MATCH-BY-MATCH SUMMARY OF 2014-15 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY MEN'S SQUASH SEASON

Current dual-match record:  7-4

Wesleyan 9, Tufts  0 - 11/15/14 at Middletown Conn.  (Wesleyan Round Robin)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #2 Raheem Logan, W 3-1; #3 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-0; #4 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-0; #5 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #6 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-2; #7 - David Sneed, W 3-0; #8 - Zach Roach, W 3-0; #9 - Jason Brandner, W 3-2.

Middlebury  6, Wesleyan 3 - 11/15/14 at Middletown, Conn.  (Wesleyan Round Robin)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, W 3-0; #2 Raheem Logan, L 2-3; #3 - Michael DeLalio, L 0-3; #4 - Alex Kamisher, L 1-3; #5 - Chris Hart, W 3-2; #6 - Grant Lounsbury, L 0-3; #7 - David Sneed, W 3-1; #8 - Zach Roach, L 0-3; #9 - Jason Brandner, L 0-3.

Bates  6, Wesleyan 3 - 11/16/14 at Middletown, Conn.  (Wesleyan Round Robin)
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, L 0-3; #2 Raheem Logan, L 2-3; #3 - Michael DeLalio, L 0-3; #4 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-2; #5 - Chris Hart, L 2-3; #6 - Grant Lounsbury, L 0-3; #7 - David Sneed, W 3-1; #8 - Zach Roach, W 3-1; #9 - Jason Brandner, L 1-3.

Brown  8, Wesleyan 1 - 11/22/14 at Middletown, Conn. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, W 3-1; #2 Raheem Logan, L 0-3; #3 - Michael DeLalio, L 0-3; #4 - Alex Kamisher, L 1-3; #5 - Chris Hart, L 2-3; #6 - Grant Lounsbury, L 0-3; #7 - David Sneed, L 0-3; #8 - Zach Roach, L 0-3; #9 - Jason Brandner, L 1-3.

Division III Individual Championships - no team scoring - 12/5-7/14 at Middletown, Conn.  (Wesleyan)
WESLEYAN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:  A Division - Guy Davidson  (3-1, 2nd); Raheem Logan (2-2, 2nd in consolation).  B Division - David Sneed (3-2, 2nd in 2nd round consolation); Alex Bakes  (1-2, DNP); Mike DeLalio  (0-1, DNP); Chris Hart  (1-2, DNP).
Complete Brackets for the Division III Individual Championships

Drexel  7, Wesleyan 2 - 1/17/15 at South Hadley, Mass.  (Pioneer Valley Invitaitonal at MHC) 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, L 0-3; #2 - Raheem Logan, L 1-3; #3 - Michael DeLalio, L 2-3; #4 - Chris Hart, L 2-3; #5 - David Sneed, L 0-3; #6 - Zach Roach, L 0-3; #7 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-2; #8 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-1; #9 - Jason Brandner, L 1-3.

Wesleyan 9, Hamilton  0 - 1/17/15 at Amherst, Mass.  (Pioneer Valley Invitaitonal at Amherst) 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, W 3-1; #2 - Raheem Logan, W 3-1; #3 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-2; #4 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #5 - David Sneed, W 3-1; #6 - Zach Roach, W 3-0; #7 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-0; #8 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-0; #9 - Jason Brandner, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 5, Bowdoin  4 - 1/18/15 at Northampton, Mass.  (Pioneer Valley Invitaitonal at Smth) 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, L 0-3; #2 - Raheem Logan, W 3-0; #3 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-2; #4 - Chris Hart, W 3-1; #5 - David Sneed, L 0-3; #6 - Zach Roach, L 0-3; #7 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-0; #8 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-2; #9 - Jason Brandner, L 2-3.

Wesleyan 9, Conn. College  0 - 1/21/15 at Middletown, Conn. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Raheem Logan, W 3-2; #2 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-0; #3 - Chris Hart, W 3-1; #4 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-1; #5 - David Sneed, W 3-0; #6 - Zach Roach, W 3-1; #7 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-0; #8 - Blair Corbin, W 3-1; #9 - Jason Brandner, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 5, Colby  4 - 1/24/15 at Middletown, Conn. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Guy Davidson, W 3-1; #2 - Raheem Logan, W 3-1; #3 - Michael DeLalio, L 1-3; #4 - Chris Hart, L 0-3; #5 - Alex Kamisher, W 3-1; #6 - David Sneed, L 1-3; #7 - Daniel Sneed, L 2-3; #8 - Zach Roach, W 3-1; #9 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-1.

Wesleyan 9, Bryant  0 - 1/24/15 at Middletown, Conn. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Raheem Logan, W 3-0; #2 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-1; #3 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #4 - David Sneed, W 3-0; #5 - Zach Roach, W 3-0; #6 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-0; #7 - Jason Brandner, W 3-0; #8 - Alex Bakes, W 3-1; #9 - Cam Rahbar, W 3-0.

Wesleyan 8, MIT  1 - 1/24/15 at Middletown, Conn. 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS OF MATCHES: #1 - Michael DeLalio, W 3-2; #2 - Chris Hart, W 3-0; #3 - David Sneed, W 3-2; #4 - Daniel Sneed, W 3-1; #5 - Zach Roach, W 3-0; #6 - Grant Lounsbury, W 3-0; #7 - Blair Corbin, L 2-3; #8 - Jason Brandner, W 3-0; #9 - Alex Bakes, W 3-0.

Next event - 1/25  Hobart/Denison