Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

MATCH-BY-MATCH SUMMARY OF 2001-02 WESLEYAN WRESTLING SEASON


2001-02 Final Dual-Match Record: 17-2

DOUG PARKER INVITATIONAL --- 9th of 18 teams - 11/17/01 at Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
TEAM SCORING: Springfield 116.5, Delaware Valley 98.5, Oswego 81, Johnson & Wales 70, Coast Guard 60, A.I.C. 59.5, Roger Williams 46, Bridgewater St. 45.5, Wesleyan 45, Norwich 37.5, M.I.T. 36, Trinity 31, Williams 30.5, R.I.C. 26, W.N.E.C. 26, Kings Point 24, Southern Maine 10, Springfield Tech 0.5.
WESLEYAN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:125 - Dave McDougall (0-2), lost to Garcia (Oswego), 6-4 ; lost to German (RIC), 6-1. Sean Murphy (1-2), won by med. forfeit over Osgood (JWU) ; lost to Friend (Spfld), 15-0 ; lost to Fregosi (Spfld) by med. forfeit. 133 - Alex Lee (2-2), beat Fortuna (KP), 4-0 ; lost to Kelley (AIC) by pin ; beat Sica (Wes), 3-2 ; lost to Lambert (MIT), 12-2.. Steve Sica (3-2), beat Zimmermann (Oswego), 13-5 ; lost to Buttrick (Nor), 21-2 ; beat Daignault (RWU), 14-6 ; beat Pace (Spfld), 11-2 ; lost to Lee (Wes), 3-2. 141 - Sandy Batista (4-2, 5th/6th), lost to Raddack (CGA), 8-1 ; beat Mancari (Oswego), 2-1 (ot) ; beat Brancati (Spfld), 2-1 (ot) ; beat Logue (RWU) by forfeit ; beat Mestre (AIC), 12-5 ; lost to Kosza (Spfld), 3-0. Gabriel Fierro-Fine (2-2), beat Brancati (Spfld), 7-6 ; beat Bossi (MIT), by pin ; lost to Foresi (Trin), 16-0 ; lost to Mestre (AIC), 7-5. 149 - Matt Ferrisi (1-2), lost to Thurston (Nor), 3-2 ; beat Rincon-Camacho (Wes), 5-3 ; lost to Davis-Oscar (Spfld) by med. forfeit. Camilo Rincon-Camacho (1-2), lost to Whelan (Nor), 6-3 ; beat Newhouse (Spfld), 10-4 ; lost to Ferrisi (Wes), 5-3. 157 - Adam Jonas (5-1, 3rd), beat Orsatti (Spfld), 10-1 ; beat Despard (ST), 10-2 ; beat Kirspel (DV), 3-2 ; lost to Nutting (CGA), 2-1 ; beat O'Donnell (Spfld), 6-2 ; beat Kirspel (DV), 3-2. Jeff Bean (3-2), beat Bowman (CGA) by pin ; beat Skaling (RIC), 8-2 ; beat O'Donnell (Spfld), 7-5 ; lost to Mendes (Spfld), 5-3 ; lost to O'Donnell (Spfld), 6-2. 165 - Robbie Roose (3-2), lost to Meister (DV), 6-1 ; beat Borden (RIC), 18-5 ; beat Pajor (RWU), 12-4 ; beat Case (Wes), 76 ; lost to Koser (CGA), 2-0. Dan Case (1-2), lost to Shivak (DV), 9-3 ; beat Cook (BSC), 6-4 ; lost to Roose (Wes), 7-6. 174 - Nick Bazos (2-2), beat Acosta (Nor), 16-1 ; lost to McWilliams (Spfld), 4-1 ; beat Bartlett (BSC), 3-1 ; lost to Medonis (Spfld), 4-1. Travis Emery (0-2), lost to Lenhardt (JWU) by pin ; lost to Bryant (AIC), 10-4. 184 - Chris Robichaud (0-2), lost to Belyshev (AIC), 8-2 ; lost to Oghayore (Nor), 5-4. 197 - John Halford (0-2), lost to Deveau (RIC) by pin ; lost to Webster (Trin) by pin. HWT - Lonnie Klein (2-2), lost to Phipps (DV), 4-3 ; beat Carson (AIC), 16-0 ; beat Zilch (BSC) by pin ; lost to Burd (Spfld), 7-6. Steve Campbell (0-2), lost to Zilch (BSC), 5-3 ; lost to Lepiere (USM), 11-5.

R.I.T. INVITATIONAL --- 8th of 10 teams - 12/1/01 at Rochester, N.Y. (Rochester Institute of Technology)
TEAM SCORING: Cortland 145, John Carroll 145, Oswego 125.5, Ithaca 105, Case Western Reserve 79.5, Plymouth St. 69, R.I.T. 61, Wesleyan 42.5, M.I.T. 31, Waynesburg 20.
WESLEYAN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:125 - Dave McDougall (0-2), lost to Garcia (Oswego), 5-1 ; lost to Dolson (Cort), 6-4. 133 - Alex Lee (1-2), lost to Agyeman (Oswego) by pin ; beat Boston (Waynes) by pin ; lost to Kenna (PSC), 9-3. Steve Sica (2-2), beat Boston (Waynes) by pin ; beat Landi (RIT), 12-7 ; lost to Zimmerman (Oswego), 4-2 ; lost to Llewellyn (Cort), 12-3. Kevin Egolf (1-2), lost to Maxwell (Cort), 3-2 ; beat Young (Oswego) by pin ; lost to Llewellyn (Cort), 6-4 (OT). 141 - Sandy Batista (1-2), lost to Belcher (Oswego), 5-4 ; beat Sokolowski (Cort), 4-3 ; lost to Elliott (JCU), 12-3. Jake Orlowitz (0-2), lost to Mancari (Oswego) by pin ; lost to Baraga (CWR), 13-5. 149 - Matt Ferrisi (4-2, 4th of 22), beat Browner (Oswego), 5-0 ; beat Cox (Cort), 2-0 ; beat Beach (Ithaca), 2-0 ; lost to Kallai (CWR), 5-0 ; beat Cox (Cort), 3-1 ; lost to Markovic (JCU) by pin. Camilo Rincon-Camacho (2-2), lost to Duca (Ithaca), 6-3 ; beat Cooper (Waynes), 11-5 ; beat Montana (Ithaca) by med. forfeit ; lost to Cox (Cort), 7-2. Jason Chan (0-2), lost to Montana (Ithaca) by pin ; lost to Browner (Oswego), 5-2.. 157 - Adam Jonas (3-1, 2nd of 21), beat Slate (Cort), 8-3 ; beat Benham (JCU), 8-0 ; beat LoSchiavo (RIT), 4-2 ' lost to Rider (Cort), 3-1 (OT). Jeff Bean (1-2), lost to Kearney (JCU), 11-7 ; beat Leakas (Waynes) by pin ; lost to Miller (Oswego), 5-2. 165 - Robbie Roose (1-2), beat Burnham (PSC), 7-4 ; lost to Nader (CWR) by fall ; lost to Hanselman (Cort), 9-3. Dan Case (0-2), lost to Fieco (JCU) by pin ; lost to Holmes (Oswego) by pin. 174 - Nick Bazos (0-2), lost to Howard (JCU), 9-6 ; lost to Eno (Waynes), 11-3. Travis Emery (0-2), lost to Lance (JCU), 21-6 ; lost to Eno (Waynes), 11-6.. 184 - no entry. 197 - No entry. HWT - Lonnie Klein (0-2), lost to Urdzik (JCU) by fall ; lost to Wolfe (Waynes), 6-2. Frank Bertino (1-2), lost to Poweski (JCU), 4-2 ; beat Giannettino (Oswego), 13-8 ; lost to Lichtenstein (Cort), 3-1.

NORTH-SOUTH DUALS --- 1/5/02 at Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
Wesleyan 31, Ursinus 7
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 3-2 ; 197 - Matt Moran, won by pin ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won by pin ; 125 - Dave McDougall, lost 11-2 ; 133 - Steve Sica, won 5-2 ; 141 - Sandy Batista, won 5-2 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, lost 5-0 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 9-4 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won 5-3 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won 10-0.
Wesleyan 34, Southern Maine 9
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 184 - Chris Robichaud, won by pin ; 197 - Matt Moran, won by forfeit ; Hwt. - Lonnie Klein, lost 6-3 ; 125 - Sean Murphy, won 3-2 ; 133 - Alex Lee, lost 6-4 ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 16-6 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, lost 12-6 ; 157 - Jeff Bean, won by pin ; 165 - Dan Case, won 8-4 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won by pin.
Wesleyan 29, Muhlenberg 9
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 10-2 ; 197 - Matt Moran, won 1-0 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, lost 10-3; 125 - Dave McDougall, won by pin ; 133 - Steve Sica, won 6-4 (OT) ; 141 - Sandy Batista, lost 6-1 ; 149 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, lost 8-2 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 9-3 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won 17-4 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won by forfeit.

Springfield 26. Wesleyan 16 - 1/8/02 at Bridgewater, Mass. (Bridgewater St. College)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 197 - lost by forfeit ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, lost 14-6 ; 125 - Dave McDougall, lost by pin ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by pin ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 14-4 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, lost 3-2 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, lost 4-3, (2 OTs) ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won 5-4 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, lost 16-3 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 7-3.

Wesleyan 25, Bridgewater St. 18 - 1/8/02 at Bridgewater, Mass. (Bridgewater St. College)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 197 - lost by forfeit ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, lost 7-3 ; 125 - Dave McDougall, won by forfeit ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by forfeit ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 15-6 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, lost 6-3 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won by forfeit ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won 6-2 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, lost 3-1 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, lost 10-9.

Wesleyan 34, Wilkes 6 - 1/8/02 at Bridgewater, Mass. (Bridgewater St. College)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 197 - Robbie Roose, won 2-1 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, lost by pin ; 125 - Dave McDougall, won by forfeit ; 133 - Steve Sica, won 13-5 ; 141 - Sandy Batista, won 6-5 ; 149 - Camilo Rincon-Camacho, won 9-8 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 8-3 ; 165 - Jeff Bean, won 8-2 ; 174 - Dan Case, won 11-7 ; 184 - lost by forfeit.

PLYMOUTH ST. OPEN --- No team scoring - 1/12/02 at Plymouth, N.H.
COMPETING TEAMS: Brown, Centenary, Coast Guard, Down East Stormers (club), Morrisville CC, U. of N.H. (club), N.Y. Maritime, North Hampton CC, Norwich, Plymouth St., Southern Maine, Springifield, Springfield Tech, Wesleyan.
BRIEF SUMMARY OF WESLEYAN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:125 (16 entrants) - Dave McDougall (1-2, DNP) ; Sean Murphy (2-2, DNP). 133 (14 entrants) - Alex Lee (4-2, 5th) ; Steve Sica (1-2, DNP). Kevin Egolf (2-2, DNP). 141 (16 entrants) - Gabe Fierro-Fine (3-2, 4th) ; Sandy Batista (2-2, DNP) ; Jake Orlowitz (1-2, DNP). 149 (22 entrants)- Matt Ferrisi (3-2, 4th) ; Camilo Rincon-Camacho (4-2, 5th) ; Jason Chan (1-2, DNP). 157 (20 entrants) - Adam Jonas (4-2, 5th) ; Jeff Bean (4-2, DNP). 165 (29 entrants) - Robbie Roose (3-2, DNP) ; Dan Case (4-2, DNP). 174 (12 entrants) - Nick Bazos (3-1, 3rd). 184 (16 entrants) - Chris Robichaud (1-2, DNP). 197 (15 entrants) - Matt Moran (4-2, 5th). HWT (12 entrants) - Frank Bertino (4-1, 3rd); Lonnie Klein (2-3, 6th).

Wesleyan 21, Roger Williams 17 - 1/16/02 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 197 - Matt Moran, lost 12-6 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, lost 8-6 ; 125 - Sean Murphy, lost 11-3; 133 - Steve Sica, won 10-2 ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 5-2 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, lost 8-4 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won by tech. fall ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won by injury default ; 174 - Dan Case, lost 12-3 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 9-7.

NECCWA DUAL-MEET CHAMPIONSHIP - 2nd of 15 teams - 1/19/02 at Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Wesleyan 28, Springfield "B" 6 (1st round)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 125 - Sean Murphy, lost 9-7 ; 133 - Alex Lee, won 7-0 ; 141 - Sandy Batista, won 3-2 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, won 8-3; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 7-2 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won by pin ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won 16-4 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 5-3 ; 197 - Matt Moran, lost 11-5 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won 7-1.
Wesleyan 22, Norwich 18 (quarter-final)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 125 - Sean Murphy, won by forfeit ; 133 - Steve Sica lost by pin ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 12-3 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, lost 10-3 ; 157 - Jeff Bean, won 8-3 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, lost 2-1; 174 - Dan Case, lost 7-6 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 5-3 (OT) ; 197 - Matt Moran, lost 4-3 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won by pin.
Wesleyan 24, Coast Guard 14 (semi-final)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 125 - Sean Murphy, lost 9-6 ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by pin ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 7-5 ; 149 - Camilo Rincon-Camacho, won 6-2 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 6-4 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, lost 7-0 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won 5-3 (OT) ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won by disqualification ; 197 - Matt Moran, lost by pin ; Hwt. - Lonnie Klein, lost 6-4 (OT).
Johnson & Wales 21, Wesleyan 19 (championship)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 125 - Sean Murphy, lost 4-2 ; 133 - Steve Sica, lost 11-2 ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 18-9 ; 149 - Camilo Rincon-Camacho, lost 5-2 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 6-4 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, lost 8-0 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, lost 8-0 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won by pin ; 197 - Matt Moran, won by pin ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, lost 20-13.

Wesleyan 24, Coast Guard 15 - 1/23/02 at New London, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 197 - Matt Moran, won by pin ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, lost 7-3 ; 125 - Sean Murphy, lost 6-0 ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by forfeit ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 10-6 ; 149 - Camilo Rincon-Camacho, won 4-1 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 5-3 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, lost 7-5 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won 5-2 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, lost by pin.

Wesleyan 17, Johnson & Wales 16 - 1/25/02 at Providence, R.I.
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 165 - Robbie Roose, lost 17-9 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, lost 5-0 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, lost 8-7 ; 197 - Matt Moran, won 7-2 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won 18-6 ; 125 - Dave McDougall, lost 8-5 ; 133 - Steve Sica, won 8-3 ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won 15-7 ; 149 - Camilo Rincon-Camacho, lost 7-5 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 10-3.

Wesleyan 24, W.P.I. 15 - 1/31/02 at Worcester, Mass.
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 133 - Steve Sica, lost 14-12 ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won by pin ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, won 7-1 ; 157 - Jeff Bean, lost by pin ; 165 - Dan Case, won 2-0 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won 15-5 ; 184 - Robbie Roose, won 2-1 ; 197 - Matt Moran, lost 9-3 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won by tech. fall ; 125 - Sean Murphy, lost 8-5.

Wesleyan 39, Williams 7 - 2/2/02 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won by forfeit ; 125 - Sean Murphy, won by pin ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by tech. fall ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, lost 10-0 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, won 13-4 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won by forfeit ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won 11-5 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, lost 7-3 ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 8-5 ; 197 - Matt Moran, won by forfeit.

Wesleyan 48, Western New England 3 - 2/2/02 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: Hwt. - Lonnie Klein, won 7-2 ; 125 - Sean Murphy, won by forfeit ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by forfeit ; 141 - Sandy Batista, won by pin ; 149 - Jason Chan, lost 2-0 ; 157 - Jeff Bean, won by tech. fall ; 165 - Dan Case, won by pin ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won by forfeit ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 16-5 ; 197 - Travis Emery, won by forfeit.

Wesleyan 39, Johns Hopkins 6 - 2/2/02 at Middletown, Conn.
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won 3-1 (OT) ; 125 - Dave MacDougall, won by pin ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by forfeit ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won15-5 ; 149 - Camilo Rincon-Camacho, won by pin ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won by tech. fall ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won 12-6 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won 2-1 ; 184 - Dan Case, won 2-0 ; 197 - Travis Emery, lost by pin.

Wesleyan 28, American International College 21 - 2/6/02 at Springfield, Mass. (at A.I.C.)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 125 - Dave MacDougall, won by forfeit ; 133 - Alex Lee, lost 11-1 ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, won by forfeit ; 149 - Camilo Rincon-Camacho, won 8-7 ; 157 - Jeff Bean, won 19-8 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won by forfeit ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won 6-3 ; 184 - Travis Emery, lost by tech. fall ; 197 - Matt Moran, lost by pin ; Hwt. - Lonnie Klein, lost by pin.

Wesleyan 29, Trinity 6 - 2/6/02 at Springfield, Mass. (at A.I.C.)
INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS: 125 - Sean Murphy, won 5-3 (OT) ; 133 - Steve Sica, won by tech. fall ; 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine, lost 10-5 ; 149 - Matt Ferrisi, lost 3-1 ; 157 - Adam Jonas, won 6-0 ; 165 - Robbie Roose, won 7-3 ; 174 - Nick Bazos, won by forfeit ; 184 - Chris Robichaud, won 3-1 (OT) ; 197 - Matt Moran, won 6-3 ; Hwt. - Frank Bertino, won 4-1.

NECCWA JUNIOR VARSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS --- No team scoring - 2/10/02 at Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
COMPETING TEAMS: Coast Guard, Johnson & Wales, M.I.T., Norwich, Plymouth St., R.I.C., Roger Williams, Southern Maine, Springfield, Wesleyan, W.N.E.C., W.P.I.
BRIEF SUMMARY OF WESLEYAN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:125 - Dave McDougall (0-2, DNP) ; 133 - Alex Lee (2-0, 1st) ; Kevin Egolf (1-1, 2nd). 141 - Sandy Batista (4-0, 1st) ; Jake Orlowitz (3-1, 3rd). 149 - Jason Chan (0-2, DNP). 157 - Jeff Bean (4-0, 1st). 165 - Dan Case (2-1, 2nd). 174 - Travis Emery (1-1, 3rd). HWT - Lonnie Klein (2-1, 2nd).
NOTE: Jeff Bean was named outstanding wrestler at the tournament.

NECCWA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS --- 8th of 15 teams - 2/16-17/02 at Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
TEAM SCORING: Springfield 136.5, Johnson & Wales 116.5, W.P.I. 93, Plymouth St. 66.5, Trinity 66, Roger Williams 65.5, Coast Guard 64, Wesleyan 61, Norwich 44.5, Bridgewater St. 41.5, M.I.T. 32, R.I.C. 29.5, Williams 27, Southern Maine 25, W.N.E.C. 13.5.
WESLEYAN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:125 - Sean Murphy (2-2, DNP), beat Rhoades (Trin) by pin ; lost to Vees (JWU) by pin ; beat Traystman (RIC), 2-1 ; lost to Buffington (PSC), 8-5. 133 - Steve Sica (1-2, DNP), beat Haldeman (Wlms) by pin ; lost to Riley (RIC), 15-7 ; lost to Raymond (PSC) by pin. 141 - Gabe Fierro-Fine (4-2, 3rd), beat Bouyea (WNEC), 16-3 ; beat Radik (CGA), 3-1 (OT) ; beat Foresi (Trin), 4-3 ; lost to Poloskey (Spfld), 4-1 ; lost to Foresi (Trin), 6-3. 149 - Matt Ferrisi (3-2, 2nd), beat Orlosky (JWU), 3-2 ; beat Weafer (BSC), 8-3 ; lost to Ivatts (Spfld), 4-1 ; beat Ewer (USM), 7-4 ; lost to Ivatts (Spfld), 11-1. 157 - Adam Jonas (1-3, 6th), beat Cox (USM), 22-13 ; lost to J. Moskowitz (WPI) by injury default ; lost to O'Donnell (Spfld) by injury default ; lost to Bucco (Trin) by injury default. 165 - Robbie Roose (4-2, 5th), beat Matisoff (Wlms), 8-4 ; lost to Connell (Trin), 4-2 ; beat Gavaria (RWU), 3-2 ; beat Serian (WPI), 7-3 ; lost to Harris (CGA) by pin ; beat Cook (BSC), 7-1. 174 - Nick Bazos (1-2, DNP), lost to Ruberg (JWU), 13-4 ; beat Villa (PSC), 6-4 ; lost to Jensen (Nor), 6-5 (OT). 184 - Chris Robichaud (0-2), beat Miller (MIT) by pin ; lost to Doros (Trin), 4-2 ; lost to Manning (JWU), 13-4. 197 - Matt Moran (2-2, DNP), beat Moskowitz (Wlms) by injury default ; lost to Buckley (BSC), 6-5 ; beat Kruse (PSC), 10-1 ; lost to Fay (Spfld), 9-5. .HWT - Frank Bertino (2-3, 6th), lost to Stanley (JWU) by pin ; beat Wenson (Trin), 6-0 ; beat Simula (PSC), 5-3 ; lost to Garcia (CGA), 5-2 ; lost to Sullivan (Wlms), 3-2.