1999-00 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING ROSTER

CO-HEAD COACHES: Diane Callis and Holly Sorensen (1st season)
ASSISTANT COACH:
Keith Cargan
DIVING COACH: Pat Pyrch

Name Class Event Hometown / Secondary School
Jessy Allen* Jr. Back/Free Harrisburg, Pa. / Susquehanna Township HS
Annie Baskett Fr. Free Lake Village, Ark. / Miss Porter's School (Conn.)
Jessica Batke Fr. Free/IM St. Louis, Mo. / Whitfield School
Valerie Belanger* So. Free Guilford, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School
Emily Berman Fr. Back/IM Montclair, N.J. / Montclair Kimberley Academy
Michelle Charpentier* Jr. Back Kensington, Calif. / Berkeley HS
Heather Coffin* Sr. Free Scituate, Mass. / Scituate HS
Kathleen Doherty* So. Back Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Reg. HS
Arianna Donar* Jr. Breast/Fly New York, N.Y. / Stuyvesant HS
Meg Garrett*# Sr. Breast/Free Houston, Texas / Lamar HS
Bridget Grant* Jr. IM/Free Huntington Beach, Calif. / Loomis Chaffee School (Conn.)
Emily Hager* Jr. Free Bloomfield, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School
Alison Hirsch* Sr. Breast/IM Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale HS
Katie Holden* So. Free Fair Haven, N.J. / Rumson-Fair Haven HS
Meghan Kelly Fr. Free South Easton, Mass. / Oliver Ames HS
Larisa Kindell Fr. IM/Fly/Breast Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Bolles School
Sonja Koppenwallner So. Free/Fly Regensburg, Germany / Unknown
Lindsay Lowry Fr. Free Dover, N.H. / Dover HS
Jaime Naugle* Sr. IM Galveston, Texas / Phillips Exeter Academy (N.H.)
Liz Rapoport* Sr. Breast/IM Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley HS
Meaghan Reilly*# Sr. Free/Back Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood HS
Bronwen Rice* So. Fly/Back Lincolnville, Maine / Maine School of Science and Math
Dora Lisa Rosenbaum* Jr. Free/Fly Albany, N.Y. / Albany HS
Laura Schaffer Sr. Dive Des Moines, Iowa / Roosevelt HS
Anna Sobel* Jr. Breast/Free New York, N.Y. / Nightingale Bamford School
Megan Speck Fr. Free East Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids HS
Becky Wildman-Tobriner Fr. IM/Fly San Francisco, Calif. / Lick Wilmerding HS

*1998-99 Letterwinner (17)
#Co-Captain