Logo: Wesleyan Athletics
Colby College Swim Team 
Colby, Bowdoin, Trintiy & Wesleyan Quad Meet - 2/1/03
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby College 'A' 1:55.89
1) Plante, Melissa 2) Smith, Meg
3) Miller, Laura 4) Eck, Kristi
30.41 33.62 26.08 25.78
2 Bowdoin College 'A' 1:59.11
1) Goyette, Nicole 05 2) Eshelman, Katie 06
3) Hayden, Melissa 05 4) Podore, Anna 03
30.21 34.37 28.84 25.69
3 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 1:59.76
1) Jordan, Lindsey E FR 2) Corvino, Amy E FR
3) Plosky, Ashley E FR 4) Zimmer, Jessica A FR
29.56 33.46 30.10 26.64
4 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'B' 2:01.74
1) Mortensen, Kate M SO 2) Bartlett, Jennie T JR
3) Holt, Laura E FR 4) Wetmore, Elena C FR
30.37 33.65 30.32 27.40
5 Colby College 'B' 2:02.58
1) Helmcke, Kirsten 2) Dwyer, Allie
3) Fontaine, Joanna 4) Jiggetts, Kristan
32.32 34.00 29.70 26.56
6 Wesleyan University 'A' 2:03.32
1) Columbus, Mikki 05 2) Kindell, Larisa 03
3) Myksin, Sarah 06 4) McCrery, Kate 06
30.82 36.12 29.02 27.36
7 Wesleyan University 'B' 2:05.65
1) Sewell, Bryn 2) Rodgers, Lindsay 06
3) Ouimette, Laura 06 4) Jacobs, Miriam 05
33.08 35.89 29.32 27.36
8 Bowdoin College 'B' 2:06.68
1) Leonard, Emma 05 2) Benton, Ali 03
3) Chism, Mindy 06 4) Hinman, Alli 03
32.78 36.41 30.23 27.26
9 Colby College 'C' x2:11.37
1) Tharaud, Lauren 2) Caselle, Alexis
3) Ford, Alicia 4) Fenwick, Maria
34.11 36.90 30.85 29.51
10 Bowdoin College 'C' x2:14.63
1) McCombs, Lindsay 05 2) de Rubira, Alex 04
3) Ajmani, Nisha 06 4) Perrin, Melissa 05
33.83 38.84 33.76 28.20
11 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'C' x2:18.05
1) Albrecht, Lauren E JR 2) George, Meg E SO
3) Hosey, Irene E SO 4) Accomando, Aynslie A JR
33.91 42.94 32.45 28.75

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowdoin College 'A' 1:43.10
1) Kyle, Ian 06 2) Long, Mike 04
3) Anson, Robie 03 4) Thomas, Carter 06
28.14 27.95 24.34 22.67
2 Colby College 'A' 1:44.41
1) Goodman, Al 2) DeSantis, Chris
3) Shanahan Jr., Kearney 4) Ireland, Tom
27.82 29.40 25.00 22.19
3 Wesleyan University 'A' 1:45.59
1) Webster, Zach 06 2) Blondin, Nick 04
3) Tanz, Josh 06 4) Heynen, Dominik 05
27.94 29.69 24.86 23.10
4 Colby College 'B' 1:48.29
1) Seymour, Brad 2) Cole, John
3) Connell, Ryan 4) Battista, Nick
28.83 28.79 26.67 24.00
5 Bowdoin College 'B' 1:50.31
1) Boutin, Ryan 05 2) Alto, Bill 04
3) Lewis, Jason 06 4) Harden, Dave 03
29.29 31.50 26.18 23.34
6 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 1:50.74
1) DeRosa, Matt J SO 2) Lee, Reese D SR
3) Menke, Scott S FR 4) Silva, Mark V SO
27.33 31.02 27.90 24.49
7 Colby College 'C' x1:59.17
1) Thompson, Ken 2) Cohen, David
3) Carvey, Duncan 4) Henderson-Cohen, M
30.80 33.42 29.24 25.71

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Mindy Colby 10:55.01
30.21 32.41 33.12 32.94 33.33 33.14 33.42 33.34
32.95 32.90 32.79 33.02 33.07 33.07 32.69 32.86
32.86 32.46 32.65 31.47
2 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 11:00.54
30.11 32.53 32.85 33.01 33.24 33.04 33.13 33.44
33.46 33.19 33.07 33.52 33.46 33.46 33.25 33.33
33.66 33.60 33.09 31.85
3 Simmons, Lauren Colby 11:04.55
30.13 32.83 33.40 33.39 33.26 33.28 33.28 33.70
33.78 33.78 33.34 33.59 33.90 33.90 33.28 33.39
33.56 33.24 33.01 32.51
4 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 11:22.87
30.68 33.17 33.66 34.12 34.03 34.45 34.54 34.57
34.46 34.17 34.36 34.24 34.48 34.48 34.72 34.77
34.70 34.94 34.55 33.90
5 Filteau, Michelle 06 Bowdoin 11:30.32
32.30 34.94 34.56 34.61 34.93 34.90 35.01 34.63
34.78 34.50 35.45 34.53 34.80 34.80 35.16 34.76
34.57 34.29 33.99 33.08
6 Kaye, Julia E JR Trinity 11:31.06
31.55 33.84 34.81 34.54 34.55 34.75 34.74 34.80
34.82 34.84 34.73 34.75 34.90 34.90 35.07 34.93
34.85 34.89 35.07 33.88
7 Barrett, Brie SO Trinity 11:44.87
31.67 34.04 34.69 34.92 35.17 35.29 35.13 35.36
35.53 35.71 35.19 35.90 35.91 35.91 35.99 35.71
35.86 36.03 36.24 35.42
8 O'Donoghue, Kat M SR Trinity 12:08.09
32.91 35.59 35.79 36.34 36.18 36.02 36.31 36.45
36.40 36.65 36.47 37.14 37.08 37.08 37.08 37.25
37.16 36.84 37.19 36.29
9 Morris, Courtney Colby 12:12.78
31.21 33.88 34.39 35.60 35.82 36.33 36.57 37.21
36.83 37.17 37.48 37.80 37.97 37.97 38.05 38.33
37.93 38.42 37.87 35.99
10 Welsh, Laura 05 Bowdoin 12:48.93
33.53 36.98 37.51 38.03 38.18 38.32 38.42 38.97
39.27 39.03 39.41 39.47 40.12 40.12 39.13 39.41
39.04 39.32 38.53 36.61
11 Hoar, Meredith 03 Bowdoin 13:30.79
36.48 40.65 41.56 41.74 41.09 41.58 41.70 40.93
42.30 40.74 41.88 41.58 40.49 40.49 41.33 40.05
38.92 38.68 39.50 38.26

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 10:33.90
27.63 30.46 31.33 31.59 31.49 31.67 31.82 32.24
32.18 32.13 32.81 32.81 32.74 32.74 32.19 32.27
31.63 31.98 31.70 30.88
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 10:49.61
28.64 31.79 32.33 32.36 32.63 32.45 33.06 32.89
32.79 32.87 32.83 32.79 33.01 33.01 32.95 32.87
33.05 33.03 32.92 31.24
3 Pabon, Edgar 06 Bowdoin 11:01.75
29.05 32.16 32.97 33.15 32.84 33.29 33.33 33.63
33.43 33.59 33.16 32.59 33.43 33.43 34.13 33.62
33.41 34.15 33.03 31.88
4 Thomas, Will 03 Bowdoin 11:17.69
31.02 33.93 34.21 33.91 33.94 33.60 34.27 34.23
34.63 34.36 34.25 33.88 34.39 34.39 34.52 34.34
34.04 34.10 33.35 32.27
5 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 11:31.45
29.62 32.96 34.23 34.85 35.16 35.01 35.18 35.30
35.07 35.21 35.14 34.66 35.79 35.79 36.35 35.30
35.41 34.72 33.77 31.85
6 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 11:48.58
29.39 33.10 34.29 35.16 34.48 35.12 35.74 35.82
35.61 36.19 36.87 36.37 36.42 36.42 36.39 36.76
36.99 35.73 36.56 34.87
7 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 11:56.99
30.37 33.34 34.71 34.87 34.59 35.03 35.28 35.29
35.87 36.60 36.83 36.59 37.15 37.15 37.42 37.38
37.87 37.91 36.04 36.47
8 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan 12:35.20
33.21 36.05 37.97 38.37 38.07 38.33 38.43 38.63
38.31 38.92 38.49 38.44 37.85 37.85 38.34 38.32
38.29 37.34 36.74 36.73
9 Henderson-Cohen, M Colby 12:44.10
32.35 35.90 37.08 37.62 37.80 38.14 38.05 38.63
39.26 39.54 39.44 39.19 39.14 39.14 39.17 38.47
39.27 39.33 38.96 37.19
10 Cohen, David Colby 13:33.95
33.28 37.15 38.35 39.73 40.75 40.98 42.07 41.57
41.15 42.11 40.63 41.53 43.81 43.81 42.62 42.48
43.31 41.43 40.51 37.86

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Plant, Carolyn Colby 1:59.98
28.08 30.35 30.90 30.65
2 Simmons, Lauren Colby 2:03.93
28.62 31.00 32.00 32.31
3 Thompson, Holly FR Trinity 2:05.44
28.98 31.12 32.38 32.96
4 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 2:05.71
29.68 32.29 32.13 31.61
5 Podkaminer, Kara 03 Bowdoin 2:07.40
29.13 31.87 33.25 33.15
6 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 2:07.74
30.41 32.33 32.85 32.15
7 Turban, Erin 06 Bowdoin 2:08.21
29.02 31.48 33.86 33.85
8 Barrett, Brie SO Trinity 2:09.88
30.96 32.94 33.53 32.45
9 Hinman, Alli 03 Bowdoin 2:09.97
29.79 33.00 34.16 33.02
10 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 2:10.82
30.99 33.35 33.68 32.80
11 Fenwick, Maria Colby 2:16.53
31.19 34.73 35.16 35.45
12 Shiembob, Carly A FR Trinity 2:20.38
31.22 35.37 36.83 36.96

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eck, Jonathan Colby 1:46.14
23.99 26.48 27.45 28.22
2 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 1:51.47
25.45 27.92 28.43 29.67
3 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 1:52.36
26.06 27.86 29.08 29.36
4 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 1:54.56
24.73 28.27 30.70 30.86
5 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 1:55.04
26.98 29.11 29.59 29.36
6 Harden, Dave 03 Bowdoin 1:55.08
26.77 29.11 29.70 29.50
7 Lewis, Jason 06 Bowdoin 1:55.55
27.17 29.30 29.80 29.28
8 Thomas, Will 03 Bowdoin 1:58.97
28.15 29.79 30.68 30.35
9 Thompson, Ken Colby 2:04.68
27.40 30.86 32.21 34.21
10 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 2:12.28
29.32 31.59 34.81 36.56
11 Seifert, Dan Colby 2:18.62
30.55 35.11 37.10 35.86

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Lindsey E FR Trinity 1:02.76
30.53 32.23
2 Goyette, Nicole 05 Bowdoin 1:03.42
31.53 31.89
3 Plante, Melissa Colby 1:03.55
31.27 32.28
4 Foxwell, Beth Colby 1:03.96
1:03.98
5 Jiggetts, Kristan Colby 1:04.14
31.32 32.82
6 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 1:04.83
31.63 33.20
7 Mortensen, Kate M SO Trinity 1:05.89
31.99 33.90
8 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:07.63
32.20 35.43
9 Albrecht, Lauren E JR Trinity 1:09.19
33.49 35.70
10 McCombs, Lindsay 05 Bowdoin 1:10.85
34.47 36.38
11 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 1:11.32
34.68 36.64
12 Ajmani, Nisha 06 Bowdoin 1:11.61
34.99 36.62

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DuBois, Justin Colby 56.51
27.52 28.99
2 Anson, Robie 03 Bowdoin 57.76
28.44 29.32
3 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 58.60
28.46 30.14
4 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 59.53
28.80 30.73
5 Goodman, Al Colby 1:00.03
29.49 30.54
6 Boutin, Ryan 05 Bowdoin 1:01.00
30.17 30.83
7 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 1:01.13
29.66 31.47
8 Kyle, Ian 06 Bowdoin 1:01.60
29.97 31.63
9 Seymour, Brad Colby 1:02.53
30.24 32.29
10 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:02.58
30.32 32.26

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 1:12.23
34.33 37.90
2 Bartlett, Jennie T JR Trinity 1:13.20
34.25 38.95
3 Dwyer, Allie Colby 1:13.77
35.14 38.63
4 Eshelman, Katie 06 Bowdoin 1:14.37
35.14 39.23
5 Smith, Meg Colby 1:14.52
35.37 39.15
6 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 1:16.48
35.70 40.78
7 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 1:16.85
36.56 40.29
8 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 1:18.62
37.25 41.37
9 Benton, Ali 03 Bowdoin 1:20.82
38.15 42.67
10 Caselle, Alexis Colby 1:21.16
37.81 43.35
11 Laraia, Jenn 03 Bowdoin 1:23.53
39.29 44.24
12 Accomando, Aynslie A JR Trinity 1:24.98
40.08 44.90

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 1:04.87
31.24 33.63
2 DeSantis, Chris Colby 1:05.19
30.40 34.79
3 Cole, John Colby 1:06.00
30.42 35.58
4 Lee, Reese D SR Trinity 1:08.13
32.06 36.07
5 Connell, Ryan Colby 1:08.34
31.94 36.40
6 Alto, Bill 04 Bowdoin 1:08.82
33.77 35.05
7 Zebrowski, Alec Wesleyan 1:09.12
31.83 37.29
8 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 1:12.19
33.21 38.98
9 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 1:13.03
33.74 39.29

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 2:16.60
31.13 34.74 35.67 35.06
2 Fontaine, Joanna Colby 2:17.87
30.71 34.39 36.08 36.69
3 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 2:19.13
31.09 35.28 36.07 36.69
4 Williams, Mindy Colby 2:19.32
31.56 35.63 36.56 35.57
5 Turban, Erin 06 Bowdoin 2:22.76
31.98 35.16 36.33 39.29
6 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 2:26.51
31.47 36.72 38.67 39.65
7 Holt, Laura E FR Trinity 2:28.67
32.63 36.75 38.45 40.84
8 Ford, Alicia Colby 2:37.91
32.65 38.55 41.76 44.95
9 Hosey, Irene E SO Trinity 2:41.62
34.37 40.50 42.58 44.17
10 Hoar, Meredith 03 Bowdoin 3:05.36
40.52 47.15 48.48 49.21

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burleigh, Roger 06 Bowdoin 1:58.71
26.00 29.43 31.09 32.19
2 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 2:05.96
27.47 31.29 32.26 34.94
3 Shanahan Jr., Kearney Colby 2:09.74
28.46 31.95 34.22 35.11
4 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 2:12.06
28.89 33.36 34.91 34.90
5 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 2:30.60
30.75 37.36 42.08 40.41
6 Carvey, Duncan Colby 2:30.82
31.37 37.31 40.57 41.57
7 Battista, Nick Colby 2:35.87
30.46 39.19 41.49 44.73
8 Menke, Scott S FR Trinity 2:37.86
33.61 40.53 43.19 40.53

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goyette, Nicole 05 Bowdoin 25.81
2 Foxwell, Beth Colby 26.17
3 Eck, Kristi Colby 26.58
4 Podore, Anna 03 Bowdoin 26.61
5 Zimmer, Jessica A FR Trinity 27.19
6 Leonard, Emma 05 Bowdoin 27.45
7 Jiggetts, Kristan Colby 27.50
8 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 27.71
9 Stoker, Beth A JR Trinity 27.79
10 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 27.83
11 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 27.96
12 Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan 29.21

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walendziak, Nick Colby 21.97
2 Long, Mike 04 Bowdoin 22.13
3 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 22.30
4 Ireland, Tom Colby 22.49
5 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 22.70
6 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 22.78
7 Thomas, Carter 06 Bowdoin 23.14
8 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 23.70
9 Goodman, Al Colby 24.27
10 Alto, Bill 04 Bowdoin 24.29
11 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 24.69
12 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 25.22

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tudor, Victoria 06 Bowdoin 226.75
2 Harrison, Caroline M FR Trinity 179.60
3 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 170.35
4 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 163.50
5 Shoemaker, Katy G FR Trinity 150.50
6 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 147.20
7 Engen, Daniella 05 Bowdoin 144.80
8 Keenan, Lindsey T FR Trinity 142.65
9 Emilio, Meghan E JR Trinity x137.40
10 Goldberg, Zoe Wesleyan x96.60

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGregor, Brian 04 Bowdoin 234.30
2 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 203.35
3 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 127.55
4 Marvel, James L FR Trinity 88.30

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Laura Colby 55.38
26.19 29.19
2 Foxwell, Beth Colby 56.55
27.48 29.07
3 Eck, Kristi Colby 57.97
27.32 30.65
4 Thompson, Holly FR Trinity 58.59
28.00 30.59
5 Podkaminer, Kara 03 Bowdoin 58.92
28.42 30.50
6 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 59.49
28.85 30.64
7 Wetmore, Elena C FR Trinity 1:00.10
29.33 30.77
8 Zimmer, Jessica A FR Trinity 1:00.14
29.10 31.04
9 Devine, Kelly 06 Bowdoin 1:00.81
29.06 31.75
10 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 1:02.04
29.60 32.44
11 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 1:02.07
29.70 32.37
-- Podore, Anna 03 Bowdoin DQ

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walendziak, Nick Colby 48.85
23.43 25.42
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 49.75
23.79 25.96
3 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 50.01
24.32 25.69
4 Long, Mike 04 Bowdoin 50.08
24.30 25.78
5 Ireland, Tom Colby 50.45
24.04 26.41
6 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 50.46
24.40 26.06
7 Hammond, Jesse C SR Trinity 50.55
24.10 26.45
8 Lewis, Jason 06 Bowdoin 51.65
24.75 26.90
9 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 53.64
25.25 28.39
10 Henderson-Cohen, M Colby 58.48
28.12 30.36

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Plant, Carolyn Colby 2:15.82
32.39 34.07 34.97 34.39
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:19.27
31.96 34.43 36.51 36.37
3 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:20.23
33.32 35.59 36.27 35.05
4 Jiggetts, Kristan Colby 2:20.64
33.94 35.32 36.10 35.28
5 Jordan, Lindsey E FR Trinity 2:23.37
33.39 36.28 37.00 36.70
6 Mortensen, Kate M SO Trinity 2:28.03
34.08 37.38 38.33 38.24
7 Helmcke, Kirsten Colby 2:28.17
34.74 36.96 38.93 37.54
8 Youngberg, Kathryn A JR Trinity 2:28.92
34.94 37.14 38.39 38.45
9 McCombs, Lindsay 05 Bowdoin 2:31.61
36.57 37.52 38.90 38.62
10 Ajmani, Nisha 06 Bowdoin 2:31.87
36.48 38.24 38.68 38.47
11 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 2:44.22
36.98 41.43 43.84 41.97

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DuBois, Justin Colby 2:03.31
27.92 30.29 31.79 33.31
2 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 2:06.97
29.62 31.95 32.76 32.64
3 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:09.12
29.82 32.10 33.67 33.53
4 Kyle, Ian 06 Bowdoin 2:14.36
31.39 34.16 35.04 33.77
5 Boutin, Ryan 05 Bowdoin 2:16.91
32.51 35.59 35.86 32.95
6 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 2:18.11
31.59 34.15 36.22 36.15
7 Pacchia, Tom J FR Trinity 2:18.60
32.31 34.86 36.26 35.17
8 Seymour, Brad Colby 2:23.16
33.13 36.47 36.64 36.92
9 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan 2:54.63
41.46 44.27 45.42 43.48

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 2:36.65
35.83 39.60 40.17 41.05
2 Dwyer, Allie Colby 2:39.42
36.30 40.38 40.86 41.88
3 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 2:41.38
36.90 41.05 41.32 42.11
4 Eshelman, Katie 06 Bowdoin 2:42.47
37.60 41.54 41.45 41.88
5 Filteau, Michelle 06 Bowdoin 2:43.32
36.82 40.37 42.16 43.97
6 Fontaine, Joanna Colby 2:44.35
38.32 41.50 42.50 42.03
7 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 2:44.90
38.81 41.12 42.72 42.25
8 Smith, Meg Colby 2:45.04
38.00 42.34 42.22 42.48
9 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 2:45.77
37.47 41.75 43.01 43.54
10 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:46.79
37.03 42.66 43.54 43.56
11 Benton, Ali 03 Bowdoin 2:57.13
39.89 44.96 45.73 46.55

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eck, Jonathan Colby 2:14.25
30.68 34.83 33.89 34.85
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 2:20.85
31.83 35.40 36.37 37.25
3 DeSantis, Chris Colby 2:23.22
32.45 37.78 35.99 37.00
4 Lee, Reese D SR Trinity 2:32.31
33.67 39.00 40.74 38.90
5 Connell, Ryan Colby 2:32.73
33.01 39.25 40.60 39.87
6 Zebrowski, Alec Wesleyan 2:34.47
32.96 38.30 41.60 41.61
7 Swanson, Chris C FR Trinity 2:36.92
33.72 39.28 41.70 42.22
8 Pabon, Edgar 06 Bowdoin 2:39.88
35.56 41.64 42.38 40.30
9 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 2:41.11
35.39 41.22 42.24 42.26
10 Tobin, Mike D SR Trinity 2:42.52
34.91 40.33 42.65 44.63

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Mindy Colby 5:23.31
2 Simmons, Lauren Colby 5:25.41
3 Thompson, Holly FR Trinity 5:34.61
4 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 5:38.57
5 Kaye, Julia E JR Trinity 5:44.46
6 Hinman, Alli 03 Bowdoin 5:49.09
31.40 35.42 36.03 36.28 36.31 35.69 35.88 35.32
33.93 32.83
7 Hanson, Jenny Colby 5:53.01
31.33 34.46 35.66 35.95 36.27 36.02 36.27 36.02
35.73 35.30
8 Podkaminer, Kara 03 Bowdoin 5:56.78
9 Teeter, Anna Wesleyan 5:59.98
32.51 35.96 36.50 37.02 37.01 36.98 36.98 36.39
36.14 34.49
10 Sewell, Bryn Wesleyan 6:00.39
31.12 34.22 35.58 37.28 37.08 37.37 37.86 37.45
37.38 35.05
11 Welsh, Laura 05 Bowdoin 6:08.34
33.47 36.44 37.56 37.47 37.90 37.17 37.49 37.93
37.40 35.51
12 George, Meg E SO Trinity 6:14.43
34.35 37.11 37.86 38.12 38.23 37.90 38.59 38.24
37.58 36.45

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burleigh, Roger 06 Bowdoin 4:59.56
26.39 30.20 30.45 30.89 30.58 30.30 30.33 30.39
30.11 29.92
2 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 5:01.86
27.06 29.36 29.86 29.96 30.22 30.62 30.78 31.14
31.59 31.27
3 Walendziak, Nick Colby 5:06.02
26.72 29.77 30.81 31.42 31.31 31.10 31.48 31.85
31.70 29.86
4 Greer, Christian K FR Trinity 5:13.54
27.23 30.38 31.01 31.01 31.22 32.02 32.71 32.80
32.45 32.71
5 Harden, Dave 03 Bowdoin 5:17.14
27.51 29.72 30.93 32.08 32.08 32.92 32.99 32.93
33.35 32.63
6 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 5:19.31
27.98 31.25 31.98 32.50 32.98 33.32 33.14 32.73
32.15 31.28
7 McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan 5:20.62
27.37 30.53 32.40 1:05.98 33.16 33.36 33.47 33.30
31.05
8 Cole, John Colby 5:22.03
27.14 31.56 31.97 32.36 32.55 32.66 33.14 33.46
33.77 33.42
9 Lewis, Jason 06 Bowdoin 5:32.54
29.53 32.37 33.21 34.05 34.63 33.05 34.30 35.02
33.78 32.60
10 Bares, Ryan D SR Trinity 5:34.74
28.66 32.11 33.98 34.98 34.64 34.47 35.01 34.28
34.26 32.35
11 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 5:39.61
29.39 33.13 34.67 34.92 34.75 35.87 33.35 34.09
34.66 34.78
12 Thompson, Ken Colby 5:48.56
30.64 33.34 34.50 34.79 35.07 34.98 35.39 35.90
37.10 36.85

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Laura Colby 1:00.32
28.08 32.24
2 Turban, Erin 06 Bowdoin 1:02.63
29.29 33.34
3 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 1:02.78
29.43 33.35
4 Hayden, Melissa 05 Bowdoin 1:03.95
30.16 33.79
5 Fontaine, Joanna Colby 1:04.68
30.45 34.23
6 Plante, Melissa Colby 1:04.71
30.64 34.07
7 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:06.35
30.33 36.02
8 Plosky, Ashley E FR Trinity 1:06.74
30.98 35.76
9 Holt, Laura E FR Trinity 1:07.35
30.93 36.42
10 Stoker, Beth A JR Trinity 1:07.52
31.23 36.29
11 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 1:07.66
31.29 36.37

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anson, Robie 03 Bowdoin 55.57
25.82 29.75
2 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 56.37
26.13 30.24
3 Thomas, Carter 06 Bowdoin 56.39
26.65 29.74
4 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 57.12
25.72 31.40
5 Shanahan Jr., Kearney Colby 57.24
26.81 30.43
6 DuBois, Justin Colby 57.78
26.89 30.89
7 Battista, Nick Colby 1:00.09
27.68 32.41
8 Pabon, Edgar 06 Bowdoin 1:01.91
28.85 33.06
9 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 1:03.82
29.12 34.70
10 Menke, Scott S FR Trinity 1:04.21
28.81 35.40
11 Silva, Mark V SO Trinity 1:09.38
30.60 38.78

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tudor, Victoria 06 Bowdoin 207.00
2 Harrison, Caroline M FR Trinity 189.90
3 Shoemaker, Katy G FR Trinity 168.05
4 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 167.20
5 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 156.10
6 Engen, Daniella 05 Bowdoin 152.70
7 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 148.45
8 Emilio, Meghan E JR Trinity 134.50
9 Goldberg, Zoe Wesleyan x109.40

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 184.10
2 McGregor, Brian 04 Bowdoin 150.25
3 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 107.40
4 Marvel, James L FR Trinity 88.90

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Plant, Carolyn Colby 2:14.99
30.00 35.23 39.49 30.27
2 Miller, Laura Colby 2:16.88
28.20 35.50 41.76 31.42
3 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:19.76
30.52 34.82 41.51 32.91
4 Plante, Melissa Colby 2:21.97
30.71 36.35 42.77 32.14
5 Turban, Erin 06 Bowdoin 2:22.41
30.59 37.32 42.20 32.30
6 Filteau, Michelle 06 Bowdoin 2:23.36
31.21 39.13 40.35 32.67
7 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:23.68
31.79 35.80 45.08 31.01
8 Corvino, Amy E FR Trinity 2:24.07
33.40 36.97 40.69 33.01
9 Stoker, Beth A JR Trinity 2:27.27
31.87 37.83 43.93 33.64
10 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:30.28
33.50 38.70 42.87 35.21
11 O'Donoghue, Kat M SR Trinity 2:30.50
33.76 38.37 44.24 34.13
12 de Rubira, Alex 04 Bowdoin 2:44.65
36.54 44.36 46.93 36.82

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eck, Jonathan Colby 2:01.60
25.93 29.93 35.18 30.56
2 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:06.38
26.49 31.12 39.73 29.04
3 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 2:06.39
28.16 32.18 37.07 28.98
4 DeSantis, Chris Colby 2:09.37
27.22 35.55 36.34 30.26
5 Burleigh, Roger 06 Bowdoin 2:09.77
26.64 35.58 36.85 30.70
6 DeRosa, Matt J SO Trinity 2:12.21
28.98 32.47 40.90 29.86
7 Shanahan Jr., Kearney Colby 2:12.79
27.29 35.38 40.03 30.09
8 Lee, Reese D SR Trinity 2:14.63
29.20 36.97 38.07 30.39
9 Pabon, Edgar 06 Bowdoin 2:19.10
29.33 37.30 42.34 30.13
10 Thomas, Will 03 Bowdoin 2:20.08
30.95 37.14 41.78 30.21

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby College 'A' 1:44.56
1) Foxwell, Beth 2) Williams, Mindy
3) Simmons, Lauren 4) Plant, Carolyn
26.27 26.17 26.42 25.70
2 Bowdoin College 'A' 1:44.72
1) Podkaminer, Kara 03 2) Chism, Mindy 06
3) Goyette, Nicole 05 4) Podore, Anna 03
27.18 27.12 24.59 25.83
3 Wesleyan University 'A' 1:46.41
1) Lasby, Stephanie 06 2) Teeter, Anna
3) Ouimette, Laura 06 4) Weigle, Sarah 04
26.80 27.33 26.15 26.13
4 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 1:47.51
1) Ramaley, Beth A SO 2) Stoker, Beth A JR
3) Thompson, Holly FR 4) Zimmer, Jessica A FR
27.40 27.09 26.63 26.39
5 Bowdoin College 'B' 1:49.22
1) Eshelman, Katie 06 2) Hayden, Melissa 05
3) Leonard, Emma 05 4) Filteau, Michelle 06
28.50 26.63 27.11 26.98
6 Colby College 'B' 1:50.11
1) Eck, Kristi 2) Dwyer, Allie
3) Ford, Alicia 4) Morris, Courtney
26.92 27.30 27.87 28.02
7 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'B' 1:51.85
1) Mortensen, Kate M SO 2) Barrett, Brie SO
3) Kaye, Julia E JR 4) Wetmore, Elena C FR
28.34 27.61 27.89 28.01
8 Bowdoin College 'C' x1:53.76
1) Devine, Kelly 06 2) Welsh, Laura 05
3) Furick, Lynn 4) Perrin, Melissa 05
28.70 29.59 26.88 28.59
9 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'C' x1:56.95
1) Accomando, Aynslie A JR 2) Shiembob, Carly A FR
3) Hosey, Irene E SO 4) O'Donoghue, Kat M SR
29.35 28.98 29.02 29.60
10 Colby College 'C' x1:57.08
1) Fenwick, Maria 2) Hansman, Heather
3) Tharaud, Lauren 4) O'Connor, Caroline
29.52 28.36 29.51 29.69
11 Wesleyan University 'B' 2:00.73
1) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 2) Schoendorf, Katie 04
3) Chapman, Rebecca 05 4) Rodgers, Lindsay 06
29.79 30.64 30.66 29.64

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby College 'A' 1:27.74
1) Walendziak, Nick 2) DuBois, Justin
3) Ireland, Tom 4) Eck, Jonathan
22.75 22.27 21.11 21.61
2 Wesleyan University 'A' 1:29.05
1) Cleveland, Tom 05 2) Tanz, Josh 06
3) McCue, Will 06 4) Devine, Dan 06
22.72 22.43 21.72 22.18
3 Bowdoin College 'A' 1:29.54
1) Kyle, Ian 06 2) Burleigh, Roger 06
3) Thomas, Carter 06 4) Long, Mike 04
23.46 22.21 22.83 21.04
4 Trinity Swimming and Diving 'A' 1:34.31
1) Hammond, Jesse C SR 2) Swanson, Chris C FR
3) Bares, Ryan D SR 4) Pacchia, Tom J FR
22.68 23.55 24.35 23.73
5 Wesleyan University 'B' 1:35.05
1) Zebrowski, Alec 2) Heynen, Dominik 05
3) Scott, Jack 06 4) Mitchell, Rob 06
24.28 23.10 24.27 23.40
6 Colby College 'B' 1:35.37
1) Battista, Nick 2) Cole, John
3) Thompson, Ken 4) Goodman, Al
24.13 23.23 24.76 23.25
7 Bowdoin College 'B' 1:35.52
1) Thomas, Will 03 2) Harden, Dave 03
3) Anson, Robie 03 4) Alto, Bill 04
25.19 23.61 23.72 23.00
8 Colby College 'C' x1:48.81
1) Henderson-Cohen, M 2) Carvey, Duncan
3) Cohen, David 4) Seifert, Dan
26.00 28.89 26.33 27.59