2000 WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY MEN’S LACROSSE ROSTER

HEAD COACH: John Raba (4th year)
ASSISTANT COACHES: Andy Whitley, Will Parker, Dan Arcenas
STATISTICIANS: Claudia Cruz '00, Anne Galle '01

# Name Class Pos. Ht./Wt. Hometown / Secondary School
1 James Maund* So. LPM 6-0 / 170 Cedar Grove, N.J. / Montclair HS
2 Peter Salisbury Fr. M 6-3 / 205 Wellesley, Mass. / Phillips Academy
3 Joedan Okun* Sr. A 5-11 / 145 Carrboro, N.C. / Chapel Hill HS
5 Rob Wilcox* Jr. M 5-11 / 180 Brooklyn, N.Y. / Poly Prep CDS
6 Connor Wilson Fr. LPM 6-1 / 185 Weston, Mass. / Weston HS
7 Greg Schortzmann* Jr. M 5-8 / 170 Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville HS
8 Steve Ngo Sr. M 5-9 / 170 Palm City, Fla. / St. Edwards School
9 Ed Yoo So. D 5-9 / 195 Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood HS
10 Dan Moger Fr. A 6-1 / 180 Riverside, Conn. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
11 Alex Healy* Jr. GK 6-1 / 195 Needham, Mass. / St. Sebastian's CDS
12 R.T. Treveloni* So. M 6-0 / 180 Basking Ridge, N.J. / Pingry School
14 Ben Vaughn Fr. D 5-9 / 200 Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman HS
15 Mark Ungar* So. A 6-0 / 160 East Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville HS
16 Lukas Cash* Jr. GK 6-2 / 220 North Attleboro, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers HS
17 John Landay* Jr. A/M 6-0 / 200 Baltimore, Md. / St. Andrew's School (Del.)
18 Tim Palombo* Sr. D 6-2 / 180 Newport, R.I. / St. George's School
20 Dan Case*# Sr. D 6-0 / 185 Yarmouth, Maine / Yarmouth HS
21 Jeremy Klatell*# Sr. D 6-1 / 200 New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan HS
22 James Ialeggio Fr. M 5-8 / 150 Randolph, Vt. / Randolph Union HS
24 Jeff DelRosso* Jr. M 5-10 / 155 Port Jefferson Station, N.Y. / Comsewogue HS
25 Chris Walsh Fr. M/A 5-11 / 200 Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth HS
26 Peter Banks* Jr. D 6-2 / 220 Oakland, Calif. / Bishop O'Dowd HS
27 Jason Scott Fr. M 5-10 / 155 Sands Point, N.Y. / Friends Academy
28 Matt Merrill Fr. M 6-0 / 155 Brookline, Mass. / Brookline HS
29 Andrew Rotando* So. A 5-8 / 160 Boston, Mass. / Westminster School (Conn.)
31 Pat Reid* Jr. M 6-2 / 165 Gladstone, N.J. / Pingry School
32 Nick Bradley Fr. A 6-0 / 170 Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley HS
33 Will Olney* So. M 6-1 / 185 Andover, Mass. / Gov. Dummer Academy
34 Mac Merkt*# Sr. D 6-4 / 220 Lyme, Conn. / Groton School (Mass.)

* 1999 Letterwinner (18)
# Tri-Captain