Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 05:22 PM
         New England Division III Championships - 5/4/2007 to 5/5/2007         
                        Timing By: www.finishright.com                         
                     Springfield College, Springfield, MA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    12.65Q  1 
  2 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              12.67Q  2 
  3 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 12.81Q  4 
  4 Ferdella, Julie              Springfield              12.98Q  3 
  5 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine           12.68q  1 
  6 Lee, Chanel                  Coast Guard              12.78q  2 
  7 Katz, Jen                    Middlebury               12.79q  2 
  8 Casado, Glenny               Umass Boston             12.88q  1 
  9 Mactas, Jessica              Tufts                    12.90   1 
 10 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State              12.99   3 
 11 Leibovic, Margaret           Mit                      13.01   3 
 12 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    13.04   4 
 13 Ahern, Laura                 Keene State              13.08   1 
 14 Demers, Anjuli               Middlebury               13.11   4 
 15 Henry, Kate                  Brandeis                 13.16   4 
 16 Smith, Halley                Williams                 13.18   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 12.41    10  
  2 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              12.48     8  
  3 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    12.62     6  
  4 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine           12.67     5  
  5 Lee, Chanel                  Coast Guard              12.77     4  
  6 Katz, Jen                    Middlebury               12.94     3  
  7 Casado, Glenny               Umass Boston             13.11     2  
  8 Ferdella, Julie              Springfield              13.38     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Mactas, Jessica              Tufts                           
 10 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State                     
 11 Leibovic, Margaret           Mit                             
 12 Beasley, Erin                Colby                           
 13 Ahern, Laura                 Keene State                     
 14 Demers, Anjuli               Middlebury                      
 15 Henry, Kate                  Brandeis                        
 16 Smith, Halley                Williams                        
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 25.5h   4   10  
  2 Artsani, Emily               Southern Maine           25.6h   4    8  
  3 Mactas, Jessica              Tufts                    25.9h   3    5.5
  3 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              25.9h   4    5.5
  5 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine           26.1h   4    3  
  5 York, Erin                   Bowdoin                  26.1h   3    3  
  5 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                    26.1h   3    3  
  8 MacKeil, Haley               Bowdoin                  26.2h   4.333333
  8 Katz, Jen                    Middlebury               26.2h   4.333333
  8 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh         Tufts                    26.2h   4.333333
 11 Parente, Katie               Springfield              26.3h   4 
 11 Smith, Halley                Williams                 26.3h   2 
 13 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    26.5h   3 
 13 Watson, Kelsey               Eastern Conn. St         26.5h   2 
 15 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State              26.6h   3 
 16 Stebbins, Halsey             Tufts                    26.7h   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Renee              Wheaton (Mass.)          58.49   3   10  
  2 MacKeil, Haley               Bowdoin                  58.94   2    8  
  3 Artsani, Emily               Southern Maine           59.07   3    6  
  4 Parente, Katie               Springfield              59.34   3    5  
  5 Jules, Natana                Wheaton (Mass.)          59.36   3    4  
  6 Reynolds, Nicole             Springfield              59.85   3    3  
  7 Alford, Olivia               Brandeis               1:00.72   3    2  
  8 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                  1:00.81   1    1  
  9 Evans, Saryn                 Eastern Conn. St       1:01.06   2 
 10 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                1:01.13   2 
 11 Weisman, Simone              Middlebury             1:01.27   2 
 12 Watson, Kelsey               Eastern Conn. St       1:01.33   2 
 13 Levenson, Carly              Amherst                1:01.48   2 
 14 Smith, Kamia                 Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.73   2 
 15 Tomc, Dana                   Coast Guard            1:02.04   1 
 16 Pillsbury, Lindsey           Fitchburg St.          1:02.21   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Claire              Middlebury             2:16.9h    10  
  2 O'Brien, Stephanie           Wesleyan               2:17.4h     8  
  3 Casey, Meaghan               Brandeis               2:18.2h     6  
  4 McDermott-Murphy, Caitli     Amherst                2:18.5h     5  
  5 Robie, Lissy                 Williams               2:18.89     4  
  6 Staid, Andrea                Mit                    2:19.20     3  
  7 Bradshaw, Andrea             Mit                    2:19.51     2  
  8 Ferry, Jacquelyn             Tufts                  2:19.82     1  
  9 Clarke, Jessica              Williams               2:20.13  
 10 Howard, Katie                Williams               2:20.2h  
 11 Calderwood, Lily             Wheaton (Mass.)        2:20.9h  
 12 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State            2:21.11  
 13 Walls, Laura                 Williams               2:21.34  
 14 Murphy, Megan                Wpi                    2:21.36  
 15 Sussman, Lisa                Wesleyan               2:21.80  
 16 Scofield, Bret               Williams               2:22.47  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State            4:36.84    10  
  2 Kondratjeva, Olga            Williams               4:39.56     8  
  3 Moore, Kathryn               Bates                  4:40.25     6  
  4 Crispin, Sarah               Tufts                  4:42.90     5  
  5 Onderko, Laura               Bowdoin                4:45.34     4  
  6 Tropiano, Elise              Amherst                4:45.57     3  
  7 Brigham, Alyssa              Springfield            4:46.22     2  
  8 Caban, Jennifer              Bates                  4:46.93     1  
  9 Bruck, Megan                 Williams               4:49.32  
 10 Hirschboek, Kate             Middlebury             4:49.39  
 11 McCarron, Jayna              Coast Guard            4:51.18  
 12 FitzPatrick, Devan           Colby                  4:52.91  
 13 Egan, Clare                  Wellesley              4:53.14  
 14 Wilson, Heather              Amherst                4:55.26  
 15 Woods, Meghan                Wpi                    4:55.49  
 15 Jacoby, Ryan                 Williams               4:55.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prisby, Karen                Colby                 17:24.0h    10  
  2 Westcott, Stephanie          Keene State           17:29.6h     8  
  3 Asher, Rachel                Williams              17:31.5h     6  
  4 Wilson, Heather              Amherst               17:54.0h     5  
  5 Harlin, Mallory              Williams              17:59.3h     4  
  6 Galleher, Sophia             Amherst               18:30.0h     3  
  7 Pier, Lucia                  Wesleyan              18:30.9h     2  
  8 Anderson, Nicole             Amherst               18:31.9h     1  
  9 Sergi, Jill                  Conn College          18:33.5h  
 10 Philbrook, Lauren            Williams              18:36.0h  
 11 Brigham, Alyssa              Springfield           18:42.4h  
 12 Rey de Castro, Natalia       Williams              18:43.0h  
 13 Davenport, Lisa              Williams              18:48.3h  
 14 Knapp, Alex                  Bowdoin               18:54.0h  
 15 Podmaniczky, Sarah           Bowdoin               18:54.8h  
 16 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan              19:14.4h  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst               35:40.41    10  
  2 Tropiano, Elise              Amherst               35:49.47     8  
  3 Doyle, Jennifer              Mit                   37:57.90     6  
  4 Adaniya, Hana                Mit                   38:04.02     5  
  5 Mauro, Nicole                Bridgewater St.       38:09.47     4  
  6 Van Cleef, Aidan             Coast Guard           38:59.66     3  
  7 Mortimer, Laura              Amherst               39:05.80     2  
  8 DiPaolo, Amanda              Springfield           39:40.35     1  
  9 Finn, Elizabeth              Mit                   39:41.87  
 10 Morgan, Raquel               Tufts                 39:46.19  
 11 Balentine, Molly             Bates                 39:55.79  
 12 Knight, Jamie                Bowdoin               39:57.78  
 13 Condon, Karen                Mit                   40:01.79  
 14 Links, Elizabeth             Williams              40:07.96  
 15 Gonzalez-Lopez, Nidia        Eastern Conn. St      40:08.45  
 16 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                 40:20.78  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                      14.58Q  2 
  2 Outman, Maddy                Williams                 14.77Q  4 
  3 White, Amanda                Trinity                  14.99Q  3 
  4 Harlow, Jennifer             Wheaton (Mass.)          15.08Q  1 
  5 Brenes, Jen                  Middlebury               15.10q  2 
  6 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College            15.14q  1 
  7 Coughlan, Kelley             Middlebury               16.00q  4 
  8 Griffin, Kaley               Keene State              16.01q  3 
  9 Gurnon, Amanda               Wpi                      16.22   3 
 10 Palmer, Ashley               Springfield              16.42   3 
 11 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine           16.49   1 
 12 Blunda, Michelle             Salem State              16.57   4 
 13 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      16.67   1 
 14 Clarkin, Ruth                Gordon                   16.72   2 
 15 Alston, Sharday              Eastern Conn. St         16.76   4 
 16 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   16.81   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Outman, Maddy                Williams                 14.20    10  
  2 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                      14.31     8  
  3 White, Amanda                Trinity                  14.57     6  
  4 Harlow, Jennifer             Wheaton (Mass.)          15.03     5  
  5 Brenes, Jen                  Middlebury               15.08     4  
  6 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College            15.12     3  
  7 Griffin, Kaley               Keene State              15.78     2  
  8 Coughlan, Kelley             Middlebury               15.99     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Gurnon, Amanda               Wpi                             
 10 Palmer, Ashley               Springfield                     
 11 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine                  
 12 Blunda, Michelle             Salem State                     
 13 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                             
 14 Clarkin, Ruth                Gordon                          
 15 Alston, Sharday              Eastern Conn. St                
 16 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                          
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy                Williams               1:03.0h   4   10  
  2 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College          1:03.3h   4    8  
  3 Millard, Maria               Amherst                1:03.8h   4    6  
  4 Veldhuis, Leanne             Mit                    1:05.0h   4    5  
  5 Karpow, Celeste              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:07.0h   4    3.5
  5 Kuntz, Robin                 Williams               1:07.0h   3    3.5
  7 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)        1:07.1h   4    2  
  8 Munyon, Jennifer             Umass Dartmouth        1:07.7h   3    1  
  9 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                 1:08.0h   4 
 10 Tananone, Malai              Mount Holyoke          1:08.1h   3 
 11 Silverman, Kate              Amherst                1:08.4h   3 
 12 Gould, Amy                   Eastern Conn. St       1:09.5h   2 
 13 Rutecki, Kathleen            Tufts                  1:09.9h   3 
 14 Croce, Catherine             Springfield            1:10.3h   3 
 15 Virgien, Kerry               Tufts                  1:10.4h   2 
 16 Bourbeau, Christina          Keene State            1:10.5h   2 
 16 Onderko, Elizabeth           Bowdoin                1:10.5h   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellison, Laura               Williams              11:21.63    10  
  2 Knight, Cassandra            Colby                 11:23.21     8  
  3 Teitsworth, Elly             Williams              11:28.70     6  
  4 Quinn, Caitlin               Coast Guard           11:37.82     5  
  5 Youngs, Nora                 Smith College         11:40.29     4  
  6 Schor, Alisha                Mit                   11:43.44     3  
  7 Shih, Anna                   Tufts                 11:45.42     2  
  8 Moravec, Katie               Amherst               11:52.86     1  
  9 Mitchell, Nora               Williams              11:56.82  
 10 Lacey, Melissa               Conn College          11:57.24  
 11 Mevorach, Katie              Bowdoin               12:07.41  
 12 Agule, Katy                  Brandeis              12:09.86  
 13 Wesolowski, Allison          Westfield State       12:10.77  
 14 Blanchard, Rachael           Wellesley             12:12.72  
 15 Labuz, Elizabeth             Mit                   12:14.63  
 16 Holmes, Ally                 Williams              12:15.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                         49.00   3   10  
     1) Heaslip, Emily                  2) Smith, Halley                  
     3) Plitt, Carrie                   4) McArdle, Shawna                
  2 Springfield  'A'                                      49.25   3    8  
     1) Parente, Katie                  2) Reynolds, Nicole               
     3) Ferdella, Julie                 4) Hay, Nikki                     
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  49.35   3    6  
     1) Sanders, Samira                 2) Harlow, Jennifer               
     3) Thompson, Renee                 4) Ezeigwe, Chizoba               
  4 Tufts  'A'                                            49.55   3    5  
     1) Crane, Logan                    2) Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh           
     3) Ferri, Andrea                   4) Mactas, Jessica                
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                       50.20   3    4  
     1) Brenes, Jen                     2) Demers, Anjuli                 
     3) Katz, Jen                       4) Coles, Emily                   
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                   50.28   3    3  
     1) Artsani, Emily                  2) Landry, Hattie                 
     3) Poliquin, Emily                 4) Hale, Sarah                    
     5) Hutchinson, Christa             6) Biasin, Anna                   
  7 Mit  'A'                                              50.39   3    2  
     1) Brown, Allison                  2) Veldhuis, Leanne               
     3) Leibovic, Margaret              4) Magnuson, Amy                  
  8 Colby  'A'                                            50.94   2    1  
     1) Bruno, Anna                     2) Russell, Elisabeth             
     3) Holbrook, Hannah                4) Beasley, Erin                  
     5) MacDonald, Heather              6)                                
  9 Bowdoin  'A'                                          51.06   2 
     1) MacKeil, Haley                  2) Pilon, Alison                  
     3) Seaward, Molly                  4) York, Erin                     
 10 Coast Guard  'A'                                      51.32   2 
     1) Inge, Ruby                      2) Prouhet, Kelly                 
     3) Tomc, Dana                      4) Lee, Chanel                    
 11 Keene State  'A'                                      51.47   2 
     1) Ahern, Laura                    2) Kintz, Laura                   
     3) Griffin, Kaley                  4) Deignan, Shaylin               
 12 Amherst  'A'                                          51.82   2 
     1) Baker, Mattie                   2) Campbell, Hannah               
     3) Millard, Maria                  4) Silverman, Kate                
     5) Mancino, Jenny                  6)                                
 13 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                51.86   2 
     1) Alston, Sharday                 2) Evans, Saryn                   
     3) Mills, Monica                   4) Watson, Kelsey                 
 14 Westfield State  'A'                                  52.33   1 
     1) Glabach, Claire                 2) Tobin, Brianna                 
     3) Martel, Leah                    4) Kerr, Erin                     
 15 Wpi  'A'                                              52.82   1 
     1) Gurnon, Amanda                  2) Schreiber, Elizabeth           
     3) Riley, Phoebe                   4) Roach, Koren                   
 16 Smith College  'A'                                    52.91   3 
     1) Sharff, McKane                  2) Ritchie, Cailtin               
     3) Edwards, Claire                 4) Livingston, Shayla             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:01.09   3   10  
     1) Pilon, Alison                   2) Campelia, Gina                 
     3) York, Erin                      4) MacKeil, Haley                 
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     4:01.47   3    8  
     1) Butler, Beth                    2) Zutz, Claire                   
     3) Demers, Anjuli                  4) Weisman, Simone                
     5) Dalton, Laura                   6) Schultz, Claire                
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          4:01.56   3    6  
     1) Wasser, Aubrey                  2) Ferri, Andrea                  
     3) Uang, Joyce                     4) Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh           
  4 Williams  'A'                                       4:02.51   3    5  
     1) Heaslip, Emily                  2) Plitt, Carrie                  
     3) Outman, Maddy                   4) Howard, Katie                  
  5 Amherst  'A'                                        4:05.26   3    4  
     1) Campbell, Hannah                2) Levenson, Carly                
     3) McDermott-Murphy, Caitlin       4) Millard, Maria                 
     5) Silverman, Kate                 6)                                
  6 Bates  'A'                                          4:10.22   3    3  
     1) Higgins, Tara                   2) Rosania, Amy                   
     3) Shelkey, Julie                  4) Hartung, Lisa                  
  7 Keene State  'A'                                    4:12.4h   2    2  
     1) Carey, Alyssa                   2) Stannard, Kimber               
     3) Miller, Sarah                   4) Bourbeau, Christina            
  8 Colby  'A'                                          4:13.2h   2    1  
     1) Holbrook, Hannah                2) Wilson, Naomi                  
     3) Lumbert, Christiana             4) Bruno, Anna                    
     5) Davis, Kirsten                  6)                                
  9 Wpi  'A'                                            4:13.3h   2 
     1) Woods, Meghan                   2) Schreiber, Elizabeth           
     3) Roach, Koren                    4) Murphy, Megan                  
 10 Springfield  'A'                                    4:14.02   3 
     1) Croce, Catherine                2) Parente, Katie                 
     3) Hay, Nikki                      4) Reynolds, Nicole               
 11 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:17.9h   2 
     1) Evans, Saryn                    2) Stafanik, Nicole               
     3) Mills, Monica                   4) Watson, Kelsey                 
 12 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:19.9h   1 
     1) Munyon, Jennifer                2) Malloy, Alicia                 
     3) Malloy, Katie                   4) Benson, Lenora                 
     5) Nygaard, Leanne                 6) Carpenter, Jessica             
 13 Babson  'A'                                         4:34.8h   1 
     1) Trant, Katie                    2) Salomons, Jessica              
     3) Wilsnack, Alisha                4) Blackburn, Lauren              
     5) Myer, Leigh                     6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            9:23.3h    10  
     1) Niehuus, Rachel                 2) Bradshaw, Andrea               
     3) Bolger, Adrienne                4) Staid, Andrea                  
  2 Bates  'A'                                          9:25.9h     8  
     1) Moore, Kathryn                  2) Bash, Katie                    
     3) Alexander, Izzy                 4) Caban, Jennifer                
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        9:28.8h     6  
     1) Garrahan, Shauneen              2) Priedeman, Molly               
     3) Ray, Meg                        4) Reggie, Mary Doris             
     5) Walton, Zandra                  6)                                
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:31.2h     5  
     1) Ahearn, Amy                     2) Chase, Ali                     
     3) Onderko, Laura                  4) Riker, Dana                    
  5 Tufts  'A'                                          9:34.6h     4  
     1) O'Brien, Katy                   2) Makai, Kate                    
     3) Ferry, Jacquelyn                4) Crispin, Sarah                 
  6 Colby  'A'                                          9:40.5h     3  
     1) Petit, Elizabeth                2) Burgess, Amanda                
     3) FitzPatrick, Devan              4) MacDonald, Heather             
     5) Davis, Kirsten                  6) Tufts, Brianna                 
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:43.0h     2  
     1) Hirschboek, Kate                2) Plunkett, Kara                 
     3) Ritt, Samantha                  4) Merrill, Susanna               
     5) Butler, Beth                    6) Schultz, Claire                
  8 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:43.1h     1  
     1) Egan, Clare                     2) Eiseman, Elizabeth             
     3) Tucker, Maura                   4) Watson, Katie                  
     5) Weng, Jessica                   6) Damon, Amy                     
  9 Williams  'A'                                       9:58.2h  
     1) Clarke, Jessica                 2) Geer, Suzanne                  
     3) Bemis, Heather                  4) Howard, Katie                  
 10 Brandeis  'A'                                      10:00.0h  
     1) Stevens-Rumann, Camille         2) Ross, Alyssa                   
     3) Bisceglia, Megan                4) Alpaio, Julia                  
     5) Casey, Meaghan                  6) Pisarik, Beth                  
 11 Springfield  'A'                                   10:01.8h  
     1) Hayes, Tracey                   2) Lang, Emma                     
     3) Slayton, Alix                   4) Meade, Kristyn                 
 12 Salve Regina  'A'                                  10:25.6h  
     1) Gallo, Kacie                    2) O'Toole, Colleen               
     3) Ricciardi, Christina            4) Vieira, Anissa                 
     5) Rodino, Alison                  6)                                
 13 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:50.5h  
     1) Raymond, Lindsay                2) Gould, Amy                     
     3) Cody, Jen                       4) Zawistowski, Amy               
 14 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:56.6h  
     1) Nichols, Heather                2) Godin, Tess                    
     3) Sullivan, Emily                 4) Mjoen, Michelle                
     5) Gagnon, Kristina                6) Boggs, Francesca               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harlow, Jennifer             Wheaton (Mass.)          1.69m    5-06.50   10  
  2 Uang, Joyce                  Tufts                    1.56m    5-01.25    7  
  2 Baldwin, Dallas              Worcester State          1.56m    5-01.25    7  
  4 Fleming, Kayla               Ric                     J1.56m    5-01.25    4.5
  4 Malloy, Katie                Umass Dartmouth         J1.56m    5-01.25    4.5
  6 Dalidowitz, Lara             Springfield              1.51m    4-11.50    3  
  7 Bernier, Suzanne             Brandeis                J1.51m    4-11.50    1.5
  7 Boyd, Sienna                 Smith College           J1.51m    4-11.50    1.5
  9 Robertson, Kayla             Springfield             J1.51m    4-11.50 
  9 Curtis, Teddy                Trinity                 J1.51m    4-11.50 
 11 Munyon, Jennifer             Umass Dartmouth         J1.51m    4-11.50 
 12 Palmer, Ashley               Springfield             J1.51m    4-11.50 
 13 Trant, Katie                 Babson                   1.46m    4-09.50 
 13 Schoff, Hannah               Salve Regina             1.46m    4-09.50 
 13 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                   1.46m    4-09.50 
 13 DeAngelo, Abby               Salem State              1.46m    4-09.50 
 15 Van Cleave, Patty            Coast Guard             J1.46m    4-09.50 
 15 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                J1.46m    4-09.50 
 15 Widdis, Brenna               Southern Maine          J1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grover-Silva, Etta           Smith College            3.40m   11-01.75   10  
  2 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      3.10m   10-02.00    8  
  3 Feighery, Emer               Middlebury              J3.10m   10-02.00    6  
  4 Brown, Allison               Mit                     J3.10m   10-02.00    5  
  5 Lifson, Meira                Middlebury              J3.10m   10-02.00    4  
  6 Oberg, Tara                  Williams                J3.10m   10-02.00    3  
  7 Shelkey, Julie               Bates                   J3.10m   10-02.00    2  
  8 Golitko, Laura               Bates                    2.95m    9-08.00    1  
  9 Tang, Emma                   Conn College             2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Barnard, Alison              Mit                     J2.80m    9-02.25 
 11 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                    2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Jones, Marisa                Tufts                    2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College            2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Heglund, Marie               Mit                      2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Teixiera, Katelyn            Wheaton (Mass.)          2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Barber, Erika                Eastern Conn. St         2.65m    8-08.25 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                 5.75m   18-10.50   10  
  2 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              5.53m   18-01.75    8  
  3 Outman, Maddy                Williams                 5.49m   18-00.25    6  
  4 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                      5.42m   17-09.50    5  
  5 Weir, Jenna                  Tufts                    5.26m   17-03.25    4  
  6 Harlow, Jennifer             Wheaton (Mass.)          5.15m   16-10.75    3  
  7 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    5.13m   16-10.00    2  
  8 Millert, Lindsay             Williams                 5.06m   16-07.25    1  
  9 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine           4.87m   15-11.75 
 10 Brenes, Jen                  Middlebury               4.86m   15-11.50 
 10 Zeigler, Grace               Mount Holyoke            4.86m   15-11.50 
 12 Lee, Chanel                  Coast Guard              4.85m   15-11.00 
 13 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College            4.84m   15-10.50 
 14 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine           4.80m   15-09.00 
 15 Fleming, Kayla               Ric                      4.79m   15-08.75 
 16 Marino, Jen                  Bates                    4.77m   15-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                11.83m   38-09.75   10  
  2 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield             11.40m   37-05.00    8  
  3 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                     10.97m   36-00.00    6  
  4 Coughlan, Kelley             Middlebury              10.85m   35-07.25    5  
  5 Kropp, Linda                 Brandeis                10.82m   35-06.00    4  
  6 Robertson, Kayla             Springfield             10.61m   34-09.75    3  
  7 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine          10.52m   34-06.25    2  
  8 Marino, Jen                  Bates                   10.44m   34-03.00    1  
  9 LaPere, Amy                  Wheaton (Mass.)         10.35m   33-11.50 
 10 Weir, Jenna                  Tufts                   10.20m   33-05.75 
 11 Ogden, Emily                 Salve Regina            10.12m   33-02.50 
 12 White, Amanda                Trinity                 10.05m   32-11.75 
 12 Salemi, Colette              Williams                10.05m   32-11.75 
 14 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                      9.98m   32-09.00 
 15 Young, Jessica               Colby                    9.95m   32-07.75 
 16 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College            9.91m   32-06.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alex               Williams                13.67m   44-10.25   10  
  2 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     12.59m   41-03.75    8  
  3 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                 12.47m   40-11.00    6  
  4 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                 12.35m   40-06.25    5  
  5 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                11.99m   39-04.00    4  
  6 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   11.91m   39-01.00    3  
  7 Dorman, Paula                Tufts                   11.67m   38-03.50    2  
  8 Villasenor, Andi             Mount Holyoke           11.36m   37-03.25    1  
  9 Randolph, Allyson            Mit                     11.33m   37-02.25 
 10 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin                 11.16m   36-07.50 
 11 Millert, Lindsay             Williams                10.81m   35-05.75 
 12 Morrison, Anna               Williams                10.56m   34-07.75 
 13 Stevens, Victoria            Coast Guard             10.50m   34-05.50 
 14 Baker, Hilary                Umass Dartmouth         10.39m   34-01.25 
 15 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   10.31m   33-10.00 
 16 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   10.29m   33-09.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alex               Williams                41.06m     134-08   10  
  2 Morrison, Anna               Williams                40.39m     132-06    8  
  3 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                 39.26m     128-10    6  
  4 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                 37.39m     122-08    5  
  5 Jefferson, Anne              Coast Guard             37.30m     122-04    4  
  6 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                36.13m     118-06    3  
  7 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   35.78m     117-05    2  
  8 Baker, Krista                Wpi                     35.53m     116-07    1  
  9 Furman, Kay                  Mit                     35.52m     116-06 
 10 Saba, Jihad                  Umass Dartmouth         34.70m     113-10 
 11 Miller, Brooke               Bates                   34.17m     112-01 
 12 Murphy, Desiree              Brandeis                33.86m     111-01 
 13 Keene, Kristin               Southern Maine          31.29m     102-08 
 14 Bucci, Stephanie             Ric                     28.71m      94-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Kelsey               Springfield             51.78m     169-10   10  
  2 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                 51.23m     168-01    8  
  3 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     47.96m     157-04    6  
  4 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                47.38m     155-05    5  
  5 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                   45.83m     150-04    4  
  6 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury              44.58m     146-03    3  
  7 Horseman, Mary Ellen         Ric                     43.59m     143-00    2  
  8 Waddington, Sarah            Springfield             43.20m     141-09    1  
  9 Bucci, Stephanie             Ric                     41.27m     135-05 
 10 Brown, Hillary               Coast Guard             40.98m     134-05 
 10 Young, Jessica               Colby                   40.98m     134-05 
 12 Martin, Sarah                Tufts                   39.92m     131-00 
 13 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   39.81m     130-07 
 14 Furman, Kay                  Mit                     39.01m     128-00 
 15 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater St.         37.98m     124-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Brittni             Colby-Sawyer            43.44m     142-06   10  
  2 Jackson, Chelsea             Bowdoin                 37.44m     122-10    8  
  3 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater St.         37.24m     122-02    6  
  4 Nyzio, Ashley                Ric                     36.74m     120-06    5  
  5 Bushman, Brittany            Emmanuel                35.61m     116-10    4  
  6 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                     35.22m     115-07    3  
  7 Hirsh, Samantha              Keene State             34.68m     113-09    2  
  8 Sayward, Adrienne            Springfield             34.67m     113-09    1  
  9 Ruggiero, Natalie            Eastern Conn. St        34.58m     113-05 
 10 Teixiera, Katelyn            Wheaton (Mass.)         34.01m     111-07 
 11 Stack, Katie                 Williams                32.99m     108-03 
 12 Mackie, Liz                  Southern Maine          31.95m     104-10 
 13 Baldiga, Kristen             Williams                31.93m     104-09 
 14 Ritchie, Cailtin             Smith College           31.76m     104-02 
 15 Morgan, Mary                 Coast Guard             31.15m     102-02 
 16 Stafanik, Nicole             Eastern Conn. St        30.37m      99-08 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                     3932    10  
  2 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater St.           3850     8  
  3 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)           3756     6  
  4 Berg, Marle                  Westfield State           3690     5  
  5 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine            3567     4  
  6 Gurnon, Amanda               Wpi                       3540     3  
  7 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                     3513     2  
  8 Clary, Maggie                Tufts                     3493     1  
  9 Rudolf, Stacy                Wpi                       3445  
 10 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                     3311  
 11 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer              3122  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State              10.75Q  2 
  2 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.86Q  3 
  3 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 10.94Q  1 
  4 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          10.97q  1 
  5 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      11.03q  2 
  6 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 11.06q  3 
  7 Capone, Matthew              Bates                    11.13q  3 
  8 Muse, John                   Westfield State          11.23q  2 
  9 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  11.37q  3 
 10 McDonough, Shaun             Trinity                  11.38q  3 
 11 Bell, Jermaine               Springfield              11.39q  2 
 12 Ferri, Mickey                Tufts                    11.40q  2 
 13 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              11.51q  2 
 14 Rodriguez, Jose              Eastern Conn. St         11.61q  3 
 15 Laperle, Ryan                Colby-Sawyer             11.62q  3 
 16 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester State          11.65q  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State              10.53   2   10  
  2 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.67   2    8  
  3 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 10.68   2    6  
  4 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          10.82   2    5  
  5 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      10.89   2    4  
  6 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 11.01   2    3  
  7 Capone, Matthew              Bates                    11.04   2    2  
  8 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             11.28   1    1  
  9 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Tufts                    11.32   1 
 10 Ciano, Steve                 Salem State              11.40   1 
 11 Rotella, Phillip             Tufts                    11.44   1 
 12 Wilson, Roy                  Colby                    11.45   1 
 13 Muse, John                   Westfield State          13.02   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Langton, Sean                Trinity                            
 10 McDonough, Shaun             Trinity                            
 11 Bell, Jermaine               Springfield                        
 12 Ferri, Mickey                Tufts                              
 13 Amendola, Matt               Springfield                        
 14 Rodriguez, Jose              Eastern Conn. St                   
 15 Laperle, Ryan                Colby-Sawyer                       
 16 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester State                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State              20.8h   3   10  
  2 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 20.9h   3    8  
  3 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 21.4h   3    6  
  4 Headley, Steve               Springfield              21.5h   3    5  
  5 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          21.6h   3    4  
  6 Capone, Matthew              Bates                    21.8h   3    2.5
  6 Bercy, Mark                  Brandeis                 21.8h   3    2.5
  8 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                  22.2h   2    1  
  9 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             22.3h   1 
 10 Allen, Robert                Emmanuel                 22.5h   1 
 10 Rotella, Phillip             Tufts                    22.5h   2 
 12 Adams, Thomas                Coast Guard              22.6h   1 
 12 Ferri, Mickey                Tufts                    22.6h   2 
 12 Francis, Kelton              Fitchburg St.            22.6h   1 
 12 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Tufts                    22.6h   2 
 16 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St         22.8h   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoerman, Alex                Williams                 49.30   4   10  
  2 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          49.98   4    8  
  3 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           50.12   4    6  
  4 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              50.16   4    5  
  5 Virgilio, Dustin             Tufts                    50.52   3    4  
  6 Forrette, Dave               Springfield              50.56   4    3  
  7 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                  50.57   2    2  
  8 Kalweit, Jarred              Umass Boston             50.58   2    1  
  9 Brinkman, Scott              Tufts                    50.63   3 
 10 Viera, Fernando              Bridgewater St.          50.65   3 
 11 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby                    50.74   3 
 12 Bradley, James               Tufts                    50.83   3 
 13 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St         51.20   2 
 14 Reynolds, Nick               Williams                 51.23   1 
 15 Lee, Eric                    Bowdoin                  51.26   3 
 16 Thomas, Samuel               Bates                    51.35   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                1:54.71    10  
  2 Gray, Tyler                  Williams               1:54.72     8  
  3 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               1:55.37     6  
  4 Fedus, William               Mit                    1:55.81     5  
  5 London, Ian                  Colby                  1:55.99     4  
  6 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard            1:56.17     3  
  7 O'Reilly, Ian                Middlebury             1:56.31     2  
  8 Moss, Dan                    Colby                  1:56.44     1  
  9 Erickson, Jason              Coast Guard            1:56.54  
 10 VanGeisson, Micheal          Ric                    1:56.85  
 11 McCullough, Andrew           Conn College           1:56.89  
 12 Ference, Bill                Williams               1:57.37  
 13 Cleveland, Nathan            Tufts                  1:57.52  
 14 Mackinnon, Max               Middlebury             1:57.61  
 14 Babbott, John                Amherst                1:57.61  
 16 Stewart, Stephen             Amherst                1:57.77  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davitian, Mike               Williams               3:54.51    10  
  2 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity                3:55.71     8  
  3 Jennings, Matt               Brandeis               3:56.99     6  
  4 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                    3:57.29     5  
  5 Kelleher, Kevin              Keene State            3:58.52     4  
  6 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            3:58.85     3  
  7 Perlis, Jeff                 Williams               3:59.27     2  
  8 McKenna, Owen                Bowdoin                3:59.41     1  
  9 Burgess, Grant               Williams               4:00.02  
 10 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                    4:00.49  
 11 Hallett, Bruce               Middlebury             4:01.65  
 12 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                  4:03.64  
 13 Messer, Andy                 Westfield State        4:04.32  
 14 Babbott, John                Amherst                4:04.43  
 15 Bell, William                Amherst                4:05.57  
 16 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine         4:05.81  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freese, Nathaniel            Amherst               14:56.5h    10  
  2 Vassallo, Dan                Colby                 15:00.5h     8  
  3 McDonald, Brian              Brandeis              15:00.9h     6  
  4 Chung, Justin                Tufts                 15:05.2h     5  
  5 Samuel, Jared                Keene State           15:06.5h     4  
  6 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst               15:12.7h     3  
  7 Arumugam, Hemagiri           Mit                   15:15.9h     2  
  8 Watts, Corey                 Williams              15:16.6h     1  
  9 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst               15:17.0h  
 10 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin               15:18.4h  
 11 Christian, Brendan           Williams              15:19.1h  
 12 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                   15:27.3h  
 13 King, Jon                    Wesleyan              15:31.5h  
 14 Davis, Patrick               Keene State           15:33.3h  
 15 Levin, Corey                 Williams              15:35.7h  
 16 Hennighausen, Zach           Coast Guard           15:37.2h  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murner, Daniel               Amherst               32:19.71    10  
  2 Khatchadourian, Eric         Mit                   32:33.21     8  
  3 Rundell, Trevor              Mit                   32:38.47     6  
  4 Wong, Chris                  Mit                   32:39.66     5  
  5 Jacokes, Brian               Mit                   32:47.14     4  
  6 Dunlap, Matt                 Bates                 32:49.87     3  
  7 Seybert, Morgan              Williams              32:57.50     2  
  8 Garrity, Jason               Keene State           33:05.13     1  
  9 Brecher, Doug                Bates                 33:06.35  
 10 Wilber, Forest               Worcester State       33:53.58  
 11 Abrams, Tyler                Mit                   33:57.02  
 12 Pierce, Pat                  Bowdoin               34:06.78  
 13 Parkhurst, Sherwin           Babson                34:08.67  
 14 Cristofori, Nathan           Westfield State       34:17.17  
 15 Percy, Andrew                Bates                 34:39.49  
 16 Estabrook, David             Westfield State       34:52.01  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          14.93Q  3 
  2 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)          15.31Q  1 
  3 Stephens, Omari              Mit                      15.37Q  2 
  4 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                  15.42q  2 
  5 Cowan, Dan                   Babson                   15.63q  3 
  6 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    15.69q  1 
  7 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                      15.72q  2 
  8 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.74q  1 
  9 Newman, Dan                  Ric                      15.79   2 
  9 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      15.79   1 
 11 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St         15.89   3 
 12 Bercy, Mark                  Brandeis                 15.90   2 
 13 McCleary, David              Tufts                    15.98   2 
 14 Skenderi, Albi               Wheaton (Mass.)          16.04   1 
 15 Nielson, Dustin              Worcester State          16.32   3 
 16 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury               16.45   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          14.54    10  
  2 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)          14.59     8  
  3 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                  15.00     6  
  4 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    15.08     5  
  5 Stephens, Omari              Mit                      15.23     4  
  6 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                      15.35     3  
  7 Cowan, Dan                   Babson                   15.43     2  
  8 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.52     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Newman, Dan                  Ric                             
  9 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                             
 11 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St                
 12 Bercy, Mark                  Brandeis                        
 13 McCleary, David              Tufts                           
 14 Skenderi, Albi               Wheaton (Mass.)                 
 15 Nielson, Dustin              Worcester State                 
 16 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury                      
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    55.5h   4   10  
  2 Buck, Joseph                 Williams                 55.6h   4    8  
  3 Shaw, Jeremy                 Wpi                      55.8h   4    6  
  4 Jodoin, Chris                Umass Dartmouth          55.9h   4    5  
  5 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn. St         56.2h   3    4  
  6 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                      56.3h   3    2.5
  6 McCleary, David              Tufts                    56.3h   3    2.5
  8 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates                    56.9h   3    0.5
  8 Desir, Matt                  Williams                 56.9h   2    0.5
 10 Leacock, Jason               Williams                 57.0h   2 
 11 Bright, Stephen              Conn College             57.1h   1 
 11 O'Leary, Ian                 Colby-Sawyer             57.1h   3 
 11 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                    57.1h   4 
 14 Murphy, Samuel               Bates                    57.7h   2 
 14 Best, Ryan                   Westfield State          57.7h   3 
 16 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)          57.9h   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris         Williams               9:11.99    10  
  2 Wills, Stephen               Williams               9:13.45     8  
  3 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts                  9:14.30     6  
  4 Norte, Hunter                Trinity                9:29.31     5  
  5 Schneider, Johannes          Mit                    9:32.84     4  
  6 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity                9:38.57     3  
  7 Holmes, Eric                 Umass Dartmouth        9:43.44     2  
  8 Huddell, Nate                Wesleyan               9:45.63     1  
  9 Boley, Robert                Amherst                9:46.74  
 10 Uy, Chad                     Tufts                  9:48.86  
 11 Bruce, Chris                 Mit                    9:52.40  
 12 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine         9:53.88  
 13 Wilson, Richard              Amherst                9:54.13  
 14 Oubre, Jared                 Williams               9:57.70  
 15 Jillson, Kevin               Wpi                   10:02.80  
 16 DeVaney, John                Springfield           10:02.84  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem State  'A'                                      42.34   3   10  
     1) Hajj, Jeff                      2) Ciano, Steve                   
     3) Cimea, Davidson                 4) Bynum III, Eddie               
     5) Chesna, David                   6)                                
  2 Williams  'A'                                         42.60   3    8  
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Seferis, Deividas              
     3) Hoerman, Alex                   4) Marinelli, Tim                 
  3 Tufts  'A'                                            42.69   3    6  
     1) Ferri, Mickey                   2) Fitzgerald, Kevin              
     3) Jones, Fred                     4) Longley, Andrew                
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                  42.79   3    5  
     1) Muse, John                      2) Butterfield, Ben               
     3) Kittelson, Todd                 4) Gomes, Marc                    
  5 Springfield  'A'                                      42.83   2    4  
     1) Amendola, Matt                  2) Bell, Jermaine                 
     3) Rehm, Tim                       4) Headley, Steve                 
  6 Bowdoin  'A'                                          43.06   2    3  
     1) Fuderich, Tim                   2) White, Lamont                  
     3) Hall-Jones, Damon               4) Adu, Joseph                    
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.51   3    2  
     1) Joseph, Archie                  2) Mikolinski, Jamie              
     3) Rodriguez, Jose                 4) Kuslis, Mykal                  
  8 Wpi  'A'                                              43.62   2    1  
     1) Auclair, Devin                  2) Nason, Tyson                   
     3) Roy, Benjamin                   4) Braxton, Maceo                 
  9 Mit  'A'                                              43.74   3 
     1) Fedus, William                  2) Bateman, Chris                 
     3) Teixeira, Anthony               4) Morton, Stephen                
 10 Trinity  'A'                                          44.26   3 
     1) McDonough, Shaun                2) Harris, Justin                 
     3) Langton, Sean                   4) Campanella, Mike               
     5) Gossett, Houston                6) Monahan, Bill                  
 11 Bates  'A'                                            45.13   2 
     1) Raymond, Graham                 2) Castro, Carlos                 
     3) Yi, Casper                      4) Packard, James                 
 11 Conn College  'A'                                     45.13   2 
     1) Dyer, Matt                      2) Hula, Matt                     
     3) Marcus, Blake                   4) Gaud, Henry                    
 13 Southern Maine  'A'                                   45.92   1 
     1) Fisher, Jamie                   2) Berube, Jacob                  
     3) Korthy, Nathan                  4) McKeon, Jeremy                 
     5) Skinner, Jordan                 6)                                
 14 Amherst  'A'                                          46.61   1 
     1) Callahan, Kit                   2) Moore, Thomas                  
     3) Pendergrass, Keith              4) Stricsek, Geoff                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          3:22.1h   4   10  
     1) Bradley, James                  2) Virgilio, Dustin               
     3) Scott, Nathan                   4) Longley, Andrew                
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:22.3h   4    8  
     1) Erickson, Jason                 2) Romano, Matt                   
     3) England, Sam                    4) Adams, Thomas                  
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    3:23.7h   4    6  
     1) Rehm, Tim                       2) Okerblom, Chris                
     3) Nacsin, Eric                    4) Forrette, Dave                 
  4 Bates  'A'                                          3:24.42   3    5  
     1) Capone, Matthew                 2) Murphy, Samuel                 
     3) Glick, Noah                     4) Thomas, Samuel                 
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:24.85   3    4  
     1) Egan, Brendan                   2) Hall-Jones, Damon              
     3) Adu, Joseph                     4) White, Lamont                  
  6 Williams  'A'                                       3:26.0h   4    3  
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Hoerman, Alex                  
     3) Beeler, Chris                   4) Brickley, Mack                 
  7 Amherst  'A'                                        3:26.06   3    2  
     1) Beaty, Basile                   2) Kiley, Jack                    
     3) Callahan, Kit                   4) Stewart, Stephen               
  8 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:26.1h   4    1  
     1) Jodoin, Chris                   2) Machuor, Samuel                
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Garcia, Jonathan               
     5) White, Yusef                    6) Muller, Jason                  
  9 Wpi  'A'                                            3:26.59   3 
     1) Krasinskas, Joe                 2) Holovnia, Nick                 
     3) McCann, Chris                   4) Shaw, Jeremy                   
 10 Colby  'A'                                          3:26.93   3 
     1) Moss, Dan                       2) DeRoo, Chris                   
     3) Ossoff, Ben                     4) Waller, John                   
     5) Glotfelty, Bob                  6)                                
 11 Mit  'A'                                            3:27.5h   4 
     1) Oney, Stephen                   2) Bieniosek, Matt                
     3) Rea, Ulzie                      4) Fedus, William                 
 12 Westfield State  'A'                                3:28.4h   4 
     1) Butterfield, Ben                2) Brothers, Pat                  
     3) Kavanagh, Sean                  4) Fordema, Brian                 
 13 Conn College  'A'                                   3:29.7h   2 
     1) Hula, Matt                      2) Marcus, Blake                  
     3) Dyer, Matt                      4) McCullough, Andrew             
 14 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:29.76   3 
     1) Fowler, Ben                     2) O'Reilly, Ian                  
     3) Mackinnon, Max                  4) Waters, Michael                
     5) Wood, Micah                     6) Hallett, Bruce                 
 15 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:30.0h   2 
     1) Korthy, Nathan                  2) Hopkins, Chris                 
     3) Tobie, Forrest                  4) Sawyer, Jimmy                  
     5) Worrall, Issac                  6) Fisher, Jamie                  
 16 Salem State  'A'                                    3:30.3h   2 
     1) Ciano, Steve                    2) Chesna, David                  
     3) Shields, Jacob                  4) Cimea, Davidson                
     5) Jordan, Adam                    6)                                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard              1.97m    6-05.50   10  
  2 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield             J1.97m    6-05.50    8  
  3 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St        J1.97m    6-05.50    6  
  4 Newman, Dan                  Ric                      1.92m    6-03.50    5  
  5 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                   J1.92m    6-03.50    4  
  6 Bradley, James               Tufts                   J1.92m    6-03.50    3  
  7 McMahan, Ted                 Tufts                    1.87m    6-01.50    2  
  8 Glick, Noah                  Bates                   J1.87m    6-01.50    1  
  9 D'Alessandro, David          Eastern Conn. St         1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Lenzi, Mickey                Conn College            J1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Ashner, Tyler                Coast Guard             J1.82m    5-11.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                    Mit                      4.52m   14-10.00   10  
  2 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine           4.37m   14-04.006.33333
  2 Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg St.            4.37m   14-04.006.33333
  2 Rhodes, Nathanael            Coast Guard              4.37m   14-04.006.33333
  5 Stephens, Omari              Mit                      4.22m   13-10.00    4  
  6 Sedney, Pat                  Middlebury               4.07m   13-04.25    2  
  6 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                      4.07m   13-04.25    2  
  6 Barragan, Patrick            Mit                      4.07m   13-04.25    2  
  9 Pyne, Matt                   Eastern Conn. St         3.92m   12-10.25 
  9 Kang, Kenneth                Tufts                    3.92m   12-10.25 
  9 Clark, Robey                 Bowdoin                  3.92m   12-10.25 
 12 Curran, Jeremy               Southern Maine           3.77m   12-04.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mirach, Branden              Williams                 7.12m   23-04.50   10  
  2 Jones, Fred                  Tufts                   J7.12m   23-04.50    8  
  3 Song, Joe                    Williams                 7.00m   22-11.75    6  
  4 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          6.90m   22-07.75    5  
  5 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      6.79m   22-03.50    4  
  6 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                      6.68m   21-11.00    3  
  7 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield              6.54m   21-05.50    2  
  8 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          6.52m   21-04.75    1  
  9 Harold, J.T.                 Umass Dartmouth          6.51m   21-04.25 
 10 Radlof, Frank                Keene State              6.47m   21-02.75 
 11 Samma, Alex                  Conn College             6.42m   21-00.75 
 12 Bateman, Chris               Mit                      6.37m   20-10.75 
 13 Deininger, Matthew           Umass Dartmouth          6.20m   20-04.25 
 14 Willet, Max                  Ric                      6.19m   20-03.75 
 15 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn. St         6.14m   20-01.75 
 16 Athan, Robert                Middlebury               5.99m   19-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                14.74m   48-04.50   10  
  2 Mirach, Branden              Williams                14.30m   46-11.00    8  
  3 Marcy, Dan                   Tufts                   14.16m   46-05.50    6  
  4 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield             13.69m   44-11.00    5  
  5 Dingee, John                 Williams                13.65m   44-09.50    4  
  6 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                   13.64m   44-09.00    3  
  7 Deininger, Matthew           Umass Dartmouth         13.62m   44-08.25    2  
  8 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                     13.49m   44-03.25    1  
  9 Bateman, Chris               Mit                     13.47m   44-02.50 
 10 Morton, Stephen              Mit                     13.40m   43-11.75 
 11 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St        13.39m   43-11.25 
 12 Gomes, Nilton                Bridgewater St.         13.37m   43-10.50 
 13 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            13.36m   43-10.00 
 14 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                   13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Jones, Fred                  Tufts                   13.30m   43-07.75 
 16 Anyanwu, Obinna              Mit                     13.14m   43-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             16.68m   54-08.75   10  
  2 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   15.50m   50-10.25    8  
  3 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             15.25m   50-00.50    6  
  4 Oleinik, James               Mit                     15.13m   49-07.75    5  
  5 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams                15.12m   49-07.25    4  
  6 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             14.83m   48-08.00    3  
  7 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             14.70m   48-02.75    2  
  8 Batulevitz, Jeff             Eastern Conn. St        14.34m   47-00.75    1  
  9 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 14.28m   46-10.25 
 10 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        14.15m   46-05.25 
 11 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   14.01m   45-11.75 
 12 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             13.75m   45-01.50 
 12 Clark, Christopher           Bridgewater St.         13.75m   45-01.50 
 14 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin                 13.47m   44-02.50 
 15 Bonner, Chris                Coast Guard             12.93m   42-05.25 
 16 Toledo, Jovaney              Westfield State         12.60m   41-04.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   45.16m     148-02   10  
  2 Lewis, John                  Springfield             45.11m     148-00    8  
  3 Marcoux, Bobby               Middlebury              44.63m     146-05    6  
  4 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   44.16m     144-10    5  
  5 Schweppe, Devin              Williams                43.03m     141-02    4  
  6 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        42.97m     141-00    3  
  7 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             41.44m     135-11    2  
  8 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             41.25m     135-04    1  
  9 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             39.96m     131-01 
 10 Bingham, James               Bowdoin                 39.95m     131-01 
 11 Oleinik, James               Mit                     39.16m     128-06 
 12 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   38.90m     127-07 
 13 Neil, Joshua                 Springfield             38.66m     126-10 
 14 Barron, Tyler                Bridgewater St.         38.17m     125-03 
 15 McDonald, Tony               Mit                     37.51m     123-01 
 16 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   37.32m     122-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   57.92m     190-00   10  
  2 Zagura, Matt                 Eastern Conn. St        53.49m     175-06    8  
  3 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             53.07m     174-01    6  
  4 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             50.74m     166-06    5  
  5 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester State         50.52m     165-09    4  
  6 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             50.07m     164-03    3  
  7 Lewis, John                  Springfield             49.74m     163-02    2  
  8 Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                     49.63m     162-10    1  
  9 Palazzo, Richard             Ric                     48.94m     160-07 
 10 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        48.57m     159-04 
 11 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   47.94m     157-03 
 12 Musselwhite, Chris           Coast Guard             46.89m     153-10 
 13 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   46.78m     153-06 
 14 DeVaughn, David              Williams                44.31m     145-04 
 15 Miessau, Joe                 Keene State             44.10m     144-08 
 16 Landry, Nathan               Westfield State         43.97m     144-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             56.64m     185-10   10  
  2 Soltysiak, Drew              Westfield State         55.68m     182-08    8  
  3 Weimont, Ben                 Bowdoin                 54.08m     177-05    6  
  4 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                53.20m     174-06    5  
  5 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        52.67m     172-10    4  
  6 Merchant, Tyler              Westfield State         52.07m     170-10    3  
  7 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           51.74m     169-09    2  
  8 McCleary, David              Tufts                   51.23m     168-01    1  
  9 Verrilli, Daniel             Keene State             49.44m     162-02 
 10 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St        48.33m     158-07 
 11 Gentilli, Nick               Tufts                   48.22m     158-02 
 12 Reed, Jesse                  Springfield             47.84m     156-11 
 13 Jonash, Eric                 Williams                47.13m     154-07 
 14 Edwards, Mark                Brandeis                45.68m     149-10 
 15 Radlof, Frank                Keene State             45.36m     148-10 
 16 Pipoli, Tom                  Conn College            44.29m     145-04 
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard               6219    10  
  2 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                     6137     8  
  3 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                     6087     6  
  4 Miller, Mike                 Springfield               6079     5  
  5 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                     6051     4  
  6 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates                     5683     3  
  7 Jonash, Eric                 Williams                  5567     2  
  8 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                       5455     1  
  9 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                       5433  
 10 Schotz, Sy                   Williams                  5402  
 11 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard               5316  
 12 Gaud, Henry                  Conn College              5211  
 13 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine            4680  
 14 Ahern, Sean                  Colby-Sawyer              4528  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   166.50     2) MIT                        85   
    3) Bowdoin                     68.33     4) Springfield                67.50
    5) Amherst                     54        6) Tufts                      53.83
    7) Middlebury                  50.33     8) Wheaton (Mass.)            49.50
    9) Bates                       36       10) Southern Maine             31   
   10) Colby                       31       12) Smith College              26.50
   13) Keene State                 24       14) Bridgewater St.            18   
   15) Coast Guard                 16       16) Brandeis                   13.50
   17) RIC                         11.50    18) Colby-Sawyer               10   
   18) Wesleyan                    10       20) Worcester State             7   
   21) Trinity                      6       22) UMass Dartmouth             5.50
   23) Westfield State              5       24) Emmanuel                    4   
   24) WPI                          4       26) UMass Boston                2   
   27) Mount Holyoke                1       27) Wellesley                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   137.50     2) Tufts                      91.50
    3) Springfield                 89        4) MIT                        79   
    5) Coast Guard                 60.33     6) Bates                      53   
    7) Salem State                 30        8) Eastern Conn. St.          28   
    9) Trinity                     26       10) Westfield State            25   
   10) Amherst                     25       12) Bowdoin                    23   
   13) UMass Dartmouth             20       14) Wesleyan                   16   
   14) Wheaton (Mass.)             16       16) Brandeis                   14.50
   17) WPI                         13.50    18) Colby                      13   
   19) Southern Maine              12.33    20) Middlebury                 10   
   20) Worcester State             10       22) Keene State                 9   
   23) Fitchburg St.                8.33    24) RIC                         5   
   25) Babson                       2       25) UMass Boston                2