WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Indoor Soccer - B League

2014 Intramural Indoor Soccer Info

Tue. April 1 - Sign-ups close (see form on left sidebar)
Tue. April 1 - 7:15 p.m. - Mandatory meeting of Team Captain or Representative in Freeman Classroom
Tue. April 8 - Season begins (Dates 4/8-10, 4/15-17, 4/22-24, 4/29-1, 5/6-8)

**NOTE: Players cannot sign up individually. Sign-ups are for teams only.**

 

Congratulations to Left Back in the Changing Room on winning the B League Indoor Soccer championship with a 4-1 record.

2013 B League Schedule & Results

Note: All games in Freeman field house on far court. 

Tue.

4/9

7:00

#7 FC Toph & the Toph-ettes

1

#8 Unreal Madrid

9

4/9

8:00

#3 The Folding Chairs

7

#4 Victorious Secret

1

Wed. 

4/10

7:00

#5 Ryze and Shyne

vs

#6 Badass Monks


 

4/10

8:00

#1 Danny Kerns

4

#2 Changing Room

5

Thur. 

4/11

8:00

#5 Ryze and Shyne

Lbf

#7 FC Toph & the Toph-ettes

W
Tue. 4/16

6:00

#4 Victorious Secret

6

#6 Badass Monks

5

 

4/16

7:00 #2 Changing Room 6 #8 Unreal Madrid 8

 

4/16

8:00 #1 Danny Kerns 3 #3 The Folding Chairs 5
Wed. 4/17 8:00 #3 The Folding Chairs Lbf #6 Badass Monks W
Thur. 4/18 6:00 #3 The Folding Chairs Lbf #7 FC Toph & the Toph-ettes W

4/18 7:00 #1 Danny Kerns
vs #4 Victorious Secret

  4/18 8:00 #5 Ryze and Shyne W #8 Unreal Madrid Lbf
Tue. 4/23 7:00 #2 Changing Room
Cancelled #7 FC Toph & the Toph-ettes


4/23 8:00 #4 Victorious Secret Cancelled #8 Unreal Madrid
Wed. 4/24 7:00 #2 Changing Room
W #6 Badass Monks
Lbf

4/24 8:00 #1 Danny Kerns 10 #5 Ryze and Shyne 2

Thur.

4/25

8:00

#3 The Folding Chairs

W

#8 Unreal Madrid 

Lbf
Tue. 4/30 6:00 #1 Danny Kerns vs #6 Badass Monks

4/30 7:00 #2 Changing Room 10 #5 Ryze and Shyne 5
  4/30 8:00  #4 Victorious Secret vs #7 FC Toph & the Toph-ettes
Wed. 5/1 8:00  #2 Changing Room W #4 Victorious Secret Lbf
Thur. 5/2 6:00  #1 Danny Kerns 12 #7 FC Toph & the Toph-ettes 5
  5/2 7:00  #3 The Folding Chairs
vs #5 Ryze and Shyne

  5/2 8:00  #6 Badass Monks W #8 Unreal Madrid Lbf
"B" League W L T

1. Danny Kerns is a Big Irish Devil

John Bowden (Program Hse.)

2 2 0

2. Left Back in the Changing Room

Sung Min (Lo-Rise)

4 1 0

3. The Folding Chairs

Matt Lichtash (Program Hse.)

2 2 0

4. Victorious Secret

Joe Ringoen (Hi-Rise)

1

2

0

5. Ryze and Shyne

Rebecca Ryznar (Fac/Grad)

1 3 0

6. Badass Monks

Randy Linder (Program Hse.)

1 2 0

7. FC Toph & the Toph-ettes

Pranab Karki (Butterfield)

2 2 0

8. Unreal Madrid

Jonathan Puma

2 2 0