Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 04:56 PM
                      LITTLE 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/20/2013                       
                        TIMING BY  WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                      WILLIAMS COLLEGE   WILLIAMSTOWN, MA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Little Three: ! 12.10  2003        Flateman, Wesleyan                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Alexis            FR Wesleyan                 12.69   2.9 
  2 Foster, Idara             SO Wesleyan                 12.74   2.9 
  3 Murashige, Amanda         JR Williams                 12.84   2.9 
  4 Lynch, Annie              JR Williams                 12.85   2.9 
  5 Weatherall, Grace         FR Williams                x13.07   2.9 
  6 Berry, Bethany            FR Williams                x13.13   2.9 
  7 Harris, Nia               JR Amherst                  14.36   2.9 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Little Three: ! 10.95  2006        Arons, Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie      FR Williams                 11.09   4.0  2 
  2 Raimo, Nolan              FR Williams                 11.31   4.0  2 
  3 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                x11.32   4.0  2 
  4 Drew, LaDarius            SO Wesleyan                 11.43   4.0  2 
  5 Deaderick, Paul           SO Williams                x11.54   3.4  1 
  6 Washington, Ralph         FR Amherst                  11.56   4.0  2 
  7 Paulino, Javier           JR Amherst                  11.59   3.4  1 
  8 Vassar, John              FR Wesleyan                 11.95   3.4  1 
  9 Fleming, Khalil           FR Amherst                 x12.31   3.4  1 
 10 Ong, Jonathan             SO Wesleyan                x12.52   3.4  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Little Three: ! 25.18  2004        Fulton, Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Murashige, Amanda         JR Williams                 25.70   1.6  2 
  2 Lynch, Annie              JR Williams                 26.13   1.6  2 
  3 Foster, Idara             SO Wesleyan                 26.31   1.6  2 
  4 Weatherall, Grace         FR Williams                x26.70   2.2  1 
  5 Summers, Taylor           FR Amherst                  27.19   1.6  2 
  6 Cottrill, Sarah           SO Williams                x27.31   2.2  1 
  7 O'Brien, Jessica          FR Williams                x27.50   2.2  1 
  8 Atadja, Louise            FR Amherst                  28.58   2.2  1 
  9 Goodman, Hannah           FR Wesleyan                 30.08   2.2  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Little Three: ! 21.48  2008        Arons, Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie      FR Williams                 22.66   2.0  2 
  2 Daring, Emmanuel          SO Williams                 22.70   1.8  3 
  3 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                  22.84   1.8  3 
  4 Lowther, Paulie           SR Wesleyan                 22.85   1.8  3 
  5 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                x22.86   1.8  3 
  6 Persons, Kevin            FR Williams                x22.89   2.0  2 
  7 Pacelle, Jack             SR Wesleyan                 23.11   1.8  3 
  8 Washington, Ralph         FR Amherst                  23.19   1.8  3 
  9 Paulino, Javier           JR Amherst                 x23.28   2.0  2 
 10 Schneider, Eric           SO Williams                x23.57   2.0  2 
 11 Deaderick, Paul           SO Williams                x23.97   2.0  2 
 12 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                x24.19   0.9  1 
 13 Ong, Jonathan             SO Wesleyan                x25.18   0.9  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Little Three: ! 57.69  2000        Doody, Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graves, Ashley            SO Williams                 58.64   2 
  2 Daring, Desiree           SR Williams                 59.74   2 
  3 Cogswell, Sydney          SO Wesleyan               1:00.51   2 
  4 Luning, Melissa           SO Wesleyan               1:00.93   2 
  5 Shirley, Abraelle         SO Amherst                1:01.06   1 
  6 O'Brien, Jessica          FR Williams              x1:03.56   2 
  7 Cottrill, Sarah           SO Williams              x1:04.08   1 
  8 Levy, Molly               SO Amherst                1:08.50   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Little Three: ! 47.71  1996        Watts, Amhest                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daring, Emmanuel          SO Williams                 49.19   2 
  2 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                  49.90   2 
  3 Ameri, Luca               SO Wesleyan                 51.07   2 
  4 Persons, Kevin            FR Williams                 51.29   2 
  5 Schneider, Eric           SO Williams                x51.55   2 
  6 Harrison, Brent           FR Amherst                  51.75   2 
  7 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                 54.11   1 
  8 Hetterich, Stephen        SO Amherst                 x54.18   1 
  9 Durkee, Alex              SO Amherst                 x55.23   2 
 10 Travarez, Greg            FR Wesleyan                x55.40   1 
 11 Thaffe, Wrenford          SR Amherst                 x57.24   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Little Three: ! 2:13.54  2003        Campbell, Williams                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mirecki, Brianne          JR Williams               2:19.84  
  2 Almeida, Lauren           SR Amherst                2:20.31  
  3 Fine, Rebecca             SR Williams               2:22.98  
  4 Dao, Amy                  JR Amherst                2:24.41  
  5 Hensley, Victoria         FR Amherst               x2:25.18  
  6 Hansson, Brynn            SO Wesleyan               2:27.82  
  7 Winkler, Rebecca          FR Wesleyan               2:27.97  
  8 Mark, Julia               SR Wesleyan              x2:28.12  
  9 Cullen, Kate              FR Wesleyan              x2:29.46  
 10 Sherry, Jessica           SR Wesleyan              x2:30.17  
 11 Duong, Rachel             FR Amherst               x2:30.57  
 12 McNaughton, Kathryn       FR Williams              x2:31.00  
 13 Moehl, Keelin             FR Amherst               x2:31.44  
 14 Chatas, Sophie            FR Williams              x2:37.23  
 15 Lepre, Nicole             SR Wesleyan              x2:39.27  
 16 Kirkham, Brooke           JR Amherst               x2:39.64  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Little Three: ! 1:51.91  1996        Trainor, Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blyden, Jabulani          SR Williams               1:56.70  
  2 Grimes, Patrick           SR Amherst                1:57.00  
  3 Sklar, Romey              SO Amherst                1:57.43  
  4 Cummins, Skyler           SR Wesleyan               1:57.67  
  5 Beaudoin, Andrew          SO Williams               1:57.95  
  6 Wolf, Nick                JR Williams              x1:58.06  
  7 Sutton, John              SO Williams              x1:59.14  
  8 Nosce, Nick               FR Williams              x2:02.33  
  9 Codola, Nick              SO Amherst               x2:02.60  
 10 Cogswell, Chris           JR Williams              x2:04.35  
 11 Daly, Daquan              FR Williams              x2:06.18  
 12 Onah, Michael             SR Wesleyan               2:06.49  
 13 Levran, Tal               SO Wesleyan              x2:06.67  
 14 Mapoma, Chando            FR Wesleyan              x2:06.69  
 15 Howe, Eli                 SR Amherst               x2:06.87  
 16 Hawkins, Cole             FR Amherst               x2:13.43  
 17 Kim, Doug                 SO Williams              x2:15.79  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Little Three: ! 4:38.94  2004        Hamill, Amherst                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenny, Kaleigh            JR Williams               4:40.80  
  2 Mirecki, Brianne          JR Williams               4:42.06  
  3 Mark, Julia               SR Wesleyan               4:44.78  
  4 Daly, Sarah               SR Amherst                4:49.11  
  5 Briskin, Elizabeth        SO Amherst                4:55.36  
  6 McNaughton, Kathryn       FR Williams              x5:00.27  
  7 Lim, Borah                FR Williams              x5:00.72  
  8 Spiers, Anna              SO Williams              x5:01.23  
  9 Lepre, Nicole             SR Wesleyan               5:02.18  
 10 Ortiz, Amelia             SO Williams              x5:02.53  
 11 Brennan, Ceili            SR Wesleyan              x5:03.22  
 12 Reed, Elodie              SR Amherst               x5:03.67  
 13 Chatas, Sophie            FR Williams              x5:04.37  
 14 Zimmerman, Hannah         SR Wesleyan              x5:07.88  
 15 Gaddis, Emily             SO Williams              x5:11.77  
 16 Kaliski, Jessica          SO Amherst               x5:11.86  
 17 Lee, Louisa               JR Williams              x5:13.12  
 18 Rothman, Alissa           SO Amherst               x5:15.42  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Little Three: ! 3:52.99  2009        Chaffee, Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cummins, Skyler           SR Wesleyan               3:57.10  
  2 Cotant, Austin            SR Wesleyan               4:00.31  
  3 Inde, Aldis               SO Williams               4:01.00  
  4 Rodilitz, Scott           SR Williams               4:02.18  
  5 Cogswell, Chris           JR Williams              x4:02.57  
  6 Turissini, Greg           SO Amherst                4:03.49  
  7 Marsh, Bryan              SR Wesleyan              x4:04.56  
  8 Roth, Sam                 SR Wesleyan              x4:06.14  
  9 Buckley, Dillon           SR Amherst                4:07.08  
 10 Davis, Wade               SR Williams              x4:07.28  
 11 Abasolo, Brandon          SR Williams              x4:09.70  
 12 Reighard, Charlie         JR Amherst               x4:10.22  
 13 Drews, Peter              JR Williams              x4:11.68  
 14 Kistinger, Kyle           FR Williams              x4:11.96  
 15 Seelaus, Jeff             FR Amherst               x4:12.19  
 16 Bieder, Evan              SO Wesleyan              x4:13.75  
 17 Watson, Peter             SR Williams              x4:15.19  
 18 Ford, Todd                FR Williams              x4:15.29  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Little Three: ! 16:55.34  2007        Garrahan, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Keri             SR Amherst               17:01.99  
  2 Rose, Caroline            FR Amherst               18:39.42  
  3 Lalonde, Chloe            SR Wesleyan              18:52.97  
  4 Blackshear, Leslie        JR Williams              18:58.06  
  5 Richardson, Margaret      FR Williams              19:14.06  
  6 Dutra, Karley             JR Wesleyan              19:40.19  
  7 Unger, Rachel             SO Wesleyan             x19:45.49  
  8 Ewing, Lindsay            SO Amherst              x19:59.06  
  9 Lazare, Libby             JR Wesleyan             x20:22.53  
 10 Odeh, Jamila              SR Amherst              x20:32.47  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Little Three: ! 14:58.2h  1994        Mahoney, Wesleyan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fussell, KC               SO Amherst               15:17.91  
  2 Mazaheri, Bijan           FR Williams              15:23.26  
  3 Titcomb, Taylor           FR Wesleyan              15:24.23  
  4 Siegel, Daniel            SO Williams              15:48.92  
  5 Buckley, Dillon           SR Amherst               15:52.29  
  6 Conway, Keith             FR Wesleyan              16:00.96  
  7 Kim, Matt                 FR Wesleyan             x16:07.09  
 -- Rock, Matthew             FR Williams                   DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Little Three: ! 14.68  2007        Outman, Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weatherall, Grace         FR Williams                 15.33   1.9 
  2 Jonathan, Geneva          SO Wesleyan                 16.17   1.9 
  3 Mejia, Dianna             SO Williams                 16.81   1.9 
  4 Jonathan, Orelia          SO Wesleyan                 17.12   1.9 
  5 Pitmon, Elise             FR Williams                x17.35   1.9 
  6 Donaldson, Leyna          SO Wesleyan                x17.53   1.9 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Little Three: ! 14.80  2004        Moffett, Wesleyan                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blyden, Jabulani          SR Williams                 15.14   4.1 
  2 Samoura, Laye             SO Williams                 15.35   4.1 
  3 Fogler, Chris             SR Williams                x15.37   4.1 
  4 Flemming, Yuon            SO Wesleyan                 18.74   4.1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Little Three: ! 1:03.63  2012        Harakawa, Williams                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan, Geneva          SO Wesleyan               1:07.63  
  2 Mejia, Dianna             SO Williams               1:09.49  
  3 Jonathan, Orelia          SO Wesleyan               1:13.79  
  4 Lim, Borah                FR Williams               1:14.17  
  5 Pitmon, Elise             FR Williams              x1:17.13  
  6 Donaldson, Leyna          SO Wesleyan              x1:20.09  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Little Three: ! 52.96  1993        Salamone, Williams                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fogler, Chris             SR Williams                 55.01   2 
  2 Samoura, Laye             SO Williams               1:00.49   2 
  3 Davila, Ezequiel          FR Williams              x1:01.53   2 
  4 Abasolo, Brandon          SR Williams              x1:02.05   1 
  5 Dottin, James             SR Wesleyan               1:03.15   2 
  6 Crowley, Dan              FR Amherst                1:05.91   1 
  7 Turissini, Greg           SO Amherst                1:06.98   2 
  8 Flemming, Yuon            SO Wesleyan               1:09.71   1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Little Three: ! 10:33.49  2012        Lambert, Amherst                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serletti, Lacey           FR Williams              11:38.17  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Little Three: ! 9:16.90  2000        Campbell, Williams                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Chris                JR Williams               9:31.04  
  2 Mendoza, Steve            SR Williams               9:52.40  
  3 Crowley, Dan              FR Amherst                9:58.77  
  4 Lebovitz, Lucas           SO Amherst               10:13.59  
  5 Tarduno, Matthew          FR Williams             x10:38.41  
 -- Gaidus, Tommy             SR Williams                   DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Little Three: ! 48.41  2004        , Williams                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                         50.10  
     1) Mejia, Dianna SO                2) Lynch, Annie JR                
     3) Murashige, Amanda JR            4) Berry, Bethany FR              
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        1:03.36  
     1) Odeh, Jamila SR                 2) Moulton, Kristen SR            
     3) Lambert, Keri SR                4) Daly, Sarah SR                 
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                            DQ   out of zone 3rd exch
     1) Foster, Idara SO                2) Luning, Melissa SO             
     3) Cogswell, Sydney SO             4) Walker, Alexis FR              
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Little Three: ! 42.16  2008        , Williams                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                         43.11  
     1) Deaderick, Paul SO              2) Nowell, Jared SO               
     3) Persons, Kevin FR               4) Raimo, Nolan FR                
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                         43.56  
     1) Ameri, Luca SO                  2) Dottin, James SR               
     3) Lowther, Paulie SR              4) Nichols, Noah SO               
  3 Amherst  'A'                                          44.63  
     1) Gijima, Persie JR               2) Washington, Ralph FR           
     3) Codola, Nick SO                 4) Paulino, Javier JR             
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Little Three: ! 3:58.45  2001        , Williams                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       4:03.89  
     1) Murashige, Amanda JR            2) Lynch, Annie JR                
     3) Daring, Desiree SR              4) Fine, Rebecca SR               
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        4:09.14  
     1) Almeida, Lauren SR              2) Moehl, Keelin FR               
     3) Dao, Amy JR                     4) Hensley, Victoria FR           
  3 Williams  'B'                                      x4:10.03  
     1) Mejia, Dianna SO                2) Stewart, Haley SO              
     3) O'Brien, Jessica FR             4) Cottrill, Sarah SO             
  4 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:23.42  
     1) Winkler, Rebecca FR             2) Hansson, Brynn SO              
     3) Cullen, Kate FR                 4) Goodman, Hannah FR             
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Little Three: ! 3:17.49  1996        , Williams                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       3:24.94  
     1) Fogler, Chris SR                2) Blyden, Jabulani SR            
     3) Sutton, John SO                 4) Nowell, Jared SO               
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:31.07  
     1) Codola, Nick SO                 2) Melton, Matt JR                
     3) Harrison, Brent FR              4) Grimes, Patrick SR             
  3 Wesleyan  'B'                                       3:38.59  
     1) Mapoma, Chando FR               2) Onah, Michael SR               
     3) Travarez, Greg FR               4) Sawyer, Will FR                
  4 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:39.02  
     1) Woop, Matt SO                   2) Hetterich, Stephen SO          
     3) Sklar, Romey SO                 4) Howe, Eli SR                   
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.22-1.27-1.32-1.37-1.42-1.47-1.52-1.57-1.62
Little Three: ! 1.67m  2010        Paschal, Williams                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paschal, Julie            SR Williams                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Pitmon, Elise             FR Williams                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Summers, Taylor           FR Amherst                  1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Almeida, Lauren           SR Amherst                 J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.51-1.56-1.61-1.66-1.71-1.76-1.81-1.86-1.91
Little Three: ! 2.00m  1983        Lyons-Gairy, Amherst-Williams               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Demarius         JR Williams                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Martin, John              FR Williams                x1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P 
  3 Payton, Greg              JR Williams                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Ward, Alex                FR Wesleyan                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.85 1.88 
      XXO    P   XO  XXO    P    P    P 
  5 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 3.65m  2012        Adams, Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Jenna              JR Williams                 3.81m!  12-06.00 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.56 3.71 3.76 3.81 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kennedy, Kiley            FR Wesleyan                 3.00m    9-10.00 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Donaldson, Leyna          SO Wesleyan                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 4.80m  2002        Perry, Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Will              FR Wesleyan                 3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                    NH            
     2.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Little Three: ! 5.73m  2007        Doctor, Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia          SR Williams                 5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     5.09m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Johnson, Brooke           SR Williams                 5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     5.19m(+0.0) 3.36m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0)      
  3 Paschal, Julie            SR Williams                x5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     4.55m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0)      
  4 Walker, Alexis            FR Wesleyan                 5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     5.17m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) PASS      PASS           
  5 Weatherall, Grace         FR Williams                x5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.12m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.1)      
  6 Berry, Bethany            FR Williams                x5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.11m(+0.0)      
  7 Summers, Taylor           FR Amherst                  5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     4.93m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.03m(+0.0)      
  8 Zifkin, Elena             FR Williams                x4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  9 Atadja, Louise            FR Amherst                  4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
     4.05m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) PASS      PASS           
 10 Kone, Zatio               FR Williams                x4.20m   0.2  13-09.50 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.20m(0.2)      
 11 Kennedy, Kiley            FR Wesleyan                 4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
     4.12m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Little Three: ! 7.08m  2007        Mirach, Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raimo, Nolan              FR Williams                 6.75m   0.8  22-01.75 
     6.54m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 6.75m(0.8) 6.35m(+0.0)      
  2 Payton, Greg              JR Williams                 6.38m   0.8  20-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(0.8) 6.25m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0)      
  3 Ward, Alex                FR Wesleyan                 6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.32m(+0.0)      
  4 Martin, John              FR Williams                x6.12m   0.5  20-01.00 
     6.12m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  5 Hetterich, Stephen        SO Amherst                  6.02m   0.8  19-09.00 
     5.79m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 6.02m(0.8) 5.55m(+0.0)      
  6 Cort, Mark                SO Amherst                  5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
     5.52m(0.1) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.1) 5.33m(0.8)      
  7 Bernard, Shane            JR Wesleyan                 5.78m   0.1  18-11.75 
     5.74m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.1) 5.74m(+0.0)      
  8 Rowland, Alex             FR Wesleyan                x5.73m   0.7  18-09.75 
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.73m(0.7) 5.70m(1.8) 5.58m(+0.0)      
  9 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                 x5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
     PASS      5.54m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0)      
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Little Three: ! 12.31m  2007        Doctor, Williams                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brooke           SR Williams                11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00 
     11.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Zifkin, Elena             FR Williams                10.32m  +0.0  33-10.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 10.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.32m(+0.0)      
  3 Berry, Bethany            FR Williams               x10.12m   0.2  33-02.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 9.60m(1.2) 9.54m(+0.0) 10.12m(0.2)      
  4 Atadja, Louise            FR Amherst                  9.21m  +0.0  30-02.75 
     9.07m(+0.0) 9.21m(+0.0) 9.13m(+0.0) PASS           
  5 Kone, Zatio               FR Williams                x8.16m  +0.0  26-09.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 8.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Little Three: ! 14.31m  2007        Grover, Wesleyan                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, John              FR Williams                12.80m   1.9  42-00.00 
     12.58m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 12.80m(1.9) 12.70m(+0.0)      
  2 Fleming, Khalil           FR Amherst                 12.79m  +0.0  41-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.54m(1.2) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.79m(+0.0)      
  3 Bernard, Shane            JR Wesleyan                12.74m   0.9  41-09.75 
     12.16m(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0) 12.37m(0.3) 12.74m(0.9)      
  4 Edwards, Demarius         JR Williams                12.67m  +0.0  41-07.00 
     12.25m(+0.0) 12.67m(+0.0) PASS      PASS           
  5 Cort, Mark                SO Amherst                 12.61m  +0.0  41-04.50 
     12.38m(1.3) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.61m(+0.0) 12.49m(+0.0)      
  6 Rowland, Alex             FR Wesleyan                12.44m  +0.0  40-09.75 
     11.82m(+0.0) 12.44m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) PASS           
  7 Hetterich, Stephen        SO Amherst                x12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 12.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 43.81m  2007        Phillips, Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avril, Amina              JR Williams                37.92m     124-05 
      FOUL  37.92m  FOUL  36.91m      
  2 Jonathan, Orelia          SO Wesleyan                28.09m      92-02 
      27.77m  26.00m  27.95m  28.09m      
  3 Neufield, Abbie           FR Wesleyan                25.29m      83-00 
      23.38m  FOUL  25.29m  23.09m      
  4 Paschal, Julie            SR Williams                23.20m      76-01 
      21.43m  20.63m  23.20m  19.15m      
  5 Sinclair, Lexi            FR Amherst                 19.67m      64-06 
      FOUL  15.75m  14.33m  19.67m       
  6 Shirley, Abraelle         SO Amherst                 13.75m      45-01 
      11.98m  11.39m  13.75m  11.60m      
  7 Harris, Nia               JR Amherst                x13.45m      44-01 
      10.37m  10.27m  12.38m  13.45m      
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 56.56m  2005        Austin, Williams                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst                 41.25m     135-04 
      38.61m  41.25m  FOUL  36.30m       
  2 Simalchik, Stephen        JR Williams                40.58m     133-02 
      35.14m  40.58m  36.77m  38.48m      
  3 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                 35.62m     116-10 
      35.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Edomwonyi, Agbon          FR Wesleyan                34.60m     113-06 
      31.22m  34.60m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Vassar, John              FR Wesleyan                23.55m      77-03 
      23.55m  21.58m  FOUL  PASS      
  6 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                19.14m      62-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.14m         
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 53.08m  1996        Start, Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avril, Amina              JR Williams                53.78m!    176-05 
      51.80m  FOUL  FOUL  53.78m      
  2 Berry, Bethany            FR Williams                40.13m     131-08 
      38.16m  38.55m  39.46m  40.13m      
  3 Kone, Zatio               FR Williams               x23.96m      78-07 
      22.52m  FOUL  23.53m  23.96m      
  4 Jonathan, Orelia          SO Wesleyan                20.63m      67-08 
      20.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Neufield, Abbie           FR Wesleyan                20.12m      66-00 
      19.36m  FOUL  20.12m  PASS       
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 56.99m  1996        Brooks, Williams                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen        JR Williams                51.02m     167-05 
      46.62m  46.96m  51.02m  PASS      
  2 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                 46.79m     153-06 
      41.84m  FOUL  FOUL  46.79m      
  3 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst                 42.24m     138-07 
      42.24m  FOUL  FOUL  41.10m      
  4 Edomwonyi, Agbon          FR Wesleyan                37.95m     124-06 
      37.95m  37.59m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Vassar, John              FR Wesleyan                22.66m      74-04 
      22.66m  21.45m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 38.02m  1985        Lotze, Wesleyan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pitmon, Elise             FR Williams                25.46m      83-06 
      22.22m  25.46m  23.25m  PASS       
  2 Jonathan, Geneva          SO Wesleyan                22.76m      74-08 
      19.44m  19.59m  22.25m  22.76m      
  3 Maclean, Rachel           JR Williams                22.20m      72-10 
      21.35m  21.71m  22.20m  21.09m      
  4 Neufield, Abbie           FR Wesleyan                19.65m      64-06 
      19.65m  18.28m  18.35m  18.20m      
  5 Sinclair, Lexi            FR Amherst                 17.36m      56-11 
      16.85m  17.36m  FOUL  15.95m      
  6 Atadja, Louise            FR Amherst                 17.14m      56-03 
      16.45m  17.13m  FOUL  17.14m      
 
Event 44  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 62.06m  2009        Moody, Wesleyan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen        JR Williams                55.34m     181-07 
      55.34m  51.84m  51.62m  51.86m      
  2 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst                 51.83m     170-00 
      51.83m  50.06m  51.59m  48.48m      
  3 Sklar, Romey              SO Amherst                 35.33m     115-11 
      31.52m  32.98m  33.02m  35.33m      
  4 Ward, Alex                FR Wesleyan                34.91m     114-06 
      33.32m  FOUL  34.91m  26.12m      
  5 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                x33.97m     111-05 
      33.97m  26.18m  33.78m  33.66m      
  6 Pryzant, Reid             FR Williams                24.32m      79-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.32m  FOUL      
  7 Mazaheri, Bijan           FR Williams               x19.42m      63-08 
      FOUL  16.39m  16.01m  19.42m       
 
Event 45  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 14.83m  2002        Thompson, Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avril, Amina              JR Williams                11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  11.43m  PASS  PASS      
  2 Pitmon, Elise             FR Williams                 9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.45m  9.56m  8.27m  8.54m      
  3 Jonathan, Orelia          SO Wesleyan                 7.82m   25-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.82m  7.31m      
  4 Neufield, Abbie           FR Wesleyan                 7.49m   24-07.00 
      7.48m  7.49m  7.11m  7.36m      
  5 Harris, Nia               JR Amherst                  6.48m   21-03.25 
      4.80m  5.81m  6.48m  6.06m      
  6 Levy, Molly               SO Amherst                  5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.93m  5.21m  4.61m  4.71m       
 
Event 46  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Little Three: ! 15.95m  1999        Stuhsatz, Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edomwonyi, Agbon          FR Wesleyan                14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL      
  2 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                 13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.01m  13.12m  13.28m  13.43m      
  3 Simalchik, Stephen        JR Williams                12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.35m  12.40m  12.03m  12.22m      
  4 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst                 11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.15m  10.59m  10.85m  11.49m      
  5 Vassar, John              FR Wesleyan                11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.48m  10.17m  11.16m  10.40m      
  6 Deaderick, Paul           SO Williams                 8.79m   28-10.25 
      7.99m  7.91m  8.79m  8.78m       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   187        2) Wesleyan                  105   
    3) Amherst                     70                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   169        2) Amherst                   111   
    3) Wesleyan                    97                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop