Licensed to Amherst College / N. Nichols
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2006 09:48 PM
                    Amherst College vs. Wesleyan University                    
                               November 20, 2006                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weimer, Darryl            FR Amherst                   NT      25.38    9  
  2 Waskom, Mike              SO Amherst                   NT      26.24    4  
  3 Becker, Chris             FR Wes                       NT      26.27    3  
  4 Vasta, Andrew             JR Amherst                   NT      26.76    2  
  5 Brown, Jordan             FR Wes                       NT      27.13    1  
  6 Hasty, Will               JR Wes                       NT      27.45  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ancona, John              SR Amherst                   NT      28.54    9  
  2 Stein, Jeff               JR Wes                       NT      28.70    4  
  3 Prill, Derek              JR Amherst                   NT      28.96    3  
  4 Stanton, James            JR Amherst                   NT      29.88    2  
  5 Altneu, Eric              SR Wes                       NT      29.91    1  
  6 Jones, Bryan              SO Wes                       NT      30.79  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maslan, Andrew            JR Amherst                   NT      24.27    9  
  2 Lee, Jae                  FR Wes                       NT      24.71    4  
  3 Donne, Matt               SR Wes                       NT      25.59    3  
  4 Kaplan, Adam              SR Amherst                   NT      25.68    2  
  5 Vey, Alek                 JR Amherst                   NT      25.74    1  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 9:38.19        2002 Doob, Williams College                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                SR Wes                       NT   10:06.59    9  
                  26.87       57.14 (30.27)     1:27.36 (30.22)     1:58.42 (31.06)
        2:29.61 (31.19)     3:00.64 (31.03)     3:31.40 (30.76)     4:02.05 (30.65)
        4:32.58 (30.53)     5:02.74 (30.16)     5:33.61 (30.87)     6:04.23 (30.62)
        6:35.15 (30.92)     7:06.17 (31.02)     7:37.31 (31.14)     8:06.15 (28.84)
        8:36.13 (29.98)     9:07.03 (30.90)     9:35.76 (28.73)    10:06.59 (30.83)
  2 Holmes, C.J.              SO Amherst                   NT   10:31.37    4  
                  30.00     1:02.43 (32.43)     1:34.81 (32.38)     2:06.98 (32.17)
        2:39.13 (32.15)     3:11.63 (32.50)     3:43.40 (31.77)     4:15.15 (31.75)
        4:47.02 (31.87)     5:18.57 (31.55)     5:49.86 (31.29)     6:20.96 (31.10)
        6:51.82 (30.86)     7:22.89 (31.07)     7:54.53 (31.64)     8:25.88 (31.35)
        8:57.54 (31.66)     9:29.09 (31.55)    10:00.26 (31.17)    10:31.37 (31.11)
  3 Murphy, Seth              SO Wes                       NT   10:42.83    3  
                  28.87     1:00.64 (31.77)     1:32.26 (31.62)     2:03.94 (31.68)
        2:36.08 (32.14)     3:08.16 (32.08)     3:40.43 (32.27)     4:12.68 (32.25)
        4:44.89 (32.21)     5:17.07 (32.18)     5:48.71 (31.64)     6:20.70 (31.99)
        6:52.16 (31.46)     7:23.84 (31.68)     7:56.90 (33.06)     8:29.79 (32.89)
        9:03.50 (33.71)     9:36.69 (33.19)    10:09.90 (33.21)    10:42.83 (32.93)
  4 Ullian, David             JR Amherst                   NT   11:32.64    2  
                  31.17     1:04.62 (33.45)     1:38.64 (34.02)     2:12.88 (34.24)
        2:47.11 (34.23)     3:21.61 (34.50)     3:56.00 (34.39)     4:30.57 (34.57)
        5:05.48 (34.91)     5:40.51 (35.03)     6:15.52 (35.01)     6:50.59 (35.07)
        7:25.91 (35.32)     8:01.14 (35.23)     8:36.55 (35.41)     9:11.80 (35.25)
        9:47.27 (35.47)    10:22.68 (35.41)    10:58.18 (35.50)    11:32.64 (34.46)
  5 Bernstein, Mike           JR Amherst                   NT   11:55.17    1  
                  31.78     1:06.63 (34.85)     1:42.22 (35.59)     2:18.19 (35.97)
        2:53.87 (35.68)     3:29.54 (35.67)     4:05.95 (36.41)     4:42.15 (36.20)
        5:18.63 (36.48)     5:54.62 (35.99)     6:31.11 (36.49)     7:07.97 (36.86)
        7:44.71 (36.74)     8:21.06 (36.35)     8:57.79 (36.73)     9:34.45 (36.66)
       10:11.06 (36.61)    10:47.18 (36.12)    11:23.16 (35.98)    11:55.17 (32.01)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:42.94        1989 Donley, Amherst College                    
    NCAA "A": ! 1:40.80                                                        
    NCAA "B": @ 1:43.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                SR Wes                       NT    1:44.92    9  
                  25.09       51.54 (26.45)     1:18.61 (27.07)     1:44.92 (26.31)
  2 Witzke, Christian         SO Amherst                   NT    1:46.86    4  
                  24.57       50.79 (26.22)     1:18.23 (27.44)     1:46.86 (28.63)
  3 Storms, Dan               FR Wes                       NT    1:50.12    3  
                  25.15       52.80 (27.65)     1:21.45 (28.65)     1:50.12 (28.67)
  4 Beck, Ryan                FR Wes                       NT    1:51.64    2  
                  26.24       54.78 (28.54)     1:23.10 (28.32)     1:51.64 (28.54)
  5 Mims, Hunter              FR Amherst                   NT    1:52.40    1  
                  25.39       54.13 (28.74)     1:23.11 (28.98)     1:52.40 (29.29)
  6 Waskom, Mike              SO Amherst                   NT    1:53.76  
                  26.28       55.01 (28.73)     1:24.34 (29.33)     1:53.76 (29.42)
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 21.16        2005 Woo, Amherst College                         
    NCAA "A": ! 20.69                                                          
    NCAA "B": @ 21.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pepi, Mike                JR Wes                       NT      22.13    9  
  2 Resler, Chris             SO Amherst                   NT      22.21    4  
  3 Homchick, Tad             FR Amherst                   NT      22.52    3  
  4 Becker, Chris             FR Wes                       NT      22.59    2  
  5 Scala, Joe                SO Amherst                   NT      22.86    1  
  6 Arnoldi, Ryland           FR Wes                       NT      22.87  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:07.11        2004 Treat, Amherst College                     
    NCAA "A": ! 4:01.18                                                        
    NCAA "B": @ 4:10.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst                   NT    4:12.50    9  
                  26.96       57.13 (30.17)     1:29.63 (32.50)     2:01.49 (31.86)
        2:37.34 (35.85)     3:13.53 (36.19)     3:43.82 (30.29)     4:12.50 (28.68)
  2 Maslan, Andrew            JR Amherst                   NT    4:24.83    4  
                  27.57       58.92 (31.35)     1:33.94 (35.02)     2:08.06 (34.12)
        2:45.48 (37.42)     3:23.87 (38.39)     3:55.02 (31.15)     4:24.83 (29.81)
  3 Murphy, Seth              SO Wes                       NT    4:37.00    3  
                  28.64     1:00.58 (31.94)     1:37.81 (37.23)     2:12.96 (35.15)
        2:52.40 (39.44)     3:32.07 (39.67)     4:05.01 (32.94)     4:37.00 (31.99)
  4 Bethards, Josiah          SO Amherst                   NT    4:39.63    2  
                  28.96     1:03.40 (34.44)     1:39.23 (35.83)     2:13.28 (34.05)
        2:55.30 (42.02)     3:36.99 (41.69)     4:09.03 (32.04)     4:39.63 (30.60)
  5 Walker, Andrew            SO Wes                       NT    4:55.49    1  
                  30.12     1:05.90 (35.78)     1:42.93 (37.03)     2:19.06 (36.13)
        3:02.20 (43.14)     3:45.44 (43.24)     4:21.08 (35.64)     4:55.49 (34.41)
  6 Schleusener, Luke         SR Wes                       NT    5:05.93  
                  30.31     1:05.41 (35.10)     1:48.91 (43.50)     2:30.02 (41.11)
        3:13.26 (43.24)     3:57.69 (44.43)     4:32.43 (34.74)     5:05.93 (33.50)
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 293.08        1996 Smith, Amherst College                      
    NCAA "B": @ 265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Dave           SO Wes                       NT     248.40    9  
  2 Boyd, Connor              JR Amherst                   NT     225.23    4  
  3 Bookman, Adam             JR Amherst                   NT     180.15    3  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 51.31        2003 Woo, Amherst College                         
    NCAA "A": ! 49.87                                                          
    NCAA "B": @ 51.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst                   NT      53.82    9  
                  25.73       53.82 (28.09)                                        
  2 Holmes, C.J.              SO Amherst                   NT      55.54    4  
                  26.36       55.54 (29.18)                                        
  3 Lee, Jae                  FR Wes                       NT      56.77    3  
                  25.20       56.77 (31.57)                                        
  4 Goldfield, Alec           SO Amherst                   NT      56.82    2  
                  26.96       56.82 (29.86)                                        
  5 Donne, Matt               SR Wes                       NT      57.43    1  
                  26.72       57.43 (30.71)                                        
  6 Schleusener, Luke         SR Wes                       NT    1:02.89  
                  28.91     1:02.89 (33.98)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 46.21        1999 Hinds, Springfield                           
    NCAA "A": ! 45.67                                                          
    NCAA "B": @ 46.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maslan, Andrew            JR Amherst                   NT      48.82    9  
                  23.65       48.82 (25.17)                                        
  2 Pepi, Mike                JR Wes                       NT      48.90    4  
                  23.79       48.90 (25.11)                                        
  3 Homchick, Tad             FR Amherst                   NT      49.32    3  
                  24.18       49.32 (25.14)                                        
  4 Storms, Dan               FR Wes                       NT      49.85    2  
                  23.93       49.85 (25.92)                                        
  5 Arnoldi, Ryland           FR Wes                       NT      50.34    1  
                  24.02       50.34 (26.32)                                        
  6 Scala, Joe                SO Amherst                   NT      50.36  
                  24.24       50.36 (26.12)                                        
 -- Beck, Ryan                FR Wes                       NT     X50.86  
                  24.04       50.86 (26.82)                                        
 -- Kaplan, Adam              SR Amherst                   NT     X51.46  
                  24.78       51.46 (26.68)                                        
 -- Haley, John               SR Wes                       NT     X52.42  
                  24.81       52.42 (27.61)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 51.54        2004 Estacio, Amherst College                     
    NCAA "A": ! 50.78                                                          
    NCAA "B": @ 52.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weimer, Darryl            FR Amherst                   NT      55.49    9  
                  26.46       55.49 (29.03)                                        
  2 Vasta, Andrew             JR Amherst                   NT      56.66    4  
                  28.12       56.66 (28.54)                                        
  3 Hasty, Will               JR Wes                       NT      58.95    3  
                  27.80       58.95 (31.15)                                        
  4 Brown, Jordan             FR Wes                       NT    1:00.40    2  
                  28.13     1:00.40 (32.27)                                        
  5 Chow, Joe                 SR Amherst                   NT    1:01.99    1  
                  29.37     1:01.99 (32.62)                                        
  6 Walker, Andrew            SO Wes                       NT    1:05.80  
                  31.20     1:05.80 (34.60)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:40.43        1989 Donley, Amherst College                    
    NCAA "A": ! 4:32.80                                                        
    NCAA "B": @ 4:39.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben                SR Wes                       NT    4:45.15    9  
                  25.81       54.00 (28.19)     1:22.77 (28.77)     1:51.81 (29.04)
        2:20.98 (29.17)     2:50.32 (29.34)     3:19.37 (29.05)     3:48.85 (29.48)
        4:17.67 (28.82)     4:45.15 (27.48)                                        
  2 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst                   NT    4:53.31    4  
                  26.97       56.18 (29.21)     1:25.76 (29.58)     1:55.50 (29.74)
        2:25.36 (29.86)     2:55.31 (29.95)     3:25.22 (29.91)     3:55.17 (29.95)
        4:24.88 (29.71)     4:53.31 (28.43)                                        
  3 Witzke, Christian         SO Amherst                   NT    4:53.56    3  
                  25.97       54.16 (28.19)     1:23.04 (28.88)     1:52.62 (29.58)
        2:22.71 (30.09)     2:53.00 (30.29)     3:23.73 (30.73)     3:54.30 (30.57)
        4:24.71 (30.41)     4:53.56 (28.85)                                        
  4 Waskom, Mike              SO Amherst                   NT    5:10.76    2  
                  28.82     1:00.39 (31.57)     1:32.26 (31.87)     2:04.66 (32.40)
        2:37.61 (32.95)     3:09.55 (31.94)     3:40.85 (31.30)     4:11.98 (31.13)
        4:42.62 (30.64)     5:10.76 (28.14)                                        
  5 Murphy, Seth              SO Wes                       NT    5:12.85    1  
                  27.80       57.74 (29.94)     1:29.13 (31.39)     2:00.61 (31.48)
        2:32.51 (31.90)     3:04.45 (31.94)     3:36.84 (32.39)     4:09.29 (32.45)
        4:41.63 (32.34)     5:12.85 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 312.08        1999 Smith, Amherst College                      
    NCAA "B": @ 275.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Connor              JR Amherst                   NT     237.08    9  
  2 Wilkinson, Dave           SO Wes                       NT     214.65    4  
  3 Bookman, Adam             JR Amherst                   NT     159.53    3  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 58.37        2003 Pohorylo, Amherst College                    
    NCAA "A": ! 56.46                                                          
    NCAA "B": @ 58.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ancona, John              SR Amherst                   NT    1:01.81    9  
                  28.95     1:01.81 (32.86)                                        
  2 Stein, Jeff               JR Wes                       NT    1:02.17    4  
                  29.08     1:02.17 (33.09)                                        
  3 Prill, Derek              JR Amherst                   NT    1:03.87    3  
                  30.03     1:03.87 (33.84)                                        
  4 Peterson, Dan             SO Amherst                   NT    1:06.32    2  
                  31.44     1:06.32 (34.88)                                        
  5 Altneu, Eric              SR Wes                       NT    1:09.92    1  
                  31.63     1:09.92 (38.29)                                        
  6 Walker, Andrew            SO Wes                       NT    1:14.91  
                  35.57     1:14.91 (39.34)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 3:11.10        2003 Amherst College                            
                         Woo, Clinton, Estacio, Kennedy                    
    NCAA "A": ! 3:03.99                                                        
    NCAA "B": @ 3:08.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                               NT    3:14.99   11  
     1) Storms, Dan FR                  2) Becker, Chris FR               
     3) Arnoldi, Ryland FR              4) Pepi, Mike JR                  
                  23.96       49.68 (49.68)     1:12.50 (22.82)     1:37.87 (48.19)
        2:01.38 (23.51)     2:27.33 (49.46)     2:49.48 (22.15)     3:14.99 (47.66)
  2 Wesleyan University  'B'                               NT    3:29.12    4  
     1) Beck, Ryan FR                   2) Haley, John SR                 
     3) Brown, Jordan FR                4) Stein, Jeff JR                 
                  25.00       51.59 (51.59)     1:16.21 (24.62)     1:44.71 (53.12)
        2:09.05 (24.34)     2:36.94 (52.23)     3:01.41 (24.47)     3:29.12 (52.18)
 -- Amherst College  'A'                                   NT   X3:14.95  
     1) Resler, Chris SO                2) Homchick, Tad FR               
     3) Scala, Joe SO                   4) Witzke, Christian SO           
                  23.54       49.21 (49.21)     1:12.67 (23.46)     1:37.98 (48.77)
        2:00.86 (22.88)     2:27.49 (49.51)     2:50.39 (22.90)     3:14.95 (47.46)
 -- Amherst College  'B'                                   NT   X3:27.11  
     1) Mims, Hunter FR                 2) Stanton, James JR              
     3) Holmes, C.J. SO                 4) Kaplan, Adam SR                
                  24.90       51.28 (51.28)     1:15.56 (24.28)     1:42.99 (51.71)
        2:07.44 (24.45)     2:35.13 (52.14)     2:56.44 (21.31)     3:27.11 (51.98)
 -- Amherst College  'C'                                   NT   X3:39.92  
     1) Goldfield, Alec SO              2) Ullian, David JR               
     3) Vey, Alek JR                    4) Bernstein, Mike JR             
                  25.31       52.04 (52.04)     1:18.31 (26.27)     1:47.76 (55.72)
        2:12.30 (24.54)     2:41.17 (53.41)     3:08.45 (27.28)     3:39.92 (58.75)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Amherst College                     159   2. Wesleyan University                 116