2009-2010 Men's Soccer Roster

#NameClassPosHt/WtHometownSecondary School
00 Nick Boskovich* Sr. G
6-1/175 San Jose, CA Bellarmine College Preparatory School
2 Chris Wade So. MF
5-6/135 Brunswick, ME Phillips Academy
3 Tim Dodds* Jr. D
5-9/155 Malvern, PA Great Valley High School
4 Ian Waldron Fr. MF
5-9/160 Amherst, MA Amherst Regional High School
5 Geoff Zartarian* Jr. MF
5-10/150 Falmouth, MA Falmouth High School
6 Jory Kahan#* Sr. D
6-0/165 Norwich, VT Hanover High School
7 Austin Woolridge* Jr. F
5-7/150 South Orange, NJ Columbia High School
8 Will Mithoefer* Jr. MF
6-2/185 Chappaqua, NY Horace Greeley High School
9 Keisuke Yamashita* Sr. F
5-9/160 Yokohama-shi Kanagawa-ken Japan Azabu High School
10 Walter Rodriguez Fr. MF
5-5/135 North Plainfield, NJ Saint Benedicts Prep School
11 Nick Whipple#* Sr. MF
6-0/160 Montclair, NJ Montclair High School
12 Chris Kuehn Fr. MF
5-11/165 Franklin Lakes, NJ Ramapo High School
13 Eric Mandell Jr. D
6-0/175 Brookline, MA Brookline High School
14 Alec Basseda Fr. MF
5-6/145 Miami, FL Gulliver Preparatory School
15 Jacob Mergendoller* Jr. D
6-2/180 Mill Valley, CA Marin Academy
16 Tucker Morgan So. F
6-0/165 Sea Cliff, NY North Shore High School
17 Mark Murphy#* Sr. F
5-9/165 Chatham, NJ Delbarton School
19 Harrison Lewin* So. D
5-11/165 Chappaqua, NY Horace Greeley High School
20 Cabell Maddux Fr. D
6-3/190 Danville, VA George Washington High School
21 Woody Redpath* Sr. MF
5-7/160 Norwich, VT Taft School
22 Asante Brooks* Sr. D
6-3/170 Princeton, NJ Princeton Day School
23 Ben Johnson* Jr. F
6-4/180 Palm Beach, FL Hotchkiss School
24 Zach Dixon* So. F
5-9/165 New Orleans, LA Phillips Academy
25 Jacob Levkowicz* So. D
5-10/150 Chestnut Hill, MA Milton Academy
26 Evan Hazelett Fr. MF
5-7/155 Amherst, MA Amherst Regional High School
27 Rory O'Neill Fr. MF
6-3/170 Silver Spring, MD Sidwell Friends School
28 Noah Schlesinger Fr. F
5-11/160 Richmond, Surrey TW10 6QH United Kingdom Hampton School
29 Nigel Stacey* Jr. G
6-2/185 Seattle, WA Seattle Preparatory School
30 Adam Purdy Fr. G
6-0/175 Montclair, NJ Montclair High School
31 Billy Walen So. MF
5-10/150 Longmeadow, MA Longmeadow High School
Carmen Boscia Fr. D
5-11/165 Cranston, RI Bishop Hendricken High School
Mesut Ceylan Fr. Gruibingen 73344 German Democratic Republic
Ali Chaudhry So. Lahore 54792 Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Tobias Friedl Fr. Regensburg German Democratic Republic
Kelvin Kwofie So. Bronx, NY United World College Atlantic
Chris Lee Fr. D
5-10/155 Brooklyn, NY Saint Anns School
Immanuel Lokwei So. Eldoret 30100 Kenya Lodwar High School
Adam Marcu Fr. MF
5-10/140 Brooklyn, NY Packer Collegiate Institute
Ben Marcu Fr. MF
5-10/145 Brooklyn, NY Packer Collegiate Institute
Zvikomborero Matenga Fr. D
5-10/155 Harare Zimbabwe Harare International School
Job Ogutu So. Nairobi 00100 Kenya United World College Atlantic
Nelson Zwane So. Siteki L300 Swaziland Armand Hammer UWC AmericanWest

*2008-2009 Letterwinner(17) #Captain

Coach: Geoff Wheeler - 11th season
Assistant Coach: Rob Stone 
Assistant Coach: Mark Woodworth
Assistant Coach: Paul Dellostritto