Logo: Wesleyan Athletics
Wesleyan University 
Wesleyan vs. Williams - 12/7/02
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams College 'B' 1:56.13
1) Faughnan, Meghan 06 2) Mayall, Anne 03
3) Stranghoener, Mary 05 4) Kushner, Louise 06
28.94 34.05 27.10 26.04
2 Williams College 'A' 1:56.40
1) Yankura, Jessica 05 2) Reuman, Carolyn 06
3) Stokes, Zibby 03 4) Ebberson, Jessica 04
29.32 34.39 26.44 26.25
3 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 2:03.96
1) Columbus, Mikki 05 2) Kindell, Larisa 03
3) McCrery, Kate 06 4) Daen, Laurel 05
30.72 35.64 30.20 27.40
4 Williams College 'D' x2:09.24
1) Mitchell, Elspeth 06 2) Hensley, Laurel 03
3) Layng, Christine 06 4) DeSouza, Rachael 03
32.10 39.60 30.40 27.14
-- Williams College 'C' DQ
1) Murchison, Sarah 05 2) Joyce, Katie 05
3) Adams, Elizabeth 06 4) David, Nisha 05
30.70 35.36 28.47 27.28
-- Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' DQ
1) Ouimette, Laura 06 2) Rodgers, Lindsay 06
3) Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 4) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06
32.92 36.40 30.52 29.37

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams College 'B' 1:39.72
1) Cunningham, Will 06 2) Loveless, Jonthan 05
3) Pepe, Nick 05 4) Brecher, Brad 06
25.08 28.15 24.24 22.25
2 Williams College 'A' 1:42.13
1) Albohm, Blake 06 2) Lewis, David 03
3) Lawton, Alex 05 4) Halsey, Micah 05
25.76 28.85 24.88 22.64
3 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:46.05
1) Webster, Zach 06 2) Smith, Aaron 06
3) Tanz, Josh 06 4) Heynen, Dominik 05
27.99 29.34 25.79 22.93
4 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:51.44
1) Scott, Jack 06 2) Zembrowski, Alec 06
3) Mitchell, Rob 06 4) McCue, Will 06
30.09 30.97 26.83 23.55
-- Williams College 'C' X1:44.64
1) Salinas, Adrian 05 2) Tartaglione, Robert 05
3) Stach, Justin 03 4) Burton, Oliver 06
28.33 28.71 25.13 22.47
-- Williams College 'D' DQ
1) Cooper, Robert 06 2) Redei, Kristof 06
3) Bone, Ian 06 4) Kyle, Keiller 03
31.92 33.42 26.72 24.30

Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milkosky, Chrissy 04 WILL 11:05.52
30.84 32.74 33.17 33.60 33.89 33.90 33.55 33.48
33.47 33.70 33.31 33.53 33.47 33.49 33.49 33.13
33.14 33.22 33.55 32.85
2 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 11:08.47
30.58 33.14 33.30 33.45 33.72 33.85 33.54 33.41
33.27 33.41 33.47 33.84 34.18 33.48 33.67 33.53
33.65 33.78 34.28 32.92
3 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 11:38.13
31.85 34.73 34.93 34.70 35.01 35.01 35.09 35.28
34.96 35.41 35.58 35.24 35.22 35.58 35.34 35.45
34.98 34.96 34.79 34.02
4 Hobart, Melanie 06 WILL 11:58.78
31.56 34.92 35.66 35.87 36.40 36.80 36.47 36.95
36.29 36.42 36.55 36.80 36.01 36.07 36.44 36.53
36.55 36.02 36.24 34.23
5 Joiner, Emily 05 WILL 12:17.36
33.54 37.20 37.45 37.77 37.08 37.26 37.31 37.33
37.20 37.30 37.36 36.99 37.19 36.88 37.49 37.31
36.87 36.47 36.54 34.82
6 Lee, Michelle 06 WILL x12:32.52
33.44 36.22 37.18 37.32 37.99 37.62 38.31 38.27
38.18 38.37 38.23 38.05 38.57 37.97 38.24 38.51
38.25 38.44 37.78 35.58

Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vollmand Carstens, Chris 04 WILL 9:58.49
27.21 29.79 30.10 30.20 30.41 30.31 30.31 30.27
30.13 30.06 29.84 29.94 30.00 30.12 29.76 30.07
30.29 30.35 30.20 29.13
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 10:48.84
28.68 30.95 31.38 31.73 31.85 32.01 32.27 32.38
32.74 32.57 32.94 32.92 33.15 33.38 32.92 33.47
33.55 33.58 33.72 32.65
3 Koernig, Kevin 05 WILL 11:09.67
29.78 31.72 33.06 33.39 34.04 34.43 33.99 34.04
34.30 34.37 34.04 33.34 34.26 33.97 33.80 34.16
33.23 34.30 33.71 31.74
4 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 12:07.94
28.97 32.87 34.77 36.06 36.23 37.04 36.46 37.12
37.74 37.66 37.35 37.10 37.31 37.35 37.82 37.95
37.23 38.64 36.89 35.38

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Robin 06 WILL 2:00.82
28.79 31.01 30.84 30.18
2 Chambers, Patricia 06 WILL 2:01.55
28.87 31.15 31.01 30.52
3 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:06.92
29.41 31.65 32.54 33.32
4 O'Brien, Katie 05 WILL 2:08.01
30.31 32.95 32.67 32.08
5 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 2:14.17
30.36 33.92 35.31 34.58
-- DeSouza, Rachael 03 WILL X2:10.94
30.34 32.89 33.94 33.77
-- Layng, Christine 06 WILL X2:17.50
-- Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan X2:31.07
32.73 36.89 40.44 41.01

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brecher, Brad 06 WILL 1:49.67
24.98 27.95 28.03 28.71
2 Krissoff, Nathan 03 WILL 1:50.05
24.61 27.97 28.59 28.88
3 Borland, Seth 03 WILL 1:51.59
26.18 28.84 28.55 28.02
4 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 1:51.60
25.66 28.38 28.44 29.12
5 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 1:53.84
26.81 28.64 29.36 29.03
6 Welsh, Bryan 05 WILL x1:54.81
26.78 28.90 29.39 29.74
7 Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan 2:00.32
26.24 29.83 31.94 32.31
8 Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan x2:20.64
29.77 34.88 38.06 37.93
-- Manchester, Eric 05 WILL X1:56.87
26.65 28.87 30.67 30.68

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Faughnan, Meghan 06 WILL 1:01.28
30.15 31.13
2 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 1:05.46
31.70 33.76
3 Adams, Elizabeth 06 WILL 1:07.05
33.03 34.02
4 Ebberson, Jessica 04 WILL 1:07.13
33.00 34.13
5 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:11.79
34.77 37.02
6 Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan 1:16.61
36.85 39.76
-- Mitchell, Elspeth 06 WILL X1:08.94
33.80 35.14

Event 8 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawton, Alex 05 WILL 58.32
28.33 29.99
2 Marshall, Aaron 06 WILL 59.55
28.96 30.59
3 Arnolds, David 04 WILL 59.90
28.95 30.95
4 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 1:00.81
29.05 31.76
5 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 1:05.40
31.10 34.30
6 Cooper, Robert 06 WILL x1:08.98
33.66 35.32
-- Redei, Kristof 06 WILL X1:04.92
31.23 33.69

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Payne, Lindsay 05 WILL 1:06.10
32.00 34.10
2 Reuman, Carolyn 06 WILL 1:14.83
35.66 39.17
3 Mayall, Anne 03 WILL 1:14.99
35.28 39.71
4 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 1:17.03
36.22 40.81
5 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 1:17.36
36.71 40.65
6 Klionsky, Sarah 03 WILL x1:19.17
37.74 41.43
7 Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan 1:19.61
37.40 42.21
8 Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan x1:20.86
38.04 42.82
-- Hensley, Laurel 03 WILL X1:26.94
42.38 44.56

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Loveless, Jonthan 05 WILL 1:03.55
29.60 33.95
2 Tartaglione, Robert 05 WILL 1:04.47
30.21 34.26
3 Smith, Aaron 06 Wesleyan 1:05.50
30.26 35.24
3 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 1:05.50
31.48 34.02
5 Lewis, David 03 WILL 1:05.85
31.13 34.72
-- Kyle, Keiller 03 WILL X1:07.73
31.52 36.21
-- Zembrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan X1:11.36
33.23 38.13
-- Bone, Ian 06 WILL X1:11.93
33.60 38.33
-- Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan X1:14.82
35.17 39.65

Event 11 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stranghoener, Mary 05 WILL 2:12.61
28.83 33.30 35.02 35.46
2 Olson, Meredith 04 WILL 2:16.53
30.13 34.47 35.47 36.46
3 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 2:18.30
31.50 34.59 35.78 36.43
4 Kushner, Louise 06 WILL 2:23.82
30.35 35.86 38.16 39.45
5 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 2:24.18
31.99 36.32 37.83 38.04
6 Joyce, Katie 05 WILL x2:26.22
32.50 36.87 38.51 38.34
7 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 2:30.11
33.02 37.25 39.06 40.78
-- Smedinghoff, Megan 06 WILL X2:18.37
31.29 35.61 35.69 35.78

Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Will 06 WILL 1:58.67
26.30 29.39 31.21 31.77
2 Carey, Brian 06 WILL 2:04.89
28.10 31.52 32.18 33.09
3 Pepe, Nick 05 WILL 2:11.89
27.99 32.88 34.84 36.18
4 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 2:14.25
28.57 33.05 36.20 36.43
5 Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan 2:32.25
31.57 37.74 41.29 41.65
-- Burton, Oliver 06 WILL X2:09.74
28.10 33.60 33.98 34.06
-- Salinas, Adrian 05 WILL X2:15.89
28.00 33.09 37.23 37.57

Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stokes, Zibby 03 WILL 25.19
2 Yankura, Jessica 05 WILL 25.85
3 Edmondson, Lauren 06 WILL 26.36
4 Daen, Laurel 05 Wesleyan 27.00
5 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 27.41
-- Singer, Meredith 06 WILL X26.38
-- David, Nisha 05 WILL X27.41
-- McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan X27.77
-- Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 Wesleyan X30.23

Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albohm, Blake 06 WILL 22.54
2 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 22.72
3 Orjuela, Zach 06 WILL 22.86
4 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 22.98
5 Halsey, Micah 05 WILL 23.07
-- McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan X23.37
-- Heynen, Dominik 05 Wesleyan X24.12
-- Cole, Adam 03 WILL X24.53
-- Kyle, Keiller 03 WILL X25.42
-- Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan X26.40
-- Fernandez-Goodman, Mosah Wesleyan X28.16

Event 15 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crocker, Caroline 03 WILL 261.29
2 Gealy, Rachel 04 WILL 246.59
3 Cody, Margaret 03 WILL 232.87
4 Himmelstein, Julia 05 Wesleyan 183.22
5 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 166.95
6 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 155.33

Event 16 Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 220.94
2 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 184.64
3 Seldon, John 06 WILL 173.40
4 Abbott, Chris 03 WILL 162.82
5 Crafton, Eliott 06 WILL 155.77
6 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 107.84

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Payne, Lindsay 05 WILL 56.33
27.69 28.64
2 Singer, Meredith 06 WILL 57.73
27.88 29.85
3 O'Brien, Katie 05 WILL 58.12
27.97 30.15
4 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 1:00.82
29.81 31.01
5 McCrery, Kate 06 Wesleyan 1:00.83
29.46 31.37
-- Ebberson, Jessica 04 WILL X58.32
28.12 30.20
-- DeSouza, Rachael 03 WILL X1:00.05
29.48 30.57
-- Daen, Laurel 05 Wesleyan X1:01.30
29.28 32.02
-- Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan X1:02.14
29.45 32.69

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krissoff, Nathan 03 WILL 49.71
24.07 25.64
2 Devine, Dan 06 Wesleyan 50.47
24.62 25.85
3 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 50.90
24.63 26.27
4 Stach, Justin 03 WILL 51.91
25.15 26.76
5 Pepe, Nick 05 WILL 52.08
24.86 27.22
-- McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan X52.86
25.93 26.93
-- Marshall, Aaron 06 WILL X53.01
25.84 27.17
-- Cole, Adam 03 WILL X55.29
26.40 28.89
-- Zembrowski, Alec 06 Wesleyan X55.37
26.50 28.87

Event 19 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Faughnan, Meghan 06 WILL 2:10.50
30.71 32.82 33.59 33.38
2 Yankura, Jessica 05 WILL 2:12.81
31.42 34.18 33.90 33.31
3 Olson, Meredith 04 WILL 2:18.93
33.65 34.82 35.61 34.85
4 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:21.71
33.21 35.54 36.44 36.52
5 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:26.84
32.82 36.41 38.87 38.74
-- Chambers, Patricia 06 WILL X2:17.71
33.59 34.82 35.06 34.24
-- Murchison, Sarah 05 WILL X2:19.44
32.70 35.45 36.03 35.26
-- Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan X2:37.17
35.72 38.93 40.85 41.67
-- Chapman, Rebecca 05 Wesleyan X2:48.35
37.24 43.00 45.02 43.09

Event 20 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Will 06 WILL 1:59.79
27.54 30.22 31.24 30.79
2 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:14.34
30.51 34.57 35.29 33.97
3 Cooper, Robert 06 WILL 2:28.43
34.85 37.49 38.24 37.85

Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joyce, Katie 05 WILL 2:36.35
36.93 39.82 40.00 39.60
2 Mayall, Anne 03 WILL 2:40.03
37.23 40.53 41.04 41.23
3 Reuman, Carolyn 06 WILL 2:43.50
37.43 41.70 42.22 42.15
4 Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan 2:45.66
37.45 42.29 42.98 42.94
5 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:45.90
37.25 42.62 43.21 42.82
-- Klionsky, Sarah 03 WILL X2:50.15
39.09 43.60 43.82 43.64
-- Knox, Caroline 03 Wesleyan X2:50.90
38.57 43.56 44.41 44.36
-- Schoendorf, Katie 04 Wesleyan X2:51.39
39.02 44.15 44.80 43.42
-- Joiner, Emily 05 WILL X2:51.73
40.15 43.22 44.16 44.20

Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Borland, Seth 03 WILL 2:18.36
30.72 35.69 36.24 35.71
2 Blondin, Nick 04 Wesleyan 2:19.51
31.62 36.01 35.71 36.17
3 Welsh, Bryan 05 WILL 2:21.18
32.51 36.00 36.73 35.94
4 Tartaglione, Robert 05 WILL 2:23.05
31.49 37.01 37.31 37.24
5 Smith, Aaron 06 Wesleyan 2:26.47
31.98 37.06 38.47 38.96
-- Burton, Oliver 06 WILL X2:25.69
31.84 37.53 39.08 37.24
-- Lewis, David 03 WILL X2:27.83
33.77 38.09 37.71 38.26
-- Clonan, Mac 05 Wesleyan X2:47.20
36.20 42.76 44.14 44.10

Event 23 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milkosky, Chrissy 04 WILL 5:27.94
30.53 32.45 32.91 33.32 33.35 33.45 33.36 33.03
32.84 32.70
2 Lasby, Stephanie 06 Wesleyan 5:29.59
30.45 32.47 33.05 33.46 33.51 33.64 33.42 33.58
33.30 32.71
3 Clark-Spohn, Katy 04 Wesleyan 5:45.41
31.31 33.84 34.37 34.98 35.11 35.10 34.93 35.47
35.36 34.94
4 Hobart, Melanie 06 WILL 5:47.60
31.60 34.88 35.14 35.56 35.39 35.62 35.38 35.21
35.18 33.64
5 Lee, Michelle 06 WILL 6:05.12
33.70 35.85 37.50 37.79 38.18 37.42 36.50 36.51
36.83 34.84

Event 24 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vollmand Carstens, Chris 04 WILL 4:54.35
27.13 29.03 29.24 29.74 29.62 29.83 30.00 30.39
30.07 29.30
2 Carey, Brian 06 WILL 5:00.90
27.38 29.70 30.08 30.47 30.64 30.57 30.53 30.51
30.43 30.59
3 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 5:07.47
27.67 29.91 30.36 30.69 31.11 31.24 31.69 31.72
31.98 31.10
4 Koernig, Kevin 05 WILL 5:18.69
29.42 31.60 31.81 32.42 31.86 31.93 31.73 32.69
33.30 31.93
5 Scott, Jack 06 Wesleyan 5:27.01
28.01 31.46 32.65 32.92 33.35 33.38 33.57 33.95
34.37 33.35
-- Manchester, Eric 05 WILL X5:23.79
28.59 31.42 32.13 32.63 32.79 32.81 32.82 34.16
33.88 32.56
-- McCue, Will 06 Wesleyan X5:34.11
28.75 32.28 33.41 34.08 34.53 34.32 33.87 35.12
34.59 33.16

Event 25 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myksin, Sarah 06 Wesleyan 1:04.69
30.71 33.98
2 Ouimette, Laura 06 Wesleyan 1:07.69
31.45 36.24
3 Jacobs, Miriam 05 Wesleyan 1:09.48
31.82 37.66
-- Stokes, Zibby 03 WILL X59.75
28.10 31.65
-- Kim, Robin 06 WILL X1:02.41
29.43 32.98
-- Adams, Elizabeth 06 WILL X1:05.50
30.95 34.55
-- David, Nisha 05 WILL X1:09.23
32.05 37.18
-- Layng, Christine 06 WILL X1:10.20
33.22 36.98

Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawton, Alex 05 WILL 56.39
26.02 30.37
2 Tanz, Josh 06 Wesleyan 57.79
26.95 30.84
3 Salinas, Adrian 05 WILL 58.80
27.59 31.21
4 Arnolds, David 04 WILL 58.81
26.75 32.06
5 Cleveland, Tom 05 Wesleyan 58.92
27.33 31.59
-- Halsey, Micah 05 WILL X1:00.12
28.58 31.54
-- Bone, Ian 06 WILL X1:03.49
28.78 34.71
-- Jones, Dan 03 Wesleyan X1:04.19
29.79 34.40

Event 27 Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaner, Laurie 04 Wesleyan 162.52
2 Dalsimer, Hallie 05 Wesleyan 151.50
3 Zorn, Janina 06 Wesleyan 132.30

Event 28 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Geoff 03 Wesleyan 204.07
2 McKay, Marc 04 Wesleyan 161.92
3 Shipman, Seth 05 Wesleyan 113.78

Event 29 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Columbus, Mikki 05 Wesleyan 2:20.29
30.37 35.59 41.37 32.96
2 Weigle, Sarah 04 Wesleyan 2:27.32
32.06 36.39 46.52 32.35
3 Kindell, Larisa 03 Wesleyan 2:33.17
33.45 39.87 43.81 36.04
-- Stranghoener, Mary 05 WILL X2:16.99
29.98 35.72 39.23 32.06
-- Smedinghoff, Megan 06 WILL X2:27.18
29.81 38.00 46.89 32.48
-- Rodgers, Lindsay 06 Wesleyan X2:37.77
34.67 43.96 42.79 36.35
-- Klionsky, Sarah 03 WILL X2:40.98
34.46 43.15 44.71 38.66

Event 30 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Rob 06 Wesleyan 2:07.84
28.14 32.93 37.21 29.56
2 Webster, Zach 06 Wesleyan 2:14.09
27.32 33.40 42.59 30.78
-- Vollmand Carstens, Chris 04 WILL X2:04.95
26.98 32.52 37.17 28.28
-- Lawton, Alex 05 WILL X2:06.20
26.39 33.13 37.36 29.32
-- Welsh, Bryan 05 WILL X2:06.87
26.06 34.89 35.67 30.25
-- Kyle, Keiller 03 WILL X2:21.14
29.50 36.51 40.43 34.70

Event 31 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:49.91
1) Weigle, Sarah 04 2) Lasby, Stephanie 06
3) Myksin, Sarah 06 4) Jacobs, Miriam 05
28.05 26.86 27.12 27.88
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 2:03.81
1) Willis-Aronowitz, Nona 06 2) Schoendorf, Katie 04
3) Chapman, Rebecca 05 4) Knox, Caroline 03
30.24 30.74 31.14 31.69
-- Williams College 'B' X1:44.65
1) Kim, Robin 06 2) Edmondson, Lauren 06
3) O'Brien, Katie 05 4) Singer, Meredith 06
26.42 26.20 25.79 26.24
-- Williams College 'A' X1:48.30
1) Milkosky, Chrissy 04 2) Joiner, Emily 05
3) Chambers, Patricia 06 4) Mitchell, Elspeth 06
26.20 29.08 26.26 26.76
-- Williams College 'C' X1:59.57
1) Hensley, Laurel 03 2) Hobart, Melanie 06
3) Lee, Michelle 06 4) Smedinghoff, Megan 06
34.70 28.51 28.84 27.52

Event 32 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesleyan Univeristy 'A' 1:30.75
1) Cleveland, Tom 05 2) Devine, Dan 06
3) Heynen, Dominik 05 4) Tanz, Josh 06
22.84 22.38 22.91 22.62
2 Wesleyan Univeristy 'B' 1:38.60
1) Blondin, Nick 04 2) Smith, Aaron 06
3) Scott, Jack 06 4) Jones, Dan 03
25.02 23.92 25.32 24.34
-- Williams College 'B' X1:32.40
1) Brecher, Brad 06 2) Loveless, Jonthan 05
3) Marshall, Aaron 06 4) Orjuela, Zach 06
23.35 23.59 23.33 22.13
-- Williams College 'C' X1:33.00
1) Stach, Justin 03 2) Cole, Adam 03
3) Bone, Ian 06 4) Krissoff, Nathan 03
23.58 24.00 23.72 21.70
-- Williams College 'D' X1:35.40
1) Burton, Oliver 06 2) Cunningham, Will 06
3) Redei, Kristof 06 4) Pepe, Nick 05
23.01 22.29 27.05 23.05
-- Williams College 'A' X1:35.63
1) Borland, Seth 03 2) Carey, Brian 06
3) Koernig, Kevin 05 4) Manchester, Eric 05
22.79 24.46 24.60 23.78