Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2009-2010 Men's Outdoor Track Roster

NameClassPosHometownSecondary School
Arya AlizadehFr.THR
Brookline, MARoxbury Latin School
Julian ApplebaumFr.DIS
Westfield, NJWestfield Senior High School
Sydney BerkmanSr.DIS
Chicago, ILLincoln Park High School
Sunil ChulaniSo.DIS
Montego Bay JamaicaMontego Bay Community College
Chris Coleman*Sr.DIS
Chicago, ILFrancis W Parker School
Austin CotantFr.DIS
Madison, WIMadison West High School
Skyler CumminsFr.DIS
Palo Alto, CAPalo Alto Senior High School
James DottinFr.SPR
Boston, MAConcord Carlisle Regional High
Samuel EbbFr.DIS
Newton, MANewton South High School
Jadeene Gabay*Sr.SPR
Brooklyn, NYMount Greylock Regl High Schoo
Phabinly GabrielFr.SPR
Newark, NJWesttown School
Derek GroskreutzFr.SPR
La Crosse, WICentral High School
Seth Hafferkamp*So.DIS
Merrimack, NHMerrimack High School
Alex Iwamoto*So.JUM
East Greenwich, RIEast Greenwich High School
Matt KatzJr.DIS
San Francisco, CACollege Preparatory School The
James Lawrence*So.DIS
Lafayette, CACollege Preparatory School The
Andre LimaFr.SPR
Boston, MAMilton Academy
Immanuel LokweiSo.SPR
Eldoret 30100 KenyaLodwar High School
Allen MackFr.SPR
Philadelphia, PAAmherst Regional High School
Bryan MarshFr.DIS
West Hartford, CTConard High School
Henry MolofskyFr.DIS
Washington, DCEdmund Burke School
Mike Moody*Sr.THR
Portland, MENorth Yarmouth Academy
Nelson Norsworthy*Sr.DIS
Pflugerville, TXHendrickson High School
Michael OnahFr.SPR
Staten Island, NYPoly Prep Country Day School
John PacelleFr.SPR
Brooklyn, NYPoly Prep Country Day School
Samuel RothFr.DIS
Wilmette, ILNew Trier High School
Brendan SheehanJr.DIS
Longmeadow, MALongmeadow High School
Kyle Shin*Jr.DIS
Storrs, CTEdwin O Smith High School
Justin Spring*Sr.DIS
Phillipston, MAFrancis W. Parker Charter
Avinash Sridhar*Sr.DIS
Holliston, MAHolliston High School
Maxson WardFr.SPR
Portsmouth, NHPortsmouth Senior High School

*2008-2009 Letterwinner(10)

Coach: Walter Jr. Curry --- 9th year
Assistant Coach: John Crooke 
Assistant Coach: Kate Jones 
Assistant Coach: Beth Butler 
Assistant Coach: Andrea Clarke 
Assistant Coach: Brendan Callahan 
Assistant Coach: Frank Wolak