Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2012-13 Women's Crew Roster

2012-13 wcrew pic

Front Row (L to R):  Molly Zuckerman, Helena Awad, Hannah Korevaar, Emma Golub, Caroline MacNeille, Kate Davis.  Second Row (L to R):  Emilie Sinkler, Ellen Paik, Maya Adler, Eva Frieden, Abby Gruppuso, Sarah Newman, Anna Melio, Emily Garvin, Nairi Touryan, Emilie George, Jordan Sapnar.  Third Row (L to R):  Brianne Weimann, Lucy Finn, Zoe Mueller, Robin Cotter, Emma Buford, Margo Tercek, Gillian Mahoney, Anna Redgrave.  Back Row  (L to R): Andriel Doolittle (assistant coach), Ari Rudess, Avery Mushinski, Clare Doyle, Kayla Cloud, Emma Koramshahi, Annie Dade, Remy Johnson, Haley Sacks, Becca Michelson, Pat Tynan (head coach).

NameClassPositionHometownHigh School
Maya Adler Fr.Tucson, AZCatalina Foothills HS
Helena Awad Fr.Arlington, MAArlington HS
Emma Buford Fr.New York, NYLaguardia HS of Music & Art
Kayla Cloud* Jr.Ketchum, IDCommunity School
Robin Cotter*#Sr.Brattleboro, VTWestminster School(CT)
Annie Dade Fr.Norwich, VTHanover HS
Kate Davis Fr.Germantown, NYRed Hook Central HS
Clare Doyle* Jr.Hyattsville, MDEleanor Roosevelt HS
Lucy Finn* Jr.San Francisco, CAUrban School of San Francisco
Eva Frieden So.Cambridge, MAConcord Academy
Emily Garvin So.Westford, MAMiddlesex School
Emilie George#Sr.Bronxville, NYBronxville HS
Emma Golub Fr.Bethany, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Abigail Gruppuso Fr.Bayport, NYBayport Blue Point HS
Remy Johnson Fr.Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
Emma Koramshahi Fr.Baltimore, MDBryn Mawr School
Hannah Korevaar Jr.Salt Lake City, UTWest HS
Caroline MacNeille Fr.Manchester, MASt. Mark's School
Gillian Mahoney So.Waxhaw, NCCharlotte Latin School
Anna Melio Fr.Winnetka, ILNew Trier HS
Rebecca Michelson So.Wayne, PARadnor HS
Zoe Mueller Sr.Cambridge, MAConcord Academy
Avery Mushinski* So.Concord, MAActon-Boxborough Reg. HS
Sarah Newman Fr.Coral Springs, FLCoral Glades HS
Ellen Paik Fr.Seoul, KoreaChoate Rosemary Hall(CT)
Anna Redgrave Fr.Brookline, MABrookline HS
Ari Rudess* So.New City, NYClarkstown HS South
Haley Sacks Sr.New York, NYColumbia Grammar & Prep School
Jordan Sapnar Fr.Spring Lake, NJManasquan HS
Emilie Sinkler* Jr.Des Plaines, ILMaine Township HS West
Margo Tercek* Sr.Washington, DCFieldston School(NY)
Nairi Touryan Fr.Leonia, NJDwight Englewood School
Brianne Wiemann So.Doylestown, PACentral Bucks HS East
Molly Jane Zuckerman Fr.Manhattan Beach, CAChadwick School

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Pat Tynan (4th season)
Assistant Coach: Andriel Doolittle