Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2013-14 Women's Crew Roster

women's crew, 2013-14

Front Row (L to R): Kate Suslovic, Annalee Holmdahl, Lydia Tonkonow, Avery Kimmell, Sarah Lazarus, Elli Case-Pethica, Molly Muoio, Iryelis Lopez, Taylor Hotvet, Erin Deleon, Jill Moraski.  Second Row (L to R):  Kate Davis, Abby Gruppuso, Sarah Newman, Anna Melio, Emily Garvin, Becca Michelson, Nairi Touryan, Emma Golub, Gillian Mahoney, Kelly Garrity, Hannah Ossoff. Third Row (L to R):  Ari Rudess, Avery Mushinski, Emilie Sinkler, Lucy Finn, Eva Frieden, Emma Buford, Ellen Paik, Hannah Brigham, Pat Tynan (head coach), Andriel Doolittle (assistant coach).  Back Row (L to R): Brianne Wiemann, Ava Miller-Lewis, Remy Johnson, Kayla Cloud, Emma Koramshahi, Annie Dade, Emma Halter, Clare Doyle, Emily Johnson, Hannah Korevaar.

NameClassPositionHometownHigh School
Hannah Brigham Fr.Wayland, MAWayland HS
Emma Buford So.New York, NYLaguardia HS of Music & Art
Elli Case-Pethica Fr.North Adams, MAMillbrook School
Kayla Cloud*#Sr.Ketchum, IDCommunity School
Annie Dade* So.Norwich, VTHanover HS
Kate Davis So.Germantown, NYRed Hook Central HS
Erin Deleon Fr.Middletown, CTMiddletown HS
Clare Doyle*#Sr.Hyattsville, MDEleanor Roosevelt HS
Lucy Finn* Sr.San Francisco, CAUrban School of San Francisco
Eva Frieden Jr.Cambridge, MAConcord Academy
Kelly Garrity Fr.Medfield, MAMedfield HS
Emily Garvin* Jr.Westford, MAMiddlesex School
Emma Golub So.Bethany, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Abby Gruppuso So.Bayport, NYBayport Blue Point HS
Emma Halter Fr.Concord, NHConcord HS
Annalee Holmdahl Fr.Lummi Island, WAFerndale HS
Taylor Hotvet Sr.Pasadena, CAWestridge School For Girls
Remy Johnson* So.Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
Emily Johnson Gr.Minnetonka, MNHopkins HS
Avery Kimmell Fr.Newton, MABeaver CDS
Emma Koramshahi* So.Baltimore, MDBryn Mawr School
Hannah Korevaar* Sr.Salt Lake City, UTWest HS
Sarah Lazarus Fr.Columbus, OHColumbus Academy
Iryelis Lopez Fr.Hyde Park, MAJohn D. O'Bryant School of Math & Science
Gillian Mahoney* Jr.Waxhaw, NCCharlotte Latin School
Anna Melio So.Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
Becca Michelson* Jr.Wayne, PARadnor HS
Ava Miller-Lewis Fr.Albany, CABerkeley HS
Jill Moraski So.Torrington, CTTorrington HS
Molly Muoio Fr.Pennington, NJPrinceton Day School
Avery Mushinski* Jr.Concord, MAActon-Boxborough Regional HS
Sarah Newman So.Coral Springs, FLCoral Glades HS
Hannah Ossoff So.Concord, NHConcord HS
Ellen Paik So.Seoul, KoreaChoate Rosemary Hall(CT)
Ari Rudess* Jr.New City, NYClarkstown HS South
Emilie Sinkler* Sr.Des Plaines, ILMaine Township HS West
Kate Suslovic Fr.Portland, MEPortland HS
Lydia Tonkonow Fr.Middletown, CTMiddletown HS
Nairi Touryan So.Leonia, NJDwight Englewood School
Brianne Wiemann* Jr.Doylestown, PACentral Bucks HS East

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Pat Tynan (5th season)
Assistant Coach: Andriel Doolittle