Jaenette 08              2) Clifford, Fiona 05             
     3) Omstead, Kelsey 08              4) Tiernan, Anne 06               
      34.50   35.40   29.78   29.93                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT    1:39.76   11  
     1) Hasty, Will FR                  2) Stein, Jeff FR                 
     3) Tanz, Josh JR                   4) Cleveland, Tom SR              
      25.95   28.45   23.86   21.50                                
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:38.09    1:43.76    4  
     1) Qua, Fisher 06                  2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Pepper, Frosty 08              
      27.88   28.72   23.96   23.20                                
  3 Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT    1:44.88    2  
     1) Webster, Zach JR                2) Brownstein, Matt SO            
     3) Heynen, Domink SR               4) Haley, John SO                 
      27.22   30.47   24.62   22.57                                
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:49.05  
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Hart, Richard 07                4) Baker, Erik 06                 
      28.69   30.84   26.51   23.01                                
  5 Bates Swimming and Diving  'C'                         NT    1:53.56  
     1) Peckenham, James 08             2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Barr, Phil 05                   4) Flaherty, Patrick 08           
      29.36   31.67   28.33   24.20                                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Diane               FR Wesleyan                  NT   11:23.95    9  
      31.34   33.45   34.38   34.13   34.52   34.47   34.63   34.53
      34.60   34.88   34.52   34.79   34.92   34.79   34.88   34.99
      34.54   34.36   33.81   31.42                                
  2 Donnelly, Jackie          05 Bates               10:53.88   11:24.22    4  
      31.37   33.61   34.04   34.35   34.41   34.13   34.76   34.70
      34.98   34.93   35.06   34.15   34.92   34.81   35.02   34.97
      34.40   34.04   33.36   32.21                                
  3 Keeney, Chris             08 Bates                     NT   11:25.58    3  
      29.44   31.89   32.70   33.47   34.12   34.42   34.87   34.90
      35.08   35.11   35.32   34.99   35.13   35.17   35.32   35.13
      35.02   35.82   35.31   32.37                                
  4 Lasby, Stephanie          JR Wesleyan                  NT   11:37.79    2  
      30.28   32.25   32.89   33.21   33.80   34.37   34.87   35.05
      35.90   35.75   35.85   35.81   36.23   36.22   35.60   35.93
      36.13   35.91   36.52   35.22                                
  5 Wensley, Allison          05 Bates               10:58.98   11:45.90    1  
      32.58   34.38   34.49   35.03   35.09   35.03   35.33   35.21
      35.31   35.50   35.35   35.76   36.11   35.79   36.04   36.01
      35.81   35.86   35.90   35.32                                
  6 Myksin, Sarah             JR Wesleyan                  NT   12:11.45  
      32.64   35.13   35.90   36.55   36.61   36.76   36.80   37.13
      37.70   37.34   37.15   37.11   37.30   37.08   37.05   36.75
      37.35   36.83   36.44   35.83                                
  7 Baldwin, Sarah            05 Bates               11:34.23   12:24.24  
      33.00   35.59   37.06   37.28   37.46   37.52   37.64   37.36
      37.83   38.05   38.17   38.11   37.93   38.06   37.72   37.88
      37.58   37.30   36.50   36.20                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                SO Wesleyan                  NT    9:37.80    9  
      25.49   28.10   28.76   28.69   28.97   29.05   29.13   29.30
      29.28   29.02   29.21   29.47   29.52   29.53   29.40   29.47
      29.39   29.43   28.71   27.88                                
  2 McClellan, Sean           SO Wesleyan                  NT   10:53.04    4  
      29.42   32.46   32.97   32.53   32.27   32.75   32.90   32.68
      32.70   33.50   32.84   32.71   32.93   33.03   33.07   33.20
      33.55   33.47   32.83   31.23                                
  3 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates               10:24.29   10:55.24    3  
      28.92   31.73   32.10   32.52   32.96   32.93   33.41   33.38
      33.25   33.13   33.63   33.45   33.42   33.47   33.59   33.67
      33.65   32.65   32.32   31.06                                
  4 Latham, Russ              05 Bates               11:00.06   11:50.36    2  
      30.77   34.86   35.31   35.24   35.97   36.31   36.06   35.61
      36.88   36.32   35.97   35.77   35.52   35.79   36.24   36.10
      36.14   35.72   35.21   34.57                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Annie             08 Bates                     NT    2:01.57    9  
      28.50   30.77   31.17   31.13                                
  2 Jones, Eliza              SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:04.63    4  
      29.61   32.27   32.55   30.20                                
  3 Gatti, Kate               06 Bates                2:00.25    2:06.07    3  
      29.93   32.89   32.40   30.85                                
  4 Andrews, Chris            SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:06.14    2  
      29.36   31.95   32.54   32.29                                
  5 Sparks, Nicole            05 Bates                1:55.64    2:06.58    1  
      30.11   31.58   32.46   32.43                                
  6 Daen, Laurel              SR Wesleyan                  NT    2:08.62  
      29.85   32.95   33.43   32.39                                
  7 Canals, Giselle           FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:09.49  
      29.55   32.56   33.78   33.60                                
  8 Tiernan, Anne             06 Bates                2:08.97    2:20.87  
      31.22   35.01   36.94   37.70                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Rob             JR Wesleyan                  NT    1:48.82    9  
      25.23   27.10   28.16   28.33                                
  2 Devine, Dan               JR Wesleyan                  NT    1:52.02    4  
      25.91   28.18   27.41   30.52                                
  3 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                1:47.90    1:52.59    3  
      26.61   29.19   28.23   28.56                                
  4 Chamberlain, Adam         SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:53.85    2  
      25.20   28.38   30.41   29.86                                
  5 Heynen, Domink            SR Wesleyan                  NT   x1:55.54  
      25.26   28.47   30.41   31.40                                
  6 Flaherty, Patrick         08 Bates                     NT    2:04.11    1  
      26.97   30.75   32.84   33.55                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbus, Mikki           SR Wesleyan                  NT    1:02.35    9  
      30.19   32.16                                                
  2 Keeney, Chris             08 Bates                     NT    1:05.54    4  
      32.39   33.15                                                
  3 Swenson, Emily            08 Bates                     NT    1:05.88    3  
      31.87   34.01                                                
  4 Cluck, Alyson             SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:06.45    2  
      32.44   34.01                                                
  5 Rasmusen, Jennifer        07 Bates                1:03.45    1:07.59    1  
      32.69   34.90                                                
  6 Lebeinhaut, Amanda        FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:07.86  
      32.42   35.44                                                
  7 Fries, Kristen            07 Bates                1:07.57    1:10.62  
      34.22   36.40                                                
  8 Chapman, Becca            SR Wesleyan                  NT    1:13.83  
      34.95   38.88                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasty, Will               FR Wesleyan                  NT      55.75    9  
      27.15   28.60                                                
  2 Webster, Zach             JR Wesleyan                  NT      58.18    4  
      28.02   30.16                                                
  3 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                  56.84    1:00.98    3  
      29.94   31.04                                                
  4 Getchell, John            05 Bates                  57.34    1:01.96    2  
      30.06   31.90                                                
  5 Peckenham, James          08 Bates                     NT    1:02.96    1  
      31.14   31.82                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:07.40    9  
      32.01   35.39                                                
  2 Lemieux, Laurin           08 Bates                     NT    1:10.78    4  
      32.72   38.06                                                
  3 Gordon, Amanda            SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:12.33    3  
      34.21   38.12                                                
  4 Donnelly, Jackie          05 Bates                1:12.80    1:15.75    2  
      35.62   40.13                                                
  5 Hardy, Jaenette           08 Bates                     NT    1:16.89    1  
      36.12   40.77                                                
 -- Conley, Meghan            08 Bates                     NT         DQ  
      35.57   40.82                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jeff               FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:04.29    9  
      30.17   34.12                                                
  2 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                1:01.58    1:05.00    4  
      30.78   34.22                                                
  3 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                1:04.39    1:06.69    3  
      31.34   35.35                                                
  4 Brownstein, Matt          SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:06.89    2  
      31.68   35.21                                                
  5 Johannessen, Grant        06 Bates                1:04.16    1:08.05    1  
      31.70   36.35                                                
  6 Zebrowski, Alec           JR Wesleyan                  NT    1:10.97  
      32.91   38.06                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Vanessa       05 Bates                2:03.26    2:08.26    9  
      28.56   32.08   33.52   34.10                                
  2 Krems, Kate               FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:19.43    4  
      28.83   33.43   36.34   40.83                                
  3 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                     NT    2:21.50    3  
      31.01   35.46   37.89   37.14                                
  4 Lasby, Stephanie          JR Wesleyan                  NT    2:24.11    2  
      32.20   35.61   38.54   37.76                                
  5 Wensley, Allison          05 Bates                2:13.42    2:24.45    1  
      33.37   37.30   38.14   35.64                                
  6 Myksin, Sarah             JR Wesleyan                  NT    2:28.17  
      32.67   36.95   38.80   39.75                                
  7 Ten Haagen, Kristy        06 Bates                2:27.33    2:35.85  
      32.86   38.35   42.29   42.35                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                JR Wesleyan                  NT    2:00.40    9  
      25.65   30.42   31.61   32.72                                
  2 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                1:58.06    2:08.68    4  
      27.67   31.91   33.74   35.36                                
  3 Schleusener, Luke         SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:14.91    3  
      29.71   34.00   36.29   34.91                                
  4 Donne, Matt               SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:18.10    2  
      29.14   33.62   37.09   38.25                                
  5 Hart, Richard             07 Bates                2:24.04    2:20.22    1  
      29.71   34.34   36.48   39.69                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tice, Joanna              SO Wesleyan                  NT      24.87    9  
  2 Goldman, Lauren           FR Wesleyan                  NT      26.18    4  
  3 Gatti, Kate               06 Bates                  24.97      26.32    3  
  4 Kuzon, Aniela             FR Wesleyan                  NT      26.35    2  
  5 Sparks, Nicole            05 Bates                  24.76      26.97    1  
  6 Daen, Laurel              SR Wesleyan                  NT     x27.37  
  7 Shaw, Missy               07 Bates                  25.91      27.91  
  8 Parent, Michelle          08 Bates                     NT     x29.17  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Tom            SR Wesleyan                  NT      22.29    9  
  2 Devine, Dan               JR Wesleyan                  NT      22.47    4  
  3 Pepi, Mike                FR Wesleyan                  NT      22.70    3  
  4 Haley, John               SO Wesleyan                  NT     x23.05  
  5 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                  21.49      23.18    2  
  6 Pepper, Frosty            08 Bates                     NT      23.67    1  
  7 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                  22.35      23.68  
  8 Flaherty, Patrick         08 Bates                     NT     x25.21  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaton, Kara              05 Bates                     NT     256.27    9  
  2 Rosener, Tasha            08 Bates                     NT     209.09    4  
  3 Morrison, Suzy            SO Wesleyan                  NT     172.06    3  
  4 Houghton, Jessica         FR Wesleyan                  NT     155.85    2  
  5 Allen, Courtenay          07 Bates                     NT     150.90    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                     NT     170.40    9  
  2 Altneu, Eric              SO Wesleyan                  NT     140.11    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tice, Joanna              SO Wesleyan                  NT      55.28    9  
      26.28   29.00                                                
  2 Barton, Annie             08 Bates                     NT      56.29    4  
      27.07   29.22                                                
  3 Gatti, Kate               06 Bates                  54.55      57.91    3  
      27.96   29.95                                                
  4 Sparks, Nicole            05 Bates                  53.35      58.27    2  
      28.66   29.61                                                
  5 Goldman, Lauren           FR Wesleyan                  NT      58.43    1  
      27.93   30.50                                                
  6 Kuzon, Aniela             FR Wesleyan                  NT      58.80  
      27.92   30.88                                                
  7 Fries, Kristen            07 Bates                  57.94   x1:02.82  
      30.18   32.64                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heynen, Domink            SR Wesleyan                  NT      49.60    9  
      23.62   25.98                                                
  2 Pepi, Mike                FR Wesleyan                  NT      49.97    4  
      24.31   25.66                                                
  3 Devine, Dan               JR Wesleyan                  NT      51.06    3  
      24.02   27.04                                                
  4 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                  48.76      51.39    2  
      24.86   26.53                                                
  5 Molina, Mike              SO Wesleyan                  NT     x52.12  
      24.62   27.50                                                
  6 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                  49.79      52.15    1  
      24.93   27.22                                                
  7 Pepper, Frosty            08 Bates                     NT      52.44  
      24.65   27.79                                                
  8 Barr, Phil                05 Bates                  56.27     x58.64  
      27.64   31.00                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbus, Mikki           SR Wesleyan                  NT    2:15.15    9  
      31.26   34.21   35.02   34.66                                
  2 Keeney, Chris             08 Bates                     NT    2:16.98    4  
      32.95   34.22   34.96   34.85                                
  3 Swenson, Emily            08 Bates                     NT    2:22.54    3  
      33.12   35.40   36.04   37.98                                
  4 Cluck, Alyson             SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:24.23    2  
      35.26   36.19   36.36   36.42                                
  5 Canals, Giselle           FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:29.42    1  
      34.88   37.48   38.68   38.38                                
  6 Lebeinhaut, Amanda        FR Wesleyan                  NT   x2:29.87  
      35.18   37.25   38.92   38.52                                
  7 Rasmusen, Jennifer        07 Bates                2:20.17    2:32.95  
      35.28   38.23   40.31   39.13                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasty, Will               FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:03.25    9  
      28.99   30.85   32.52   30.89                                
  2 Webster, Zach             JR Wesleyan                  NT    2:06.63    4  
      29.22   31.56   32.67   33.18                                
  3 Getchell, John            05 Bates                2:00.16    2:15.78    3  
      31.26   33.88   35.84   34.80                                
  4 Peckenham, James          08 Bates                     NT    2:17.75    2  
    1:07.95                   34.82                                
  5 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                2:01.88    2:19.22    1  
      32.77   35.19   35.87   35.39                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:28.39    9  
      33.77   38.30   38.04   38.28                                
  2 Lemieux, Laurin           08 Bates                     NT    2:37.29    4  
      34.74   38.51   40.65   43.39                                
  3 Gordon, Amanda            SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:40.38    3  
      36.85   40.67   41.31   41.55                                
  4 Donnelly, Jackie          05 Bates                2:31.65    2:42.01    2  
      36.62   40.88   42.41   42.10                                
  5 Conley, Meghan            08 Bates                     NT    2:47.61    1  
      36.90   41.99   43.94   44.78                                
  6 Clifford, Fiona           05 Bates                2:42.03   x2:51.05  
      38.97   43.06   44.22   44.80                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jeff               FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:22.02    9  
      31.69   36.11   37.04   37.18                                
  2 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                2:20.21    2:24.07    4  
      31.98   37.16   37.41   37.52                                
  3 Brownstein, Matt          SO Wesleyan                  NT    2:25.92    3  
      32.87   36.91   38.00   38.14                                
  4 Johannessen, Grant        06 Bates                2:21.73    2:35.89    2  
      33.54   38.65   41.27   42.43                                
  5 Zebrowski, Alec           JR Wesleyan                  NT    2:40.35    1  
      34.13   40.75   41.97   43.50                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Vanessa       05 Bates                5:24.71    5:25.62    9  
      29.93   33.11   33.10   32.65   32.91   33.08   33.18   33.22
      32.81   31.63                                                
  2 Chen, Diane               FR Wesleyan                  NT    5:43.19    4  
      31.49   34.22   34.94   35.24   35.45   35.06   34.85   34.30
      34.23   33.41                                                
  3 Lasby, Stephanie          JR Wesleyan                  NT    5:45.39    3  
      30.88   32.45   33.43   34.55   34.69   35.82   35.95   35.85
      36.01   35.76                                                
  4 Wensley, Allison          05 Bates                5:29.66    5:48.81    2  
      32.96   35.27   35.46   35.18   35.20   35.09   34.98   34.99
      35.17   34.51                                                
  5 Daen, Laurel              SR Wesleyan                  NT    5:51.18    1  
      31.75   34.53   36.13   36.17   35.86   35.69   36.06   35.96
      35.18   33.85                                                
  6 Baldwin, Sarah            05 Bates                5:36.15    6:10.24  
      33.20   36.15   37.50   37.60   37.80   37.78   37.72   37.50
      37.69   37.30                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                SO Wesleyan                  NT    4:51.49    9  
      26.38   28.97   29.30   29.23   29.39   29.76   30.27   30.07
      29.49   28.63                                                
  2 Mitchell, Rob             JR Wesleyan                  NT    4:54.60    4  
      26.46   28.47   29.24   29.59   29.81   30.13   30.23   30.44
      30.25   29.98                                                
  3 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                5:02.08    5:15.62    3  
      28.27   31.04   31.86   32.27   32.15   32.61   32.48   32.34
      31.94   30.66                                                
  4 McClellan, Sean           SO Wesleyan                  NT    5:18.79    2  
      28.49   31.71   32.29   32.34   32.45   32.49   32.38   32.33
      32.52   31.79                                                
  5 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                4:54.02    5:21.07    1  
      26.44   30.28   31.95   33.05   33.51   33.46   33.61   33.12
      32.82   32.83                                                
  6 Latham, Russ              05 Bates                5:13.54    5:36.02  
      29.05   32.20   33.93   34.74   34.50   34.59   34.52   34.77
      34.16   33.56                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krems, Kate               FR Wesleyan                  NT    1:01.15    9  
      28.46   32.69                                                
  2 Swenson, Emily            08 Bates                     NT    1:02.50    4  
      29.49   33.01                                                
  3 Jones, Eliza              SO Wesleyan                  NT    1:04.67    3  
      30.49   34.18                                                
  4 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                     NT    1:04.79    2  
      30.48   34.31                                                
  5 Omstead, Kelsey           08 Bates                     NT    1:06.18    1  
      30.71   35.47                                                
  6 Myksin, Sarah             JR Wesleyan                  NT    1:06.84  
      31.25   35.59                                                
  7 Ten Haagen, Kristy        06 Bates                1:07.70   x1:10.93  
      33.00   37.93                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanz, Josh                JR Wesleyan                  NT      53.76    9  
      25.12   28.64                                                
  2 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                  51.17      55.24    4  
      25.74   29.50                                                
  3 Cleveland, Tom            SR Wesleyan                  NT      55.62    3  
      25.88   29.74                                                
  4 Schleusener, Luke         SO Wesleyan                  NT      57.72    2  
      27.08   30.64                                                
  5 Donne, Matt               SO Wesleyan                  NT     x58.28  
      27.08   31.20                                                
  6 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                  55.37      58.41    1  
      25.94   32.47                                                
  7 Hart, Richard             07 Bates                  58.03    1:01.70  
      28.45   33.25                                                
  8 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                1:00.53   x1:02.52  
      27.86   34.66                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaton, Kara              05 Bates                     NT     244.57    9  
  2 Rosener, Tasha            08 Bates                     NT     208.79    4  
  3 Morrison, Suzy            SO Wesleyan                  NT     171.75    3  
  4 Allen, Courtenay          07 Bates                     NT     144.37    2  
  5 Houghton, Jessica         FR Wesleyan                  NT     134.55    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                     NT     186.07    9  
  2 Altneu, Eric              SO Wesleyan                  NT     146.55    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Vanessa       05 Bates                2:11.07    2:13.56    9  
      28.05   34.39   39.94   31.18                                
  2 Shapiro, Amanda           FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:14.38    4  
      28.57   37.36   38.54   29.91                                
  3 Krems, Kate               FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:17.48    3  
      28.67   35.60   41.03   32.18                                
  4 Chen, Diane               FR Wesleyan                  NT    2:24.13    2  
      31.22   37.66   42.83   32.42                                
  5 Canals, Giselle           FR Wesleyan                  NT   x2:26.42  
      30.93   38.07   43.76   33.66                                
  6 Lemieux, Laurin           08 Bates                     NT    2:28.99    1  
      31.38   37.94   42.63   37.04                                
  7 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                     NT    2:34.49  
      31.11   40.97   47.12   35.29                                
  8 Clifford, Fiona           05 Bates                2:27.72   x2:34.89  
      32.91   41.00   43.42   37.56                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                2:00.69    2:10.78    9  
      27.78   34.47   37.64   30.89                                
  2 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                2:04.82    2:12.85    4  
      28.03   34.77   38.92   31.13                                
  3 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                2:13.95    2:13.01    3  
      28.37   33.86   40.59   30.19                                
 -- Byers, Ben                SO Wesleyan                  NT   X2:05.56  
      26.95   32.48   37.41   28.72                                
 -- Stein, Jeff               FR Wesleyan                  NT   X2:06.85  
      27.39   33.64   36.87   28.95                                
 -- Mitchell, Rob             JR Wesleyan                  NT   X2:07.15  
      27.03   33.56   37.45   29.11                                
 -- Webster, Zach             JR Wesleyan                  NT   X2:11.16  
      27.38   31.78   41.64   30.36                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT    1:41.90   11  
     1) Goldman, Lauren FR              2) Jones, Eliza SO                
     3) Columbus, Mikki SR              4) Tice, Joanna SO                
      26.18   25.63   25.57   24.52                                
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:33.73    1:45.90    4  
     1) Barton, Annie 08                2) Gatti, Kate 06                 
     3) Swenson, Emily 08               4) Omstead, Kelsey 08             
      26.04   26.34   26.24   27.28                                
  3 Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT    1:46.48    2  
     1) Cluck, Alyson SO                2) Kuzon, Aniela FR               
     3) Lasby, Stephanie JR             4) Daen, Laurel SR                
      27.30   25.74   26.66   26.78                                
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:52.20  
     1) Shaw, Missy 07                  2) Rosener, Tasha 08              
     3) Conley, Meghan 08               4) Fries, Kristen 07              
      27.74   27.40   28.90   28.16                                
  5 Wesleyan University  'C'                               NT   x1:54.08  
     1) Gordon, Amanda SO               2) Lebeinhaut, Amanda FR          
     3) Chapman, Becca SR               4) Myksin, Sarah JR               
      28.57   27.24   30.22   28.05                                
  6 Bates Swimming and Diving  'C'                         NT   x1:57.46  
     1) Baldwin, Sarah 05               2) Tiernan, Anne 06               
     3) Parent, Michelle 08             4) Hardy, Jaenette 08             
      30.34   30.39   29.43   27.30                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:27.25    1:32.30   11  
     1) Pepper, Frosty 08               2) Guerette, Chris 07             
     3) Baker, Erik 06                  4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
      23.93   22.83   23.01   22.53                                
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:35.29    4  
     1) Youmans, Will 06                2) Latham, Russ 05                
     3) Bowden, Eric 05                 4) Flaherty, Patrick 08           
      23.41   23.75   24.09   24.04                                
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'C'                         NT   x1:42.94  
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) Getchell, John 05              
     3) Peckenham, James 08             4) Barr, Phil 05                  
      24.78   26.44   26.03   25.69                                
 -- Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT   X1:28.79  
     1) Tanz, Josh JR                   2) Cleveland, Tom SR              
     3) Devine, Dan JR                  4) Haley, John SO                 
      22.16   21.83   21.87   22.93                                
 -- Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT   X1:30.27  
     1) Zebrowski, Alec JR              2) Heynen, Domink SR              
     3) Chamberlain, Adam SO            4) Pepi, Mike FR                  
      23.55   22.12   22.16   22.44                                
 -- Wesleyan University  'C'                               NT   X1:37.28  
     1) Molina, Mike SO                 2) Donne, Matt SO                 
     3) McClellan, Sean SO              4) Schleusener, Luke SO           
      23.84   24.43   24.59   24.42