Licensed to Trinity College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/9/2011 08:10 PM
                       Trinity Vs. Wesleyan - 12/9/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:54.68  
     1) Slevin, Angela FR               2) Hirsch, Rachel FR              
     3) Savarino, Alyssa SO             4) Baumgartner, Elizabeth FR      
       28.71    31.41    28.59    25.97                                    
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:56.09  
     1) Moroney, Alexandra FR           2) Butler, Audrey FR              
     3) Chiu, Megan SO                  4) Wycech, Joanna SO              
       30.54    31.68    28.15    25.72                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:59.93  
     1) Distler, Amanda FR              2) Capron, Roxy SO                
     3) Cohen, Rachel SR                4) Cohn, Erin FR                  
       30.54    31.75    29.80    27.84                                    
 -- Trinity College-CT  'B'                                          DQ  
     1) Wilson, Charlotte SO            2) Letendre, Daisy JR             
     3) Adams, Katie SO                 4) Mullen, Sara SO                
       32.26    34.46    30.68    25.60                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:41.71  
     1) Huston, Nick JR                 2) Saleh, Momo SR                 
     3) Yan, Erik FR                    4) Fantini, Wes JR                
       26.58    28.74    23.96    22.43                                    
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:43.95  
     1) Eramo, Adam SR                  2) Ma, Max SO                     
     3) Ruddock, Sam FR                 4) Kurose, Alex FR                
       27.87    27.74    25.16    23.18                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:46.63  
     1) Forde, James SO                 2) Cho, Thomas JR                 
     3) Brown, Stefan FR                4) Ho, Wesley FR                  
       28.18    29.63    25.35    23.47                                    
  4 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     1:48.67  
     1) Castelluccio, Brian SR          2) Gavin, Tripp SR                
     3) Yanagisawa, Mark SO             4) Zhang, Alex SO                 
       28.18    31.34    25.82    23.33                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burzinski, Alexa          FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:01.33  
      28.01   30.43   31.55   31.34                                
  2 Muchin, Bailey            FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:03.80  
      28.41   31.47   32.15   31.77                                
  3 Carroll, Jenna            SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:06.89  
      28.87   31.68   33.33   33.01                                
  4 Carp, Danielle            FR Trinity C.-CT                  2:09.09  
      29.96   32.40   33.81   32.92                                
  5 Goettsche, Emily          SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:11.11  
      30.18   33.07   34.12   33.74                                
  6 Uthe, Kate                SO Wesleyan-CT                   x2:14.44  
      30.61   33.16   35.32   35.35                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruddock, Sam              FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:49.50  
      24.46   27.44   28.37   29.23                                
  2 Bernstein, Rex            FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:51.18  
      25.29   27.64   28.48   29.77                                
  3 Eramo, Adam               SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:51.44  
      25.84   27.51   29.30   28.79                                
  4 Kafina, Martin            JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:52.39  
      25.29   27.82   28.87   30.41                                
  5 Fragoso, Chris            SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:02.30  
      27.86   29.94   31.69   32.81                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela            FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.92  
      29.91   32.01                                                
  2 Distler, Amanda           FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:04.13  
      31.59   32.54                                                
  3 Moroney, Alexandra        FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:04.30  
      31.47   32.83                                                
  4 Toledo, Rhyan             SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.06  
      31.56   33.50                                                
  5 Letendre, Daisy           JR Trinity C.-CT                  1:07.39  
      33.10   34.29                                                
  6 Wilson, Charlotte         SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:08.99  
      33.99   35.00                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huston, Nick              JR Wesleyan-CT                      56.83  
      27.30   29.53                                                
  2 Forde, James              SO Wesleyan-CT                      59.85  
      29.20   30.65                                                
  3 McCann, Ryan              SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:00.45  
      28.93   31.52                                                
  4 Castelluccio, Brian       SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:02.01  
      30.14   31.87                                                
  5 Norton, Adam              SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:04.71  
      31.34   33.37                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Rachel            FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:08.36  
      32.74   35.62                                                
  2 Capron, Roxy              SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:09.64  
      32.97   36.67                                                
  3 Butler, Audrey            FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:10.52  
      31.92   38.60                                                
  4 Cohn, Erin                FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:12.05  
      34.41   37.64                                                
  5 Wycech, Joanna            SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:12.68  
      34.23   38.45                                                
  6 Capron, Rosy              SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:13.70  
      34.86   38.84                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ma, Max                   SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:03.09  
      29.71   33.38                                                
  2 Saleh, Momo               SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.93  
      30.46   33.47                                                
  3 Ho, Wesley                FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.42  
      30.53   34.89                                                
  4 Cho, Thomas               JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.47  
      30.90   34.57                                                
  5 Kurbasic, Isak            FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:06.39  
      31.19   35.20                                                
  6 Zhang, Alex               SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:09.12  
      32.76   36.36                                                
  7 Roosenbloom, Jake         FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:13.87  
      34.41   39.46                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fram, Julia               SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:16.19  
      31.43   34.84   35.16   34.76                                
  2 Burzinski, Alexa          FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:16.53  
      31.01   35.20   36.02   34.30                                
  3 Chiu, Megan               SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:18.87  
      30.59   34.71   35.90   37.67                                
  4 Cohen, Rachel             SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:22.04  
      32.29   35.85   36.63   37.27                                
  5 Carp, Danielle            FR Trinity C.-CT                  2:22.23  
      31.76   35.73   37.37   37.37                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Brendan           JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:59.22  
      27.46   30.70   30.63   30.43                                
  2 Yan, Erik                 FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:00.89  
      26.45   30.32   31.64   32.48                                
  3 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:02.55  
      27.69   30.49   31.90   32.47                                
  4 Gavin, Tripp              SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:10.35  
      28.41   32.26   34.07   35.61                                
  5 Kafina, Martin            JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:14.10  
      29.15   32.70   34.53   37.72                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moroney, Alexandra        FR Trinity C.-CT                    26.19  
  2 Baumgartner, Elizabeth    FR Wesleyan-CT                      26.29  
  3 Mullen, Sara              SO Trinity C.-CT                    26.44  
  4 Savarino, Alyssa          SO Wesleyan-CT                      26.82  
  5 Adams, Katie              SO Trinity C.-CT                    26.83  
  6 Carroll, Jenna            SR Trinity C.-CT                   x27.40  
  7 Cohn, Rachel              JR Wesleyan-CT                      28.93  
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fantini, Wes              JR Wesleyan-CT                      23.39  
  2 Brown, Stefan             FR Wesleyan-CT                      23.92  
  3 Kurose, Alex              FR Trinity C.-CT                    23.98  
  4 Bernstein, Rex            FR Wesleyan-CT                      24.03  
  5 Norton, Adam              SR Trinity C.-CT                    24.90  
  6 Fragoso, Chris            SR Wesleyan-CT                     x25.98  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emily            SO Trinity C.-CT                   214.05  
  2 Darnley, Megan            FR Trinity C.-CT                   203.69  
 
Event 15  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Mac             SO Trinity C.-CT                   160.50  
  2 Yoshimaru, Justin         SO Wesleyan-CT                     114.07  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moroney, Alexandra        FR Trinity C.-CT                    57.04  
      28.01   29.03                                                
  2 Savarino, Alyssa          SO Wesleyan-CT                      57.08  
      27.91   29.17                                                
  3 Mullen, Sara              SO Trinity C.-CT                    58.08  
      28.02   30.06                                                
  4 Adams, Katie              SO Trinity C.-CT                    59.55  
      28.82   30.73                                                
  5 Butler, Audrey            FR Trinity C.-CT                 x1:01.84  
      28.88   32.96                                                
  6 Capron, Rosy              SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.49  
      30.06   32.43                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruddock, Sam              FR Trinity C.-CT                    50.68  
      24.51   26.17                                                
  2 Bernstein, Rex            FR Wesleyan-CT                      50.95  
      24.91   26.04                                                
  3 Fantini, Wes              JR Wesleyan-CT                      51.44  
      24.79   26.65                                                
  4 Kurose, Alex              FR Trinity C.-CT                    53.32  
      25.67   27.65                                                
  5 Zhang, Alex               SO Trinity C.-CT                    53.44  
      25.70   27.74                                                
  6 Norton, Adam              SR Trinity C.-CT                   x55.21  
      26.47   28.74                                                
  7 Fragoso, Chris            SR Wesleyan-CT                      55.81  
      26.84   28.97                                                
  8 Roosenbloom, Jake         FR Wesleyan-CT                     x56.52  
      26.28   30.24                                                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela            FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:16.19  
      32.16   34.24   34.92   34.87                                
  2 Baumgartner, Elizabeth    FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:19.86  
      33.60   35.35   35.67   35.24                                
  3 Toledo, Rhyan             SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:22.97  
      32.68   35.95   37.66   36.68                                
  4 Wilson, Charlotte         SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:27.16  
      34.42   36.64   38.11   37.99                                
  5 Goettsche, Emily          SR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:30.96  
      34.54   37.58   39.57   39.27                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huston, Nick              JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:05.98  
      28.57   31.73   32.67   33.01                                
  2 Drost, Dana               JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:07.92  
      29.85   32.12   33.03   32.92                                
  3 McCann, Ryan              SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:12.35  
      30.74   32.71   34.06   34.84                                
  4 Forde, James              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:13.06  
      31.49   32.97   33.93   34.67                                
  5 Castelluccio, Brian       SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:13.79  
      31.20   33.54   34.69   34.36                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capron, Roxy              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:30.09  
      34.86   37.99   38.65   38.59                                
  2 Hirsch, Rachel            FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:30.61  
      34.61   38.63   38.94   38.43                                
  3 Cohn, Erin                FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:34.59  
      35.53   39.32   39.93   39.81                                
  4 Wycech, Joanna            SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:34.86  
      35.74   38.94   40.49   39.69                                
  5 Cohn, Rachel              JR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:43.04  
      36.86   40.69   42.65   42.84                                
  6 Letendre, Daisy           JR Trinity C.-CT                  2:43.70  
      36.51   41.01   42.88   43.30                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saleh, Momo               SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.82  
      31.92   35.90   36.04   33.96                                
  2 Ma, Max                   SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:18.24  
      32.13   35.66   35.75   34.70                                
  3 Cho, Thomas               JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:22.37  
      32.06   35.25   36.51   38.55                                
  4 Ho, Wesley                FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:25.23  
      32.90   36.94   37.08   38.31                                
  5 Gavin, Tripp              SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:27.27  
      33.06   37.01   38.20   39.00                                
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muchin, Bailey            FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:24.69  
      30.22   33.39   33.79   33.59   33.11   32.40   32.29   32.37
      31.69   31.84                                                
  2 Slevin, Angela            FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:27.11  
      31.19   33.41   33.51   33.05   32.74   32.40   32.68   32.60
      32.57   32.96                                                
  3 Miller, Chloe             SO Trinity C.-CT                  5:34.13  
      30.44   33.69   34.05   33.55   33.38   33.63   34.06   34.25
      33.87   33.21                                                
  4 Carroll, Jenna            SR Trinity C.-CT                  5:40.68  
      30.72   34.17   34.73   35.01   34.99   35.05   34.93   34.27
      34.07   32.74                                                
  5 Goettsche, Emily          SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:47.27  
      31.48   34.16   34.79   35.08   35.28   35.26   35.60   35.37
      35.61   34.64                                                
  6 Uthe, Kate                SO Wesleyan-CT                   x5:57.46  
      33.05   35.37   36.17   35.98   36.15   36.12   36.61   36.18
      36.06   35.77                                                
 
Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Brendan           JR Wesleyan-CT                    4:58.00  
      27.39   29.54   30.37   30.41   30.39   29.52   30.04   30.30
      30.28   29.76                                                
  2 Eramo, Adam               SR Trinity C.-CT                  5:08.94  
      27.35   29.57   30.17   30.67   30.86   31.66   31.96   32.55
      32.50   31.65                                                
  3 McConnell, Ryan           FR Trinity C.-CT                  5:17.92  
      28.27   31.02   32.29   32.39   32.83   33.14   32.82   32.88
      32.62   29.66                                                
  4 Greer, Sean               SO Trinity C.-CT                  5:18.56  
      28.70   31.45   32.24   32.33   32.45   32.54   32.26   32.47
      32.67   31.45                                                
  5 Drost, Dana               JR Wesleyan-CT                    5:18.62  
      27.81   30.50   31.80   32.78   33.40   33.37   33.11   33.17
      32.73   29.95                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Distler, Amanda           FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.82  
      29.01   32.81                                                
  2 Chiu, Megan               SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:02.39  
      29.39   33.00                                                
  3 Burzinski, Alexa          FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.67  
      29.61   33.06                                                
  4 Carp, Danielle            FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:04.41  
      30.11   34.30                                                
  5 Cohen, Rachel             SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.50  
      31.02   34.48                                                
  6 Savarino, Alyssa          SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:06.89  
      30.39   36.50                                                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yan, Erik                 FR Wesleyan-CT                      54.95  
      25.57   29.38                                                
  2 Kafina, Martin            JR Wesleyan-CT                      55.43  
      25.83   29.60                                                
  3 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Trinity C.-CT                    56.38  
      26.90   29.48                                                
  4 Brown, Stefan             FR Wesleyan-CT                      56.76  
      26.48   30.28                                                
  5 Kurbasic, Isak            FR Trinity C.-CT                    58.09  
      26.67   31.42                                                
  6 McCann, Ryan              SO Trinity C.-CT                    59.50  
      27.32   32.18                                                
  7 Roosenbloom, Jake         FR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:03.51  
      29.31   34.20                                                
 
Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darnley, Megan            FR Trinity C.-CT                   231.22  
  2 Johnson, Emily            SO Trinity C.-CT                   176.32  
 
Event 27  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Mac             SO Trinity C.-CT                   171.37  
  2 Yoshimaru, Justin         SO Wesleyan-CT                     114.75  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chloe             SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:18.03  
      30.63   36.20   40.00   31.20                                
  2 Capron, Roxy              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:18.65  
      30.67   38.16   38.66   31.16                                
  3 Baumgartner, Elizabeth    FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:19.20  
      31.12   35.91   41.51   30.66                                
  4 Fram, Julia               SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:22.14  
      31.38   37.24   41.44   32.08                                
  5 Hirsch, Rachel            FR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:25.24  
      32.35   40.49   38.66   33.74                                
  6 Wycech, Joanna            SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:25.30  
      31.80   36.87   42.47   34.16                                
  7 Letendre, Daisy           JR Trinity C.-CT                  2:28.05  
      32.73   37.23   42.77   35.32                                
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huston, Nick              JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:06.23  
      28.24   32.29   35.71   29.99                                
  2 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:08.17  
      27.27   32.74   39.34   28.82                                
  3 Gavin, Tripp              SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:10.12  
      28.02   33.93   37.78   30.39                                
  4 Ho, Wesley                FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:12.99  
      28.08   35.41   37.85   31.65                                
  5 Greer, Sean               SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:19.90  
      29.44   36.56   42.22   31.68                                
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:46.49  
     1) Distler, Amanda FR              2) Burzinski, Alexa FR            
     3) Toledo, Rhyan SR                4) Muchin, Bailey FR              
       27.08    25.52    27.81    26.08                                    
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:46.70  
     1) Adams, Katie SO                 2) Butler, Audrey FR              
     3) Carroll, Jenna SR               4) Mullen, Sara SO                
       26.92    27.19    26.59    26.00                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:54.98  
     1) Cohn, Erin FR                   2) Cohen, Rachel SR               
     3) Goettsche, Emily SR             4) Uthe, Kate SO                  
       28.78    28.66    28.43    29.11                                    
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:32.79  
     1) Yan, Erik FR                    2) Bernstein, Rex FR              
     3) Kafina, Martin JR               4) Fantini, Wes JR                
       23.54    23.37    23.27    22.61                                    
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:32.88  
     1) Ma, Max SO                      2) Zhang, Alex SO                 
     3) Kurose, Alex FR                 4) Ruddock, Sam FR                
       23.45    23.67    23.47    22.29                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:36.19  
     1) Brown, Stefan FR                2) Forde, James SO                
     3) Fortin, Brendan JR              4) Cho, Thomas JR                 
       24.02    24.44    23.71    24.02                                    
  4 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     1:37.24  
     1) Eramo, Adam SR                  2) McConnell, Ryan FR             
     3) McCann, Ryan SO                 4) Castelluccio, Brian SR         
       23.58    25.42    24.16    24.08                                    
  5 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                    x1:39.01  
     1) Kurbasic, Isak FR               2) McCarthy, Mac SO               
     3) Greer, Sean SO                  4) Norton, Adam SR                
       24.93    24.44    25.16    24.48                                    
 
Event 32  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muchin, Bailey            FR Wesleyan-CT                   11:08.34  
  2 Fram, Julia               SR Wesleyan-CT                   11:18.87  
  3 Miller, Chloe             SO Trinity C.-CT                 11:18.88  
 
Event 33  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Brendan           JR Wesleyan-CT                   10:16.94  
  2 McConnell, Ryan           FR Trinity C.-CT                 10:52.23  
  3 Greer, Sean               SO Trinity C.-CT                 10:57.24  
  4 Drost, Dana               JR Wesleyan-CT                   11:06.09  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
 
  1. Wesleyan University                 177   2. Trinity College                     107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. Wesleyan University                 175   2. Trinity College                     112