Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 01:14 PM
                     Wesleyan  Invitational 2 - 1/14/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Anthony              FR CCRI                      7.12q  1 
  2 Lowther, Paulie           JR Wesleyan                  7.31q  3 
  3 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan                  7.50q  2 
  4 Motherway, Billy          SR Manhattanvil              7.57q  2 
  5 Sailor, Chris             FR Wesleyan                  7.75q  3 
  6 Ong, Jonathan             FR Wesleyan                  7.76q  3 
  7 Hurman, Floyd             SO Medgar Evers              7.89q  1 
  8 Florez, Alexander         FR Mount St Mar              8.00q  2 
  9 Young, Jawanza            SO Medgar Evers              8.07   3 
 10 Garrison, David           SR Manhattanvil              8.10   2 
 11 Liporace, James           SO Mount St Mar              8.61   3 
 -- Bullen, Jomo              SO Medgar Evers                FS   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cox, Anthony              FR CCRI                      7.08  
  2 Lowther, Paulie           JR Wesleyan                  7.30  
  3 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan                  7.50  
  4 Motherway, Billy          SR Manhattanvil              7.63  
  5 Sailor, Chris             FR Wesleyan                  7.73  
  6 Hurman, Floyd             SO Medgar Evers              7.77  
  7 Ong, Jonathan             FR Wesleyan                  7.80  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wingate, Ernest           SO Wesleyan                  8.96q 
  2 Kennedy, Junior           JR Medgar Evers              9.14q 
  3 Flemming, Yuon            FR Wesleyan                  9.92q 
  4 Liporace, James           SO Mount St Mar             11.16q 
  5 Reed, Jamie               SO Mount St Mar             11.36q 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wingate, Ernest           SO Wesleyan                  8.82  
  2 Kennedy, Junior           JR Medgar Evers              8.93  
  3 Flemming, Yuon            FR Wesleyan                  9.92  
  4 Liporace, James           SO Mount St Mar             11.22  
  5 Reed, Jamie               SO Mount St Mar             11.31  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wingate, Ernest           SO Wesleyan                 23.87   1 
  2 Pacelle, Jack             JR Wesleyan                 24.17   1 
  3 Iwamoto, Alex             SR Wesleyan                 25.12   1 
  4 Ong, Jonathan             FR Wesleyan                 25.94   2 
  5 Bernard, Shane            SO Wesleyan                 26.80   2 
  6 White, Armani             SO Wesleyan                 26.90   2 
  7 Hurman, Floyd             SO Medgar Evers             27.01   1 
  8 Reed, Jamie               SO Mount St Mar             27.31   2 
  9 Florez, Alexander         FR Mount St Mar             27.43   2 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ameri, Luca               FR Wesleyan                 53.04   1 
  2 Bullen, Jomo              SO Medgar Evers             54.06   1 
  3 Colello, Scott            SO Mount St Mar             54.30   2 
  4 Dottin, James             JR Wesleyan                 54.69   1 
  5 Leveran, Tal              FR Wesleyan                 54.80   1 
  6 Onah, Michael             JR Wesleyan                 55.32   2 
  7 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                 55.52   1 
  8 Tyner, Will               JR Wesleyan                 55.56   2 
  9 Marciano, Brunette        FR CCRI                     56.18   2 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soltis, Matt              SO Mount St Mar           1:32.89  
  2 Stephens, Stephen         FR Mount St Mar           1:40.80  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             FR CCRI                   2:04.07  
  2 Isaiah, Hector            SO CCRI                   2:21.43  
  3 Caggiano, Dan             SO Manhattanvil           2:22.26  
  4 Welsh, Christpher         JR Medgar Evers           2:25.40  
  5 Szarkowicz, Mike          SR Manhattanvil           2:26.69  
  6 Smith, Ben                SO Manhattanvil           2:27.75  
  7 James, Kadeem             SO Medgar Evers           2:28.41  
  8 Brothers, Robert          SO CCRI                   2:35.50  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brink, Ian                SO Mount St Mar           3:08.72  
  2 Ramos, Jeremias           SO Mount St Mar           3:21.10  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             FR CCRI                   4:21.91  
  2 Marino, Benjamin          FR CCRI                   5:01.79  
  3 Ramos, Jeremias           SO Mount St Mar           5:08.05  
  4 Caggiano, Dan             SO Manhattanvil           5:11.98  
  5 Isaiah, Hector            SO CCRI                   5:12.69  
  6 Szarkowicz, Mike          SR Manhattanvil           5:13.31  
  7 Lord, Mark                FR Medgar Evers           5:16.17  
  8 Feryuson, Wayne           FR Medgar Evers           5:16.47  
  9 Smith, Ben                SO Manhattanvil           5:24.46  
 10 James, Kadeem             SO Medgar Evers           5:28.05  
 11 Amado, Amezquita-Santos   FR Manhattanvil           5:33.27  
 12 Brothers, Robert          SO CCRI                   5:38.30  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:35.30  
  2 Medgar Evers College  'A'                           3:39.07  
     1) Welsh, Christpher JR            2) Bullen, Jomo SO                
     3) Kennedy, Junior JR              4) Feryuson, Wayne FR             
  3 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:50.88  
  4 Mount St Mary College  'A'                          3:55.89  
     1) Brink, Ian SO                   2) Colello, Scott SO              
     3) Soltis, Matt SO                 4) Ramos, Jeremias SO             
  5 Manhattanville College  'A'                         4:12.19  
     1) Amado, Amezquita-Santos FR      2) Smith, Ben SO                  
     3) Caggiano, Dan SO                4) Szarkowicz, Mike SR            
 -- Wesleyan  'C'                                           DNF  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colello, Scott            SO Mount St Mar             6.21m   20-04.50 
  2 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan                 6.12m   20-01.00 
  3 Sailor, Chris             FR Wesleyan                 5.89m   19-04.00 
  4 Marciano, Brunette        FR CCRI                     5.64m   18-06.00 
  5 Iwamoto, Alex             SR Wesleyan                 5.54m   18-02.25 
  6 Campbell, Kadeem          JR Medgar Evers             5.25m   17-02.75 
  7 Bernard, Shane            SO Wesleyan                 5.05m   16-07.00 
  8 Florez, Alexander         FR Mount St Mar             4.96m   16-03.25 
  9 Liporace, James           SO Mount St Mar             4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 White, Armani             SO Wesleyan                 4.64m   15-02.75 
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis, Elston            JR Medgar Evers            10.70m   35-01.25 
  2 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                 9.95m   32-07.75 
  3 Alexis, Leston            JR Medgar Evers             9.93m   32-07.00 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kadeem          JR Medgar Evers            12.66m   41-06.50 
  2 Colello, Scott            SO Mount St Mar            12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 Florez, Alexander         FR Mount St Mar            10.83m   35-06.50 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Motherway, Billy          SR Manhattanvil             1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Garrison, David           SR Manhattanvil             1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Colello, Scott            SO Mount St Mar             1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Campbell, Kadeem          JR Medgar Evers             1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Welsh, Christpher         JR Medgar Evers                NH            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis, Elston            JR Medgar Evers            13.31m   43-08.00 
  2 Alexis, Leston            JR Medgar Evers            12.84m   42-01.50 
  3 Campbell, Kadeem          JR Medgar Evers            10.60m   34-09.50 
  4 Welsh, Christpher         JR Medgar Evers            10.34m   33-11.25 
  5 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                10.20m   33-05.75 
  6 Liporace, James           SO Mount St Mar             7.79m   25-06.75 
  7 Jones, Robert             FR Medgar Evers             7.48m   24-06.50 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Olivia             SO Wesleyan                  8.24q  2 
  2 Foster, Idara             FR Wesleyan                  8.27q  1 
  3 Russel, Shantel           FR Medgar Evers              8.37q  1 
  4 Lanzillotti, Alexis       FR Manhattanvil              8.60q  1 
  5 Santiago, Alexia          FR Mount St Mar              8.80q  2 
  6 Butters, Tomika           JR Medgar Evers              9.01q  2 
  7 Walker-Latney, Zeona      FR Manhattanvil              9.10q  2 
  8 Villanueva, Dannielle     FR Mount St Mar              9.19q  2 
  9 Haughton, shauna          SO Medgar Evers              9.26   2 
 10 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount St Mar              9.27   1 
 11 Williams, Janelle         FR Medgar Evers              9.46   1 
 12 Mlimwengu, Kiwelewa       JR Medgar Evers              9.54   1 
 13 Pfister, Amanda           SO Mount St Mar              9.57   1 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Olivia             SO Wesleyan                  8.19  
  2 Foster, Idara             FR Wesleyan                  8.27  
  3 Russel, Shantel           FR Medgar Evers              8.35  
  4 Lanzillotti, Alexis       FR Manhattanvil              8.61  
  5 Santiago, Alexia          FR Mount St Mar              8.89  
  6 Walker-Latney, Zeona      FR Manhattanvil              9.06  
  7 Butters, Tomika           JR Medgar Evers              9.23  
  8 Villanueva, Dannielle     FR Mount St Mar              9.24  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                  9.70q 
  2 Jonathan, Orelia          FR Wesleyan                  9.93q 
  3 Donaldson, Leyna          FR Wesleyan                 10.51q 
  4 Broad, Zoe                SO Wesleyan                 11.10q 
  5 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount St Mar             11.29q 
  6 Pfister, Amanda           SO Mount St Mar             11.41q 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                  9.59  
  2 Jonathan, Orelia          FR Wesleyan                  9.81  
  3 Donaldson, Leyna          FR Wesleyan                 10.74  
  4 Broad, Zoe                SO Wesleyan                 11.28  
  5 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount St Mar             11.44  
  6 Pfister, Amanda           SO Mount St Mar             11.95  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Idara             FR Wesleyan                 27.92   1 
  2 Grant, Olivia             SO Wesleyan                 28.73   2 
  3 Monti, Lia                JR Wesleyan                 28.85   2 
  4 Jonathan, Orelia          FR Wesleyan                 28.91   2 
  5 Russel, Shantel           FR Medgar Evers             29.41   1 
  6 Santiago, Alexia          FR Mount St Mar             29.89   2 
  7 Walker-Latney, Zeona      FR Manhattanvil             29.96   1 
  8 Butters, Tomika           JR Medgar Evers             30.89   3 
  9 Broad, Zoe                SO Wesleyan                 31.15   4 
 10 Bonhomme, Beatrice        JR Medgar Evers             31.58   2 
 11 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount St Mar             32.18   3 
 12 Villanueva, Dannielle     FR Mount St Mar             32.44   4 
 13 Haughton, shauna          SO Medgar Evers             32.99   3 
 14 Thorne, Tinesha           JR Medgar Evers             34.83   3 
 15 Terranova, Catherine      FR Mount St Mar             35.71   4 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frieze, Julia             SR Wesleyan               1:01.95   1 
  2 Smith, Ambrosia           FR Wesleyan               1:02.63   1 
  3 Hansson, Brynn            FR Wesleyan               1:06.79   1 
  4 Lanzillotti, Alexis       FR Manhattanvil           1:07.08   1 
  5 Thorne, Tinesha           JR Medgar Evers           1:18.81   2 
  6 Williams, Janelle         FR Medgar Evers           1:22.78   2 
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan               1:57.40  
  2 Santiago, Laura           JR Mount St Mar           1:59.03  
  3 Cowell, Jessica           SO Mount St Mar           2:00.36  
  4 Goldberg, Alissa          SO Wesleyan               2:03.77  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zazzero, Nicole           SO Mount St Mar           3:29.09  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zazzero, Nicole           SO Mount St Mar           5:51.64  
  2 Cowell, Jessica           SO Mount St Mar           6:59.36  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:20.24  
  2 Mount St Mary College  'A'                          4:57.96  
     1) Pfister, Amanda SO              2) Santiago, Alexia FR            
     3) Santiago, Laura JR              4) Zazzero, Nicole SO             
 -- Wesleyan  'B'                                           DNF  
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                 4.72m   15-06.00 
  2 Santiago, Alexia          FR Mount St Mar             4.22m   13-10.25 
  3 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount St Mar             3.98m   13-00.75 
  4 Goldberg, Alissa          SO Wesleyan                 3.79m   12-05.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Alissa          SO Wesleyan                 8.82m   28-11.25 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount St Mar             1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Bonhomme, Beatrice        JR Medgar Evers                NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                12.08m   39-07.75 
  2 Terranova, Catherine      FR Mount St Mar             8.58m   28-01.75 
  3 Goldberg, Alissa          SO Wesleyan                 7.61m   24-11.75 
  4 Cadet, Michell            SO Medgar Evers             7.45m   24-05.50 
  5 Adepoju, Olufunke         FR Medgar Evers             6.48m   21-03.25 
  6 Porter, Octavia           FR Medgar Evers             5.75m   18-10.50